Atlantic County High School Championships

  • Hosted By: Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc., Southern New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assn

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 8, 2016
1 Womens 1x
3
2 Mens 1x
4
3 Womens 2x
4
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
H. McGovern/J. Moran
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
k. Dooner/M. Montgomery
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A)
C. Porcaro/H. Viviani
 
    Vineland High School (A)
A. Lusinski/E. King
 
4 Mens 2x
2
5 Womens Freshman 4x
0
6 Mens freshman 4x
0
7 Mens JV 4x
3
8 Womens JV 4x
1
9 Womens Ltwt 4x
0
10 Mens Ltwt 4x
0
11 Womens Varsity 4x
2
12 Mens Varsity 4x
0
13 Mens Novice 4+
6
14 Womens Novice 4+
1
    Vineland High School (A)
M. Murie/P. Jeannette/S. Babenko/L. Viola/M. Atkinson (Cox)
 
15 Womens Novice 8+
3
16 Mens Novice 8+
3
17 Womens freshman 4+
2
18 Mens freshman 4+
1
19 Womens freshman 8+
7
20 Mens freshmen 8+
5
21 Womens JV 4+
9
    Absegami High School (A)
J. Durazzi/M. Hollie/N. Gruber/J. Petrosh/T. Etters (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
G. De Los Santos/M. Foy/E. To/R. Rodriguez/A. Mingo-Crockett (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
j. snider/L. Stollenwerk/R. Robbins/B. Kaenzig/R. Betar (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
M. Lively/A. Juklestad/F. Hewitt/M. Moore/H. Hilton (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
M. Starkman/G. Messina/C. Reilly/S. Zaldivar/K. Patitucci (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
M. Carney/A. Stormes/K. Wolfe/H. Somsky/A. Syed (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
S. Cooper/J. Miller/M. Finley/O. Simone/M. Stickley (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A)
E. Lam/Y. Melendez/D. Dimapilis/G. Bernard/E. Emberger (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
C. Mayhew/G. Panzini/K. Farrell/G. Smart/B. Fiorenza (Cox)
 
22 Mens JV 4+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
T. Calimer/A. Hart/S. Blair/S. Bailey/A. Palmieri (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
S. Bosacco/M. Raguso-Failla/J. Braudis/J. Moses/D. Sacco (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
S. Tedeschi/G. Miller/S. Bremer/G. Wimberg/F. Messina (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
G. Cardaci/A. Garreffi/J. Papperman/J. Bell/B. Maxwell (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
P. Orecchia/J. Campbell/J. Kirk/J. Galushka/J. DeFoney (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
K. Slusarczyk/M. Bennett/J. Russo/J. Mattiucci/K. Grabowy (Cox)
 
23 Womens JV 8+
5
    Absegami High School (A)
S. Sandoval/A. Grover/G. Gonzalez/A. Contino/G. Malgieri/J. Hanselmann/M. Halim/M. Swarna/E. Quesenberry (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
N. Ott/B. Stinsman/L. Chipkin/K. DeCasablanca/S. Alicea/j. mackler/B. Levin/A. Haider/K. Isidro (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
S. Di Ianni/C. Miller/H. McKeever/M. Biondi/R. Fabel/S. Boyle/A. Kelly/C. TUOHY/N. Weeks (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
R. Pagan/A. Phelps/D. Hood/S. Watts/B. Scarzynski/M. DeStefani/m. scafario/C. Holeschak/A. Parlapiano (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
A. Messore/M. Fanelli/A. Hullihen/K. Balinge/J. Albertson/S. LaBruno/J. Liu/N. Martinez/E. Oneill (Cox)
 
24 Mens JV 8+
6
    Atlantic City High School (A)
Y. Parekh/A. Dao/M. Bhuiyan/B. Ceron/J. Craig/M. Marshall/B. Share/G. Walters/N. Fabi (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
R. Rice/M. Islam/D. Simeo/M. Luong/A. Malave/J. Pickard/C. Peskoff/T. Houseworth-Jones/A. Alfaro (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
E. McGettigan/M. Dorner/J. Gandy/B. Kintish/B. Teague/E. Engle/J. Storr/M. Milhous/S. Schmidt (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
B. Mack/Z. Greger/N. Gartner/T. Henry/W. Baker/L. Cook/k. o'connor/H. Adair/H. HEPDING (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
B. Hughes/N. Whiteman/C. Seabrook/T. Parnell/N. Cullmann/N. Hutchinson/R. LaBrosse/D. Davis/B. Silla (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
M. Bokma/P. Piekielko/D. Merighi/B. Hickey/G. Menz/S. Adkins/B. Maynor/R. McMahon/P. church (Cox)
 
25 Mens Ltwt 4+
2
26 Womens Ltwt 4+
3
27 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
28 Mens Ltwt 8+
1
29 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
3
30 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
3
31 Womens Varsity 4+
4
    Absegami High School (A)
E. Karovic/A. Schafer/C. Moloney/M. Dorsett/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
A. Hendriks/M. Young/B. Ferra/E. Taroncher/T. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
F. Kane/K. Williams/J. Selgrade/M. Giardina/K. Terrels (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
A. Lusinski/H. Bokma/M. Buck/R. Slusarczyk/K. Dastolfo (Cox)
 
32 Mens Varsity 4+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
J. Miller/J. McAllister/D. Aiken/G. Morales/J. McAllister (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
V. Brock/A. Marzook/Z. Stecher/A. Dao/T. Dewair (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
D. White/D. Disbrow/K. Capaldi/M. Maskos/M. Kehrli (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
A. Merendino/Z. Ballard/R. Behm/j. nguyen/A. CariƱo (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
J. Leavy/J. Rodman/C. Mitchell/T. Lind/J. Syed (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
A. Cerrato/T. Riland/C. Menz/D. SALIM/S. Ozturk (Cox)
 
33 Womens Varsity 8+
5
34 Mens Varsity 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change