Charlie Doyle Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Dayton Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 1, 2016
1 9:00 AM Womens Jr Novice 2x
6
2 Womens Jr Novice 4+
15
3 Mixed Masters 4+
2
4 Womens Jr Ltwt 4x
1
5 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
4
6 Mens Jr 1x
11
7 Mens Masters 1x
12
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
M. RingswaldEgan
26.5 (50)
    Great Miami Rowing Center
E. Givens
96.8 (71)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Waterfield
1.8 (33)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
P. Sheppard
0.5 (30)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
W. Irvine
68.5 (64)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
P. Trick
39.2 (55)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
W. Turner
28.8 (51)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
S. Braum
20.0 (47)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
R. Pierce
72.2 (65)
    Toledo Rowing Club
J. Skelding
0.0 (27)
    Westerville Rowing Club
S. Kelly
45.0 (57)
    Westerville Rowing Club
F. Hill
61.3 (62)
8 Womens Masters 2-
1
9 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
4
10 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
11 Mens Open 4+
6
12 Mens Jr Novice 8+
7
13 Womens Jr Ltwt 2-
0
14 Womens Jr 2x
5
15 Womens Open 2x
1
16 Womens Jr 4+
22
17 Womens Masters 2x
4
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
41.5 (58)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
G. Vance/W. Vik
52.9 (62)
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
D. Perlini/M. Tolson
17.3 (47)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (B)
M. Feltz/I. Behrens
5.2 (38)
18 Womens Open 4+
1
19 Womens Masters 4+
3
20 Mens Jr 4x
4
21 Mens Jr 8+
10
22 Mens Jr Novice 4x
0
23 Mens Jr Ltwt 4x
0
24 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
0
25 Mixed Masters 4x
2
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
E. Beene/n. weidner/M. Schroth/S. Vogel
60.8 (66)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (B)
A. Martin/M. Hatfield/J. Collinsworth/E. DiSalle
9.0 (42)
26 Mens Open 4x
1
27 Mens Open 8+
5
28 Mixed Masters 8+
3
29 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
3
30 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
8
31 Womens Jr 1x
8
32 Womens Masters 1x
4
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
M. Alonso
54.5 (60)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
L. Waters
33.8 (53)
    Toledo Rowing Club
A. Broderick
45.0 (57)
    Toledo Rowing Club
D. Perlini
20.0 (47)
33 Mens Masters 2-
0
34 Womens Jr 2-
4
35 Womens Jr Novice 4x
2
36 Mixed Open 4x
3
37 Womens Jr Novice 8+
10
38 Womens Masters 8+
0
39 Mens Jr 2x
8
40 Mens Jr 4+
16
41 Mixed Open 8+
1
42 Womens Jr 8+
12
43 Mens Masters 2x
3
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
P. Haas/G. BEGLEN
9.7 (42)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
24.9 (51)
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
F. Feucht/M. Rossol
24.9 (51)
44 Mens Masters 4+
1
45 Mens Open 2x
0
46 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
7
47 Mens Adaptive 1x
1
48 Mens Jr 2-
2
49 Mixed Masters 2x
8
50 Womens Jr 4x
3
51 Womens Masters 4x
2
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Newill/C. Evans/K. Sheppard/S. Stafford
1.0 (32)
    Composite: Indianapolis RC, Cincinnati RC (A)
M. Alonso/W. Vik/G. Vance/M. Hatfield
43.6 (60)
52 Womens Open 4x
0
53 Mixed Open 2x
4
54 Mens Jr Novice 2x
2
55 Mens Jr Novice 4+
10
56 Womens Open 8+
4
57 Mens Masters 8+
0
58 Mixed Open 4+
7
59 Womens Adaptive 1x
1
60 Mens 1x Learn to Row
1
61 Womens 1x Learn to Row
3
62 Mixed Masters 2x Inclusive
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change