Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- Jul 21, 2007
- sprint
- Argo Pond
- Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Ann Arbor Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 21, 2007 | |||||
1 | Mens HS 4+ | 11 |
|||
2 | Womens Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Womens HS 8+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Mens HS 1x | 6 |
|||
5 | Mixed Open 2x | 3 |
|||
6 | Womens Rec 1x | 8 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
8 | Mens Rec 1x | 5 |
|||
9 | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
|||
10 | Mens Open 2x | 10 |
|||
11 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
12 | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
M. Musto
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
C. Raisky
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
J. VanDenBerge
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Chaffee
|
|
|||
Lansing Oar & Paddle Club (A) |
K. Salchow
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B) |
S. Giannosa
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (C) |
R. Adams Schulte
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Masters 1x | 10 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
E. Sinka
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
L. Breskman
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
A. Whelan
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
D. Sitek
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
M. Raisky
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
T. Postma
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
G. Hartsuff
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (B) |
G. Beglen
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (B) |
B. Jarosz
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (C) |
G. Prince
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
14 | Mens Open 8+ | 3 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
16 | Womens HS 4+ | 13 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens HS 8+ | 3 |
|||
19 | Womens HS 1x | 6 |
|||
20 | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
21 | Mixed Open 4+ | 8 |
|||
22 | Mens Rec 4+ | 4 |
|||
23 | Womens Open 2x | 16 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
C. Freiman/D. Schubeck
|
|
|||
Bay City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Schepper/M. Badour
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
G. Doepker/J. Malone
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
C. Raisky/S. Giannosa
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
J. VanDenBerge/K. Schuiling
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
D. Peck/R. Minore
|
|
|||
Saginaw Rowing Club (A) |
M. Scherzer/J. Fitzpatrick
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
M. Musto/M. Wordelman
|
|
|||
Bay City Rowing Club (B) |
J. Prahl/K. Anderson
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B) |
U. Grennan/L. Irwin
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (B) |
B. Lakanen/C. Uecker-Herman
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
J. Trierweiler/E. White
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (C) |
J. Shifferd/R. Schultz-Purves
|
|
|||
Bay City Rowing Club (C) |
L. Bever/H. Deng
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (C) |
K. Slattery/J. McPhail
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (C) |
J. VanderVeld/E. Schnelle
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Open 4+ | 3 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
28 | Mixed HS 8+ | 7 |
|||
29 | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change