Head of the Brazos
- Oct 8, 2016
- head
- Brazos River
- Waco, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Baylor Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 8, 2016 | |||||
00 | 6:30 AM | Coaches, Coxswains, and Bow Meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Jr LW | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|
2 | 8:05 AM | Jr LW | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|
3 | 8:10 AM | Nov | Mens Novice 4+ | 10 |
|
4 | 8:14 AM | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
||
5 | 8:20 AM | Jr | Womens Jr 4x | 13 |
|
6 | 8:40 AM | Jr | Mens Jr 8+ | 10 |
|
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Slear/D. Deuel/J. Lynn/A. Smith/E. Cox/E. Martin/T. Hill/W. Cory/S. Corey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
A. Trautman/S. Tehan/C. LeDoux/J. Reyes/E. Doran/W. Cave/R. Freimuth/L. Edelmann/J. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
E. Hoster/E. Smith/J. Schofield/C. Jones/E. Merida/N. Jablonski/J. Rodriguez/M. Rodriguez/J. Hamburger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Peers/Z. Childs/C. Milam/H. Berrier/D. Crotts/E. Prince/E. Kersey/A. Bridgwater/A. O'Leary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
B. Genender/H. Adams/L. West/C. Bell/T. Ekstrom/H. Bolt/D. McNeill/R. Zhang/s. Sayeed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B) |
W. Name/L. Songy/M. Harkness/R. Wierschem/J. McClure/C. Eads/M. Hornung/H. Droese/E. Bandiera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
C. Hayden/N. Eastwick/D. Dalpedri/D. Nichols/J. Montano/M. Pirie/J. Castro/R. Marlow/A. Okeefe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
D. Mitcham/C. deVarga/A. Brundrett/E. Manchanda/D. Soucie-Garza/M. Ozzello/N. Zucca/A. Martinez/A. Ahmadi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (C) |
B. Davis/A. Wang/L. Martin/R. Dunn/E. Delagi/S. Evans/C. Pettijohn/C. Swayze/A. Craycroft (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (D) |
A. Waddle/J. Slates/N. Humphrey/J. Donahue/e. Pedack/J. RIgg/J. Lavish/Z. smith/K. Corey (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 8:45 AM | Jr Nov | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 6 |
|
8 | 8:55 AM | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
||
9 | 9:10 AM | MST | Mens Masters 1x | 13 |
|
10 | 9:20 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 18 |
||
11 | 9:35 AM | MST | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|
12 | 9:50 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
13 | 9:53 AM | Jr | Mens Jr 1x | 9 |
|
14 | 10:05 AM | Jr | Womens Jr 2x | 15 |
|
15 | 10:13 AM | Womens Open 2x | 12 |
||
16 | 10:20 AM | Jr | Mens Jr 4x | 7 |
|
17 | 10:35 AM | Jr | Womens Jr 8+ | 11 |
|
18 | 10:55 AM | Jr Nov | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 10 |
|
19 | 11:10 AM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
20 | 11:25 AM | Nov | Womens Novice 4+ | 11 |
|
21 | 11:35 AM | MST | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|
22 | 11:45 AM | MST | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|
23 | 11:50 AM | Jr Nov | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 9 |
|
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
H. Simpson-May/W. Belcher/J. Escalante/A. Gerodimos/D. Pablos/X. Gennarelli/J. Witcher/J. Rizzo/B. Delony-Robert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Wang/Z. smith/L. Grossman/e. Pedack/J. Lavish/B. Huang/C. Swayze/J. RIgg/K. Corey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
B. Graass/M. Schmidt/M. Sorensen/W. Garrett/T. Brandes/M. Martin/D. Vuong/N. Crawford/J. Zirkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
C. Shellum-Gonzalez/R. Tunstead/J. Duplaa/A. Shellum-Gonzalez/M. Lee/A. Colon/K. Rogers/A. Jones/J. Hamburger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Sabra/J. Young/A. Barrera-Waters/A. Siegenthaler/J. Kovacs/T. Gonzales/D. Montemayor/G. Roeling/T. Wissemann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
G. Smith/F. burzynski/A. Graham/R. George/N. Knapp/C. Mendoza/C. Schick/H. Schick/D. Foley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B) |
P. McCormack/N. Faulkner/C. Sochia/S. Humphrey/C. Landry/A. Kadane/J. Welp/W. Lenzen/J. Sample (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
D. Pruitt/Q. Schaefer/G. Bolton/L. Romero/S. Almaraz/A. Sankaran/R. Phillips/a. Dinh/S. Roy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (C) |
A. Bell/L. Martin/J. Waters/H. Adams/D. Avila/H. Goetz/H. Friedman/W. welch/R. Gough (Cox)
|
|
|||
a | 12:00 PM | Baylor Student Kayaks | |||
b | 1:00 PM | Baylor Student Canoes | |||
24 | 1:50 PM | Jr Nov | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 5 |
|
25 | 2:00 PM | Jr LW | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 12 |
|
26 | 2:15 PM | Jr LW | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 15 |
|
27 | 2:25 PM | LW | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|
28 | 2:35 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 10 |
||
29 | 2:45 PM | Jr | Mens Jr 4+ | 10 |
|
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Rizzo/S. Blab/T. Wilson/J. Kim/B. Fern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Slear/D. Deuel/T. Hill/W. Cory/S. Corey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
S. Tehan/C. LeDoux/J. Reyes/E. Doran/J. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
C. Hayden/J. Montano/N. Eastwick/R. Marlow/A. Okeefe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Peers/Z. Childs/C. Milam/H. Berrier/A. O'Leary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B) |
W. Cave/A. Trautman/L. Edelmann/R. Freimuth/E. Bandiera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
J. Hill/A. Bridgwater/I. Stone/I. McKinney/A. Ahmadi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (C) |
J. Donahue/J. Slates/A. Waddle/N. Humphrey/s. Sayeed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (C) |
W. Name/C. Eads/R. Wierschem/M. Hornung/E. Bandiera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
B. Kostulak/A. Martinez/D. Soucie-Garza/M. Ozzello/C. Morse (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 2:50 PM | Jr Nov | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 5 |
|
31 | 3:00 PM | MST | Womens Masters 4x | 7 |
|
32 | 3:10 PM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
33 | 3:13 PM | MST | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
|
34 | 3:17 PM | MST | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
|
35 | 3:28 PM | Nov | Womens Novice 8+ | 9 |
|
36 | 3:35 PM | LW | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|
37 | 3:45 PM | Jr | Mens Jr 2x | 16 |
|
38 | 3:52 PM | Jr | Womens Jr 1x | 18 |
|
39 | 3:57 PM | Womens Open 1x | 10 |
||
40 | 4:03 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 9 |
||
41 | 4:11 PM | Jr | Womens Jr 4+ | 9 |
|
42 | 4:16 PM | MST | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|
43 | 4:18 PM | MST | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
|
44 | 4:25 PM | Jr Nov | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 14 |
|
45 | 4:32 PM | MST | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
|
46 | 4:36 PM | Jr Nov | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 9 |
|
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
H. Simpson-May/W. Belcher/B. Delony-Robert/D. Intag/J. Witcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. George/Z. smith/L. Grossman/e. Pedack/K. Corey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
P. McCormack/W. Garrett/M. Sorensen/M. Schmidt/J. Zirkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
R. Ivory-Ganja/M. Bagale/R. Wilson/C. Kennedy/P. Shaban (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
A. Saunders/B. Borga/G. Phipps/S. Smith/K. Yank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
J. Johnson/J. Rizzo/D. Pablos/J. Escalante/G. Offerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (B) |
C. Sochia/A. Kadane/B. Graass/N. Faulkner/J. Sample (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
D. Lance/J. Duplaa/L. Blackwell-Frank/R. Robinson/A. DeVerse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (C) |
M. Martin/D. Vuong/S. Humphrey/T. Brandes/C. Landry (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | 4:40 PM | MST | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
|
48 | 4:46 PM | MST | Mens Masters 4+ | 0 |
|
49 | 5:00 PM | Nov | Mens Novice 8+ | 11 |
|
50 | 5:10 PM | Jr Nov | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change