Al Urquia Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 30, 2016
1 M-1x
8
2 M-2x
9
3 M-1-4
10
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
N. Morales/M. Roque/L. Bailey/A. Damjanovic/T. Dittmer (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
K. Long/M. Costa/M. Chaisone/g. bhamrah/J. Dudley (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
M. Lynn/j. turner/J. Tarpley/B. Beasley/S. Stovall (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
G. Colmenarez/D. Carlson/C. Cochran/A. LEE/J. Simbulan (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
T. Johnson/J. Brookhart/J. Graff/A. Anderson/R. Allagh (Cox)
 
    St. John's College High School (A)
F. Hembruff/J. Cahill/C. Curay/c. varone/V. Isola (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
A. Calpin/T. Lowery/D. Benson/B. Pitts/E. Bayfield (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
M. Larvie/T. Hester/J. Harden/F. Dipert/M. Gadway (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
T. Suthard/J. Brewster/J. Lane/J. Blake/F. Hagen-Gates (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
C. Bock/s. snedden/N. Swanson Hutchison/P. Maeder/E. Mehring (Cox)
 
4 W-1-4
10
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
R. Lorge/E. McCabe/I. Shirron/e. gaffney/V. Richardson (Cox)
 
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
K. Colevas/D. Christenson/A. Clukey/S. Kelley/E. Scully (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
H. Herbstritt/L. mcpherson/L. Gamble/A. Preston/M. Otal (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Day School Crew (A)
S. Barksdale/L. Forman/L. DiBianco/L. Gammon/S. Bose (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
C. Martin/B. Hamilton/M. Marbain/A. Dough/A. Rose (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Taradash/M. LeMay/A. Martin/J. Brookhart/A. Nerad (Cox)
 
    St. John's College High School (A)
J. Townsend/L. STATON/V. Lohsen/S. Belay/L. Peters (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
N. Liston/A. Fishler/E. Puckett/C. Boyer/E. MacMonigle (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Rupinen/S. Groder/R. Richardson/A. Druitt/A. Birrenkott (Cox)
 
5 M-2-4x M-2-4x
0
6 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
0
7 W-1x
7
8 W-2x
7
9 M-2-4
8
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
A. Berry/J. Gardiner/A. Di Napoli/L. Gaitan/R. Dixon (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
C. Westhoff/K. Murphy/T. Fraenckel/A. Marcy/P. Cattler (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
M. Grim/B. Arcari/j. masom/A. Lamont/L. Alsaif (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
J. Eldredge/L. Summers/N. Locklear/M. Ballard/J. Eldredge (Cox)
 
    St. John's College High School (A)
E. Patterson/F. Hembruff/P. WINES/J. MacCormack/V. Isola (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
G. Hall/C. Cura/T. Robinson/V. Jayanthi/H. Joseph (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
N. Becht/B. Killian/J. BRADLEY/J. Melear/D. Parsons (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
L. Fairclough/S. Alexander/K. Irwin-Leventhal/P. Lira/A. Rashedi (Cox)
 
10 M-JR-4
6
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
H. McBride/H. Snyder/A. Oudkirk/M. Mccormick/A. White (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
J. Raha/G. Holland/H. Emanus/T. Fox/J. Jones (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
B. Goncalves-Borrega/J. Henry/T. Fitzgerald/S. Harward/P. Leonard (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Jones/A. Barbosa/J. Wilkie/E. McCloskey/H. Rhee (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
R. Wright/N. Fishler/J. Min/A. Shields/M. Laws (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
11 W-2-4
6
12 W-JR-4
6
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
K. Price-Kaleikini/S. Fank/E. Frayser/N. Torres/A. MINTER (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
M. Wiley/I. Verardi/H. Labor/A. DeVan/C. Reze (Cox)
 
    St. John's College High School (A)
S. O'Donnell/a. willsey/C. Dorrer/C. Joyce/R. Simon (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
X. Yu/A. Cooper/G. Ritz/E. Powell/J. Prezio (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
M. Gordon/B. Price/R. Burmeister/M. Nolan/A. DeCecco (Cox)
 
13 M-LT-4
4
14 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
0
15 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
0
16 W-2-4x W-2-4x
0
17 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
0
18 M-3-4
2
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
M. Zahid/R. Thomas/E. Jones/S. Gollner/J. Guilliano (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
T. Song/J. Sierra/R. Davis/J. Harper/T. Cluff (Cox)
 
19 W-3-4 W-3-4
0
20 M-N-4
11
21 W-N-4
5
22 W-LT-2x
6
23 M-1-4x
6
24 W-1-4x
10
25 M-1-8
7
26 W-1-8
6
27 M-2-8
7
28 M-JR-8
10
29 W-2-8
6
30 W-JR-8
5
31 M-FR-8
9
32 W-FR-8
9
33 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
0
34 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
0
35 M-3-8
6
36 W-3-8
6
37 M-4-8 M-4-8
0
38 W-4-8 W-4-8
0
39 M-5-8 M-5-8
1
40 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
41 M-N-8
13
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
S. Gibbons/D. Young/N. Ward/M. Flaherty/J. Nichols/C. Johnson/j. Muckerman/J. Carolo/T. Monaghan (Cox)
 
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
L. O'Brien/H. Lewarne/S. Madden/R. Reddix/K. Agoglia/M. Vidrine/A. Kippenhan/E. Stella/N. Ozioli (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
B. Custer/N. Patel/Z. Dovel/J. Carter/B. Mayer/J. Entsminger/C. Raia/B. Sanger/E. Thomare (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
S. Sherwood/B. Baldwin/R. Krest/F. Ortiz/Z. Jensen/W. Fitzgerald/J. O'Donnel/D. Banister/L. King (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
C. Haver/R. Zubieta-Friedman/H. HIJAZI/W. DeVan/J. Cruz/W. Gates/C. Bond/R. Ortiz/G. Moya (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Houmoeller/H. DeVoll/K. Kandle/J. Singh/M. Simmers/C. Roberts/J. Steinbrink/S. Lovejoy/W. Sande (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
P. Kristensen/B. Ross/M. Casey/A. Chaudhary/A. Chliton/A. Marjanovich/J. Bennett/T. Anthony/u. Syed (Cox)
 
    Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A)
T. Suttie/M. Martwinski/C. vonKleeck/A. Toth/C. Coleman/D. Vallejos/A. Brun/C. Carren/M. Perry (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
B. Smith/B. Meincke/A. Allison/R. Renner/S. Katragadda/B. Roberts/E. Oh/J. Summers/N. Hall (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
G. Hall/R. Thomas/C. Alzamora/S. Gollner/R. Valliere/E. Jones/D. Robinson/N. Liston/J. Guilliano (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
E. Elacqua/F. Lira/D. Graham/C. Fontes/M. Jochnick/S. Schwartzman/L. Gill Crouter/K. Turker/F. Garland (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (B)
C. Bowers/M. Khan/E. LU/N. Bowers/S. Guberman/P. Corrigan/H. Sunkara/A. Ton/M. Kalidindi (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
C. Heilman/C. Lane/W. Clawson/T. Papanicolas/Z. Khin/G. Johnson/N. Bissonnette/B. Waters/E. Conrad (Cox)
 
42 W-N-8
13
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
R. Eda/E. Dailey/E. Abrams/E. DiGiovine/K. Kirkpatrick/L. Vel/K. Martin/T. Du/L. Sanger (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
Y. Nam/A. Hummel/N. Coppersmith/A. Engstrom/H. Casey/K. Gomez/K. AAMOLD/L. Hatton/R. Ramos (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
I. Sankoh/E. Hall/L. Welch/L. Nicolai/A. Edsall/A. Haszard/S. Tolbert/L. Shannon/H. Loosli (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
T. Rawlings-Kintzing/I. Schrock/B. Carmody/Y. Aruaz Bermudez/V. Tran/G. Moya/L. Curran/J. Chichester/R. Ortiz (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. Yan/E. Carrion/S. Schatzle/E. Lee/A. Little/A. Rashid/M. Griffin/E. Delano/S. kandle (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
M. Uitz/E. Pastore/Z. Sarfraz/R. Adab/M. Givens/V. Seelamneni/M. Schuette/M. Dawson/E. Zeng (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
G. Buffaloe/S. Patel/J. Zapp/A. Kickert/E. Krisfalusi/E. Llanos/W. Lu/E. Bishop/K. Dasoju (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
G. Ritz/E. Powell/A. Cooper/E. Thomas/M. Laws/M. Stratton/V. Wong/B. Alzamora/J. Prezio (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
m. cho/R. Smedley/S. Basham/H. McDaniel/l. gunn/G. Sandroussi/L. Moritz/m. henry/t. hung (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
A. Flores/K. Brown/N. Michelsen/T. Rawlins/L. Robertson Smith/N. Burton/E. Campbell/M. Swanson/A. Webster (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
E. Smyth/I. Rhein/C. Brandes/C. Wigglesworth/E. Walke/O. Bock/C. Cox-McAllister/Z. Colleye/I. Samuel (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (B)
E. Koerner/M. Malhotra/D. Kidder-Luciano/F. Diop/G. Granickaite/E. Saenz/G. Marshall/N. Facchinato-Sitja/M. Heilman (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change