Ted Phoenix Regatta- Lower Boat Championship

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 7, 2016
1 M-2-4x M-2-4x
0
2 W-2-4x W-2-4x
0
3 M-3-8
7
4 W-3-8
8
5 M-4-8
3
6 W-4-8 W-4-8
0
7 M-N-8
13
8 W-N-8
16
9 M-FR-8
13
    Forest Park Crew (A)
R. Romano/A. Haskovec/R. Stankovich/K. Mosley/T. Graham/G. Gonzalez/R. Koos/A. Witcher/T. Butkus (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
C. Mollencop/B. Pravecek/J. Calhoun/E. Norton/L. Taliercio/F. Lightner/D. Brune/T. Melton/N. Dutta (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
W. Diaz/D. Blanco/S. meador/N. Tran/D. Kimble/E. Tang/S. Gonzales/H. Sanori/M. Finkler (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pardo/J. Welland/M. Duncan/H. Alexander/P. Fabrycky/J. McManus/J. Muskett/A. Sweet/K. CREESER (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
N. Ginsburg/T. Krauttkramer/E. Waple/M. Lee/A. Drozhilov/O. Zhang/A. Mai/N. Lindorf/G. Villarroel (Cox)
 
    St. Albans School (A)
S. Namian/I. Nicholas/R. Gerber/N. Kim/G. Harrison/J. Cook/H. Grigorian/L. Chalk/K. Murphy (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
M. Austin/K. Crumm/A. Elnahas/Z. Krieger/C. Luther/S. Shuster/P. hibshman/M. Keum/C. Williams (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Kim/M. KIM/K. Ganeshan/A. Vij/E. Jeong/N. Xue/A. Zheng/M. Gibson/I. David (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
A. Canfield/J. Bannon/N. Estevao/W. Johnson/Z. Stone/S. Sharp/J. White/E. Karush/C. Quinn (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
M. Melear/A. Stonelake/J. Harper/n. hermsmeyer/p. brown/E. Cooper/w. chapman/m. harden/k. chaudhary (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
S. Thomas/B. Kim/J. Williamson/M. Fields/A. Thomas/L. Magnell/M. Matsuda/C. Hughes/T. Giesberts (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
C. Wiese/J. Fyock/J. Cooper/C. O'Harrow/N. Gartner/G. Ferguson/B. Salkind/J. Best/J. Quinn (Cox)
 
10 W-FR-8
14
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
N. Buice/K. Wells/M. Anderson/R. Anqueira/C. Dewey/S. Goldstein/M. Estrada Zepeda/S. Natour/M. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
E. Capretta/I. Sobolewski/G. McCarthy/E. Hilal/T. Dombo/A. Trabocchi/S. Moyer/B. Walker/L. McGovern (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
S. Engdahl/A. Wathen/A. Kershaw/L. Ward/R. Fogg/C. Field/K. Bostick/J. Felmy/S. Ward (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
Z. Lynes/M. Volpi/Z. Treibitz/L. Herzberg/A. Morse/K. McCallum/H. Mason/L. Chandra/A. Liberty (Cox)
 
    National Cathedral School/CCCRC (A)
S. Donovan/E. Arvanitis/E. Sicoli/K. Mabus/K. Craven/S. Ayres/M. Chung/A. King/P. Gordon (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
E. Burghardt/H. Dhue/M. Bedwell/C. Peterkin/L. Kennebeck/A. Alperi/S. Tillet/C. Brown/M. Dolinh (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
C. Marsh/G. Fluharty/B. Markel/A. Motsinger/P. Bucholz/C. Milone/E. Collard/A. Guynn/P. Filios (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
G. Fowler/R. Singh/M. Beauvais/M. Liang/Z. Mallick/r. shrivastav/J. Liu/S. Cho/S. Xia (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
M. Korn/J. Kim/C. Moore/A. Perina/G. Rollins/A. Courtney/C. Ho/S. Boucher/S. Depret-Guillaume (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
E. Shaker/C. Howard/T. Webster/K. Cobey/R. Czerewko/M. Myers/K. Bourdouane/S. Wheelock/J. Jacques (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Rupinen/A. Richardson/R. Nguyen/E. Norton/B. Brindle/T. Montgomery/E. O'Rourke/t. clay/L. Tso (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
H. Steen/P. McCallum/K. Felts/K. Hemsworth/K. Maus/E. Ma/A. Burke/V. Spiegelthal/M. Allison (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
L. Gomez/H. Hobbs/A. Torres Roca/T. Barahona/A. Manzanares/M. McNulty/M. Marquez/K. Houghton/A. McCaulley (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
K. Love/M. Ferrara/G. Moore/K. Sokol/M. Donahue/C. Cooke/L. Miller/C. Barrett/a. johnson (Cox)
 
11 M-3-4 M-3-4
1
12 W-3-4 W-3-4
1
13 M-N-4
12
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
P. Tynan/C. Walker/J. Bird/A. Mosher/A. Barrington (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
P. Tynan/J. Bird/C. Walker/A. Mosher/A. Barrington (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
N. Olson/B. Sotolar/T. Biehn/A. Huber-Leboeuf/A. Bernier (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
Z. Musick-Williams/E. Schacht/J. Dietz/C. Pham/S. Rose (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
L. Smith/C. Driscoll/E. Moreira-Caso/c. Rapacon/E. Noe (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
P. Kristensen/B. Ross/M. Casey/A. Chaudhary/u. Syed (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
M. Zaragoza/R. Pringle/S. Robinson/A. Sato/E. Acevedo (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
M. Pieri/R. Carney/c. matias/B. Matias/D. Patel (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
D. Wright/W. Lally/J. Hernandez/T. Haymes/B. Yigrem (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
R. Cameron/M. Yimer/A. Wiest/C. Garama/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
b. bui/j. betancourt/P. kalata/s. chadha/m. harden (Cox)
 
14 W-N-4
11
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
M. OCallaghan/A. Sibley/S. Bommareddy/K. Kirkpatrick/A. Ratigan (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
S. Lewis/J. Faris/L. Wargotz/O. Tucker/V. Fix (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
E. Marble/M. Geib/E. Gallagher/H. Abboud/A. Porche (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
M. Johnson/E. Truslow/T. Mooers/V. Rivera-Castillo/K. Detter (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
G. Becker/G. Kim/T. Jose/C. Narayana/E. Holdren (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Dalton/S. Kelliher/G. Hicks/A. Schaeffer/E. Via (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
K. Dasoju/J. Zapp/E. Llanos/E. Krisfalusi/S. McLain (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
S. Apfel/C. D'Andrea/I. Caldwell/S. Miranda/S. Margolin (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
L. Kelly/G. Peterson/L. Frederick/D. Albarado/L. Faris (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
A. Wrenn-Walz/E. Walsh/C. Slater/P. Wheeler/S. Rynes (Cox)
 
15 M-5-8 M-5-8
0
16 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change