Australian Masters Rowing Championships
- Hosted By: Rowing Queensland Inc
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, June 2, 2016 | |||||
1 | WA1x | Womens Masters A 1x | 17 |
||
2 | WA2x | Womens Masters A 2x | 14 |
||
3 | WA4x | Womens Masters A 4x | 8 |
||
4 | WA2- | Womens Masters A 2- | 6 |
||
5 | WA4- | Womens Masters A 4- | 3 |
||
6 | WA4+ | Womens Masters A 4+ | 2 |
||
7 | WA8+ | Womens Masters A 8+ | 2 |
||
8 | MA1x | Mens Masters A 1x | 12 |
||
Balmain Rowing Club |
N. Macdonald/
|
|
|||
Balmain Rowing Club |
B. Le Riche/
|
|
|||
Cairns Rowing Club |
L. Van De Wiele
|
|
|||
Carrum Rowing Club |
G. Fischmann/
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club |
N. Graham/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
T. Rogers
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
M. Gertenbach
|
|
|||
Newcastle University Boat Club |
R. Hislop
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
P. Bird
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
G. McShea
|
|
|||
Sunshine Coast Rowing Club |
C. McKibben
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
J. Price
|
|
|||
9 | MA2x | Mens Masters A 2x | 8 |
||
10 | MA4x | Mens Masters A 4x | 6 |
||
11 | MA2- | Mens Masters A 2- | 4 |
||
12 | MA4- | Mens Masters A 4- | 2 |
||
13 | MA4+ | Mens Masters A 4+ | 2 |
||
14 | MA8+ | Mens Masters A 8+ | 3 |
||
15 | WB1x | Womens Masters B 1x | 13 |
||
16 | WB2x | Womens Masters B 2x | 15 |
||
17 | WB4x | Womens Masters B 4x | 12 |
||
18 | WB2- | Womens Masters B 2- | 6 |
||
19 | WB4- | Womens Masters B 4- | 3 |
||
20 | WB4+ | Womens Masters B 4+ | 5 |
||
21 | WB8+ | Womens Masters B 8+ | 6 |
||
22 | MB1x | Mens Masters B 1x | 7 |
||
Balmain Rowing Club |
N. Macdonald/
|
|
|||
Balmain Rowing Club |
B. Le Riche/
|
|
|||
Glebe Rowing Club |
A. Wiggan
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
P. Bird
|
|
|||
Sunshine Coast Rowing Club |
C. McKibben
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
P. Rowan
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club |
A. Rixon/
|
|
|||
23 | MB2x | Mens Masters B 2x | 11 |
||
24 | MB4x | Mens Masters B 4x | 4 |
||
25 | MB2- | Mens Masters B 2- | 6 |
||
26 | MB4- | Mens Masters B 4- | 1 |
||
27 | MB4+ | Mens Masters B 4+ | 5 |
||
28 | MB8+ | Mens Masters B 8+ | 5 |
||
29 | WC1x | Womens Masters C 1x | 15 |
||
30 | WC2x | Womens Masters C 2x | 27 |
||
31 | WC4x | Womens Masters C 4x | 17 |
||
Composite: Cairns, Brisbane & GPS, Pine Rivers |
E. Schmeider/K. Pedder/J. Reid/A. Kirkwood
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Glebe, St George |
A. Cooze/K. Edmunds/S. Rowland/K. Macready
|
|
|||
Carrum Rowing Club |
L. Patterson/E. Farquharson/H. Kelly/M. Hunter/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
R. Caceres/I. Adamson/K. Parker/G. Gardener
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
L. Parker/M. Holland/A. Paynter/F. Spriggs
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, North Esk, Ulverstone |
J. Fenner/S. Wilson/K. Badcock/A. Rippon
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club |
C. Murphy/D. McLaughlin/L. Leibrick/S. Intharangsy/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
D. Borgert/C. Seeliger/A. Cicognani/D. Williams
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, North Shore, Wendouree-Ballarat, Tasmanian University |
T. Brew/T. Nishibata/L. Martin/J. Hope
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Wentworth |
F. Howard/F. Graham/I. Cicchelli/E. Harridge/
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
H. Menhennitt/R. Lloyd/S. McKenzie/S. McManamny
|
|
|||
Composite: Richmond, Latrobe University |
M. Joy/K. Doggett/G. Goss/E. Miles/
|
|
|||
Composite: Shoalhaven, Black Mountain |
K. Davis/J. Clews/M. Quilty/B. Opferkuch
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Dragons |
C. Farley/T. Capes/A. Olson/S. Judges
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
J. Filkin/L. Graham/J. Conn/T. Nayler/
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Riverside |
H. Shepherd/K. Cavanagh/D. Abood/L. Gibbs
|
|
|||
Composite: UTS, Canberra, ANU |
D. Grant/D. Jolly/K. Knowler/F. Blackwell
|
|
|||
32 | WC2- | Womens Masters C 2- | 6 |
||
33 | WC4- | Womens Masters C 4- | 6 |
||
34 | WC4+ | Womens Masters C 4+ | 7 |
||
35 | WC8+ | Womens Masters C 8+ | 14 |
||
36 | MC1x | Mens Masters C 1x | 20 |
||
37 | MC2x | Mens Masters C 2x | 14 |
||
38 | MC4x | Mens Masters C 4x | 9 |
||
39 | MC2- | Mens Masters C 2- | 12 |
||
40 | MC4- | Mens Masters C 4- | 6 |
||
41 | MC4+ | Mens Masters C 4+ | 6 |
||
42 | MC8+ | Mens Masters C 8+ | 5 |
||
43 | WD1x | Womens Masters D 1x | 12 |
||
44 | WD2x | Womens Masters D 2x | 33 |
||
45 | WD4x | Womens Masters D 4x | 32 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
J. Gasson/P. Nash/Y. Poels/T. Garrett
|
|
|||
Composite: Bunbury, Curtin University |
C. Lloyd/L. Klumpp/S. Jones/K. Robbins/
|
|
|||
Composite: Cairns, Townsville JCU |
K. Pedder/A. Kirkwood/D. Green/M. Daly
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Black Mountain |
F. Antill/J. Jago/S. Woodward/J. Abercromby
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Black Mountain, ANU |
D. Grant/S. Rowland/M. Quilty/F. Blackwell/
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
B. Beauman/K. Lundy/S. MacKay/D. Van Dijk
|
|
|||
Carrum Rowing Club |
M. Hendrickson/F. Paterson/H. Kelly/M. Hunter/
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Dragons |
S. Wallace/I. Adamson/M. Taylor/A. Hewitt
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Lindisfarne, Ulverstone |
J. Johnstone/S. Wilson/A. Rippon/C. Hughes
|
|
|||
Composite: Endeavour, Lake Macquarie |
D. McShane/T. Wooderson/K. Wiltshire/K. Whiteley/
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
C. Neenan/S. Osborne/J. Bromley-Hoult/A. Hallahan
|
|
|||
Composite: Lake MacDonald, Sunshine Coast |
C. Stoddart/S. Hebron/S. Davies/C. Faller
|
|
|||
Composite: Leichhardt, Endeavour, Lake Macquarie |
M. Duzel/T. Fearon/V. Van Ewyk/D. Fekete
|
|
|||
Composite: Leichhardt, St George |
A. Cooze/A. Conry/A. Behrendt/K. Macready/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Melbourne Uni, Hawthorn, Richmond |
T. Nishibata/S. Andrews/B. Klein-van Mullekom/G. Goss/
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
S. McDonald/F. Graham/I. Cicchelli/E. Harridge/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, University of Queensland, Corio Bay |
P. Westendorf/M. Williams/C. Grayston/R. Thomson
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
J. Tribe/J. Wilson/S. Hartley/K. Alexander
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
D. Ottaway/K. Maynard/R. Kiely/H. Dixon/
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club |
L. McCoach/J. Wilkinson/E. Denney-Wilson/K. Knowles/
|
|
|||
Port Adelaide Rowing Club |
A. Smith/S. Wickman/T. Hoepner/J. Cordwell
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
P. Carroll/S. McManamny/H. Menhennitt/V. Wood
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
R. Bangs/S. McKenzie/L. Jones/D. Foley
|
|
|||
River City Women's Rowing Club |
S. Pang/L. Robinson/A. Burke/L. Simms/
|
|
|||
Rockhampton Fitzroy Rowing Club |
J. James/E. Kleidon/C. Fay/S. Chisholm/
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club |
S. Robinson/J. Ward/J. Massey/M. Crooks/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Champion Lakes, Curtin University, Perth |
K. Ride/D. Arnold/J. Parker/S. March
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
S. Judges/J. Sneddon/S. O'Malley/G. O'Malley/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney Womens MLC, Centenary, Iluka |
J. Mann/C. Hartcher/T. Brehmer/K. Heycott
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club |
N. Hayes/N. Ellis/M. Coulson/J. Hawkeswood
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Riverside |
L. Gibbs/K. Cavanagh/T. Baxter/D. Abood
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Commercial, Tattersall's |
C. Herbert/S. Rowan/L. Dwan/A. Quayle
|
|
|||
46 | WD2- | Womens Masters D 2- | 14 |
||
Canberra Rowing Club |
K. Knowler/E. Bissaker
|
|
|||
Composite: Champion Lakes, Perth |
J. Parker/S. March
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
V. Leary/A. Thomasson/
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
L. Gandolfo/J. Armstrong/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
D. Williams/A. Armitage
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
V. Charles/T. Nishibata
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
J. Wilson/J. Tribe/
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
J. Fenner/D. Ottaway/
|
|
|||
North Shore |
T. Williams/R. Caroe
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club |
L. McCoach/J. Wilkinson/
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club |
A. Tiffin/C. Boyce/
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club |
S. Robinson/J. Ward/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Curtin University |
K. Ride/D. Arnold
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
A. De Waal/D. MacDonald/
|
|
|||
47 | WD4- | Womens Masters D 4- | 16 |
||
Composite: ANA, University of WA |
C. Kennedy/J. Longman/M. Cameron/S. Knight/
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Dragons |
S. Wallace/I. Adamson/M. Taylor/A. Hewitt
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
V. Leary/A. Thomasson/J. Hart/J. Cook
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club |
M. Duffy/A. Rippon/C. Hughes/S. Sluce
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
D. Borgert/A. Armitage/D. Williams/D. Fekete
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Richmond |
S. McDonald/G. Goss/V. Charles/T. Nishibata
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
L. Ambrose/B. Klein-van Mullekom/C. Grayston/F. Gobbo
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Canberra |
F. Antill/J. Jago/S. Hartley/S. Maspero
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
K. Maynard/D. Ottaway/R. Kiely/J. Fenner/
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club |
L. McCoach/J. Wilkinson/A. Tiffin/C. Boyce/
|
|
|||
Port Adelaide Rowing Club |
A. Smith/S. Wickman/T. Hoepner/J. Cordwell
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
D. Foley/R. Bangs/K. Patten/S. Jacob
|
|
|||
River City Women's Rowing Club |
S. Pang/L. Robinson/L. Simms/A. Burke/
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club |
S. Robinson/J. Ward/J. Massey/M. Crooks/
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club |
N. Hayes/M. Coulson/N. Ellis/J. Hawkeswood
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club |
E. Sutherland/W. Schumer/L. Skidmore/J. Plummer/
|
|
|||
48 | WD4+ | Womens Masters D 4+ | 8 |
||
49 | WD8+ | Womens Masters D 8+ | 14 |
||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, North Esk, Tamar |
N. Hayes/M. Coulson/D. Ottaway/J. Hawkeswood/K. Calvert/M. Duffy/C. Hughes/S. Sluce/J. Robertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Footscray |
L. Gandolfo/F. O'Brien/C. Neenan/S. Osborne/J. Bromley-Hoult/T. Sutherland/L. Bowes/J. Armstrong/D. Konstantilakis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise, Pine Rivers |
K. Marsh/S. Hafner/S. McReight/B. Hine/M. Podger/G. Kosters/M. Garnsworthy/V. Simmons/J. Missenden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Lake MacDonald, River City Womens |
C. Baxter/E. Huntsman/L. Robinson/A. Burke/S. Pang/S. Sheridan/L. Simms/M. O'Callaghan/S. Gruhl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, University of Queensland |
L. Ambrose/B. Klein-van Mullekom/C. Grayston/F. Gobbo/R. Thomson/M. Williams/A. Power/F. Finlayson/J. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
B. Kerr/S. Hartley/J. Wilson/J. Tribe/L. Vanderheide/K. Alexander/L. Burrows/G. Sanderson/P. Titterton (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club |
N. Blackwell/P. McBride/L. McCoach/R. Venables/C. Boyce/E. Denney-Wilson/K. Knowles/J. Wilkinson/J. Williams (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
K. Patten/D. Van Der Kraan/D. Foley/R. Bangs/V. Wood/J. Dillon/S. Jacob/P. Carroll/L. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Sunshine Coast, Phoenix, Port Adelaide |
A. Smith/S. Wickman/T. Hoepner/D. Church/K. Spindler/J. Cordwell/L. Sandow/A. Ellis/T. Lowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Leichhardt, Endeavour, St George, Lake Macquarie |
S. Robinson/J. Ward/A. Armitage/V. Van Ewyk/M. Duzel/K. Wiltshire/S. Judges/D. McShane/J. Marks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
M. Elliott/J. Kelly/E. De La Paix/T. Evans/S. Cruikshank/K. Lambros/A. De Waal/N. Guy/S. Leishman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Commercial, Dragons, Tattersall's |
S. Wallace/S. Rowan/M. Taylor/L. Dwan/L. McMain/I. Adamson/C. Herbert/A. Hewitt/E. Luck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Toowong |
A. McDonnell/R. Kininmonth/M. Draydon/J. Bourne/S. Carpenter/N. Hughes/M. Bridgeford/C. Rodmell/J. Rhodes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Swan River, ANA, Champion Lakes, Curtin University, Perth, University of WA |
R. Cooper/K. Ride/J. Parker/S. Crews/D. Arnold/S. Knight/M. Cameron/S. March/K. Duncan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
50 | MD1x | Mens Masters D 1x | 21 |
||
51 | MD2x | Mens Masters D 2x | 22 |
||
52 | MD4x | Mens Masters D 4x | 14 |
||
53 | MD2- | Mens Masters D 2- | 14 |
||
54 | MD4- | Mens Masters D 4- | 6 |
||
55 | MD4+ | Mens Masters D 4+ | 6 |
||
56 | MD8+ | Mens Masters D 8+ | 11 |
||
57 | WE1x | Womens Masters E 1x | 19 |
||
58 | WE2x | Womens Masters E 2x | 20 |
||
59 | WE4x | Womens Masters E 4x | 22 |
||
60 | WE2- | Womens Masters E 2- | 9 |
||
Composite: ANA, University of WA |
C. Kennedy/J. Longman
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
J. Hart/J. Cook/
|
|
|||
Curtin University Boat Club |
R. Cooper/S. Jones/
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club |
A. Campbell/N. Clinton/
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
J. Fraser/K. MacQueen/
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
K. Patten/D. Van Der Kraan
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club |
L. Harrison/G. O'Malley/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
M. Elliott/T. Evans/
|
|
|||
Composite: Yarra Yarra, Perth |
J. McCombe/E. Amann
|
|
|||
61 | WE4- | Womens Masters E 4- | 8 |
||
Composite: ANA, University of WA |
C. Kennedy/J. Longman/M. Cameron/K. Jansen/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
M. Fenn/D. Flynn/L. Street/B. Hall/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
V. Leary/A. Thomasson/J. Hart/J. Cook
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club |
M. Duffy/C. Hughes/A. Rippon/S. Sluce
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
S. McDonald/S. Gould/V. Charles/T. Nishibata
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
L. Ambrose/F. Gobbo/M. Williams/F. Finlayson
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
J. Fenner/K. MacQueen/S. Wilkes/D. Ottaway/
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, Curtin University |
R. Cooper/K. Ride/D. Arnold/S. Jones/
|
|
|||
62 | WE4+ | Womens Masters E 4+ | 6 |
||
Composite: Canberra, Lake Macquarie, Manning River |
N. Drake/A. Cavill/E. Bissaker/N. Clinton/R. Beeton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: North Esk, Port Adelaide |
J. Fraser/R. Kiely/K. Maynard/S. Burdach/V. Knight (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
L. Jones/R. Bangs/P. Carroll/H. Menhennitt/D. Spring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
M. Elliott/H. Warren/S. Cruikshank/T. Evans/S. Leishman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
E. De La Paix/J. Bourne/R. Herries/J. Kelly/D. Serra (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
D. Brayton/J. Hodgson/K. Howden/J. Coates/A. Pham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
63 | WE8+ | Womens Masters E 8+ | 11 |
||
Commercial RC |
V. Leary/D. Flynn/J. Hart/A. Thomasson/M. Fenn/J. Cook/L. Street/B. Hall/P. Dixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Yarra Yarra, Footscray |
L. Gandolfo/F. O'Brien/C. Neenan/M. Bloomcamp/A. Hallahan/L. Bowes/J. Hall/J. Armstrong/D. Konstantilakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Yarra Yarra, Perth |
E. Sutherland/W. Schumer/L. Skidmore/J. Jackson/J. McCombe/S. McDonald/J. Petley/J. Plummer/E. Amann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Melbourne Uni, University of Queensland |
L. Ambrose/F. Finlayson/R. Thomson/F. Gobbo/M. Williams/V. Charles/A. Power/P. Montgomery/J. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: North Esk, Port Adelaide |
J. Fenner/K. MacQueen/J. Fraser/R. Kiely/K. Maynard/J. Thompson/D. Ottaway/S. Wilkes/V. Knight (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club |
N. Blackwell/P. McBride/L. McCoach/R. Venables/W. Zammit/M. Gross/A. Tiffin/S. Walter/J. Williams (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
K. Patten/D. Van Der Kraan/D. Foley/V. Wood/R. Bangs/L. Jones/H. Menhennitt/S. McKenzie/L. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Leichhardt, Drummoyne |
K. Hextell/S. Judges/K. Bigsworth/J. Pollett/A. Armitage/S. O'Malley/L. Harrison/G. O'Malley/S. Edwards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
M. Elliott/J. Bourne/E. De La Paix/J. Kelly/R. Herries/H. Warren/J. Filkin/D. MacDonald/S. Leishman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
D. Brayton/J. Coates/K. Howden/J. Hodgson/D. Monks/L. Forbes/H. Briker-Bell/K. Giles/A. Pham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Commercial, Tattersall's |
M. Bridgeford/K. Pulsford/C. Herbert/J. Fisher/S. Rowan/C. Clements/S. Bennett/L. Dwan/A. Hewish (Cox)
|
|
|||
64 | ME1x | Mens Masters E 1x | 23 |
||
65 | ME2x | Mens Masters E 2x | 28 |
||
ANA Rowing Club |
L. Bourke/P. Cockman/
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
S. Reynolds/P. Davies
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
D. Balaam/P. Brooks
|
|
|||
Carrum Rowing Club |
D. O'Brien/D. Rafter/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
J. Peereboom/H. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club |
L. Hall Sullivan/R. England
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club |
M. Heaton-Harris/P. Jeffery
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club |
P. Jones/M. Wilkinson
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club |
S. Smith/P. Brown
|
|
|||
Composite: Endeavour, Coffs Harbour |
S. Donza/T. Willsallen
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
B. Nugent/S. Allsop
|
|
|||
Composite: Footscray, Corowa |
R. Eyers/G. Lowe
|
|
|||
Glebe Rowing Club |
A. Ramshaw/M. Tietjen
|
|
|||
Composite: Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise, Pine Rivers |
D. Hamilton/I. Newell
|
|
|||
Hawthorn Rowing Club |
D. Andrews/V. Sibillin
|
|
|||
Composite: Kand, Tattersall's |
D. Bellamy/M. Sparksman
|
|
|||
Composite: Lake MacDonald, Noosa Yacht & Rowing |
M. Robinson/K. Anderson
|
|
|||
Mackay Rowing Club |
J. Ward/J. McIlwham
|
|
|||
Manning River Rowing Club |
C. Broos/M. Doust
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
J. McKenzie/A. Langford
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
P. Bird/P. Bird
|
|
|||
Riverway Rowing Club |
C. Johansson/B. O'Dempsey
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverway, Townsville JCU |
D. Smith/W. Roy
|
|
|||
Composite: Sandy Bay, Ulverstone |
C. Rippon/A. Streeter
|
|
|||
Composite: Shoalhaven, ANU |
P. Macartney/C. Turner
|
|
|||
Sunshine Coast Rowing Club |
C. McKibben/I. Luxford
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Tattersall's |
S. Waddington/G. Clarke
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
C. Lloyd Jones/M. Little
|
|
|||
66 | ME4x | Mens Masters E 4x | 17 |
||
67 | ME2- | Mens Masters E 2- | 11 |
||
68 | ME4- | Mens Masters E 4- | 7 |
||
69 | ME4+ | Mens Masters E 4+ | 4 |
||
70 | ME8+ | Mens Masters E 8+ | 9 |
||
71 | WF1x | Womens Masters F 1x | 11 |
||
72 | WF2x | Womens Masters F 2x | 18 |
||
73 | WF4x | Womens Masters F 4x | 15 |
||
74 | WF2- | Womens Masters F 2- | 9 |
||
75 | WF4- | Womens Masters F 4- | 3 |
||
76 | WF4+ | Womens Masters F 4+ | 7 |
||
Composite: Canberra, Lake Macquarie, Manning River |
K. Wiltshire/A. Cavill/J. Walsh/A. Campbell/D. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: North Esk, Port Adelaide |
J. Thompson/K. MacQueen/S. Wilkes/S. Burdach/V. Knight (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club |
N. Blackwell/P. McBride/M. Gross/S. Wannan/J. Williams (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney Womens MLC, Bunbury, Champion Lakes |
G. Black/J. Mann/W. Geldert/S. Ceriani/G. Hough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
E. De La Paix/J. Kelly/L. Brown/P. Carter/S. Leishman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
M. Elliott/J. Bourne/R. Herries/H. Warren/D. Serra (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Yarra Yarra, Perth |
J. Hall/J. Jackson/J. McCombe/J. Petley/E. Amann (Cox)
|
|
|||
77 | WF8+ | Womens Masters F 8+ | 7 |
||
Canberra Rowing Club |
S. Donoghoe/K. Knowler/F. Blackwell/S. Linacre/A. Preiner/J. Farnan/M. Pentony/K. Finlay/D. Balaam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
L. Burrows/K. Alexander/L. Vanderheide/S. Maspero/M. Small/J. Tribe/A. Taylor/S. Hartley/C. Jansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Murwillumbah, Iluka, Lower Clarence, Gold Coast Maters |
J. Jones/J. Meehan/L. Faint/M. Grimes/R. Boulton/G. Armour/B. Smith/J. Watson/W. Stacey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: North Esk, Port Adelaide |
J. Thompson/K. MacQueen/R. Kiely/B. Mulligan/M. Earles/J. Mezger/S. Wilkes/J. Fraser/V. Knight (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club |
N. Blackwell/P. McBride/W. Zammit/E. Denney-Wilson/S. Wannan/M. Gross/J. Pendleton/S. Walter/J. Williams (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Sunshine Coast, Phoenix, Port Adelaide |
A. Smith/A. Ellis/C. Mussared/D. Church/D. White/G. Kalanj/L. Sandow/J. Cordwell/T. Lowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
M. Elliott/J. Bourne/E. De La Paix/J. Kelly/R. Herries/H. Warren/L. Brown/P. Carter/S. Leishman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
78 | MF1x | Mens Masters F 1x | 19 |
||
79 | MF2x | Mens Masters F 2x | 20 |
||
80 | MF4x | Mens Masters F 4x | 18 |
||
81 | MF2- | Mens Masters F 2- | 10 |
||
82 | MF4- | Mens Masters F 4- | 12 |
||
83 | MF4+ | Mens Masters F 4+ | 6 |
||
84 | MF8+ | Mens Masters F 8+ | 11 |
||
85 | WG1x | Womens Masters G 1x | 12 |
||
Cairns Rowing Club |
P. Fitzpatrick
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club |
E. Beecroft
|
|
|||
Gold Coast Master Rowers |
R. McKeon
|
|
|||
Iluka Rowing & Aquatic Club |
R. Boulton/
|
|
|||
Iluka Rowing & Aquatic Club |
G. Armour
|
|
|||
Lake Macdonald Rowing Club |
D. Crouch
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) |
A. Parbury
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
A. Taylor/
|
|
|||
Nagambie Rowing Club |
E. Walter/
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
B. Mulligan/
|
|
|||
Phoenix Rowing Club |
C. Mussared
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
K. Smythe
|
|
|||
86 | WG2x | Womens Masters G 2x | 8 |
||
Corio Bay Rowing Club |
J. Sykes/S. Galbraith
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, North Esk |
E. Beecroft/B. Mulligan
|
|
|||
Iluka Rowing & Aquatic Club |
R. Boulton/G. Armour/
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, Power House |
H. McManamny/P. Montgomery/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
M. Small/A. Taylor/
|
|
|||
Phoenix Rowing Club |
C. Mussared/G. Kalanj
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney Womens MLC, Iluka |
L. Kratzmann/J. Mann/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
M. Elliott/L. Brown/
|
|
|||
87 | WG4x | Womens Masters G 4x | 11 |
||
Canberra Rowing Club |
A. Preiner/S. Linacre/F. Blackwell/J. Corry
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club |
J. Penfold/J. Kosmala/H. Forsyth/S. Fairbrother
|
|
|||
Endeavour Rowing Club |
J. Carlstrom/B. Holden/S. Edwards/M. Vercoe/
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
B. Mulligan/S. Burdach/M. Earles/J. Mezger/
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club |
J. Pendleton/M. Gross/S. Wannan/S. Walter
|
|
|||
Phoenix Rowing Club |
A. Ellis/C. Mussared/G. Kalanj/L. Sandow
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club |
L. Kenner/J. Dawson/S. Booth/Z. Smith
|
|
|||
Sunshine Coast Rowing Club |
D. White/C. Peterson/A. Davidson/J. Clark
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
D. Church/D. De George/K. Smythe/F. Martin
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Leichhardt |
K. Bigsworth/A. Parbury/M. Boland/J. Pollett/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney Womens MLC, Iluka |
R. Boulton/G. Armour/L. Kratzmann/J. Mann/
|
|
|||
88 | WG2- | Womens Masters G 2- | 5 |
||
Canberra Rowing Club |
G. Colledge/K. Finlay
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, North Esk |
E. Beecroft/B. Mulligan
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club |
M. Gross/S. Wannan/
|
|
|||
Phoenix Rowing Club |
C. Mussared/A. Ellis
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
L. Brown/P. Carter/
|
|
|||
89 | WG4- | Womens Masters G 4- | 3 |
||
90 | WG4+ | Womens Masters G 4+ | 4 |
||
Dragons Rowing Club |
J. Penfold/J. Kosmala/H. Forsyth/S. Fairbrother/K. Duncan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: North Esk, Port Adelaide |
M. Earles/J. Mezger/S. Burdach/B. Mulligan/V. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
M. Elliott/H. Warren/L. Brown/A. Coit/S. Leishman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
G. Parmenter/P. Carter/R. Herries/S. Gamble/C. Watters (Cox)
|
|
|||
91 | WG8+ | Womens Masters G 8+ | 5 |
||
Canberra Rowing Club |
A. Preiner/S. Linacre/M. Pentony/J. Farnan/G. Colledge/K. Finlay/J. Harber/J. Corry/D. Balaam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, Derwent Mercantile, North Esk, Port Adelaide |
P. Montgomery/E. Beecroft/M. Earles/J. Mezger/S. Burdach/B. Mulligan/S. Wilkes/J. Thompson/V. Knight (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Dragons, Sunshine Coast, Phoenix |
C. Mussared/A. Ellis/D. White/D. Church/J. Penfold/G. Kalanj/L. Sandow/S. Fairbrother/T. Lowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Mosman, Leichhardt, North Shore, Drummoyne |
K. Bigsworth/J. Pollett/A. Parbury/M. Gross/M. Small/L. Nisbett/M. Boland/S. Tattersall/B. Holst (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Toowong, Lake MacDonald |
R. Herries/H. Warren/D. Crouch/P. Carter/L. Brown/G. Parmenter/A. Coit/S. Gamble/S. Leishman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
92 | MG1x | Mens Masters G 1x | 18 |
||
93 | MG2x | Mens Masters G 2x | 27 |
||
Composite: Centenary, Iluka |
R. Elliott/J. Cox
|
|
|||
Composite: Centenary, Murdoch University |
K. Price/M. Swainston
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club |
P. Aberle/J. Sykes
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club |
M. Heaton-Harris/J. Weatherly
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
G. Bottrell/J. Haag
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club |
M. Dennis/M. Stewart/
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club |
B. Sharp/R. Wallace
|
|
|||
Composite: Mackay, Wide Bay |
J. Stafford/B. Sadleir
|
|
|||
Manning River Rowing Club |
G. Nix/R. Halliday
|
|
|||
Mannum Rowing Club |
D. Mobbs/P. Gebhardt
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
T. Phillips/G. Tait
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Derwent Mercantile |
S. Mollard/S. Mollard
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
M. Dakic/C. Barton
|
|
|||
Murwillumbah Rowing Club |
K. Siddall/G. Betts
|
|
|||
Composite: Nagambie, Albert Pk - Sth Melbourne |
M. Walter/A. McCowan
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
J. Campbell-Smith/P. Bird
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
G. Earles/R. Wilson
|
|
|||
Composite: North Shore, Drummoyne |
J. Hole/J. Sheldrick
|
|
|||
Composite: Pembroke Masters, Phoenix |
P. Hodson/D. Ellis
|
|
|||
Pine Rivers Rowing Club |
I. Burley/W. Link
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
J. Finney/S. Lynch
|
|
|||
Riverside Rowing Club |
P. Furze/P. Rowell
|
|
|||
Sandy Bay Rowing Club |
C. Potter/T. Sullivan
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club |
J. O'Brien/H. Battam/
|
|
|||
Sunshine Coast Rowing Club |
T. George/P. Erskine
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney, Drummoyne |
B. Kovacic/K. Ambler
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club |
J. Chatziyakoumis/D. Gibb
|
|
|||
94 | MG4x | Mens Masters G 4x | 9 |
||
Corio Bay Rowing Club |
R. Axe/P. Van Prooyen/P. Benson/J. Sykes
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Pine Rivers |
I. Meech/J. Haag/G. Bottrell/M. Henderson
|
|
|||
Manning River Rowing Club |
G. Nix/C. Broos/P. Peade/R. Halliday
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
M. Dakic/C. Barton/D. McManamny/R. Young
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Derwent Mercantile |
S. Mollard/S. Mollard/P. Bridgeford/T. Phillips
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
G. Longden/P. McSweeney/H. Wood/P. Ferguson
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
J. Campbell-Smith/G. Earles/R. Wilson/P. Bird
|
|
|||
Composite: North Shore, Drummoyne |
G. Wearne/J. Hole/J. Sheldrick/G. Wannan
|
|
|||
Sunshine Coast Rowing Club |
T. George/P. Erskine/W. Goldfinch/D. Pickering
|
|
|||
95 | MG2- | Mens Masters G 2- | 10 |
||
96 | MG4- | Mens Masters G 4- | 6 |
||
97 | MG4+ | Mens Masters G 4+ | 5 |
||
Composite: Mercantile, Toowong |
N. Wallrock/P. Jell/A. Macsporran/S. McRae/W. Webster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, ANA |
G. Drury/J. Struik/J. Newcomb/K. Braslin/K. Jansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: North Esk, Port Adelaide |
J. Campbell-Smith/G. Earles/R. Wilson/P. Bird/H. Dixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Pembroke Masters, Mannum, Phoenix |
P. Hodson/J. Lister/P. Gebhardt/M. Mussared/T. Lowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sunshine Coast Rowing Club |
T. George/P. Erskine/W. Goldfinch/D. Pickering/D. Vautin (Cox)
|
|
|||
98 | MG8+ | Mens Masters G 8+ | 6 |
||
99 | WH1x | Womens Masters H 1x | 2 |
||
100 | WH-K2x | Womens Masters H - K 2x | 5 |
||
101 | WH-K4x | Womens Masters H - K 4x | 4 |
||
102 | WH-K2- | Womens Masters H - K 2- | 2 |
||
103 | WH-K4- | Womens Masters H - K 4- | 1 |
||
104 | WH-K4+ | Womens Masters H - K 4+ | 1 |
||
105 | WH-K8+ | Womens Masters H - K 8+ | 2 |
||
106 | MH1x | Mens Masters H 1x | 11 |
||
107 | MH2x | Mens Masters H 2x | 15 |
||
108 | MH4x | Mens Masters H 4x | 7 |
||
109 | MH2- | Mens Masters H 2- | 4 |
||
110 | MH4- | Mens Masters H 4- | 5 |
||
111 | MH4+ | Mens Masters H 4+ | 4 |
||
112 | MH8+ | Mens Masters H 8+ | 7 |
||
113 | WI1x | Womens Masters I 1x | 1 |
||
114 | MI1x | Mens Masters I 1x | 7 |
||
115 | MI2x | Mens Masters I 2x | 10 |
||
116 | MI4x | Mens Masters I 4x | 4 |
||
117 | MI2- | Mens Masters I 2- | 3 |
||
118 | MI4- | Mens Masters I 4- | 5 |
||
119 | MI4+ | Mens Masters I 4+ | 0 |
||
120 | MI8+ | Mens Masters I 8+ | 3 |
||
121 | WJ1x | Womens Masters J 1x | 0 |
||
122 | MJ1x | Mens Masters J 1x | 1 |
||
123 | MJ2x | Mens Masters J 2x | 3 |
||
124 | MJ-K4x | Mens Masters J - K 4x | 3 |
||
125 | MJ-K2- | Mens Masters J - K 2- | 1 |
||
126 | MJ-K4- | Mens Masters J - K 4- | 0 |
||
127 | MJ-K4+ | Mens Masters J - K 4+ | 1 |
||
128 | MJ-K8+ | Mens Masters J - K 8+ | 2 |
||
129 | WK1x | Womens Masters K 1x | 0 |
||
130 | MK1x | Mens Masters K 1x | 2 |
||
131 | MK2x | Mens Masters K 2x | 3 |
||
132 | MixAB2x | Mixed Masters A & B 2x | 12 |
||
Composite: Ballarat City, Wendouree-Ballarat |
L. Martin/A. Leehane
|
|
|||
Balmain Rowing Club |
C. MacDonald/O. Nix
|
|
|||
Cairns Rowing Club |
A. Kirkwood/L. Van De Wiele
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club |
P. Williams/J. Gallienne
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
S. Sekfy/D. Jacka
|
|
|||
Glebe Rowing Club |
I. Nemeth/J. Harris
|
|
|||
Glebe Rowing Club |
A. Wiggan/H. Lindahl
|
|
|||
Composite: North Esk, Tasmanian University |
P. Bird/J. Hope
|
|
|||
Pine Rivers Rowing Club |
G. Smith/E. Schmeider
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
R. Lloyd/N. Hatjiandreou
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
A. Goldstein/S. McManamny
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
S. Dax/J. Hills
|
|
|||
133 | MixAB4x | Mixed Masters A & B 4x | 7 |
||
Balmain Rowing Club |
C. MacDonald/G. Ijpma/N. Macdonald/O. Nix
|
|
|||
Cairns Rowing Club |
K. Pedder/P. Thoren/A. Kirkwood/L. Van De Wiele
|
|
|||
Carrum Rowing Club |
M. Laing/G. Fischmann/J. Deeble/A. Lele/
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club |
B. Forster/G. Williams/C. Farley/A. Olson
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Ballarat City |
S. Sekfy/D. Jacka/S. Waters/J. Walker
|
|
|||
Glebe Rowing Club |
I. Nemeth/A. Wiggan/J. Harris/H. Lindahl
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Canberra, North Esk, Tasmanian University |
P. Bird/D. Pentony/T. Nishibata/J. Hope
|
|
|||
134 | MixAB4+ | Mixed Masters A & B 4+ | 0 |
||
135 | MixAB8+ | Mixed Masters A & B 8+ | 2 |
||
136 | MixC2x | Mixed Masters C 2x | 26 |
||
Armidale Rowing Club |
S. Cotter/C. McFarland
|
|
|||
Composite: Ballarat City, Wendouree-Ballarat |
L. Martin/A. Leehane/
|
|
|||
Composite: Barwon, Footscray |
M. Rice/G. Lowe
|
|
|||
Composite: Black Mountain, North Shore |
T. Williams/M. Partridge
|
|
|||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
S. Trowell/J. Clews
|
|
|||
Composite: Brisbane & GPS, West End |
M. Tolhurst/C. Davis/
|
|
|||
Cairns Rowing Club |
K. Pedder/P. Thoren
|
|
|||
Champion Lakes Boating Club |
D. Real/J. Parker
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Kand |
D. Bellamy/K. Parker
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Tattersall's |
S. Waddington/G. Gardener
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club |
B. Forster/A. Olson
|
|
|||
Composite: Endeavour, Lake Macquarie |
J. Smith/M. Duzel
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
S. Sekfy/D. Jacka
|
|
|||
Glebe Rowing Club |
A. Ramshaw/K. Edmunds
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club |
G. Kosters/N. Graham/
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club |
N. Constable/D. Hamilton/
|
|
|||
Hawthorn Rowing Club |
N. Calastas/V. Sibillin
|
|
|||
Composite: Leichhardt, Lake Macquarie |
T. Shiels/A. Cicognani
|
|
|||
Murwillumbah Rowing Club |
S. O'Reilly/E. Kleijn
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club |
P. Bird/J. Fenner
|
|
|||
Pine Rivers Rowing Club |
I. Newell/E. Schmeider
|
|
|||
Shoalhaven Rowing Club |
B. Opferkuch/C. Turner
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club |
A. Cooze/A. Granja Ramos/
|
|
|||
Tasmanian University Rowing Club |
P. Holloway/J. Hope
|
|
|||
Ulverstone Rowing Club |
A. Streeter/K. Badcock
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club |
P. Rowan/S. Rowan
|
|
|||
137 | MixC4x | Mixed Masters C 4x | 15 |
||
Armidale Rowing Club |
C. McFarland/R. Livings/J. Hanrahan/P. Swanson
|
|
|||
Ballarat City Rowing Club |
A. Leehane/K. Mills/D. Foley/J. McDonald
|
|
|||
Composite: Cairns, River City Womens |
A. Henwood/P. Thoren/L. Simms/A. Burke
|
|
|||
Centenary Rowing Club |
M. Swainston/R. Hayes/T. Brehmer/K. Heycott
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Kand, Tattersall's |
D. Bellamy/S. Waddington/K. Parker/G. Gardener
|
|
|||
Composite: Endeavour, Lake Macquarie |
T. Shiels/J. Smith/T. Fearon/M. Duzel
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Ballarat City, Latrobe University |
E. Miles/S. Sekfy/D. Jacka/J. Walker
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club |
C. Murphy/N. Constable/N. Graham/M. Stewart/
|
|
|||
Composite: Newcastle University, Lower Clarence, Gold Coast Maters, Noosa Yacht & Rowing, Somerset Boat Club |
R. Hislop/D. Thomasson/J. Watson/B. Smith
|
|
|||
Composite: North Shore, North Esk, Tasmanian University |
P. Bird/P. Holloway/T. Brew/J. Hope
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
A. Goldstein/P. Carroll/R. Bangs/N. Hatjiandreou
|
|
|||
Composite: Shoalhaven, Black Mountain |
C. Turner/D. Watts/J. Clews/K. Davis
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
A. De Waal/L. Sleeman/A. Menzies/D. MacDonald
|
|
|||
Torrens Rowing Club |
H. Shepherd/C. Mitchell/R. Hendry/L. Gibbs
|
|
|||
Composite: Torrens, Commercial, Brisbane Grammarians, River City Womens |
C. Baxter/S. Pang/J. Brett/B. Maxwell
|
|
|||
138 | MixC4+ | Mixed Masters C 4+ | 7 |
||
Composite: Adelaide University, Carrum, Black Mountain, Royal Military College |
D. Rowe/M. Treloar/R. Levitt/I. Odgaard/S. Woodward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Armidale Rowing Club |
J. Grant/T. Rogers/E. Stephenson/R. Livings/M. Cotter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ballarat City Rowing Club |
D. Foley/K. Dunn/D. Moloney/D. Kittelty/E. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Cairns, Riverway |
A. Henwood/P. Thoren/K. Pedder/A. Kirkwood/W. Roy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Hawthorn |
P. Spasojevic/M. Lewarne/B. Kerr/G. Sanderson/R. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: North Esk, Port Adelaide, Ulverstone |
P. Bird/A. Streeter/S. Wilson/K. Badcock/V. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Commercial, Kand, Tattersall's |
D. Bellamy/S. Waddington/P. Thomson/G. Gardener/E. Luck (Cox)
|
|
|||
139 | MixC8+ | Mixed Masters C 8+ | 9 |
||
Composite: Armidale, Iluka |
C. McFarland/R. Livings/J. Hanrahan/P. Swanson/S. Cotter/T. Rogers/E. Stephenson/S. Mayoh/M. Cotter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ballarat City Rowing Club |
K. Mills/S. Waters/M. Doust/J. McDonald/D. Moloney/D. Kittelty/D. Foley/K. Dunn/O. Leehane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Adelaide University, Black Mountain, Royal Military College |
L. Gordon/A. Horsburgh/K. Fisher/D. Rowe/S. Woodward/R. Levitt/S. Baulch/I. Odgaard/J. Abercromby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Black Mountain, ANU, North Shore |
T. Williams/R. Caroe/M. Partridge/S. Mirtschin/U. Engbers/C. Brake/N. Taylor/C. Neill/R. Domaschenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
F. Spriggs/C. Taylor/G. Wright/M. Malakellis/L. Rothwell Meehan/J. Payne/K. Parker/G. Gardener/E. Luck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Swan River, North Shore, Ballarat City, Wendouree-Ballarat, North Esk, Tasmanian University |
P. Bird/A. Reynolds/A. Leehane/P. Holloway/T. Brew/T. Nishibata/L. Martin/J. Hope/T. Maguire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
H. Menhennitt/J. Dillon/A. Goldstein/J. Hills/N. Hatjiandreou/D. Thomson/S. Jacob/P. Carroll/D. Spring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney Womens MLC, Centenary, Iluka, Bunbury, Curtin University |
P. Hayes/J. Higgins/W. Todd/R. Hayes/T. Brehmer/K. Heycott/J. Mann/W. Geldert/K. Duncan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Port Adelaide |
A. McDonnell/R. Kininmonth/D. Derlique/D. McLeod/D. Hobart/R. Powell/M. Draydon/C. Rodmell/J. Rhodes (Cox)
|
|
|||
140 | MixD2x | Mixed Masters D 2x | 35 |
||
141 | MixD4x | Mixed Masters D 4x | 27 |
||
142 | MixD4+ | Mixed Masters D 4+ | 5 |
||
Ballarat City Rowing Club |
M. Doust/D. Kittelty/M. Merrylees/P. Johnston/E. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Port Macquarie |
C. Neenan/W. Fisher/K. Korgesaar/J. Bromley-Hoult/D. Konstantilakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
D. Atkins/C. Kimpton/D. Kevey/E. Harridge/I. Cicchelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: North Esk, Tamar |
P. Francis/M. Wilson/S. Wilkes/R. Kiely/J. Robertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: West End, ANU, North Shore |
T. Williams/C. Brake/T. Russel/R. Caroe/R. Domaschenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
143 | MixD8+ | Mixed Masters D 8+ | 11 |
||
144 | MixE2x | Mixed Masters E 2x | 31 |
||
145 | MixE4x | Mixed Masters E 4x | 20 |
||
146 | MixE4+ | Mixed Masters E 4+ | 4 |
||
147 | MixE8+ | Mixed Masters E 8+ | 13 |
||
148 | MixF-G2x | Mixed Masters F - G 2x | 37 |
||
149 | MixF-G4x | Mixed Masters F - G 4x | 28 |
||
Canberra Rowing Club |
G. Humphries/J. Daley/D. Cook/J. Walsh
|
|
|||
Composite: Centenary, Iluka |
R. Boulton/R. Elliott/P. Boulton/G. Armour/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
G. Weston/G. Watt/D. Flynn/J. Hart
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club |
A. Hargreaves/E. White/D. Pearce/C. Hudgell
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club |
C. Hargreaves/I. Farran/G. David/H. David
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club |
P. Benson/P. Westendorf/J. Gratton-Vaughan/R. England
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club |
P. Aberle/J. Sykes/S. Galbraith/J. Sykes
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, North Esk, Sandy Bay |
C. Potter/T. Sullivan/B. Mulligan/E. Beecroft
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club |
J. Kosmala/P. Jones/M. Wilkinson/S. Fairbrother
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
M. Bloomcamp/J. Haag/G. Bottrell/A. Hallahan
|
|
|||
Gold Coast Master Rowers |
P. Faint/R. Stuckey/L. Faint/J. Watson
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club |
D. McLaughlin/M. Dennis/M. Stewart/K. Robinson/
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club |
B. Sharp/P. Armstrong/N. Clinton/A. Campbell
|
|
|||
Mackay Rowing Club |
S. Ward/T. Jamieson/J. Deguara/J. Ward
|
|
|||
Manning River Rowing Club |
R. Halliday/A. Cavill/N. Drake/G. Nix
|
|
|||
Composite: Mannum, Phoenix |
D. Lowe/C. Pfitzner/G. Kalanj/L. Sandow
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Derwent Mercantile |
M. Duffy/S. Mollard/S. Mollard/V. Charles
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Leichhardt, Hawthorn |
S. Rourke/S. Andrews/P. Morgan/J. Dollisson
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, Hawthorn, Richmond |
G. Rees/R. Saul/G. Goss/J. Bant
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, North Shore, Power House |
W. Zammit/P. McSweeney/P. Ferguson/R. Bangs
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
M. Williams/J. Taylor/M. Small/A. Taylor/
|
|
|||
Composite: Murwillumbah, Lower Clarence |
C. Lyndon/H. Williams/J. Meehan/G. Pullyn
|
|
|||
Composite: North Esk, Sandy Bay |
J. Fraser/G. Earles/M. Paine/J. Metzger/
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club |
K. Rudder/G. Wannan/S. Walter/S. Wannan
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club |
S. McKenzie/J. Earl/G. Pullin/J. O'Dowd
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Lake MacDonald |
M. O'Callaghan/D. Crouch/P. Furze/P. Rowell
|
|
|||
Sunshine Coast Rowing Club |
B. Cowley/R. Peterson/D. White/C. Peterson
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
K. Ambler/D. Church/F. Martin/R. Martin
|
|
|||
150 | MixF-G4+ | Mixed Masters F - G 4+ | 6 |
||
151 | MixF-G8+ | Mixed Masters F - G 8+ | 11 |
||
Canberra Rowing Club |
A. Preiner/S. Linacre/R. Lawrence/P. Laidlaw/J. Simson/J. Blackwell/M. Pentony/J. Farnan/D. Balaam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club |
P. Jeffery/A. Hargreaves/I. Farran/G. David/M. McRae/P. Westendorf/C. Hargreaves/J. Gratton-Vaughan/R. England (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dragons Rowing Club |
G. Rohrig/R. Litzow/G. Elliott/S. Flynn/J. Penfold/J. Kosmala/H. Forsyth/S. Fairbrother/K. Duncan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Lake Macquarie, Iluka, Gold Coast Maters, Noosa Yacht & Rowing |
W. Taylor/R. Clitheroe/R. Stuckey/J. Jones/G. Freeman/K. Cooney/R. Boulton/G. Armour/W. Stacey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Power House |
H. McManamny/D. Foley/S. McKenzie/L. Jones/D. McManamny/G. White/S. Spring/J. Finney/D. Spring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
L. Burrows/K. Alexander/P. Spasojevic/R. Newlinds/J. Hardy/M. Lewarne/M. Small/L. Vanderheide/C. Jansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mosman, Sydney, ANA |
M. Connaghan/P. Titterton/J. May/E. Day/J. Wilson/J. Tribe/F. Martin/S. Maspero/K. Jansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: North Esk, Port Adelaide |
J. Campbell-Smith/G. Earles/R. Wilson/P. Bird/B. Mulligan/S. Burdach/J. Mezger/M. Earles/H. Dixon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Pembroke Masters, Mannum, Phoenix |
P. Hodson/P. Gebhardt/C. Mussared/A. Ellis/L. Sandow/G. Kalanj/M. Mussared/J. Lister/T. Lowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sunshine Coast Rowing Club |
B. Cowley/D. White/R. Peterson/P. Erskine/K. Spindler/C. Peterson/A. Davidson/P. Davidson/D. Vautin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club |
N. Wallrock/A. Macsporran/P. Jell/S. McRae/M. Elliott/H. Warren/L. Brown/P. Carter/M. Toon (Cox)
|
|
|||
152 | MixH-K2x | Mixed Masters H - K 2x | 8 |
||
153 | MixH-K4x | Mixed Masters H - K 4x | 5 |
||
154 | MixH-K4+ | Mixed Masters H - K 4+ | 2 |
||
155 | MixH-K8+ | Mixed Masters H - K 8+ | 4 |
||
156 | WClub8+ | Womens Masters Champion Club 8+ | 16 |
||
Canberra Rowing Club (A) |
S. Donoghoe/K. Knowler/F. Blackwell/S. Linacre/A. Preiner/J. Farnan/M. Pentony/K. Finlay/D. Balaam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carrum Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lele/J. Deeble/F. Paterson/L. Patterson/M. Hendrickson/J. Fischmann/H. Kelly/E. Farquharson/L. Charge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
F. Spriggs/D. Flynn/J. Hart/A. Thomasson/M. Fenn/J. Cook/V. Leary/B. Hall/P. Dixon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
L. Gandolfo/F. O'Brien/Z. Ryan/S. Osborne/C. Neenan/T. Sutherland/J. Bromley-Hoult/J. Armstrong/D. Konstantilakis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Leichhardt Rowing Club (NSW) (A) |
D. Borgert/C. Seeliger/A. Conry/A. Armitage/D. Williams/A. Parbury/A. Cicognani/S. Rourke/J. Marks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
L. Ambrose/B. Klein-van Mullekom/C. Grayston/F. Gobbo/M. Williams/F. Finlayson/A. Power/P. Montgomery/J. Scott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club (A) |
L. Burrows/L. Vanderheide/S. Hartley/K. Alexander/J. Tribe/M. Small/A. Taylor/S. Maspero/J. Burnand (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Esk Rowing Club (A) |
J. Fenner/K. MacQueen/J. Fraser/K. Maynard/J. Thompson/D. Ottaway/S. Wilkes/R. Kiely/B. Mulligan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club (A) |
N. Blackwell/P. McBride/W. Zammit/E. Denney-Wilson/S. Wannan/M. Gross/J. Pendleton/S. Walter/J. Williams (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Power House Rowing Club (A) |
K. Patten/D. Van Der Kraan/J. Lambert/D. Foley/S. Jacob/H. McManamny/V. Wood/P. Carroll/L. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Women's Rowing Club (A) |
C. Baxter/H. Beech/L. Robinson/A. Burke/S. Pang/S. Sheridan/L. Simms/L. Kennedy/S. Gruhl (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club (A) |
K. Bigsworth/J. Pollett/S. Judges/G. O'Malley/J. Sneddon/S. O'Malley/M. Boland/S. Tattersall/B. Holst (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Toowong Rowing Club (A) |
M. Elliott/J. Bourne/E. De La Paix/J. Kelly/S. Cruikshank/T. Evans/R. Herries/H. Warren/S. Leishman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Queensland Boat Club (A) |
A. McDonnell/R. Kininmonth/M. Draydon/C. Forbes/S. Carpenter/A. Scobbie/N. Hughes/C. Rodmell/J. Rhodes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club (A) |
E. Sutherland/W. Schumer/L. Skidmore/J. Jackson/J. Petley/J. McCombe/J. Hall/J. Plummer/L. Brown (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (B) |
K. Parker/G. Gardener/R. Caceres/I. Adamson/A. Paynter/M. Holland/A. Hewitt/S. Clarke/S. Wallace (Cox)
|
|
|||
157 | MClub8+ | Mens Masters Champion Club 8+ | 16 |
||
158 | ISW4x | Womens IS Masters D 4x | 6 |
||
159 | ISW8+ | Womens IS Masters D 8+ | 6 |
||
160 | ISM4x | Mens IS Masters D 4x | 4 |
||
161 | ISM8+ | Mens IS Masters D 8+ | 6 |
||
162 | CoCW1x | Womens CoC 1x | 0 |
||
163 | CoCM1x | Mens CoC 1x | 0 |
||
164 | WPara1x | Womens Masters Para 1x | 0 |
||
165 | MPara1x | Mens Masters Para 1x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change