Head of the Brazos
- Oct 8, 2016
- head
- Brazos River
- Waco, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Baylor Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 8, 2016 | |||||
00 | 6:30 AM | Coaches, Coxswains, and Bow Meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Jr LW | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|
2 | 8:05 AM | Jr LW | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|
3 | 8:10 AM | Nov | Mens Novice 4+ | 10 |
|
4 | 8:14 AM | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
||
5 | 8:20 AM | Jr | Womens Jr 4x | 13 |
|
6 | 8:40 AM | Jr | Mens Jr 8+ | 10 |
|
7 | 8:45 AM | Jr Nov | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 6 |
|
8 | 8:55 AM | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
||
9 | 9:10 AM | MST | Mens Masters 1x | 13 |
|
Dallas Rowing Club |
L. Anderson
|
210.1 (68)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
M. Morschauser
|
231.1 (70)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
B. Hayes
|
120.1 (58)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
B. Perez
|
32.0 (43)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
J. Sanders
|
128.0 (59)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
M. Nash
|
120.1 (58)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
K. Waddell/
|
120.1 (58)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
C. Dixon/
|
55.1 (48)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
C. Jung
|
128.0 (59)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
s. forrest
|
66.1 (50)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
P. Guggenheim
|
120.1 (58)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
B. Keros
|
66.1 (50)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. |
L. Prado
|
32.0 (43)
|
|||
10 | 9:20 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 18 |
||
11 | 9:35 AM | MST | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
J. Crean/C. Roullet/K. Spiller/R. Singh
|
36.1 (46)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Hopkins/S. Busico/C. Johnston/D. Simmer
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
T. Smith/K. Cosway/P. Wang/C. Ferina
|
36.1 (46)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
J. Davis/G. Lee/P. Pierce/J. Voss
|
84.1 (56)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
j. vieiro/R. Chavez-Riley/R. Brennan/V. Vieiro
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
12 | 9:50 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
13 | 9:53 AM | Jr | Mens Jr 1x | 9 |
|
14 | 10:05 AM | Jr | Womens Jr 2x | 15 |
|
15 | 10:13 AM | Womens Open 2x | 12 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Houtz/R. Berman
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
L. Powers/L. DeNino
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
K. Elting/L. Toudouze
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
R. Vanasse/K. Juraschka
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
M. Maxwell/M. Immanivong
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
S. Moody/L. Vanek
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Schmidt/J. Bailey
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (B) |
J. Spencer/K. Moran
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (B) |
A. Sands/B. Rigg
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (C) |
C. McDonnell/A. Ross
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (C) |
P. Papesch/A. Wagner
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (D) |
K. Daugherty/C. Snyder
|
|
|||
16 | 10:20 AM | Jr | Mens Jr 4x | 7 |
|
17 | 10:35 AM | Jr | Womens Jr 8+ | 11 |
|
18 | 10:55 AM | Jr Nov | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 10 |
|
19 | 11:10 AM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
20 | 11:25 AM | Nov | Womens Novice 4+ | 11 |
|
21 | 11:35 AM | MST | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
C. Monahan/T. van Schelven/K. Spiller/S. Mitra/M. Lu (Cox)
|
6.9 (35)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Daniels/M. Robinson/D. Lafferty/V. Scheer/F. Thrash (Cox)
|
21.2 (41)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
C. Adams/J. Granshaw/N. Middleman/S. Carter/L. Lee (Cox)
|
67.5 (52)
|
|||
22 | 11:45 AM | MST | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|
23 | 11:50 AM | Jr Nov | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 9 |
|
a | 12:00 PM | Baylor Student Kayaks | |||
b | 1:00 PM | Baylor Student Canoes | |||
24 | 1:50 PM | Jr Nov | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 5 |
|
25 | 2:00 PM | Jr LW | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 12 |
|
26 | 2:15 PM | Jr LW | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 15 |
|
27 | 2:25 PM | LW | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|
28 | 2:35 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 10 |
||
29 | 2:45 PM | Jr | Mens Jr 4+ | 10 |
|
30 | 2:50 PM | Jr Nov | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 5 |
|
31 | 3:00 PM | MST | Womens Masters 4x | 7 |
|
Composite: Austin, Greater Houston (A) |
A. Houtz/H. Boisseau/M. Maxwell/R. Berman
|
25.6 (43)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
P. Lavieri/A. Feicht/D. Lafferty/S. Sotcheff
|
14.4 (39)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
67.6 (53)
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
S. Busico/C. Hicks/S. Koch/J. Hopkins
|
152.1 (66)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
T. Erlinger Carls/F. Roessner/M. Carter/S. Carter
|
96.1 (58)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
K. Schmidt/G. Thompson/A. Smith/J. Bailey
|
28.9 (44)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (E) |
J. Bendele/S. Sasser/C. Schneider/K. Holton
|
28.9 (44)
|
|||
32 | 3:10 PM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
33 | 3:13 PM | MST | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
|
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
C. Wagner/K. de Haas
|
24.3 (42)
|
|||
Composite: Greater Houston, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
B. Hayes/T. Krause
|
90.8 (56)
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
V. Sclider/A. Buck
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Borchelt/K. Wilson
|
18.3 (40)
|
|||
34 | 3:17 PM | MST | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
|
Dallas Rowing Club |
A. Molenaar
|
45.1 (46)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
M. Immanivong
|
36.1 (44)
|
|||
35 | 3:28 PM | Nov | Womens Novice 8+ | 9 |
|
36 | 3:35 PM | LW | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|
37 | 3:45 PM | Jr | Mens Jr 2x | 16 |
|
38 | 3:52 PM | Jr | Womens Jr 1x | 18 |
|
39 | 3:57 PM | Womens Open 1x | 10 |
||
40 | 4:03 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 9 |
||
41 | 4:11 PM | Jr | Womens Jr 4+ | 9 |
|
42 | 4:16 PM | MST | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Janss/C. Jobe/S. Bolen/M. Castro/V. Ozimek/H. Boisseau/A. Aurora/T. Holland/C. Hart (Cox)
|
19.6 (41)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
C. McDonnell/A. Ross/T. van Schelven/C. Roullet/C. Monahan/J. Spencer/S. Mitra/K. Moran/M. Lu (Cox)
|
0.0 (33)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
k. stowe/V. Scheer/S. Daniels/M. Robinson/J. Shepherd/J. Granshaw/C. Adams/N. Middleman/F. Thrash (Cox)
|
22.5 (42)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
M. Cathey/C. Farmer/S. Brayton/C. Reedy/M. Soliva-Bell/N. Miller/E. Faust/D. Settle/J. Parmer (Cox)/
|
67.6 (53)
|
|||
43 | 4:18 PM | MST | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
|
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
|
190.5 (69)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
J. Crean/R. Singh
|
57.1 (50)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
K. Waddell/M. Nash
|
103.8 (58)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
j. vieiro/J. Nicot
|
117.6 (60)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
M. Watts/R. Weiss
|
164.3 (66)
|
|||
44 | 4:25 PM | Jr Nov | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 14 |
|
45 | 4:32 PM | MST | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
|
46 | 4:36 PM | Jr Nov | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 9 |
|
47 | 4:40 PM | MST | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
|
48 | 4:46 PM | MST | Mens Masters 4+ | 0 |
|
49 | 5:00 PM | Nov | Mens Novice 8+ | 11 |
|
50 | 5:10 PM | Jr Nov | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change