Atlantic County High School Championships
- May 8, 2016
- sprint
- Lake Lenape
- Mays Landing, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc., Southern New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assn
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 8, 2016 | |||||
1 | Womens 1x | 3 |
|||
2 | Mens 1x | 4 |
|||
3 | Womens 2x | 4 |
|||
4 | Mens 2x | 2 |
|||
5 | Womens Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
6 | Mens freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens JV 4x | 3 |
|||
8 | Womens JV 4x | 1 |
|||
9 | Womens Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
11 | Womens Varsity 4x | 2 |
|||
12 | Mens Varsity 4x | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
R. Blair/A. Kabala/N. Pisko/T. Lancaster/S. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
J. Ponzetti/C. Jaccoud/M. Cunningham/J. Cruse/N. Senn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Poblete/J. Shobe/K. Naasan/B. Liang/B. Phan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
j. Hickey/B. Karam/B. Garth/S. Baker/J. Austin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Ragan/M. Gazzara/R. DeLorenzo/C. Hernandez/P. Pagano (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
m. cohan/J. D'Ambrosio/M. Doliszny/D. Selin/D. Kiniry (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
15 | Womens Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
16 | Mens Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
17 | Womens freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
18 | Mens freshman 4+ | 1 |
|||
19 | Womens freshman 8+ | 7 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
G. DiGirolamo/E. Daniels/I. Corona-Corona/m. joga/c. flath/I. Ewell/N. Javelosa/K. Benitez/C. DeWolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
J. Rodriguez/T. Lewis-Stone/I. Rodriguez/J. Parekh/Y. Espinoza/H. McCarthy/M. Faherty/J. Wu/H. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
A. Nguyen/E. Ferreras/G. Algeri/Q. Terrones/S. Phung/L. Ozoria/L. Wang/E. Harker/I. Bejaran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Curran/C. Fucetola/R. King/J. Bancheri/M. Smith/N. Mecca/K. Lamaine/M. Shober/G. Michelini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
H. Shim/A. Handson/E. Faragher/T. Gross/G. Robinson/H. Smith/G. Ridgway/L. Osorio/J. Sykora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
L. Kayes/L. Shider/M. Labastida/L. Muhammad/L. Bacanskas/J. Morales/H. Nguyen/A. David/A. Seeger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Panico/R. Dubbs/J. Giacometti/S. Anton/M. Lawn/B. Singer/A. Bruce/K. Montemurro/A. Romeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Mens freshmen 8+ | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens JV 4+ | 9 |
|||
22 | Mens JV 4+ | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Sandoval/A. Grover/G. Gonzalez/A. Contino/G. Malgieri/J. Hanselmann/M. Halim/M. Swarna/E. Quesenberry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
N. Ott/B. Stinsman/L. Chipkin/K. DeCasablanca/S. Alicea/j. mackler/B. Levin/A. Haider/K. Isidro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
S. Di Ianni/C. Miller/H. McKeever/M. Biondi/R. Fabel/S. Boyle/A. Kelly/C. TUOHY/N. Weeks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
R. Pagan/A. Phelps/D. Hood/S. Watts/B. Scarzynski/M. DeStefani/m. scafario/C. Holeschak/A. Parlapiano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
A. Messore/M. Fanelli/A. Hullihen/K. Balinge/J. Albertson/S. LaBruno/J. Liu/N. Martinez/E. Oneill (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Mens JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
26 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
27 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
28 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
29 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Beck/D. Dooley/E. Estlow/C. Mensah/A. Koch/M. Koch/A. Leone/O. Torres/A. McFadden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
L. Potts/D. Robinson/A. Johnston/A. Constantino/A. Azamar/k. smalls/L. Johnson/C. Lindsay/K. Carrigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
s. cordery/j. cordery/T. Cates/C. Reade/N. Michel/A. Kelly/A. Love/M. Kelly/N. Nunan (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Groff/J. Kurtanidze/T. Wylie/I. DelValle/A. AMBIO/Z. Barnes/J. Baldi/a. Gullo/V. Simon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Baldini/D. Delgrande/D. Calloway/L. Pierpoint/G. O'Connell/F. Dubbs/J. Delgrande/S. Cummings/M. Catanoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
G. Gitto/C. Fletcher/C. Fair/R. SULLIVAN/D. Patragnoni/S. Carlin/A. Fama/G. Zappariello/G. Finizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 4 |
|||
32 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. Rubino/B. Brugger/O. Kolodziejska/S. Terry/L. Jimenez/N. Disandro/K. Ali/J. Iannelli/F. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Magee/E. Welsh/T. Slattery/K. McCully/S. Miller/E. Shober/K. Reganato/A. Citta/N. Mayer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Barnett/C. O'Neill/B. Ridgway/L. Ludgate/G. Baker/M. Minichino/K. Jackson/N. Dib/S. Ghattas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Ross/K. Duffy/H. Crispell/G. Johnson/E. Perez/H. Fischer/C. Bustos/J. Quish/K. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
S. Storcella/G. Witasick/D. Neri/E. Culmone/A. Myers/A. Kelly/K. Meyer/A. Rumaker/M. Canuso (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
D. Christian/E. Dumoulin/J. Murphy/M. Tomasella/S. Acevedo/T. Anthony/E. Ramirez/M. Ruddy/D. Raff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
N. DiMarco/E. Nathan/C. Stewart/L. Hornick/F. Wan/K. Rumaker/R. LaRosa/R. Fisher/R. LaRosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Rocco/J. Leonetti/R. Fucetola/N. Hartnett/V. Zanghi/B. Finley/T. Kolnik/D. Drew/H. Reed (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change