Row for the Cure - Washington D.C.
- Jun 25, 2016
- sprint
- Potomac River
- Washington, DC (USA)
- Hosted By: TBC Racing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 25, 2016 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
N. Young
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Selden
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
B. Kostoff
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association |
A. Neils
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
B. Ryan
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
D. Perrone
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
R. Hassani
|
|
|||
3 | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
J. Bracewell
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
H. Hervey
|
|
|||
4 | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
|||
5 | Mens Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
6 | Womens Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Jr 4+ | 4 |
|||
8 | Womens Jr 4+ | 4 |
|||
9 | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
L. Hansen/P. Heimberg/N. Moore/T. Hovey/C. Heimberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Barpoulis/M. Weitekamp/A. Ciriello/C. Thomas/M. Zabriskie (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (A) |
R. Hansen/D. Tobin/J. Martini/A. Coletta/J. Houghton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
S. Goldberg/P. Hoyle/G. Le Sage/M. Kummer/M. Comey (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (B) |
L. Carty/M. Weaver/C. Garcia/N. Howe/J. Houghton (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Open 4+ | 4 |
|||
13 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
S. Mulrooney/J. Green/A. Shuler/N. Reves/R. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
P. Folger/T. Kiernan/N. Holland/L. Soya/E. Overton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Pfeiffer/P. Thompson/T. Keany/I. Hayes/C. Gellatly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
M. Walsh/J. Pickup/D. Robinson/A. Weatherley/H. Batson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
D. Noyes/A. Smith/D. Bales/J. Manfredi/R. Topp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B) |
H. Wolf Rodda/S. Mamber/B. Krebs/A. Pierce/K. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
F. Slakey/G. van der Vink
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Mulligan/H. Baker
|
|
|||
Composite: Virginia RA, DC Elite (A) |
J. Devlin/A. Neils
|
|
|||
16 | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
17 | Mixed Open 2x | 3 |
|||
Colonial Rowing Club (A) |
K. Palmer/D. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Lytel/C. Selden
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Golbeck/I. Burghardt
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Open 2- | 8 |
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
M. Skey/T. Kiernan
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (A) |
C. Garcia/N. Howe
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
P. Hoeppner/B. Olin
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
P. Hoyle/M. Kummer
|
|
|||
TBC Open Men's Development Camp (B) |
L. Carty/S. Johnson
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
N. Parks/F. Albayaty
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
D. Lincoln/S. Hoskins
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (D) |
K. McGowan/C. McCarrick
|
|
|||
19 | Womens Open 2- | 5 |
|||
20 | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
T. Fannon/M. Blaszkiewicz/D. Robinson/J. Pickup/L. Hansen/P. Heimberg/A. Shuler/J. Green/H. Batson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Barpoulis/M. Kummer/M. Weitekamp/C. Thomas/A. Ciriello/H. Rocca/D. Bales/L. Soya/E. Overton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Pfeiffer/P. Thompson/P. Thomas/T. Keany/K. Fennelly/H. Wolf Rodda/J. Ritland/I. Hayes/C. Gellatly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
R. LaFace/N. Reves/S. Mulrooney/T. Huggins/S. Martinez/J. Miller/J. Petkosek/E. Salt/R. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
P. Folger/T. Kiernan/S. Goldberg/G. Le Sage/D. Noyes/J. Manfredi/N. Holland/C. Selden/M. Comey (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens Jr 8+ | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr 8+ | 6 |
|||
24 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change