Connecticut Public Schools Rowing Championships
- May 22, 2016
- sprint
- Lake Waramaug
- New Preston, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: Connecticut Public Schools Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 22, 2016 | |||||
1 | 1st Boys Novice Eight | 9 |
|||
2 | 1st Girls Novice Eight | 12 |
|||
Avon High School (A) |
D. Frankum/S. Deneen/Z. Quinones/N. Viner/E. McLellan/A. Ryan/E. Ju/M. Shea/A. Dumais (Cox)/
|
|
|||
E.O. Smith High School (A) |
R. Pacik-Nelson/C. Connolly/N. Nikitas/I. Johnson/M. Roberts/K. Gifford/E. Beal/T. Szozda/S. Pellerin (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Lyme High School (A) |
C. Biondi/V. Aviani/L. adrezin/R. Ortega/L. Real/J. Osterloh/B. Hazan/Z. Gentles/A. Cappozoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Farmington High School Crew (A) |
K. Bard/C. Wang/M. Quigley/L. Berklas/C. Alena/A. Dummitt/J. Moon/S. Prabhu/S. Anthonypillai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Glastonbury High School Crew (A) |
T. Sexton/E. Beckwith/D. Hills/M. Beard/H. Wildman/K. Robinson/F. Caces/P. Radikas/C. Bryant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Guilford Rowing (A) |
G. Beatty/E. Reynolds/M. Sette/H. Anderson/M. Kukta/A. Ghantous/A. Regan/E. Macy/S. Trotta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team (A) |
J. Lay/J. Bonola/H. Howard/R. Colombie/S. Daigle/R. Conklin/S. Black/K. Collen/B. Ledesma (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
E. Cornelius/A. Marsh/C. Walsh/T. ALLAN/A. Santiago/K. hickie/s. kyle/A. Kathe/E. LEARNED (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Middletown High School (A) |
|
||||
Simsbury High School (A) |
M. Malloy/I. KUCZORSKI/L. O'Sullivan/G. Forsberg/A. Hammel/M. Zematis/e. marchetti/K. Sanborn-Burch/B. McDermott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stonington High School Crew Team (A) |
S. Beverly/M. burgess/J. Chomowicz/S. Heughins/A. Mann/E. Meagher/L. Rath/A. Vine/Z. Ryan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Valley Regional High School (A) |
M. Just/C. Grabowski/M. D'Agostino/S. Konstan/H. Jones/M. Meyer/L. O'Neil/S. Tisdale/S. Peacock (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 2nd Boys Varsity Four | 2 |
|||
Avon High School (A) |
|
||||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
O. Frederiks/D. Kuhn/S. Frankel/L. Clark/G. Stephens-Zumbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | 2nd Girls Varsity Four | 3 |
|||
Avon High School (A) |
C. Ryan/A. Huddart/E. Arias-Camison/L. Pastizzo/A. McLaughlin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
R. Cheney/L. King/E. Paynter/M. Warlitz/F. Melluzzo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Valley Regional High School (A) |
M. Pittsinger/L. Miezejeski/T. LeMay/E. Tuscano/C. Sicignano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
5 | 3rd Boys Varsity Eight | 4 |
|||
6 | 3rd Girls Varsity Eight | 8 |
|||
7 | 2nd Boys Varsity Eight | 10 |
|||
8 | 2nd Girls Varsity Eight | 9 |
|||
9 | 1st Boys Varsity Four | 3 |
|||
Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team (A) |
T. Walker/N. McGough/W. Gentile/N. Virovoy/A. Fecteau (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
B. Wright/P. Leroi/E. Zawodniak/S. Fuchs/C. Dushin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stonington High School Crew Team (A) |
K. Yan/H. Mistry/C. DeCastro/R. Hoelzel/E. Grimsley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
10 | 1st Girls Varsity Four | 5 |
|||
Avon High School (A) |
G. Baldauf/A. Hayes/E. Boswell/M. Boswell/T. Filstein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Glastonbury High School Crew (A) |
E. Beit/A. Gartland/C. Donch/A. Alahari/J. Morelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Guilford Rowing (A) |
I. Greif/A. Fannon/G. Lemon/I. Ignoto/T. Felson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
A. Kolar/C. O'neil/A. Murphy/L. Dolishny/C. Mergy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Valley Regional High School (A) |
E. Cassells/A. Brennan/M. Pace/E. Hutchinson/S. Gold (Cox)/
|
|
|||
11 | 1st Boys Varsity Eight | 11 |
|||
Avon High School (A) |
M. Bagley/A. Moore/B. Coleman/M. Tyler/J. Culbertson/B. Edwards/A. Tadorian/W. Kostal/S. Sonnenberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
E.O. Smith High School (A) |
G. Russell/J. Morgan/M. McNeal/C. Martin/T. Kornegay/m. sotzing/A. Loniewski/C. Blanchard/A. Makuch (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Lyme High School (A) |
W. Christensen/B. Kirvelevicius/c. cushing/D. Rubio-Ejchel/E. Cole/G. Fennell/N. hahn/G. Stewart/S. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Farmington High School Crew (A) |
J. McNamara/E. MOSS/D. Malakh/J. Mirolyuz/C. Koonz/K. Winalski/M. Chang/P. Plumley/M. Rigney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Glastonbury High School Crew (A) |
E. Cummiskey/B. Wheaton/J. Post/J. Brautigam/J. Sardo/S. Obbu/M. Nicolson/M. Riley/M. Cyr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Guilford Rowing (A) |
S. Westgard/S. Anderson/S. Jelley/A. Tichy/H. Huhnke/S. Fogarty/L. Freund/A. LeGrant/L. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team (A) |
P. Nye/J. Mihalck/J. Neal/C. Norton/J. Sifodaskalakis/W. Ji/Z. Nordstrom/A. Klimkoski/A. Fecteau (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
P. Fuchs/A. Drummond/A. Swanski/J. Olson/D. Foster/E. Owen/M. Conley/H. Friel/J. Morrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middletown High School (A) |
|
||||
Simsbury High School (A) |
A. Colpitts/C. Rechen/J. melanson/S. Sparks/C. DeLo/C. Braun/M. Doron/A. Hart/J. Henrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stonington High School Crew Team (A) |
A. DECASTRO/A. Rugh/S. Bunger/M. Bundesmann/C. Andrews/J. Drago/B. McCann/J. McCue/J. Abston (Cox)/
|
|
|||
12 | 1st Girls Varsity Eight | 10 |
|||
13 | 3rd Girls Varsity Four | 2 |
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
H. Wisner/L. Mitchell/C. LeCour/L. Iannitti/A. Zelmanow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Valley Regional High School (C) |
E. Robbins/I. DeTour/A. DeTour/L. Salbinski/M. Gephart (Cox)/
|
|
|||
14 | 3rd Boys Varsity Four | 1 |
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School (A) |
A. Grayson/M. Crisp/S. Fuchs/j. manthous/S. Edson (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change