The 134th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Aug 2, 2016 To Aug 7, 2016
- sprint
- Martindale Waterways
- St. Catharines, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Canadian Henley Regatta Joint Committee Corporation
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 4, 2016 | |||||
1 | Senior Womens Single | 41 |
|||
2 | Senior Mens Ltwt Double | 21 |
|||
3 | U19 Mens Single | 79 |
|||
4 | U23 Womens Ltwt Single | 39 |
|||
5 | U23 Mens Double | 32 |
|||
6 | U19 Womens Coxed Four | 52 |
|||
7 | U23 Womens Pair | 26 |
|||
8 | Senior Mens Single | 37 |
|||
9 | U17 Womens Double | 52 |
|||
10 | U23 Mens Ltwt Single | 51 |
|||
11 | Senior Womens Ltwt Double | 10 |
|||
12 | U19 Mens Coxed Four | 56 |
|||
13 | Senior Womens Eight | 6 |
|||
14 | U17 Mens Quad | 27 |
|||
15 | U19 Womens Single | 60 |
|||
16 | Senior Mens Ltwt Straight Four | 7 |
|||
17 | Senior Mens Pair | 21 |
|||
18 | U23 Womens Ltwt Eight | 3 |
|||
19 | U17 Womens Eight | 16 |
|||
Friday, August 5, 2016 | |||||
20 | Senior Womens Ltwt Pair | 7 |
|||
21 | U23 Mens Single | 47 |
|||
22 | U19 Mens Double | 77 |
|||
23 | Senior Mens Ltwt Single | 28 |
|||
24 | U23 Womens Eight | 12 |
|||
25 | Senior Womens Pair | 11 |
|||
26 | Senior Mens Straight Four | 13 |
|||
27 | Senior Mens 64kg Coxed Four | 4 |
|||
28 | U19 Womens Double | 77 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
|
||||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
A. Goldsher/E. Smith/
|
|
|||
Barrie Rowing Club |
A. Krelove/E. Hellingman/
|
|
|||
Barrie Rowing Club |
M. Wilson/C. Bamford/
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
J. Foster/V. Ulrich/
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
E. Arich/S. Cathcart/
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
W. Motkoski/c. Resinger/
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
n. mcmurray/K. Wittenberg/
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
M. Chantler/s. wilkins/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
G. Bentley/M. Gibson/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
S. McGurty/H. Jensen/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
A. Matthes/A. Phaneuf/
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
k. Istvan/A. de Roos/
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers |
|
||||
Charles River Scullers |
|
||||
Charles River Scullers |
|
||||
Charles River Scullers |
|
||||
Chisipite Boat Club |
R. Compton/C. Bass/
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
K. Thomas/E. Cagliostro/
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
N. Smoor/A. Cestaro/
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
K. Burke/M. Hogan/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
G. Gulyas/K. Semanision/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
E. Wilson/N. Kozak/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
A. Caromicoli/A. Wright/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
C. Pavlidis/G. Coste-Ramsay/
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Konopka/L. Zecca/
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
K. White/S. Stanley/
|
|
|||
Fredericton Rowing Club |
M. Hamel/L. Black/
|
|
|||
Fredericton Rowing Club |
D. Durnford/J. Clarke/
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club |
K. Rourke/A. Cowan/
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club |
S. Tigwell/s. Garms/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
E. Kemp/E. Schlyer/
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Club |
H. Meeson/G. Kachan/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
L. Gadsdon/V. Collins/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
D. Martire/A. Scala/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) |
|
||||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
L. Sanchez/C. Davis/
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Wall/M. Nykolyn/
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal |
K. Hage/a. saito/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew |
O. Floersh/R. Matta/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
M. Vazquez Romo/A. Walker-Stewart/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
R. Zahorchak/J. Galloway/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
M. Pfeiffer/S. Delaney/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
G. Cross/H. Watt/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
D. Donnon/M. Norton/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
D. MacEachern/A. McCulloch/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
K. Clarke/G. Henderson/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
E. Scruton/M. Hayman/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
M. McGrath/v. quick/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
k. poser/s. lebeau/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club |
M. Finley/S. Creskoff/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club |
E. Pierce/K. Slade/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club |
Z. Mollencop/H. Fisher/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club |
G. von Elten/B. Price/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club |
E. Dubas/G. McDonald/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
A. Van Roon/G. Mahoney/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
M. Warren/S. Donnelly/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club |
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
S. Fleischer/A. Paone/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
M. Dexter/J. Serina/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
A. Matrassi/M. Gundrum/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
R. Camplin/E. Brettell/
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club |
E. Poljak/T. Ortiz/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
S. Naccarato/R. May/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
A. Maloney/S. Goudswaard/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
C. Hays/M. Ryan/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
K. Andrews/M. Barchas/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Denson/S. Spracklen/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
E. Chadwick/E. Woodwell/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
R. Pierce/K. Hudson/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
B. Halligan/A. McCollough/
|
|
|||
Washtenaw Rowing Center |
E. Reeves/C. Gagern/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
R. Osborne/T. Taylor/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
A. Schmidt/S. Neary/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club |
M. Sandel/A. Danyo/
|
|
|||
29 | U23 Mens Ltwt Straight Four | 13 |
|||
30 | U23 Womens Ltwt Pair | 10 |
|||
31 | Senior Womens Ltwt Single | 27 |
|||
32 | U17 Mens Eight | 14 |
|||
33 | U23 Womens Double | 49 |
|||
34 | U23 Mens Eight | 10 |
|||
35 | Senior Mens Double | 25 |
|||
36 | U17 Womens Quad | 27 |
|||
Saturday, August 6, 2016 | |||||
37 | Senior Mens Eight | 11 |
|||
38 | Senior Womens Straight Four | 10 |
|||
39 | U23 Mens Quad | 16 |
|||
40 | U17 Womens Coxed Four | 31 |
|||
41 | U19 Mens Pair | 49 |
|||
42 | U23 Womens Ltwt Double | 28 |
|||
43 | U17 Mens Single | 56 |
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
T. Lindsey/
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
M. Densen/
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
D. Fairchild/
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
K. Veo/
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
M. Adams/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School |
S. Gonzalez Irigoyen/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School |
C. Huembes/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School |
I. Anderson/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School |
J. Garcia/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
A. Rapella/
|
|
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club |
A. Djurasic/
|
|
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club |
A. Kaufman/
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
K. Hare/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
K. Warming/
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
T. Scheuritzel/
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
T. Russell/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Cepis/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
I. Herdegen/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
J. Wray/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
N. Marchi/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
S. Scarfone/
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association |
W. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
W. Pirie/
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club |
W. Clark/
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
m. hubbard/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
B. Evans/
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club |
L. Hoelscher/
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club |
S. Harris/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
F. Shein/
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
C. Foley/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
J. Bresolin/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
Z. Wood/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
A. Williams/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
A. Orner/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
b. maidens/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
C. Toomey/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
C. Sauer/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
M. Chouinard/
|
|
|||
Quinte Rowing Club |
B. Rivers/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club |
J. Feng/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
S. Moyer/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
E. Enns/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
A. Pozzobon/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
P. Vespa/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
S. Higgins/
|
|
|||
Rochester Junior Rowing |
J. Riley/
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
W. Holmes/
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
N. Chiu/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
A. Allan/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
G. Cain/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
B. Horvitz/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
M. Rice/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Wright/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
S. Sekulovski/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
I. Shaw/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club |
K. O'Connor/
|
|
|||
44 | Senior Mens Ltwt Pair | 14 |
|||
45 | U23 Mens Ltwt Double | 25 |
|||
46 | Senior Womens Ltwt Straight Four | 3 |
|||
47 | U19 Womens Pair | 35 |
|||
48 | U23 Womens Quad | 28 |
|||
49 | Senior Womens Double | 23 |
|||
50 | U23 Mens Pair | 32 |
|||
51 | Mens Single Dash | 28 |
|||
52 | Womens Single Dash | 21 |
|||
53 | Mens Ltwt Eight Dash | 7 |
|||
54 | Womens Ltwt Eight Dash | 2 |
|||
55 | Mens Ltwt Single Dash | 27 |
|||
56 | Womens Ltwt Single Dash | 21 |
|||
57 | Mens Eight Dash | 14 |
|||
58 | Womens Eight Dash | 11 |
|||
7PD | Womens Para AS 1x DASH | 0 |
|||
8PD | Mens Para AS 1x DASH | 0 |
|||
9PD | Womens Para TA 1x Dash | 2 |
|||
10PD | Mens Para TA 1x DASH | 0 |
|||
11PD | Womens Para LTA 2x DASH | 0 |
|||
12PD | Mens Para Lta 2x/2- Dash | 3 |
|||
RS | Mixed Eight Regatta Sport Dash for Cash | 0 |
|||
Sunday, August 7, 2016 | |||||
1P | Womens AS Single | 0 |
|||
2P | Mens AS Single | 0 |
|||
3P | Mens TA Single | 0 |
|||
4P | Womens TA Single | 2 |
|||
5P | Mens LTA 2x/2- | 3 |
|||
6P | Womens LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
59 | U19 Womens Quad | 45 |
|||
60 | Senior Mens Ltwt Quad | 14 |
|||
61 | Womens Championship Pair | 7 |
|||
62 | Mens Championship Pair | 7 |
|||
63 | U19 Mens Quad | 38 |
|||
64 | Senior Mens 64kg Single | 18 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
D. Sela/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School |
l. zumpano/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School |
I. Cabrera/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School |
C. Huembes/
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
P. Keenan/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
P. Zawycky/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
N. Olimpo/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
S. Malbouef/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
J. Lee/
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew |
W. Leeser/
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
B. Murphy/
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
M. OKeefe/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
I. Barkwell/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. Lindstrom-Vautrin/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
T. Snow/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
M. Genovesi/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
C. Milam/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
M. Rice/
|
|
|||
65 | Senior Womens Quad | 12 |
|||
66 | Senior Womens 52kg Coxed Four | 3 |
|||
67 | U17 Mens Coxed Four | 29 |
|||
68 | Senior Mens Ltwt Eight | 7 |
|||
69 | Senior Womens Ltwt Eight | 2 |
|||
70 | U23 Mens Straight Four | 20 |
|||
71 | U23 Womens Straight Four | 15 |
|||
72 | Senior Mens Quad | 14 |
|||
73 | U19 Mens Eight | 26 |
|||
74 | U17 Womens Single | 50 |
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
E. Smith/
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
E. Atherton/
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
V. Bulpin/
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
S. Gomez/
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. |
K. Fay/
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club |
L. Geraghty/
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
M. Chantler/
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
s. wilkins/
|
|
|||
Charles River Scullers |
E. Cho/
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
N. Bregman/
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing |
G. Bussey/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
L. Kadosh/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
a. smith/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
A. Meszoely/
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center |
M. Koelsch/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
B. Bernard/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
M. Graham/
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association |
K. Konieczny/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
L. Warfield/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
A. Gomez/
|
|
|||
Fredericton Rowing Club |
L. Morehouse/
|
|
|||
Fredericton Rowing Club |
l. whitters/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
E. Schlyer/
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Club |
G. Kachan/
|
|
|||
Hatchets Training Centre |
L. Baker/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
A. Maillet/
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal |
K. Hage/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. DiLauro/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
K. Verbraeken/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew |
R. Matta/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
M. Preller/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
K. Nystedt/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
S. Tendilla/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
J. Bausano/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
G. VanDenbroek/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
R. Shepherd/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
L. Rust/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
A. Cook/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
H. Mercuri/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
E. Whitehead/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
I. Zheng/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
E. Swenson/
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club |
|
||||
Southern California Scullers Club |
E. McGill/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
E. Heyworth/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
E. Dockray/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
L. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
G. Potter/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
K. Knifton/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
D. Childs/
|
|
|||
75 | U19 Womens Eight | 28 |
|||
76 | Senior Womens Ltwt Quad | 7 |
|||
77 | U23 Mens Ltwt Pair | 19 |
|||
78 | U23 Womens Single | 53 |
|||
79 | U17 Mens Double | 52 |
|||
80 | U23 Womens Ltwt Straight Four | 6 |
|||
81 | Womens Championship Single | 13 |
|||
82 | Mens Championship Single | 18 |
|||
7P | Mixed Para LTA 4+ Justin Fryer Trophy | 0 |
|||
83 | Womens Championship Eight | 2 |
|||
84 | Mens Championship Eight | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change