The Grand Regatta (State Games of Michigan)
- Jun 25, 2016
- sprint
- Grand River
- Grand Rapids, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Grand Rapids Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 25, 2016 | |||||
SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE | |||||
CHECK HEAT SHEET PAGE | |||||
7:30 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | ||||
17a/b/c/d | 8:00 AM | WJ1xH | Womens Jr 1x HEATS | 0 |
|
5a/b | 8:24 AM | MM4+H | Mens Masters 4+ HEATS | 0 |
|
1 | 8:36 AM | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
|
2 | 8:43 AM | MO4+ | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
|
13a/b/c | 8:50 AM | MM1xF | Mens Masters 1x HEATS | 0 |
|
3 | 9:08 AM | MxO4+ | Mixed Open 4+ | 6 |
|
27a/b/c/d | 9:15 AM | WJ2xH | Womens Jr 2x HEATS | 0 |
|
7a/b | 9:39 AM | MO1xH | Mens Open 1x HEATS | 0 |
|
4 | 9:51 AM | MxJ8+ | Mixed Jr 8+ | 5 |
|
5 | 9:58 AM | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
|
6 | 10:05 AM | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|
24a/b/c | 10:12 AM | MJ1xH | Mens Jr 1x HEATS | 0 |
|
7 | 10:30 AM | MO1x | Mens Open 1x | 11 |
|
8 | 10:37 AM | MxJN4+ | Mixed Jr Novice 4+ | 5 |
|
Bomber Rowing Club (A) |
A. Taulbee/S. Siefker/O. Schreiber/S. Fancher/S. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
M. Florez/M. Mika/L. Swedberg/A. Zoeteway/O. Schaafsma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Charles Rowing Club (A) |
K. Schildmeyer/A. Lieser/A. Petrucci/R. Marr/C. Hoschouer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
B. Williams/A. Elliot/L. Longton/A. Kettler/R. Bonkowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (B) |
V. Grix/E. Ruf/F. Johnson/C. Hyink/A. Poort (Cox)
|
|
|||
10a/b/c | 10:44 AM | MM2xH | Mens Masters 2x HEATS | 0 |
|
27S1/S2 | 11:02 AM | WMJ2xS | Womens Jr 2x SEMI | 0 |
|
9 | 11:14 AM | WJN8+ | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 2 |
|
16a/b | 11:21 AM | MJ4+H | Mens Jr 4+ HEATS | 0 |
|
10 | 11:33 AM | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 14 |
|
11 | 11:40 AM | WO4x | Womens Open 4x | 6 |
|
12 | 11:47 AM | WR8+ | Womens Rec 8+ | 2 |
|
24S1/S2 | 11:54 AM | MJ1xS | Mens Jr 1x SEMI | 0 |
|
break | Break | ||||
13 | 1:00 PM | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x | 13 |
|
17S1/S2 | 1:07 PM | WJ1xS | Womens Jr 1x SEMI | 0 |
|
14 | 1:19 PM | MxM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 5 |
|
15 | 1:26 PM | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|
16 | 1:33 PM | MJ4+ | Mens Jr 4+ | 9 |
|
19 | WJ1x | Womens Jr 1x | 19 |
||
22 | MxM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
21a/b/c | 1:54 PM | MJ2xH | Mens Jr 2x HEATS | 0 |
|
31a/b | 2:12 PM | WM4+H | Womens Masters 4+ HEATS | 0 |
|
32a/b | 2:24 PM | WJ4+H | Womens Jr 4+ HEATS | 0 |
|
19 | 2:36 PM | WO4+ | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
|
20 | 2:43 PM | MxR8+ | Mixed Rec 8+ | 3 |
|
21 | 2:50 PM | MJ2x | Mens Jr 2x | 15 |
|
22 | 2:57 PM | WO1x | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
|
23 | 3:04 PM | MxO8+ | Mixed Open 8+ | 2 |
|
24 | 3:11 PM | MJ1x | Mens Jr 1x | 16 |
|
25 | 3:18 PM | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|
26 | 3:25 PM | MO4x | Mens Open 4x | 7 |
|
27 | 3:32 PM | WJ2x | Womens Jr 2x | 20 |
|
28 | 3:39 PM | MxM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
|
29 | 3:46 PM | MxJN8+ | Mixed Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
|
30 | 3:53 PM | MxO2x | Mixed Open 2x | 7 |
|
31 | 4:00 PM | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|
32 | 4:07 PM | WJ4+ | Womens Jr 4+ | 11 |
|
33 | 4:14 PM | MJ8+ | Mens Jr 8+ | 3 |
|
MJN8+ | Mens Jr Novice 8+ Cancelled | 0 |
|||
WJ8+ | Womens Jr 8+ Cancelled | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change