Charlie Doyle Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Dayton Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 1, 2016
1 9:00 AM Womens Jr Novice 2x
6
2 Womens Jr Novice 4+
15
3 Mixed Masters 4+
2
4 Womens Jr Ltwt 4x
1
5 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
4
6 Mens Jr 1x
11
    Clermont Crew
B. Poehner
 
    Clermont Crew
B. Weissmann
 
    Clermont Crew
I. Herrmann
 
    Dayton Boat Club
C. Yaklic
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center
E. Smith
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center
G. Gifford
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
C. Smith
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
D. McComas
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association
A. Thackery
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Sears
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club
K. Ludwig
 
7 Mens Masters 1x
12
8 Womens Masters 2-
1
9 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
4
    Clermont Crew (A)
I. Moorhead/B. Poehner
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Brook/N. Kaval
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
J. Fitzgerald/N. McGorry
 
10 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
11 Mens Open 4+
6
12 Mens Jr Novice 8+
7
13 Womens Jr Ltwt 2-
0
14 Womens Jr 2x
5
15 Womens Open 2x
1
16 Womens Jr 4+
22
17 Womens Masters 2x
4
18 Womens Open 4+
1
19 Womens Masters 4+
3
20 Mens Jr 4x
4
    Clermont Crew (A)
I. Herrmann/E. Sayles/I. Moorhead/B. Weissmann
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
S. Mullins/C. Moore/C. Smith/N. Kaval
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
K. Brown/O. True/N. McGorry/Z. Hyer
 
21 Mens Jr 8+
10
22 Mens Jr Novice 4x
0
23 Mens Jr Ltwt 4x
0
24 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
0
25 Mixed Masters 4x
2
26 Mens Open 4x
1
27 Mens Open 8+
5
28 Mixed Masters 8+
3
29 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
3
30 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
8
31 Womens Jr 1x
8
32 Womens Masters 1x
4
33 Mens Masters 2-
0
34 Womens Jr 2-
4
35 Womens Jr Novice 4x
2
36 Mixed Open 4x
3
37 Womens Jr Novice 8+
10
38 Womens Masters 8+
0
39 Mens Jr 2x
8
40 Mens Jr 4+
16
41 Mixed Open 8+
1
42 Womens Jr 8+
12
43 Mens Masters 2x
3
44 Mens Masters 4+
1
45 Mens Open 2x
0
46 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
7
    Clermont Crew
B. Poehner
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center
L. Leitzel
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center
M. Sackenheim
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
S. Mullins
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
O. True
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
B. Murphy
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
I. McWilliams
 
47 Mens Adaptive 1x
1
48 Mens Jr 2-
2
49 Mixed Masters 2x
8
50 Womens Jr 4x
3
51 Womens Masters 4x
2
52 Womens Open 4x
0
53 Mixed Open 2x
4
54 Mens Jr Novice 2x
2
    Clermont Crew (A)
I. Herrmann/E. Sayles
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
G. Tesmer/J. Fitzgerald
 
55 Mens Jr Novice 4+
10
56 Womens Open 8+
4
57 Mens Masters 8+
0
58 Mixed Open 4+
7
59 Womens Adaptive 1x
1
60 Mens 1x Learn to Row
1
61 Womens 1x Learn to Row
3
62 Mixed Masters 2x Inclusive
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change