Western Canada Sprints Regatta
- Jun 11, 2016
- sprint
- Wascana Lake
- Regina, SK (CAN)
- Hosted By: Regina Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 11, 2016 | |||||
1 | LW | Womens Ltwt 2x | 3 |
||
2 | LW | Mens Ltwt 4- | 1 |
||
3 | Novice | Womens Novice 1x | 10 |
||
4 | Open | Womens Open 2- | 5 |
||
5 | Open | Mens Open 4- | 3 |
||
6 | Masters | Mens Masters 1x | 9 |
||
7 | JR | Mens Jr 4- | 2 |
||
8 | JR | Womens Jr 2- | 2 |
||
9 | Masters | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
10 | Open | Womens Open 1x | 8 |
||
11 | Open | Mens Open 2- | 6 |
||
12 | JR | Womens Jr 4- | 3 |
||
13 | JR | Mens Jr 1x | 10 |
||
14 | LW | Womens Ltwt 1x | 7 |
||
15 | LW | Mens Ltwt 2x | 3 |
||
16 | Novice | Womens Novice 4x | 2 |
||
17 | Open | Womens Open 4- | 5 |
||
18 | JR | Womens Jr 1x | 8 |
||
19 | Masters | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
20 | JR | Mens Jr 2- | 5 |
||
21 | LW | Womens Ltwt 4- | 0 |
||
22 | Open | Mens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
23 | Novice | Mens Novice 4x | 0 |
||
24 | Masters | Mens Masters 2x | 12 |
||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
J. Nesbitt/C. Riley
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
J. Aarts/S. Fitzjohn
|
|
|||
Lakeland Rowing Club (A) |
D. Collns/P. Walsh
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (A) |
D. Start/B. Haver
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lamont/S. Nakagawa
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (B) |
S. Norman/S. Anstey
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
C. Rannels/P. Story
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club (B) |
R. Hart/D. Millar
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (B) |
R. Golden/M. Whiting
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (B) |
E. Johnstone/T. Kowal
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (C) |
T. Joubert/M. El-Beheiry
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (C) |
R. Dansereau/R. Desilets
|
|
|||
25 | Masters | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
26 | Open | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
27 | LW | Mens Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
28 | Masters | Mixed Masters 2x | 13 |
||
Edmonton Rowing Club |
|
||||
Lakeland Rowing Club |
|
||||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
T. Joubert/H. White
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
C. Rannells/S. Forest
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ell/D. Ell
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (A) |
N. Golden/M. Whiting
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
E. Johnstone/A. Lefort
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (B) |
L. Rokosh/M. El-Beheiry
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
D. Lynass/t. Macleod
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (B) |
D. Default/S. Huard-Bernuy
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (C) |
P. Young/S. Anstey
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (C) |
J. Nesbitt/P. Blackwell
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (C) |
J. Rettie/S. Brisbin
|
|
|||
29 | LW | Womens Ltwt 4x | 0 |
||
30 | JR | Womens Jr 2x | 8 |
||
31 | JR | Mens Jr 4x | 3 |
||
32 | Novice | Mens Novice 1x | 6 |
||
33 | Open | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
||
34 | Open | Womens Open 4x | 5 |
||
35 | Masters | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
36 | Masters | Womens Masters 2x | 10 |
||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
L. Rokosh/H. White
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
t. Macleod/S. Forest
|
|
|||
Lakeland Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lange/K. White
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club (A) |
K. Black/D. Ell
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (A) |
K. Glazebrook/N. Golden
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (CAN) (A) |
B. Miller/T. Cheney
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
F. Aweyden/S. Wilson-Kowal
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (B) |
C. Boden/L. Buchwaldt
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (B) |
R. Schick/S. Huard-Bernuy
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (C) |
A. "the Hammer" Haver/D. Caswell
|
|
|||
37 | JR | Womens Jr 4x | 4 |
||
38 | JR | Mens Jr 2x | 5 |
||
39 | Masters | Womens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
40 | Open | Mens Open 4x | 4 |
||
41 | Open | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
||
42 | Masters | Mixed Masters 4x | 8 |
||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
J. Nesbitt/C. Riley/P. Young/P. Blackwell
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
J. Aarts/F. Slatter/t. Macleod/S. Forest
|
|
|||
Lakeland Rowing Club (A) |
K. White/J. Lange/P. Walsh/D. Collns
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hart/D. Ell/K. Black/D. Millar
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (A) |
A. "the Hammer" Haver/D. Start/D. Caswell/B. Haver
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
E. Johnstone/T. Kowal/F. Aweyden/S. Wilson-Kowal
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (B) |
V. Brown/R. Dansereau/S. Brisbin/R. Desilets
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (C) |
F. Kapelusznik/J. Rettie/R. Schick/S. Huard-Bernuy
|
|
|||
43 | Open | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change