The 134th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Aug 2, 2016 To Aug 7, 2016
- sprint
- Martindale Waterways
- St. Catharines, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Canadian Henley Regatta Joint Committee Corporation
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 4, 2016 | |||||
1 | Senior Womens Single | 41 |
|||
2 | Senior Mens Ltwt Double | 21 |
|||
3 | U19 Mens Single | 79 |
|||
4 | U23 Womens Ltwt Single | 39 |
|||
5 | U23 Mens Double | 32 |
|||
6 | U19 Womens Coxed Four | 52 |
|||
7 | U23 Womens Pair | 26 |
|||
8 | Senior Mens Single | 37 |
|||
9 | U17 Womens Double | 52 |
|||
10 | U23 Mens Ltwt Single | 51 |
|||
11 | Senior Womens Ltwt Double | 10 |
|||
12 | U19 Mens Coxed Four | 56 |
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
W. Thompson/J. Hollenberg/A. Ewing/B. Fay/N. Maity (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
J. Klem/T. Lindsey/J. Hart/M. Mascarin/A. Wesley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association |
G. DiFilippo/J. McMahon/S. Boyd/N. Gorman/B. Finnerty (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association |
D. Wrafter/M. Bass/M. Tell/Z. Sebastian/J. Kelly (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association |
J. Sullivan/N. Sabuda/L. Collier-Hezel/M. Kazmierczak/H. Michki (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
C. Ames/E. Hohnstein/B. Wolters/A. Miller/M. Chantler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
M. Gamp/d. Molyneaux/A. Cole/T. Enno/K. Ramji (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
I. Sheerin/G. Skelly/T. McEvoy/A. Overmeer/J. Sun (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
E. Massat/J. Callahan/R. Pantaleon/A. Cosentino/M. Barnard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
N. Potter/A. Driscoll/D. Ellison/E. Whitehead/P. Higgins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
M. Ritter/j. sills/P. Shea/A. Berg/J. Robinson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
G. Blanchard/J. Hajjar/R. Jahrling/J. Heart/A. Hinmon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
H. Thomas/D. Sobieszek/F. Johnson/B. JOYCE/J. Conklin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
D. McKay/A. Leavy/E. Patrinostro/H. Scarlato/N. Liu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
J. O'Brien/M. Boston/D. Swech/J. Li/J. Block (Cox)/
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School |
M. Hunt/A. Theobald/C. Lucian/R. Allen/L. Burger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep |
J. Thornton/M. Duffy/Z. Hamar/D. Mannello/J. Pacelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep |
B. BLACK/W. Duffy/D. Grabe/M. Guinee/P. Schwartz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
C. Andrews/P. LeRoux/N. Armetta/M. CIpollone/D. Sciulli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
C. Hoekstra/D. Tento/C. Bibeau/C. Fowler/E. Funchion (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
W. Purtill/N. Horbowy/E. Wilt/N. Christianson/C. Freedman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
B. Castillo Varda/J. Costa/N. Cerbini/C. Crawley/J. Graziano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
M. Reilly/P. Kalocay/S. Pakrad/J. Mascia/A. Spath (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
B. Leyva/C. Gannon/D. Sweeney/C. Marconi/M. Rooney (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
O. Cordaro/N. Baginski/C. Grimm/J. Baptista/J. Kelso (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew |
J. Wood/C. Loum/J. Cogan/A. Kost/T. Fuller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew |
M. Morehead/D. Wilson/A. Rodrick/A. Ljunggren/M. Kulshresta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
W. Haviland/D. MacQuoid/D. Grifferty/X. Fallone/M. Ball (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. |
J. Woll/S. Dettlinger/A. Raphael/C. Mclaren/R. Hee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
M. Winter/O. Mihorean/N. Lee/J. Serjeantson/I. Barlow-Jeffrey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
L. Gordon/C. McIntyre-Garcia/S. Sloan/D. Wilson/K. Daibes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
P. Cornman/N. Roll/M. Cornman/C. Lazaroni/S. Hofstetter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
A. Hickey/D. Hutzley/D. Stoddard/L. SMall/S. Brune (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
J. Ferenc/L. Mersky/R. Berger/C. Silva/C. Galati (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
E. Wicks/C. Levine/J. Tanguay/H. Evans/S. Brune (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
D. Piccinich/M. Andersen/E. Kinter/E. Couillens/A. Huber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club |
R. Smith/M. McDonald/D. Carlson/S. Libberton/L. Peyton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club |
C. Murphy/J. McLaughlan/J. Fondriest/J. Wilkie/T. McMichael (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club |
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club |
|
||||
Rochester Junior Rowing |
L. Tran/C. Ransom/C. Ling/W. Gorczyca/J. DiGiovanni (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rochester Junior Rowing |
R. Brodsky/T. Bauma/J. Parker/B. Holzwarth/R. Cassano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
J. McClelland/Z. Carrier/C. Gowling/F. Loucks/M. Wolfe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
W. Galloway/N. Nero/N. Van Helvert/Z. Neufeld/M. Favero (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TBC Racing |
D. Pratt/S. Ghalayini/J. Korn/Z. Hicks/M. Conover (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TBC Racing |
J. Young/J. While/B. Koenig/A. Damjanovic/A. Manfredi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TBC Racing |
B. Olin/D. Aslan/C. Mboijana/A. Boudabbous/A. Ghorbani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
A. Byrdak/J. Morton/K. Aspesi/D. Hill/E. Goldstein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
D. Lee/S. Yang/R. Subak/T. Moyer/N. Sponheimer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club |
D. Gee/J. Saunders/M. Shrader/N. Munoz/R. Lakamp (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club |
B. Spencer/M. Taraboletti/H. Brown/P. Allen/N. Gee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club |
C. Kwitchoff/J. Hobika/C. Pratt/M. O'Connor/C. Ivancic (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yarm School Boat Club |
D. Vasey/C. Banks/M. Walker/H. Bean/O. Cairns (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Yarm School Boat Club |
G. Thompson/J. McKee/I. Reid/A. McAllister/A. Azad (Cox)/
|
|
|||
13 | Senior Womens Eight | 6 |
|||
14 | U17 Mens Quad | 27 |
|||
15 | U19 Womens Single | 60 |
|||
16 | Senior Mens Ltwt Straight Four | 7 |
|||
17 | Senior Mens Pair | 21 |
|||
18 | U23 Womens Ltwt Eight | 3 |
|||
19 | U17 Womens Eight | 16 |
|||
Friday, August 5, 2016 | |||||
20 | Senior Womens Ltwt Pair | 7 |
|||
21 | U23 Mens Single | 47 |
|||
22 | U19 Mens Double | 77 |
|||
Aviron Lachine (Club d'aviron Lachine) |
K. Tran-Dupuis/C. Desrochers/
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
W. Thompson/B. Fay/
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
T. Lindsey/M. Mascarin/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
C. Labozzetta/T. Murray/
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
M. Gamp/A. Cole/
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
A. Miller/K. Hare/
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
P. Kirker/N. Morrison/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
T. Cummins/C. Yeh/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. St Clair/J. Patterson/
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
C. Thomas/C. Decatur/
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
G. Marteal/N. Supron/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
E. Meadows/C. Saunders/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Bucko/L. Draper/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
D. Rostucher/B. Neal/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
E. Dunbar/J. Frye/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
K. PERRY/T. Kolnik/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
M. Pamenter/W. Sati/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
C. Newell/J. Lee/
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club |
W. Clark/C. Martin/
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
m. hubbard/B. McCombe/
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
C. Andrews/T. Woodville/
|
|
|||
Fredericton Rowing Club |
k. rankin/D. Seyffarth/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
C. Duan/B. Evans/
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Club |
M. Taylor/A. Tyedmers/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
N. Prowse/N. Givertz Szonyi/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club |
r. cadman/P. Abu Mitchell-Brule/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
H. McCann/W. Akitt/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
L. Austin/E. Heinbecker/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) |
|
||||
London Rowing Club (ON) |
|
||||
London Rowing Club (ON) |
|
||||
London Rowing Club (ON) |
|
||||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal |
A. Boeckh/P. Pingree/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Rotenberg/G. Seiz/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew |
A. Rodrick/A. Ljunggren/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew |
J. Wood/A. Kost/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
S. Johnson/S. Hannon-Kozlowski/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
C. LIBASCI/X. Fallone/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
E. Kimble/T. Smith/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
J. Lombardo/M. Sicko/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
D. MacQuoid/W. Haviland/
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. |
|
||||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
J. Serjeantson/Z. McLellan/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
L. Blume/C. Gillis/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
L. Gordon/Y. Choudhri/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
C. Dowicz/D. Owen/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
Z. Masciangelo/j. McKelvey/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
L. Cortes-Cruz/A. Vazquez/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
H. Mnich/P. Labbe/
|
|
|||
Quinte Rowing Club |
K. MacKintosh/A. Bolduc/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club |
S. Libberton/J. Feng/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club |
J. Fondriest/I. Barrer/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club |
J. McLaughlan/J. Wilkie/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
C. Jones/M. Berkhout/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
S. Rosts/M. Nolan/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
A. McRae/M. Schultz/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club |
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club |
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club |
|
||||
Rochester Junior Rowing |
K. Wiant/B. KIESER/
|
|
|||
Row New York |
S. Rojas/E. Perez/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
K. Keith/C. Rusin/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
K. Hawkins/A. Falk-Dotan/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
G. Cain/M. DeGregorio/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
B. Horvitz/H. Mahon/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
Z. Childs/M. Genovesi/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Dogan/N. Egrie/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
A. Williams III/M. Amsterdam/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
E. Tingley/D. Hill/
|
|
|||
Washtenaw Rowing Center |
A. Buck/N. Sweet/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
C. McNamara/N. Moeller/
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club |
A. Kao/T. Nakagawa/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club |
J. Trudell/J. Farrell/
|
|
|||
Yarm School Boat Club |
I. Reid/A. McAllister/
|
|
|||
23 | Senior Mens Ltwt Single | 28 |
|||
24 | U23 Womens Eight | 12 |
|||
25 | Senior Womens Pair | 11 |
|||
26 | Senior Mens Straight Four | 13 |
|||
27 | Senior Mens 64kg Coxed Four | 4 |
|||
28 | U19 Womens Double | 77 |
|||
29 | U23 Mens Ltwt Straight Four | 13 |
|||
30 | U23 Womens Ltwt Pair | 10 |
|||
31 | Senior Womens Ltwt Single | 27 |
|||
32 | U17 Mens Eight | 14 |
|||
33 | U23 Womens Double | 49 |
|||
34 | U23 Mens Eight | 10 |
|||
35 | Senior Mens Double | 25 |
|||
36 | U17 Womens Quad | 27 |
|||
Saturday, August 6, 2016 | |||||
37 | Senior Mens Eight | 11 |
|||
38 | Senior Womens Straight Four | 10 |
|||
39 | U23 Mens Quad | 16 |
|||
40 | U17 Womens Coxed Four | 31 |
|||
41 | U19 Mens Pair | 49 |
|||
42 | U23 Womens Ltwt Double | 28 |
|||
43 | U17 Mens Single | 56 |
|||
44 | Senior Mens Ltwt Pair | 14 |
|||
45 | U23 Mens Ltwt Double | 25 |
|||
46 | Senior Womens Ltwt Straight Four | 3 |
|||
47 | U19 Womens Pair | 35 |
|||
48 | U23 Womens Quad | 28 |
|||
49 | Senior Womens Double | 23 |
|||
50 | U23 Mens Pair | 32 |
|||
51 | Mens Single Dash | 28 |
|||
52 | Womens Single Dash | 21 |
|||
53 | Mens Ltwt Eight Dash | 7 |
|||
54 | Womens Ltwt Eight Dash | 2 |
|||
55 | Mens Ltwt Single Dash | 27 |
|||
56 | Womens Ltwt Single Dash | 21 |
|||
57 | Mens Eight Dash | 14 |
|||
58 | Womens Eight Dash | 11 |
|||
7PD | Womens Para AS 1x DASH | 0 |
|||
8PD | Mens Para AS 1x DASH | 0 |
|||
9PD | Womens Para TA 1x Dash | 2 |
|||
10PD | Mens Para TA 1x DASH | 0 |
|||
11PD | Womens Para LTA 2x DASH | 0 |
|||
12PD | Mens Para Lta 2x/2- Dash | 3 |
|||
RS | Mixed Eight Regatta Sport Dash for Cash | 0 |
|||
Sunday, August 7, 2016 | |||||
1P | Womens AS Single | 0 |
|||
2P | Mens AS Single | 0 |
|||
3P | Mens TA Single | 0 |
|||
4P | Womens TA Single | 2 |
|||
5P | Mens LTA 2x/2- | 3 |
|||
6P | Womens LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
59 | U19 Womens Quad | 45 |
|||
60 | Senior Mens Ltwt Quad | 14 |
|||
61 | Womens Championship Pair | 7 |
|||
62 | Mens Championship Pair | 7 |
|||
63 | U19 Mens Quad | 38 |
|||
64 | Senior Mens 64kg Single | 18 |
|||
65 | Senior Womens Quad | 12 |
|||
66 | Senior Womens 52kg Coxed Four | 3 |
|||
67 | U17 Mens Coxed Four | 29 |
|||
68 | Senior Mens Ltwt Eight | 7 |
|||
69 | Senior Womens Ltwt Eight | 2 |
|||
70 | U23 Mens Straight Four | 20 |
|||
71 | U23 Womens Straight Four | 15 |
|||
72 | Senior Mens Quad | 14 |
|||
73 | U19 Mens Eight | 26 |
|||
74 | U17 Womens Single | 50 |
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
E. Smith/
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
E. Atherton/
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
V. Bulpin/
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
S. Gomez/
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
K. Fay/
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club |
L. Geraghty/
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
M. Chantler/
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
s. wilkins/
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers |
E. Cho/
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
N. Bregman/
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
G. Bussey/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
L. Kadosh/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
a. smith/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
A. Meszoely/
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center |
M. Koelsch/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
B. Bernard/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
M. Graham/
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association |
K. Konieczny/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
L. Warfield/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
A. Gomez/
|
|
|||
Fredericton Rowing Club |
L. Morehouse/
|
|
|||
Fredericton Rowing Club |
l. whitters/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
E. Schlyer/
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Club |
G. Kachan/
|
|
|||
Hatchets Training Centre |
L. Baker/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
A. Maillet/
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal |
K. Hage/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. DiLauro/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
K. Verbraeken/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew |
R. Matta/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
M. Preller/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
K. Nystedt/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
S. Tendilla/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Bausano/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
G. VanDenbroek/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
R. Shepherd/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
L. Rust/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
A. Cook/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
H. Mercuri/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
E. Whitehead/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
I. Zheng/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
E. Swenson/
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club |
|
||||
Southern California Scullers Club |
E. McGill/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
E. Heyworth/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
E. Dockray/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
L. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
G. Potter/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
K. Knifton/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
D. Childs/
|
|
|||
75 | U19 Womens Eight | 28 |
|||
76 | Senior Womens Ltwt Quad | 7 |
|||
77 | U23 Mens Ltwt Pair | 19 |
|||
78 | U23 Womens Single | 53 |
|||
79 | U17 Mens Double | 52 |
|||
80 | U23 Womens Ltwt Straight Four | 6 |
|||
81 | Womens Championship Single | 13 |
|||
82 | Mens Championship Single | 18 |
|||
7P | Mixed Para LTA 4+ Justin Fryer Trophy | 0 |
|||
83 | Womens Championship Eight | 2 |
|||
84 | Mens Championship Eight | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change