Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 14, 2016
1 M-1x
12
2 W-1x
8
3 M-LT-1x M-LT-1x
0
4 W-LT-1x W-LT-1x
0
5 M-LT-2x
3
6 W-LT-2x
7
7 M-2x
12
8 W-2x
13
9 M-1-4x
5
10 W-1-4x
9
11 M-JR-4
16
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
A. Wallace/K. Lutzkanin/J. Houle/J. Ross/G. Hines (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
J. Raha/G. Holland/H. Emanus/T. Fox/J. Jones (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
R. Bartlett Jr./A. Hayden/P. Feltey/A. Sanchez/R. Beach (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
Z. Williams/A. Saintsing/J. Williams/J. English/D. Joslin (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Benge-Meredith/J. Kelly/J. Yorke/T. Wilson/E. Loosli (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
R. Keenum/J. Allessie/T. Foltz/S. Russotti/C. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
C. Haver/S. Harward/H. HIJAZI/J. Henry/P. Leonard (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
K. Duan/N. Sabatino/J. Park/S. Duane/S. Singh (Cox)
 
    St. Albans School (A)
J. Boers/W. Gerber/W. Bausch/B. Emery/A. Ghorbani (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
R. Wright/N. Fishler/J. Min/A. Shields/M. Laws (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
I. Willmore/W. Snyder/J. Souza/A. Guynn/M. Gleeson (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
S. Shear/S. Muras/A. Shurberg/K. Cronin/S. Bushey (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
B. Rafky/A. Yewondwossen/S. Kelly, III/A. Pearson/R. Matos (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
K. White/L. Lynch/J. Middleton/R. Hagler/T. Hawley (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
W. Satrom/L. Gervais/N. Tanenbaum/J. Creskoff/M. Fitrell (Cox)
 
12 W-JR-4
15
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
R. Eda/E. Dailey/K. Martin/L. Vel/L. Sanger (Cox)
 
    Catholic High School (A)
C. Driscoll/N. Hanley/A. Beaver/R. Schindler/J. Truelove (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
J. Moses/L. Spears/S. Kurzweil/G. Burke/M. Armm (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
E. Nguyen-Lambert/Y. Nam/A. Engstrom/B. Davis/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
C. CONNELL/M. Bailey/O. Jung-Moss/N. Schwartz/M. Kolesar (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
S. Manson/K. Smith/H. Margetak/A. Adkins/L. Copeland (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
M. Wiley/H. Labor/I. Verardi/I. Schrock/C. Reze (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
H. Chambers/N. Masom/K. Perkins/L. Damelin/I. Barney (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
E. Turner/A. Huffman/N. Stratton/A. Estrada/I. Griffin (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Taradash/A. Frye/A. Martin/J. Brookhart/A. Nerad (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Henkle/R. Nance/S. Vest/G. Peterson/P. McCoy (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
R. Hardison/N. Lorca/J. Burcham/L. Brodie/R. Brautigam (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
M. Gordon/B. Price/R. Burmeister/M. Nolan/A. DeCecco (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Lounsbury/C. Dugan/J. Francis/L. Schlesinger/M. Lee (Cox)
 
13 M-LT-4
9
14 W-LT-4
7
15 M-2-4
11
    Forest Park Crew (A)
C. Westhoff/K. Murphy/T. Fraenckel/A. Marcy/P. Cattler (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
J. smouse/Z. Thomas/J. Zwemer/S. Barnes/C. Minnick (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
M. Grim/C. Rossberg/j. masom/A. Lamont/L. Alsaif (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nappi/J. Abbott/P. Tshimuanga/J. Zele/A. Dubey (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
A. Yoblick/B. Lynch/F. Villagomez/P. Ventura/E. Acevedo (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
J. Eldredge/L. Summers/N. Locklear/M. Ballard/J. Eldredge (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
G. Hall/C. Cura/T. Robinson/V. Jayanthi/H. Joseph (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
J. Elkins/J. Depeyrot/A. Burke/K. Maldonado/M. Gleeson (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
A. Hill/J. Bates/B. Trigg/J. Collins/M. Biwott (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
N. Becht/J. BRADLEY/R. Davis/B. Killian/D. Parsons (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (B)
N. beadles/T. Song/K. St. Thomas/J. Melear/b. bowker (Cox)
 
16 W-2-4
8
17 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
0
18 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
0
19 M-JR-8
12
20 W-JR-8
11
    Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club (A)
C. Brennan/K. Shutack/V. Kayser/S. Whitsel/R. Schaubach/L. Dopp/E. Metichecchia/A. Hybbert/E. King (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Morris/L. Fenjiro/D. Lee/A. Krobot/S. Garcia/K. Reny/M. Cahill/E. Little/I. Gonzales (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
K. Slade/S. Johnson/J. Talamantes/T. Kuligowski/E. Pierce/h. harlow/M. Uppal/S. Rogers/J. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
G. Diskin/A. Driskill/S. Nevarez/S. Francis/K. Anderson/F. Murchake/K. Tan/A. Mirovski/C. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
E. O'Lare/I. Bissonnette/K. Shortridge/N. LaJoie/K. Martin/A. Lane/E. HERBIG/S. Zmorzenski/M. Gagnon (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
K. Ogden-Lord/G. Nolde/C. Walker/A. Siegel/B. Wilson/M. Scully/C. Nash/E. Faulks/I. Pugh (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
H. Parsons/R. Sedehi/C. Lewis/C. Mellette/E. Benbow/L. Greiner/M. Osborne/T. Moran/V. Anthony (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Hammer/A. Capper/E. Calogero/P. Jimenez/M. Davis/E. Forsythe/A. Brinley/J. Sprague/R. Brautigam (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
A. Liagouris/B. Griffin/M. Deely/M. Eger/L. Polera/L. Knabe/T. Dhaliwal/R. Hemsworth/S. Repetti (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
J. Williams/K. Kilby/A. Lowe/A. Henriquez/G. Gervais/H. Knowles/E. newman/P. Brueger/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
21 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
0
22 W-LT-8
5
23 M-2-8
11
24 W-2-8
8
25 M-1-4
15
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
K. Long/M. Costa/M. Chaisone/g. bhamrah/J. Dudley (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
J. Davis/P. Griffin/E. Carter/J. Gajewski/M. Hedrick (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
M. Lynn/j. turner/J. Tarpley/B. Beasley/S. Stovall (Cox)
 
    James River High School (A)
D. Szilagyi/H. Reilly/C. Chamberlain/J. Oglesby/K. Copeland (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
G. Colmenarez/D. Carlson/C. Cochran/A. LEE/J. Simbulan (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
J. Meeker/S. Scott/A. Hakopian/P. Muir/L. Borja (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
D. McCarthy/A. Mansfield/B. Pratt/G. Herzberg/J. Wadle (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
E. aparicio/A. Hazard/J. Wharton/M. Brenner/J. Cayanong (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
T. Johnson/J. Brookhart/J. Graff/A. Anderson/R. Allagh (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
A. Calpin/T. Lowery/D. Benson/B. Pitts/E. Bayfield (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
P. Tracy/C. Weitekamp/S. Suvanasai/G. Markel/K. Linehan (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Hammer/J. Hardison/L. Makinen/A. Richwine/O. Albrecht (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
M. Larvie/T. Hester/J. Harden/F. Dipert/M. Gadway (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
T. Suthard/J. Brewster/J. Lane/J. Blake/F. Hagen-Gates (Cox)
 
26 W-1-4
16
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
H. Herbstritt/L. mcpherson/L. Gamble/A. Preston/M. Otal (Cox)
 
    Catholic High School (A)
G. Kayal/C. Kayal/E. Sorensen/H. ELLIOTT/M. Cira Angel (Cox)
 
    Episcopal High School -Virginia (A)
S. Thomas/D. Michael/N. Habina/N. IGYAN/S. Castle (Cox)
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
 
    First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club (A)
L. Acosta/K. Ukleja/W. Ermini/N. Moore/E. Tubb (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
C. Martin/B. Hamilton/M. Marbain/A. Dough/A. Rose (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
V. Chekas/K. Ott/M. Barrera/C. Jacobs/L. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
D. Alpar/E. Castro/B. Smith/O. Roper/F. Velasquez (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
A. Galumbeck/A. Yang/B. Galumbeck/S. Vachhani/H. Auerbach (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
E. Dhue/K. Mead/A. Martschenko/M. Gillen/A. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
M. LeMay/J. Connelie/S. Loges/S. Ellis/S. Baker (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
N. Liston/A. Fishler/E. Puckett/C. Boyer/E. MacMonigle (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Lane/S. Pierson/A. Pierson/E. Bass/A. Selnick-Escobar (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Rupinen/S. Groder/R. Richardson/A. Druitt/A. Birrenkott (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
T. Bischot/R. Cohen/L. Sheehan/S. Ebanks/N. Hamann (Cox)
 
27 M-1-8
13
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
G. Verfurth/N. Rabena/K. McKelvey/R. Lewis/P. Leon/W. Schmidt/S. Bal/Z. Krygiel/A. Alford (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
D. Tucker/R. Roop/S. McLeod/M. Bowen/J. Champ/G. Kuhn/J. Brunjes/R. Moore/A. Manfredi (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
T. Ferguson/M. Ramirez/J. Windsor/E. French/J. Kemp/J. Gusentine/A. Peters/C. Kazakis/M. Elder (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
C. Garrett/W. Brobeck/J. Hamlin/C. Anderson/M. Becker/T. Wilson/G. Alperi/A. DOUGLAS/T. McMichael (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
S. Ghalayini/J. Converse/M. Ackermann/R. Green/C. Reddig/C. Roblyer/C. Fuller/M. Schleifer/J. Della Santina (Cox)
 
    St. Albans School (A)
M. Dent/R. Friberg/H. Jia/N. Manrique/B. Trimble/S. Lombardo/C. Preston/D. de Castro/D. Shimada (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
M. Koeniger/J. Brower/S. Stechuk/A. Zhao/M. McDonald/W. Randolph/J. Serger/G. Margolis/J. Holtzman (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
I. Estevao/K. Quillin/D. Eigler-Harding/G. Backstrom/C. Connolly/D. Wieland/H. Mai/T. Twomey/S. Brown (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
E. Walker/M. Metter/H. Vagt/J. Soyka/S. Gayton/M. Curtin/J. Flowers/W. Herrington/S. Janssen (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
P. Anhalt/A. Collins/H. Caldwell/M. Carrasco/B. McDonald/M. Kehn/A. Jorgensen/T. Lindskoog/V. Pardew (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
N. Borg/C. Grubbs/R. Smith/C. Libby/K. Mergler/B. Creed/D. Conrad/J. Millner/Z. Thiesing (Cox)
 
    Yorktown High School (A)
M. Pollock/T. O'Shaughnessy/A. Blumberg/L. Muszynski/A. Hudspeth/M. Love/J. Ehlers/A. Oltorik/N. Francis (Cox)
 
28 W-1-8
13
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
N. Shanley/A. Vel/D. Shukla/M. Ettrich/A. Dalziel/M. Sunderraj/B. Matthews/I. Soares/M. Stanisha (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
K. Halberg/K. Creekmore/E. Anderson/C. Ross/R. Buckner/M. McLain/R. McCarthy/K. Hazelwood/E. Carmel (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A)
E. Kinyon/M. Fletcher/S. Porter/M. Dombo/E. Kerrigan/O. Silveri/V. Taylor/D. Walker/R. McGovern (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
S. Chenen/E. Barrett/M. Little/J. Reimer/Z. Mollencop/A. Kuhn/E. Shannon/M. Marsh/K. Tucker (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
I. Wyerman/M. Cleary/K. Wilbur/G. Fabrycky/C. Chung/H. Duncan/C. Zysk/A. Liquori/G. Lee (Cox)
 
    National Cathedral School/CCCRC (A)
S. Bredenkamp/A. Parizek/H. Irwin/I. Bogart/H. Yazdani/S. Irwin/B. Corcoran/C. Ryder/K. Green (Cox)
 
    Norfolk Academy Rowing (A)
T. Wing/M. Kirkman/K. Gill/K. Weber/J. Luecke/N. Danso/A. Malik/A. McCammon/G. Swann (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
I. Beckler/M. Pearson/I. Melone/D. Cuartas/Z. McMahon/M. Tirado/M. Casper/S. Monnig/M. Khin (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
M. Justiniano/G. Pastore/K. Murphy/R. Kenny/A. Bender/E. Carroll/H. Posson/C. Hill/B. Teferra (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
K. Mclaughlan/M. Passacantando/J. Damron/G. McDonald/B. Knight/D. Barbour/J. Liu/L. Peyton/J. Duan (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
S. Crittenden-Toth/S. Huther/A. Polise/C. Panfil/A. Ruckman/F. Cronin/F. Browne/T. Wenberg/K. Ehrlich (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
H. Paros/R. Guglielmo/K. Lapan/E. Petkosek/C. Couisine/M. Herrup/L. Sicilia/E. Smith/E. Oakeley (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
D. Schultz/E. Wruck/R. Arnold/J. Stewart/T. Hough/R. McCracken/M. Miller/C. DeFluri/M. Spiegelthal (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change