Western Canada Sprints Regatta

  • Hosted By Regina Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 11, 2016
1 LW Womens Ltwt 2x
3
2 LW Mens Ltwt 4-
1
3 Novice Womens Novice 1x
10
4 Open Womens Open 2-
5
5 Open Mens Open 4-
3
6 Masters Mens Masters 1x
9
7 JR Mens Jr 4-
2
8 JR Womens Jr 2-
2
9 Masters Womens Masters 1x
8
10 Open Womens Open 1x
8
11 Open Mens Open 2-
6
12 JR Womens Jr 4-
3
13 JR Mens Jr 1x
10
14 LW Womens Ltwt 1x
7
15 LW Mens Ltwt 2x
3
16 Novice Womens Novice 4x
2
17 Open Womens Open 4-
5
18 JR Womens Jr 1x
8
19 Masters Mens Masters 2-
2
20 JR Mens Jr 2-
5
21 LW Womens Ltwt 4-
0
22 Open Mens Open 8+
2
23 Novice Mens Novice 4x
0
24 Masters Mens Masters 2x
12
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
J. Nesbitt/C. Riley
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
J. Aarts/S. Fitzjohn
 
    Lakeland Rowing Club (A)
D. Collns/P. Walsh
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
D. Start/B. Haver
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
A. Lamont/S. Nakagawa
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
S. Norman/S. Anstey
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (B)
C. Rannels/P. Story
 
    Regina Rowing Club (B)
R. Hart/D. Millar
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (B)
R. Golden/M. Whiting
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
E. Johnstone/T. Kowal
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (C)
T. Joubert/M. El-Beheiry
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
R. Dansereau/R. Desilets
 
25 Masters Womens Masters 4x
4
26 Open Mens Open 2x
5
27 LW Mens Ltwt 1x
5
28 Masters Mixed Masters 2x
13
    Edmonton Rowing Club
 
    Lakeland Rowing Club
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
T. Joubert/H. White
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
C. Rannells/S. Forest
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
M. Ell/D. Ell
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
N. Golden/M. Whiting
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
E. Johnstone/A. Lefort
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
L. Rokosh/M. El-Beheiry
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (B)
D. Lynass/t. Macleod
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
D. Default/S. Huard-Bernuy
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (C)
P. Young/S. Anstey
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (C)
J. Nesbitt/P. Blackwell
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
J. Rettie/S. Brisbin
 
29 LW Womens Ltwt 4x
0
30 JR Womens Jr 2x
8
31 JR Mens Jr 4x
3
32 Novice Mens Novice 1x
6
33 Open Mens Open 1x
8
34 Open Womens Open 4x
5
35 Masters Mens Masters 4x
5
36 Masters Womens Masters 2x
10
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
L. Rokosh/H. White
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
t. Macleod/S. Forest
 
    Lakeland Rowing Club (A)
J. Lange/K. White
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
K. Black/D. Ell
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
K. Glazebrook/N. Golden
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN) (A)
B. Miller/T. Cheney
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
F. Aweyden/S. Wilson-Kowal
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (B)
C. Boden/L. Buchwaldt
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
R. Schick/S. Huard-Bernuy
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (C)
A. "the Hammer" Haver/D. Caswell
 
37 JR Womens Jr 4x
4
38 JR Mens Jr 2x
5
39 Masters Womens Masters 2-
2
40 Open Mens Open 4x
4
41 Open Womens Open 2x
9
42 Masters Mixed Masters 4x
8
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
J. Nesbitt/C. Riley/P. Young/P. Blackwell
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
J. Aarts/F. Slatter/t. Macleod/S. Forest
 
    Lakeland Rowing Club (A)
K. White/J. Lange/P. Walsh/D. Collns
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
R. Hart/D. Ell/K. Black/D. Millar
 
    Saskatoon Rowing Club (A)
A. "the Hammer" Haver/D. Start/D. Caswell/B. Haver
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
E. Johnstone/T. Kowal/F. Aweyden/S. Wilson-Kowal
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
V. Brown/R. Dansereau/S. Brisbin/R. Desilets
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
F. Kapelusznik/J. Rettie/R. Schick/S. Huard-Bernuy
 
43 Open Womens Open 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change