Australian Masters Rowing Championships
- Hosted By: Rowing Queensland Inc
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, June 2, 2016 | |||||
1 | WA1x | Womens Masters A 1x | 17 |
||
2 | WA2x | Womens Masters A 2x | 14 |
||
3 | WA4x | Womens Masters A 4x | 8 |
||
4 | WA2- | Womens Masters A 2- | 6 |
||
5 | WA4- | Womens Masters A 4- | 3 |
||
6 | WA4+ | Womens Masters A 4+ | 2 |
||
7 | WA8+ | Womens Masters A 8+ | 2 |
||
8 | MA1x | Mens Masters A 1x | 12 |
||
9 | MA2x | Mens Masters A 2x | 8 |
||
10 | MA4x | Mens Masters A 4x | 6 |
||
11 | MA2- | Mens Masters A 2- | 4 |
||
12 | MA4- | Mens Masters A 4- | 2 |
||
13 | MA4+ | Mens Masters A 4+ | 2 |
||
14 | MA8+ | Mens Masters A 8+ | 3 |
||
15 | WB1x | Womens Masters B 1x | 13 |
||
16 | WB2x | Womens Masters B 2x | 15 |
||
17 | WB4x | Womens Masters B 4x | 12 |
||
18 | WB2- | Womens Masters B 2- | 6 |
||
19 | WB4- | Womens Masters B 4- | 3 |
||
20 | WB4+ | Womens Masters B 4+ | 5 |
||
21 | WB8+ | Womens Masters B 8+ | 6 |
||
22 | MB1x | Mens Masters B 1x | 7 |
||
23 | MB2x | Mens Masters B 2x | 11 |
||
24 | MB4x | Mens Masters B 4x | 4 |
||
25 | MB2- | Mens Masters B 2- | 6 |
||
26 | MB4- | Mens Masters B 4- | 1 |
||
27 | MB4+ | Mens Masters B 4+ | 5 |
||
28 | MB8+ | Mens Masters B 8+ | 5 |
||
29 | WC1x | Womens Masters C 1x | 15 |
||
30 | WC2x | Womens Masters C 2x | 27 |
||
31 | WC4x | Womens Masters C 4x | 17 |
||
32 | WC2- | Womens Masters C 2- | 6 |
||
33 | WC4- | Womens Masters C 4- | 6 |
||
34 | WC4+ | Womens Masters C 4+ | 7 |
||
35 | WC8+ | Womens Masters C 8+ | 14 |
||
36 | MC1x | Mens Masters C 1x | 20 |
||
37 | MC2x | Mens Masters C 2x | 14 |
||
38 | MC4x | Mens Masters C 4x | 9 |
||
39 | MC2- | Mens Masters C 2- | 12 |
||
40 | MC4- | Mens Masters C 4- | 6 |
||
41 | MC4+ | Mens Masters C 4+ | 6 |
||
42 | MC8+ | Mens Masters C 8+ | 5 |
||
43 | WD1x | Womens Masters D 1x | 12 |
||
44 | WD2x | Womens Masters D 2x | 33 |
||
45 | WD4x | Womens Masters D 4x | 32 |
||
46 | WD2- | Womens Masters D 2- | 14 |
||
47 | WD4- | Womens Masters D 4- | 16 |
||
48 | WD4+ | Womens Masters D 4+ | 8 |
||
49 | WD8+ | Womens Masters D 8+ | 14 |
||
50 | MD1x | Mens Masters D 1x | 21 |
||
51 | MD2x | Mens Masters D 2x | 22 |
||
52 | MD4x | Mens Masters D 4x | 14 |
||
53 | MD2- | Mens Masters D 2- | 14 |
||
54 | MD4- | Mens Masters D 4- | 6 |
||
55 | MD4+ | Mens Masters D 4+ | 6 |
||
56 | MD8+ | Mens Masters D 8+ | 11 |
||
57 | WE1x | Womens Masters E 1x | 19 |
||
58 | WE2x | Womens Masters E 2x | 20 |
||
59 | WE4x | Womens Masters E 4x | 22 |
||
60 | WE2- | Womens Masters E 2- | 9 |
||
61 | WE4- | Womens Masters E 4- | 8 |
||
62 | WE4+ | Womens Masters E 4+ | 6 |
||
63 | WE8+ | Womens Masters E 8+ | 11 |
||
64 | ME1x | Mens Masters E 1x | 23 |
||
65 | ME2x | Mens Masters E 2x | 28 |
||
66 | ME4x | Mens Masters E 4x | 17 |
||
67 | ME2- | Mens Masters E 2- | 11 |
||
68 | ME4- | Mens Masters E 4- | 7 |
||
69 | ME4+ | Mens Masters E 4+ | 4 |
||
70 | ME8+ | Mens Masters E 8+ | 9 |
||
71 | WF1x | Womens Masters F 1x | 11 |
||
72 | WF2x | Womens Masters F 2x | 18 |
||
73 | WF4x | Womens Masters F 4x | 15 |
||
74 | WF2- | Womens Masters F 2- | 9 |
||
75 | WF4- | Womens Masters F 4- | 3 |
||
76 | WF4+ | Womens Masters F 4+ | 7 |
||
77 | WF8+ | Womens Masters F 8+ | 7 |
||
78 | MF1x | Mens Masters F 1x | 19 |
||
79 | MF2x | Mens Masters F 2x | 20 |
||
80 | MF4x | Mens Masters F 4x | 18 |
||
81 | MF2- | Mens Masters F 2- | 10 |
||
82 | MF4- | Mens Masters F 4- | 12 |
||
83 | MF4+ | Mens Masters F 4+ | 6 |
||
84 | MF8+ | Mens Masters F 8+ | 11 |
||
85 | WG1x | Womens Masters G 1x | 12 |
||
86 | WG2x | Womens Masters G 2x | 8 |
||
87 | WG4x | Womens Masters G 4x | 11 |
||
88 | WG2- | Womens Masters G 2- | 5 |
||
89 | WG4- | Womens Masters G 4- | 3 |
||
90 | WG4+ | Womens Masters G 4+ | 4 |
||
91 | WG8+ | Womens Masters G 8+ | 5 |
||
92 | MG1x | Mens Masters G 1x | 18 |
||
93 | MG2x | Mens Masters G 2x | 27 |
||
94 | MG4x | Mens Masters G 4x | 9 |
||
95 | MG2- | Mens Masters G 2- | 10 |
||
96 | MG4- | Mens Masters G 4- | 6 |
||
97 | MG4+ | Mens Masters G 4+ | 5 |
||
98 | MG8+ | Mens Masters G 8+ | 6 |
||
99 | WH1x | Womens Masters H 1x | 2 |
||
100 | WH-K2x | Womens Masters H - K 2x | 5 |
||
101 | WH-K4x | Womens Masters H - K 4x | 4 |
||
102 | WH-K2- | Womens Masters H - K 2- | 2 |
||
103 | WH-K4- | Womens Masters H - K 4- | 1 |
||
104 | WH-K4+ | Womens Masters H - K 4+ | 1 |
||
105 | WH-K8+ | Womens Masters H - K 8+ | 2 |
||
106 | MH1x | Mens Masters H 1x | 11 |
||
107 | MH2x | Mens Masters H 2x | 15 |
||
108 | MH4x | Mens Masters H 4x | 7 |
||
109 | MH2- | Mens Masters H 2- | 4 |
||
110 | MH4- | Mens Masters H 4- | 5 |
||
111 | MH4+ | Mens Masters H 4+ | 4 |
||
112 | MH8+ | Mens Masters H 8+ | 7 |
||
113 | WI1x | Womens Masters I 1x | 1 |
||
114 | MI1x | Mens Masters I 1x | 7 |
||
Canberra Rowing Club |
J. Simson
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
M. Colledge
|
|
|||
Corio Bay Rowing Club |
J. Weatherly
|
|
|||
Mersey Rowing Club |
M. Tippett/
|
|
|||
Murwillumbah Rowing Club |
J. Macdonald
|
|
|||
St George Rowing Club |
G. Thorburn
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club |
D. Gibb
|
|
|||
115 | MI2x | Mens Masters I 2x | 10 |
||
Composite: Canberra, Drummoyne |
J. Mitchell/M. Colledge
|
|
|||
Composite: Endeavour, Mersey |
A. Atkins/M. Tippett
|
|
|||
Gold Coast Master Rowers |
P. Guest/R. Clark
|
|
|||
Manning River Rowing Club |
R. Beeton/J. Cross
|
|
|||
Nagambie Rowing Club |
M. Walter/W. Howell
|
|
|||
Composite: North Shore, Drummoyne |
J. James/G. Wearne
|
|
|||
Composite: Richmond, Drummoyne |
R. Dennis/P. Anderson
|
|
|||
Sunshine Coast Rowing Club |
R. Hutchinson/T. Egerton
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Black Mountain |
A. Leitch/A. Salisbury
|
|
|||
Composite: Yarra Yarra, Sunshine Coast |
D. Gibb/G. Gibb
|
|
|||
116 | MI4x | Mens Masters I 4x | 4 |
||
Composite: Canberra, Endeavour, Black Mountain, Mersey |
A. Atkins/A. Leitch/M. Tippett/M. Colledge
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Drummoyne |
G. Wearne/P. Chivers/J. Mitchell/P. Anderson
|
|
|||
North Shore Rowing Club |
J. James/J. Hole/G. Wannan/R. Keable
|
|
|||
Composite: Yarra Yarra, Toowong, Sunshine Coast |
R. Hutchinson/T. Egerton/D. Gibb/J. Gibb
|
|
|||
117 | MI2- | Mens Masters I 2- | 3 |
||
118 | MI4- | Mens Masters I 4- | 5 |
||
Composite: Banks, Richmond |
D. Millikan/R. Dennis/A. Verey/D. Wilson
|
|
|||
Composite: Canberra, Endeavour, Black Mountain, Mersey |
A. Leitch/A. Atkins/M. Colledge/M. Tippett
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, Corio Bay |
R. Larkins/P. McKeon/J. Weatherly/S. Spittle
|
|
|||
Composite: North Shore, Drummoyne |
J. James/G. Wearne/J. Mitchell/P. Anderson
|
|
|||
Composite: Yarra Yarra, Toowong, Sunshine Coast |
R. Hutchinson/T. Egerton/D. Gibb/J. Gibb
|
|
|||
119 | MI4+ | Mens Masters I 4+ | 0 |
||
120 | MI8+ | Mens Masters I 8+ | 3 |
||
Composite: Canberra, Leichhardt, Endeavour, North Shore, Black Mountain, Drummoyne |
J. James/G. Wearne/A. Leitch/J. Hole/A. Atkins/M. Colledge/J. Mitchell/P. Anderson/J. Marks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Banks, Richmond |
R. Blair/R. Pilmore/R. Dennis/D. Millikan/I. Douglas/D. Wilson/J. Seale/D. Christie/W. Webster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Murwillumbah, Yarra Yarra, Power House, Toowong, Sunshine Coast, Mersey |
J. Gibb/R. Hutchinson/T. Egerton/D. Gibb/P. Fulcher/M. Tippett/S. Dykstra/J. Macdonald/L. O'Donnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
121 | WJ1x | Womens Masters J 1x | 0 |
||
122 | MJ1x | Mens Masters J 1x | 1 |
||
123 | MJ2x | Mens Masters J 2x | 3 |
||
Canberra Rowing Club |
J. Simson/M. Burgess
|
|
|||
Composite: Endeavour, North Shore |
A. Atkins/R. Keable
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Mersey |
M. Tippett/A. Salisbury
|
|
|||
124 | MJ-K4x | Mens Masters J - K 4x | 3 |
||
125 | MJ-K2- | Mens Masters J - K 2- | 1 |
||
126 | MJ-K4- | Mens Masters J - K 4- | 0 |
||
127 | MJ-K4+ | Mens Masters J - K 4+ | 1 |
||
128 | MJ-K8+ | Mens Masters J - K 8+ | 2 |
||
129 | WK1x | Womens Masters K 1x | 0 |
||
130 | MK1x | Mens Masters K 1x | 2 |
||
131 | MK2x | Mens Masters K 2x | 3 |
||
132 | MixAB2x | Mixed Masters A & B 2x | 12 |
||
133 | MixAB4x | Mixed Masters A & B 4x | 7 |
||
134 | MixAB4+ | Mixed Masters A & B 4+ | 0 |
||
135 | MixAB8+ | Mixed Masters A & B 8+ | 2 |
||
136 | MixC2x | Mixed Masters C 2x | 26 |
||
137 | MixC4x | Mixed Masters C 4x | 15 |
||
138 | MixC4+ | Mixed Masters C 4+ | 7 |
||
139 | MixC8+ | Mixed Masters C 8+ | 9 |
||
140 | MixD2x | Mixed Masters D 2x | 35 |
||
141 | MixD4x | Mixed Masters D 4x | 27 |
||
142 | MixD4+ | Mixed Masters D 4+ | 5 |
||
143 | MixD8+ | Mixed Masters D 8+ | 11 |
||
144 | MixE2x | Mixed Masters E 2x | 31 |
||
145 | MixE4x | Mixed Masters E 4x | 20 |
||
146 | MixE4+ | Mixed Masters E 4+ | 4 |
||
147 | MixE8+ | Mixed Masters E 8+ | 13 |
||
148 | MixF-G2x | Mixed Masters F - G 2x | 37 |
||
Black Mountain Rowing Club |
P. Davies/J. Abercromby
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
D. Cook/J. Daley
|
|
|||
Canberra Rowing Club |
G. Humphries/J. Walsh
|
|
|||
Composite: Centenary, Bunbury |
P. Hayes/W. Geldert
|
|
|||
Composite: Centenary, Iluka |
B. Richardson/S. Mayoh
|
|
|||
Composite: Curtin University, Murdoch University |
K. Ride/K. Price
|
|
|||
Composite: Derwent Mercantile, Sandy Bay |
C. Potter/E. Beecroft
|
|
|||
Derwent Mercantile Collegiate Rowing Club |
S. Mollard/M. Duffy
|
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club |
J. Haag/M. Bloomcamp
|
|
|||
Gold Coast Master Rowers |
P. Faint/R. McKeon
|
|
|||
Gold Coast Master Rowers |
R. Stuckey/J. Watson
|
|
|||
Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club |
M. Stewart/D. McLaughlin/
|
|
|||
Iluka Rowing & Aquatic Club |
R. Elliott/R. Boulton/
|
|
|||
Lake Macdonald Rowing Club |
J. Cutmore/C. Johnston
|
|
|||
Lake Macdonald Rowing Club |
B. Upham/K. Rutter
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club |
B. Sharp/N. Clinton
|
|
|||
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club |
P. Armstrong/A. Campbell/
|
|
|||
Composite: Lindisfarne, Mersey |
J. Johnstone/M. Tippett
|
|
|||
Mackay Rowing Club |
J. Deguara/T. Jamieson
|
|
|||
Composite: Mannum, Phoenix |
C. Pfitzner/G. Kalanj
|
|
|||
Composite: Mannum, Phoenix |
D. Mobbs/C. Mussared
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
S. Mollard/V. Charles
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Leichhardt |
S. Rourke/P. Morgan
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne Uni, Hawthorn |
R. Saul/J. Bant
|
|
|||
Composite: Murwillumbah, Lower Clarence |
C. Lyndon/J. Meehan
|
|
|||
Murwillumbah Rowing Club |
D. Wemmering/G. Betts
|
|
|||
Phoenix Rowing Club |
A. Ellis/D. Ellis
|
|
|||
Pine Rivers Rowing Club |
I. Newell/J. Missenden
|
|
|||
Pine Rivers Rowing Club |
I. Meech/M. Garnsworthy
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Lake MacDonald |
M. O'Callaghan/P. Rowell
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Lake MacDonald |
D. Crouch/P. Furze
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
K. Ambler/D. Church
|
|
|||
Sydney Rowing Club |
G. Raymond/F. Martin
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney University, Glebe |
M. Tietjen/L. Harrison
|
|
|||
Composite: Sydney Womens MLC, Centenary |
J. Higgins/J. Mann
|
|
|||
Tamar Rowing Club |
K. Calvert/M. Wilson
|
|
|||
Townsville & JCU |
D. Wallace/M. Daly
|
|
|||
149 | MixF-G4x | Mixed Masters F - G 4x | 28 |
||
150 | MixF-G4+ | Mixed Masters F - G 4+ | 6 |
||
151 | MixF-G8+ | Mixed Masters F - G 8+ | 11 |
||
152 | MixH-K2x | Mixed Masters H - K 2x | 8 |
||
153 | MixH-K4x | Mixed Masters H - K 4x | 5 |
||
154 | MixH-K4+ | Mixed Masters H - K 4+ | 2 |
||
155 | MixH-K8+ | Mixed Masters H - K 8+ | 4 |
||
156 | WClub8+ | Womens Masters Champion Club 8+ | 16 |
||
157 | MClub8+ | Mens Masters Champion Club 8+ | 16 |
||
158 | ISW4x | Womens IS Masters D 4x | 6 |
||
159 | ISW8+ | Womens IS Masters D 8+ | 6 |
||
160 | ISM4x | Mens IS Masters D 4x | 4 |
||
161 | ISM8+ | Mens IS Masters D 8+ | 6 |
||
162 | CoCW1x | Womens CoC 1x | 0 |
||
163 | CoCM1x | Mens CoC 1x | 0 |
||
164 | WPara1x | Womens Masters Para 1x | 0 |
||
165 | MPara1x | Mens Masters Para 1x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change