Row for the Cure - Washington D.C.
- Jun 25, 2016
- sprint
- Potomac River
- Washington, DC (USA)
- Hosted By: TBC Racing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 25, 2016 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
3 | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
4 | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
|||
5 | Mens Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
6 | Womens Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Jr 4+ | 4 |
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
J. Young/D. Aslan/B. Koenig/B. Olin/G. Deleon (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
N. Parks/J. Abeel/D. Boasberg/F. Albayaty/H. Plaster (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
A. Marrero/N. Anderson/C. Weitekamp/M. Dent/H. Plaster (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (D) |
D. King/C. Mboijana/R. Corey/J. Nibali/J. Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Womens Jr 4+ | 4 |
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
K. Brown/E. Castro/R. DeVille/V. Gonzalez Munoz/F. Velasquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
A. DiGregorio/K. Amelung/E. Morris/K. Sniezek/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
C. Holmvik/S. Bredenkamp/S. Porter/H. Yazdani/R. McGovern (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
T. Kuligowski/C. Garcia/M. Blake/A. Audas/S. Dunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
|||
12 | Womens Open 4+ | 4 |
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
C. Holmvik/S. Bredenkamp/S. Porter/H. Yazdani/R. McGovern (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
C. Garcia/M. Blake/B. Corcoran/A. Parizek/S. Dunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
D. Walker/T. Kuligowski/F. Keto/E. Kinyon/J. Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (D) |
A. Rice/M. Dombo/A. Miller/A. Ha/B. Duke (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
14 | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
G. Tran/J. Busta/J. Saracevic/M. Savino/K. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Iannaccone/D. Bettinger/M. Wilson/J. Gundersen/L. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Kristal/J. Lago/M. Orrick/K. Ray/D. Boucher (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
A. Wunderli/H. Goldberg/B. Arrington/D. Sisk/A. Sopko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
P. Jones/A. Huggins/M. Cato/W. Nichols/K. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Yatsuk/J. Iannuzzi/S. Eggleston/M. Sosman/N. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B) |
S. Moazed/B. Heck/J. Wolf-Rodda/J. Henry-Feeney/K. Downey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
S. Cook/M. Hentschel/W. Smith/S. Parker Hughes/M. Wrabley (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
17 | Mixed Open 2x | 3 |
|||
18 | Mens Open 2- | 8 |
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
M. Skey/T. Kiernan
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (A) |
C. Garcia/N. Howe
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
P. Hoeppner/B. Olin
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
P. Hoyle/M. Kummer
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (B) |
L. Carty/S. Johnson
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
N. Parks/F. Albayaty
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
D. Lincoln/S. Hoskins
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (D) |
K. McGowan/C. McCarrick
|
|
|||
19 | Womens Open 2- | 5 |
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
B. Arrington/K. Chapin
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
H. Carson/H. Aalemansour
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
L. Martini/M. Hendren
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
C. Babiec/H. Platt
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (D) |
D. Hiniker/B. Dzugas-Smith
|
|
|||
20 | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens Jr 8+ | 6 |
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
F. Hembruff/J. While/P. Hoeppner/J. Young/A. Wray/A. Armanca/A. Damjanovic/P. McGuigan/A. La Vina (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
B. Olin/D. McCarthy/R. Parbs/C. Mboijana/D. King/P. Muir/J. Nibali/M. Gilliam/A. Manfredi (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
N. Parks/F. Albayaty/N. Howe/C. McCarrick/K. McGowan/C. Graff/D. Lincoln/S. Hoskins/D. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (D) |
K. Chuchra/J. Zwillinger/P. Gorka/J. Wangchuk/M. Roque/G. Iverson/H. Burbelo/j. walutes/G. Deleon (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (E) |
K. Stewart/K. Hobbs/E. Holmvik/M. Weitekamp/B. Caldwell/T. Dodge/C. Garcia/N. Hodge/B. Comey (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (F) |
E. Hippler/B. Macke/J. Mangino/G. Knisely/J. Bialas/S. Zaldivar/C. Thomas/J. Martini/C. Lau (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Jr 8+ | 6 |
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
S. Cabana/D. Alpar/O. Roper/I. Funes/A. Huffman/E. Acevedo/E. Kruger/E. Gonzales/H. Sudhoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
M. McEwan/I. Wyerman/H. Yazdani/I. Bogart/K. Clark/F. Keto/A. Polise/M. Stone/K. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
S. Crittenden-Toth/E. Falkenstein/A. Cash/R. Cohen/J. Nankin/H. Aalemansour/a. ab/a. ac/J. Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
S. Bettencourt/A. Love/S. Fiscella/M. Dombo/H. Harlow/A. Muir/N. Claure/a. ae/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (D) |
K. Chapin/C. Babiec/O. Blust/L. Martini/S. Baker/R. Gehring/B. Arrington/M. Hendren/B. Hewes (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (E) |
N. Tham/A. Chang/K. Mabus/K. Craven/K. Love/M. Costello/E. Sicoli/L. Richards/M. Bangoura (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
F. Browne/S. Irwin/K. Clark/H. Irwin/L. Richards/I. Bogart/M. Dail/I. Wyerman/K. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
O. Blust/B. Dzugas-Smith/D. Hiniker/R. Gehring/M. Conway/K. Robinson/H. Platt/J. Taladay/C. Amurao (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
A. Rice/S. Porter/A. Miller/E. Kinyon/M. Dombo/T. Kuligowski/D. Walker/A. Ha/R. McGovern (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change