Al Urquia Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 30, 2016
1 M-1x
8
2 M-2x
9
3 M-1-4
10
4 W-1-4
10
5 M-2-4x M-2-4x
0
6 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
0
7 W-1x
7
8 W-2x
7
9 M-2-4
8
10 M-JR-4
6
11 W-2-4
6
12 W-JR-4
6
13 M-LT-4
4
14 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
0
15 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
0
16 W-2-4x W-2-4x
0
17 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
0
18 M-3-4
2
19 W-3-4 W-3-4
0
20 M-N-4
11
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
P. Tynan/J. Bird/C. Walker/A. Mosher/M. Hunt (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Day School Crew (A)
D. Ernst/E. Marchand/R. Miller/E. Abramson/N. Van Horn (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
Z. Musick-Williams/E. Schacht/J. Dietz/C. Pham/S. Rose (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kelly/C. McCloud/C. Nene/T. Wilson/T. Cha (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
N. Ortega/B. Eisen/J. Lumbag/S. Ortiz/M. Nebiyu (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
M. Pieri/B. Matias/c. matias/R. Carney/S. Yedhara (Cox)
 
    St. John's College High School (A)
N. Zuppas/m. holt/M. Willens/D. Fricke/s. coulon (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
N. beadles/K. St. Thomas/M. Melear/A. Stonelake/b. bowker (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
E. Finkelstein/R. Johnston/L. Colella/E. Prince/F. Garland (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (B)
D. Driver/I. Buswell/G. Metz/C. Thomas/S. Crowell (Cox)
 
21 W-N-4
5
    Georgetown Day School Crew (A)
M. Kim/B. Dick/C. Katzive/D. Ertem/S. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Dalton/E. Hamblet/S. Kelliher/C. Cheatham/E. Via (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
A. Padgiotis/G. Buffaloe/E. Bishop/A. Kickert/S. Gopinathan (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
K. Jones-Gonzalez/L. Bidwell/L. Kelley/A. LaChanse/R. Williams (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (B)
M. OCallaghan/A. Sibley/S. Bommareddy/K. Kirkpatrick/A. Ratigan (Cox)
 
22 W-LT-2x
6
23 M-1-4x
6
24 W-1-4x
10
25 M-1-8
7
26 W-1-8
6
27 M-2-8
7
28 M-JR-8
10
29 W-2-8
6
30 W-JR-8
5
31 M-FR-8
9
32 W-FR-8
9
33 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
0
34 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
0
35 M-3-8
6
36 W-3-8
6
37 M-4-8 M-4-8
0
38 W-4-8 W-4-8
0
39 M-5-8 M-5-8
1
40 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
41 M-N-8
13
42 W-N-8
13
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
R. Eda/E. Dailey/E. Abrams/E. DiGiovine/K. Kirkpatrick/L. Vel/K. Martin/T. Du/L. Sanger (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
Y. Nam/A. Hummel/N. Coppersmith/A. Engstrom/H. Casey/K. Gomez/K. AAMOLD/L. Hatton/R. Ramos (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
I. Sankoh/E. Hall/L. Welch/L. Nicolai/A. Edsall/A. Haszard/S. Tolbert/L. Shannon/H. Loosli (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
T. Rawlings-Kintzing/I. Schrock/B. Carmody/Y. Aruaz Bermudez/V. Tran/G. Moya/L. Curran/J. Chichester/R. Ortiz (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. Yan/E. Carrion/S. Schatzle/E. Lee/A. Little/A. Rashid/M. Griffin/E. Delano/S. kandle (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
M. Uitz/E. Pastore/Z. Sarfraz/R. Adab/M. Givens/V. Seelamneni/M. Schuette/M. Dawson/E. Zeng (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
G. Buffaloe/S. Patel/J. Zapp/A. Kickert/E. Krisfalusi/E. Llanos/W. Lu/E. Bishop/K. Dasoju (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
G. Ritz/E. Powell/A. Cooper/E. Thomas/M. Laws/M. Stratton/V. Wong/B. Alzamora/J. Prezio (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
m. cho/R. Smedley/S. Basham/H. McDaniel/l. gunn/G. Sandroussi/L. Moritz/m. henry/t. hung (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
A. Flores/K. Brown/N. Michelsen/T. Rawlins/L. Robertson Smith/N. Burton/E. Campbell/M. Swanson/A. Webster (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
E. Smyth/I. Rhein/C. Brandes/C. Wigglesworth/E. Walke/O. Bock/C. Cox-McAllister/Z. Colleye/I. Samuel (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (B)
E. Koerner/M. Malhotra/D. Kidder-Luciano/F. Diop/G. Granickaite/E. Saenz/G. Marshall/N. Facchinato-Sitja/M. Heilman (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change