RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
Head of the River (Nicomekl)
Sep 10, 2016
head
Nicomekl River
South Surrey, BC (CAN)
Hosted By: Nicomekl Rowing Club
84
Entries
14
Clubs
Results
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Filter
All Clubs
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
College Club Seattle
Deep Cove Rowing Club
Delta Deas Rowing Club
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
Maple Bay Rowing Club
Nicomekl Rowing Club
Shuswap Rowing and Paddling Club
South Cariboo Rowing Club
University of the Fraser Valley
Vancouver Rowing Club
Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club
Victoria City Rowing Club
Whistler Rowing Club
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Entries
Saturday, September 10, 2016
Saturday
11:30 AM
Event 1 - Class Race
Saturday
This event is handicapped by age.
Saturday
Awards will be earned by the top Mens, Womens
Saturday
and Mixed Crews in each boat class. Awards will also be
Saturday
earned by the top Junior and Novice crews.
1
Mens Jr 8+
0
2
Mens Open 8+
0
3
Mens Novice 8+
0
4
Mens Masters 8+
0
5
Womens Jr 8+
0
6
Womens Open 8+
0
7
Womens Novice 8+
0
8
Womens Masters 8+
0
9
Mixed Jr 8+
0
10
Mixed Open 8+
0
11
Mixed Novice 8+
1
12
Mixed Masters 8+
0
13
Mens Jr 4x
0
14
Mens Open 4x
0
15
Mens Novice 4x
0
16
Mens Masters 4x
1
17
Mixed Jr 4x
0
18
Mixed Open 4x
0
19
Mixed Novice 4x
2
20
Mixed Masters 4x
4
21
Womens Jr 4x
1
22
Womens Open 4x
0
23
Womens Novice 4x
1
24
Womens Masters 4x
5
25
Mens Jr 4+
0
26
Mens Open 4+
0
27
Mens Novice 4+
0
28
Mens Masters 4+
0
29
Womens Jr 4+
0
30
Womens Open 4+
0
31
Womens Novice 4+
0
32
Womens Masters 4+
1
33
Mixed Jr 4+
0
34
Mixed Open 4+
0
35
Mixed Novice 4+
0
36
Mixed Masters 4+
0
37
Mens Jr 2x
2
38
Mens Open 2x
0
39
Mens Novice 2x
0
40
Mens Masters 2x
4
41
Womens Jr 2x
3
42
Womens Open 2x
0
43
Womens Novice 2x
2
44
Womens Masters 2x
6
45
Mixed Jr 2x
0
46
Mixed Open 2x
0
47
Mixed Novice 2x
0
48
Mixed Masters 2x
2
49
Mens Jr 2-
0
50
Mens Open 2-
0
51
Mens Novice 2-
0
52
Mens Masters 2-
0
53
Womens Jr 2-
0
54
Womens Open 2-
0
55
Womens Novice 2-
0
56
Womens Masters 2-
1
57
Mens Jr 1x
2
58
Mens Open 1x
3
59
Mens Novice 1x
1
60
Mens Masters 1x
6
61
Womens Jr 1x
1
62
Womens Open 1x
1
63
Womens Novice 1x
0
64
Womens Masters 1x
8
65
Para All Categories & Classifications
0
Saturday
2:30 PM
Event 2 - Trophy Race
Saturday
In this championship race, all crews are handicapped
Saturday
by age, gender and boat type to determine the overall winner
66
Mens Jr 8+
0
67
Mens Open 8+
0
68
Mens Masters 8+
0
69
Mens Novice 8+
0
70
Womens Jr 8+
0
71
Womens Open 8+
0
72
Womens Novice 8+
0
73
Womens Masters 8+
0
74
Mixed Jr 8+
0
75
Mixed Open 8+
0
76
Mixed Novice 8+
0
77
Mixed Masters 8+
0
78
Mens Jr 4x
1
79
Mens Open 4x
0
80
Mens Novice 4x
0
81
Mens Masters 4x
3
82
Mixed Jr 4x
0
83
Mixed Open 4x
0
84
Mixed Novice 4x
0
85
Mixed Masters 4x
0
86
Womens Jr 4x
0
87
Womens Open 4x
0
88
Womens Novice 4x
0
89
Womens Masters 4x
2
90
Mens Jr 4+
0
91
Mens Open 4+
0
92
Mens Novice 4+
0
93
Mens Masters 4+
0
94
Womens Jr 4+
0
95
Womens Open 4+
0
96
Womens Novice 4+
0
97
Womens Masters 4+
0
98
Mixed Jr 4+
0
99
Mixed Open 4+
0
100
Mixed Novice 4+
0
101
Mixed Masters 4+
0
102
Mens Jr 2x
0
103
Mens Open 2x
0
104
Mens Novice 2x
0
105
Mens Masters 2x
0
106
Womens Jr 2x
0
107
Womens Open 2x
0
108
Womens Novice 2x
0
109
Womens Masters 2x
6
110
Mixed Jr 2x
1
111
Mixed Open 2x
0
112
Mixed Novice 2x
0
113
Mixed Masters 2x
5
114
Mens Jr 2-
0
115
Mens Open 2-
0
116
Mens Novice 2-
0
117
Mens Masters 2-
0
118
Womens Jr 2-
0
119
Womens Open 2-
0
120
Womens Novice 2-
0
121
Womens Masters 2-
0
122
Mens Jr 1x
1
123
Mens Open 1x
1
124
Mens Novice 1x
0
125
Mens Masters 1x
2
126
Womens Jr 1x
0
127
Womens Open 1x
0
128
Womens Novice 1x
0
129
Womens Masters 1x
4
130
Mens Masters Adaptive 1x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change