Charlie Doyle Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Dayton Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 1, 2016
1 9:00 AM Womens Jr Novice 2x
6
2 Womens Jr Novice 4+
15
3 Mixed Masters 4+
2
4 Womens Jr Ltwt 4x
1
5 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
4
6 Mens Jr 1x
11
7 Mens Masters 1x
12
8 Womens Masters 2-
1
9 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
4
10 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
11 Mens Open 4+
6
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
B. Bialek/L. Crunkilton/N. Bertsch/Q. Archer/C. Burkett (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
C. Reimer/J. WALTER/M. Wielgopolski/K. Collins/M. Steinmiller (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
D. Malczewski/S. Tokar/G. Webb/E. Reimer/J. Angel (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
G. Wagner/T. Swick/c. Hammon/C. Widder/J. Workman (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
J. Toney/E. Smith/L. Smith/N. Hershner/S. drago (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
M. Steigauf/j. ngo/E. Kachmarik/D. Francis/J. Kurtz (Cox)
 
12 Mens Jr Novice 8+
7
13 Womens Jr Ltwt 2-
0
14 Womens Jr 2x
5
15 Womens Open 2x
1
16 Womens Jr 4+
22
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
E. Marks/M. King/C. Burkett/K. Pataky/K. McLoughlin (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
C. Duffy/E. Krueger/S. Smiley/S. Mazza/R. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Lather/S. Desantis/H. Heller/H. Falzone/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
G. Thomas/L. Szaroleta/A. Hoyt/J. Harris/M. Steinmiller (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
L. Geringer/L. Brown/J. moore/E. Schwab/S. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
E. Due/P. Sancrant/T. Brown/C. Spracklin/S. drago (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
L. Bauman/M. Gruden/S. Keith/M. Kiessling/A. Waddell (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
C. Novar/A. Schmidt/A. Jeffords/M. Graye/S. Ellinger (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
K. McCune/C. Kraemer/T. Polizzi/B. Syring/R. Hack (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
K. Marston/T. Brady/S. Warner/H. Atkinson/L. Haenszel (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Eckert/E. Hassel/D. Krueger/A. Rood/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
A. Albright/A. Sholiton/R. Flory/E. Muir/A. Shuttleworth (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (B)
J. Heider/L. Sapp/A. Minzler/M. Griffith/E. Melody (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (B)
R. Duff/L. Braun/b. parton/J. Morris/R. herkins (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
L. Roy/K. Hollenbeck/S. Lancaster/A. einhaus/A. Osterwisch (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (B)
M. Rudolph/E. Ahl/E. Kanjuparamban/H. Chung/J. Thees (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (C)
S. Frank/S. Albouy/S. Dlugo/A. Kelly/E. Carney (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (C)
L. Schaafsma/H. Yambrick/M. wolff/E. Hutchinson/L. Brinkel (Cox)
 
17 Womens Masters 2x
4
18 Womens Open 4+
1
19 Womens Masters 4+
3
20 Mens Jr 4x
4
21 Mens Jr 8+
10
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
T. Hilt/J. Raab/A. Reyes/C. Kemper/J. Keller/M. Ross/C. Gregory/H. Kania/M. Behrman (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
J. Angel/N. Sifuentes/S. Durrani/N. Sifuentes/M. Wielgopolski/C. Reimer/J. WALTER/K. Collins/E. Chmelovski (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
E. Metzger/L. Mastella/P. Schoellkopff/K. Lake/C. Sommer/R. Buddie/R. O'Tighearnaigh/K. McCloskey/J. Workman (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Sears/J. MacLean/N. Gemelas/J. Diedrich/L. Helman/M. Dusenbery/T. Huber/B. Murphy/P. Plaskow (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
R. Hartenburg/K. Ludwig/E. Basham/M. Ferris/G. Pawlak/S. MILLER/J. GLOMSKI/N. Beier/G. Wimbish (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
J. Joyce/R. koepp/S. Hurd/N. Brinkel/J. Segal/J. Wishart/J. Norton/S. MacLatchy/E. Williams (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
Z. Gribble/L. Brockway/D. Perlini/C. Augustyniak/P. Gorman/B. Theis/C. Baca/L. Thaman/R. Thusay (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
M. Bayer/P. Wellman/H. Taylor/D. Hearn/T. Morrison/J. Flynn/R. Snyder/J. Haviland/M. Briggs (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (C)
 
22 Mens Jr Novice 4x
0
23 Mens Jr Ltwt 4x
0
24 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
0
25 Mixed Masters 4x
2
26 Mens Open 4x
1
27 Mens Open 8+
5
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
B. Bialek/Q. Mcloughlin/N. Celestino/L. Crunkilton/C. Lyons/E. Watson/N. Bertsch/Q. Archer/K. McLoughlin (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
M. Wielgopolski/N. Sifuentes/G. Webb/E. Reimer/D. Malczewski/S. Tokar/F. Tokar/K. Collins/G. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
J. WEINER/R. Sukpraphrute/J. Grant/N. Pike/J. Sendra/A. Venumuddula/A. Lund/B. Jones/M. Briggs (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
M. Silverhart/T. Winters/S. Chipps/C. Augustyniak/E. Werner/H. Brennan/F. Martinez Guerra/A. Pelok/J. Kurtz (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (B)
C. Higgins/l. baca/E. Kachmarik/D. Francis/J. O'Brien/G. Estes/H. Jacob/S. Lowery/J. Thaman (Cox)
 
28 Mixed Masters 8+
3
29 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
3
30 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
8
31 Womens Jr 1x
8
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School
E. Chmelovski
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center
R. Smith
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
M. Hinkle
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
N. Miller
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
L. Thomas
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
E. Towe
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association
A. Sequeira
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club
A. Jeffords
 
32 Womens Masters 1x
4
33 Mens Masters 2-
0
34 Womens Jr 2-
4
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
M. Steinmiller/A. Hoyt
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
C. Novar/A. Schmidt
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
K. Hollenbeck/M. Graye
 
35 Womens Jr Novice 4x
2
36 Mixed Open 4x
3
37 Womens Jr Novice 8+
10
38 Womens Masters 8+
0
39 Mens Jr 2x
8
40 Mens Jr 4+
16
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
T. Hilt/J. Raab/A. Reyes/C. Kemper/M. Behrman (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
B. Whitted/H. Ferris/P. Wible/Z. Kranz/E. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
J. Angel/N. Sifuentes/S. Durrani/N. Sifuentes/E. Chmelovski (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
E. Metzger/K. Lake/P. Schoellkopff/R. Buddie/E. Melody (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
R. Hartenburg/M. Ferris/J. GLOMSKI/S. MILLER/G. Wimbish (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
J. Joyce/R. koepp/J. Segal/J. Wishart/M. Briggs (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
Z. Gribble/L. Brockway/D. Perlini/B. Theis/R. Thusay (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
C. Gregory/J. Keller/M. Ross/H. Kania/K. McLoughlin (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (B)
C. Sommer/L. Mastella/R. O'Tighearnaigh/K. McCloskey/J. Workman (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (B)
E. Basham/N. Beier/G. Pawlak/A. Waddell/K. Ludwig (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (B)
N. Brinkel/H. Taylor/D. Hearn/S. Hurd/E. Williams (Cox)
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (B)
S. Chipps/C. Augustyniak/P. Gorman/T. Winters/J. Kurtz (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (C)
J. Flynn/T. Morrison/A. McCreadie/R. Snyder/Z. Rochman (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (D)
J. Marchetti/G. Pinsky/N. Bachman/S. Jiang/N. Uytingco (Cox)
 
41 Mixed Open 8+
1
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
C. Reimer/J. WALTER/G. Thomas/L. Szaroleta/J. Harris/M. Steinmiller/K. Collins/S. Tokar/A. Hoyt (Cox)
 
42 Womens Jr 8+
12
43 Mens Masters 2x
3
44 Mens Masters 4+
1
45 Mens Open 2x
0
46 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
7
47 Mens Adaptive 1x
1
48 Mens Jr 2-
2
49 Mixed Masters 2x
8
50 Womens Jr 4x
3
51 Womens Masters 4x
2
52 Womens Open 4x
0
53 Mixed Open 2x
4
54 Mens Jr Novice 2x
2
55 Mens Jr Novice 4+
10
56 Womens Open 8+
4
57 Mens Masters 8+
0
58 Mixed Open 4+
7
59 Womens Adaptive 1x
1
60 Mens 1x Learn to Row
1
61 Womens 1x Learn to Row
3
62 Mixed Masters 2x Inclusive
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change