Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- Jul 21, 2007
- sprint
- Argo Pond
- Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Ann Arbor Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 21, 2007 | |||||
1 | Mens HS 4+ | 11 |
|||
2 | Womens Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Womens HS 8+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Mens HS 1x | 6 |
|||
5 | Mixed Open 2x | 3 |
|||
Bay City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Vainner/S. Ricker
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
A. Murphy/P. Murphy
|
|
|||
Saginaw Rowing Club (A) |
A. Richardson/M. Scherzer
|
|
|||
6 | Womens Rec 1x | 8 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
8 | Mens Rec 1x | 5 |
|||
9 | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
|||
10 | Mens Open 2x | 10 |
|||
11 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
S. Elner/K. Judd/S. Corrington/M. Manney/R. Florka/D. Callaway/R. Juneja/R. Miller/C. Mills (Cox)
|
0.7 (33)
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
C. Carey/S. Butz/O. Bow/A. Baron/S. Busch/N. Campbell/K. Begley/N. Ayers/E. Wysocki (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Saginaw Rowing Club (A) |
G. Dickson/R. Maul/L. Starkweather/M. Scherzer/R. Cronk/V. Gomez/J. Fitzpatrick/J. Wetmore/S. Ricker (Cox)
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Gee/J. Mayberry/M. Kalata/M. Pappas/G. Greene/R. Podolak/M. McInerney/V. Nicholson/A. Schmidt (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
J. Wenzlaff/G. Rutherford/M. Marsh/R. DeYoung/R. Woodman/L. Vidlund/C. White/M. Clark/M. Taft (Cox)
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
12 | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
|||
13 | Mens Masters 1x | 10 |
|||
14 | Mens Open 8+ | 3 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
16 | Womens HS 4+ | 13 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens HS 8+ | 3 |
|||
19 | Womens HS 1x | 6 |
|||
20 | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
D. Sitek/M. Raisky
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bozenski/P. Bozenski
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Saginaw Rowing Club (A) |
G. Dickson/R. Maul
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (B) |
?. Prince/B. Jarosz
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
21 | Mixed Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
22 | Mens Rec 4+ | 4 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
T. Kraft/M. Marsh/D. Callaway/R. Florka/C. Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saginaw Rowing Club (A) |
A. Richardson/R. Maul/R. Cronk/V. Gomez/J. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Ramsey/C. Brooks/S. Haxton/J. Johnson/D. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
J. Bowden/E. Dey/R. Miller/B. Utter/S. Elner (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Open 2x | 16 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
C. Freiman/D. Schubeck
|
|
|||
Bay City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Schepper/M. Badour
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
G. Doepker/J. Malone
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
C. Raisky/S. Giannosa
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
J. VanDenBerge/K. Schuiling
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
D. Peck/R. Minore
|
|
|||
Saginaw Rowing Club (A) |
M. Scherzer/J. Fitzpatrick
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
M. Musto/M. Wordelman
|
|
|||
Bay City Rowing Club (B) |
J. Prahl/K. Anderson
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B) |
U. Grennan/L. Irwin
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (B) |
B. Lakanen/C. Uecker-Herman
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
J. Trierweiler/E. White
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (C) |
J. Shifferd/R. Schultz-Purves
|
|
|||
Bay City Rowing Club (C) |
L. Bever/H. Deng
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (C) |
K. Slattery/J. McPhail
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (C) |
J. VanderVeld/E. Schnelle
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Open 4+ | 3 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
28 | Mixed HS 8+ | 7 |
|||
29 | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change