Western Canada Sprints Regatta

  • Hosted By Regina Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 11, 2016
1 LW Womens Ltwt 2x
3
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
K. Mort/C. White
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
T. Gray/E. Dolphin
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
T. Taylor/B. Smith
 
2 LW Mens Ltwt 4-
1
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
P. Ferraro/L. Rodriguez/S. Pohl/C. Holloway
 
3 Novice Womens Novice 1x
10
    Calgary Rowing Club
J. Theoret
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
C. Kruschel
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
C. Alexander
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
J. Lu
 
    Regina Rowing Club
E. Heavisides
 
    Regina Rowing Club
M. Escott
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
C. Kirkpartick
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
A. McCullough
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
J. Helfrich
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
R. Boekhorst
 
4 Open Womens Open 2-
5
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
K. Gruchalla-Wesierski/E. Taub
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
J. Loutit/A. Schumacher
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (C)
O. McMurray/B. Walsh
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (D)
J. Sevick/T. VanDerVeeken
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (E)
G. Waugh/L. O'Carroll
 
5 Open Mens Open 4-
3
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
B. Mooney/K. Pollock/J. Miles/N. Krause
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
C. Rannells/D. Lynass/P. Story/A. Harrower
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
W. Bingham/M. Ell/E. Cooke/C. Jedlic
 
6 Masters Mens Masters 1x
9
    Calgary Rowing Club
S. Norman
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
T. Joubert
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
M. El-Beheiry
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
J. Aarts
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
S. Fitzjohn
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
P. Story
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
M. Whiting
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
A. Lamont
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
S. Nakagawa
 
7 JR Mens Jr 4-
2
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
C. Holloway/C. Ames/K. Pollock/T. Enno
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
T. Markewich/B. Hersche/R. Noble/C. Cooke
 
8 JR Womens Jr 2-
2
9 Masters Womens Masters 1x
8
    Calgary Rowing Club
P. Young
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
L. Rokosh
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
N. Golden
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
L. Buchwaldt
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
B. Miller
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
T. Cheney
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
S. Wilson-Kowal
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
B. Smith
 
10 Open Womens Open 1x
8
    Calgary Rowing Club
M. Lukacs
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
E. Taub
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
K. Gruchalla-Wesierski
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
C. Kruschel
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
K. Hartley
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
S. Proctor
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
G. Cattet
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
A. Kroeker
 
11 Open Mens Open 2-
6
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
A. Mackenzie/J. Miles
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
B. Mooney/S. Holloway
 
12 JR Womens Jr 4-
3
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
E. Arich/c. Reisinger/S. Roth/s. wilkins
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
R. Dagenais/K. Massier/B. Randall/K. Morstad
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
K. Wittenberg/J. McAuley/M. Chantler/S. Inglis
 
13 JR Mens Jr 1x
10
    Calgary Rowing Club
A. Miller
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
S. Pohl
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
A. Harrower
 
    Regina Rowing Club
T. Markewich
 
    Regina Rowing Club
B. Hersche
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
E. Chateigner
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
B. Edwards
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
H. Markentin
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
T. Nakagawa
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
A. Kao
 
14 LW Womens Ltwt 1x
7
    Calgary Rowing Club
C. White
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
K. Mort
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
E. Dolphin
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
T. Gray
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
S. Craven
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
T. Cheney
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
T. Taylor
 
15 LW Mens Ltwt 2x
3
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
T. Toth/L. Rodriguez
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
C. Stephens/D. Peters
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
P. Ferraro/S. Holloway
 
16 Novice Womens Novice 4x
2
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
C. Alexander/J. Theoret/J. Lu/C. Kruschel
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
A. McCullough/C. Kirkpartick/M. Golden/J. Helfrich
 
17 Open Womens Open 4-
5
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
J. Loutit/A. Schumacher/L. O'Carroll/T. VanDerVeeken
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
K. Glazebrook/S. Proctor/M. Brockman/G. Cattet
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
A. Lefort/F. Aweyden/V. Brown/S. Brisbin
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
O. McMurray/B. Walsh/C. Kruschel/J. Sevick
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (C)
K. Gruchalla-Wesierski/C. White/E. Taub/G. Waugh
 
18 JR Womens Jr 1x
8
    Calgary Rowing Club
E. Arich
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
S. Cathcart
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
E. Watchman
 
    Regina Rowing Club
K. Morstad
 
    Regina Rowing Club
B. Randall
 
    Regina Rowing Club
A. Asmundson
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
S. Craven
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
E. Jacobson
 
19 Masters Mens Masters 2-
2
20 JR Mens Jr 2-
5
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
T. Enno/C. Ames
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
B. Edwards/E. Chateigner
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
T. Nakagawa/A. Kao
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
K. Pollock/C. Holloway
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (C)
M. Gamp/S. Pohl
 
21 LW Womens Ltwt 4-
0
22 Open Mens Open 8+
2
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
P. Ferraro/S. Pohl/J. Miles/C. Holloway/K. Pollock/B. Mooney/N. Krause/L. Rodriguez/R. Dennett (Cox)
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
S. Holloway/A. Mills/A. Mackenzie/T. Toth/T. El-Beheiry/S. Garber/S. Hogman/A. Stewart/C. White (Cox)
 
23 Novice Mens Novice 4x
0
24 Masters Mens Masters 2x
12
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
J. Nesbitt/C. Riley
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
J. Aarts/S. Fitzjohn
 
    Lakeland Rowing Club (A)
D. Collns/P. Walsh
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
D. Start/B. Haver
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
A. Lamont/S. Nakagawa
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
S. Norman/S. Anstey
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (B)
C. Rannels/P. Story
 
    Regina Rowing Club (B)
R. Hart/D. Millar
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (B)
R. Golden/M. Whiting
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
E. Johnstone/T. Kowal
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (C)
T. Joubert/M. El-Beheiry
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
R. Dansereau/R. Desilets
 
25 Masters Womens Masters 4x
4
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
H. White/L. Rokosh/P. Young/P. Blackwell
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
K. Glazebrook/N. Golden/A. "the Hammer" Haver/D. Caswell
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
A. Lefort/F. Aweyden/V. Brown/S. Wilson-Kowal
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (B)
J. Helfrich/C. Trask/L. Buchwaldt/C. Boden
 
26 Open Mens Open 2x
5
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
A. Mills/T. El-Beheiry
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
S. Payne/C. Stephens
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
S. Broda/B. Woytowich
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
L. Brown/T. Nakagawa
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
A. Mackenzie/S. Holloway
 
27 LW Mens Ltwt 1x
5
    Calgary Rowing Club
T. Toth
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
L. Rodriguez
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
D. Peters
 
    Regina Rowing Club
T. Markewich
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
J. Harder
 
28 Masters Mixed Masters 2x
13
    Edmonton Rowing Club
 
    Lakeland Rowing Club
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
T. Joubert/H. White
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
C. Rannells/S. Forest
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
M. Ell/D. Ell
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
N. Golden/M. Whiting
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
E. Johnstone/A. Lefort
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
L. Rokosh/M. El-Beheiry
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (B)
D. Lynass/t. Macleod
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
D. Default/S. Huard-Bernuy
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (C)
P. Young/S. Anstey
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (C)
J. Nesbitt/P. Blackwell
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
J. Rettie/S. Brisbin
 
29 LW Womens Ltwt 4x
0
30 JR Womens Jr 2x
8
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
E. Arich/S. Cathcart
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
R. Dagenais/K. Massier
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
C. Kirkpartick/S. Craven
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
M. Chantler/S. Inglis
 
    Regina Rowing Club (B)
A. Asmundson/K. Morstad
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (B)
A. McCullough/E. Jacobson
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (C)
A. McPherson/S. Roth
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (D)
K. Wittenberg/s. wilkins
 
31 JR Mens Jr 4x
3
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
T. Enno/A. Miller/M. Gamp/C. Ames
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
R. Noble/Z. Haque/W. Ashique/C. Cooke
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
B. Edwards/J. Harder/H. Markentin/E. Chateigner
 
32 Novice Mens Novice 1x
6
    Calgary Rowing Club
T. El-Beheiry
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
A. Mills
 
    Regina Rowing Club
L. Escott
 
    Regina Rowing Club
J. Gilbertson
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
J. Harder
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
H. Markentin
 
33 Open Mens Open 1x
8
    Calgary Rowing Club
B. Mooney
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
N. Krause
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
A. Mills
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
S. Payne
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
B. Woytowich
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club
S. Broda
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
A. Lamont
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
L. Brown
 
34 Open Womens Open 4x
5
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
M. Lukacs/K. Mort/O. McMurray/A. Schumacher
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
K. Hartley/E. Watchman/T. Gray/E. Dolphin
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
G. Cattet/S. Proctor/C. Trask/E. Jacobson
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
T. Taylor/A. Kroeker/R. Boekhorst/B. Smith
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
C. Alexander/J. Theoret/G. Waugh/L. O'Carroll
 
35 Masters Mens Masters 4x
5
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
T. Joubert/S. Norman/S. Anstey/C. Riley
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
R. Hart/C. Jedlic/M. Ell/D. Millar
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
D. Start/M. Whiting/R. Golden/B. Haver
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
E. Johnstone/T. Kowal/R. Dansereau/R. Desilets
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
D. Default/S. Nakagawa/J. Rettie/F. Kapelusznik
 
36 Masters Womens Masters 2x
10
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
L. Rokosh/H. White
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
t. Macleod/S. Forest
 
    Lakeland Rowing Club (A)
J. Lange/K. White
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
K. Black/D. Ell
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
K. Glazebrook/N. Golden
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN) (A)
B. Miller/T. Cheney
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
F. Aweyden/S. Wilson-Kowal
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (B)
C. Boden/L. Buchwaldt
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
R. Schick/S. Huard-Bernuy
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (C)
A. "the Hammer" Haver/D. Caswell
 
37 JR Womens Jr 4x
4
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
E. Arich/S. Cathcart/A. McPherson/J. McAuley
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
K. Massier/B. Randall/A. Asmundson/K. Morstad
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
M. Brockman/A. McCullough/C. Kirkpartick/S. Craven
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
K. Wittenberg/S. Roth/S. Inglis/M. Chantler
 
38 JR Mens Jr 2x
5
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
B. Hersche/T. Markewich
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
H. Markentin/E. Chateigner
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
T. Nakagawa/A. Kao
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
M. Gamp/A. Miller
 
    Regina Rowing Club (B)
R. Noble/C. Cooke
 
39 Masters Womens Masters 2-
2
40 Open Mens Open 4x
4
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
J. Miles/T. Toth/N. Krause/P. Ferraro
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
S. Payne/C. Stephens/A. Harrower/D. Peters
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
S. Broda/B. Edwards/J. Harder/B. Woytowich
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
S. Pohl/C. Holloway/A. Mackenzie/A. Mills
 
41 Open Womens Open 2x
9
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
J. Loutit/B. Walsh
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
E. Watchman/K. Hartley
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
S. Proctor/G. Cattet
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
T. Taylor/B. Smith
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
M. Lukacs/T. VanDerVeeken
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (B)
C. Trask/J. Helfrich
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
A. Kroeker/R. Boekhorst
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (C)
C. Alexander/J. Theoret
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (D)
J. Lu/L. O'Carroll
 
42 Masters Mixed Masters 4x
8
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
J. Nesbitt/C. Riley/P. Young/P. Blackwell
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
J. Aarts/F. Slatter/t. Macleod/S. Forest
 
    Lakeland Rowing Club (A)
K. White/J. Lange/P. Walsh/D. Collns
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
R. Hart/D. Ell/K. Black/D. Millar
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
A. "the Hammer" Haver/D. Start/D. Caswell/B. Haver
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
E. Johnstone/T. Kowal/F. Aweyden/S. Wilson-Kowal
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
V. Brown/R. Dansereau/S. Brisbin/R. Desilets
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
F. Kapelusznik/J. Rettie/R. Schick/S. Huard-Bernuy
 
43 Open Womens Open 8+
2
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
K. Gruchalla-Wesierski/A. Schumacher/T. VanDerVeeken/O. McMurray/C. Kruschel/C. White/M. Lukacs/C. Alexander/R. Dennett (Cox)
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
J. Loutit/E. Taub/B. Walsh/J. Sevick/G. Waugh/K. Mort/L. O'Carroll/J. Theoret/T. El-Beheiry (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change