Atlantic County High School Championships

  • Hosted By: Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc., Southern New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assn

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 8, 2016
1 Womens 1x
3
    Atlantic City High School (A)
T. Bancheri
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
P. McColgan
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
A. Hendriks
 
2 Mens 1x
4
3 Womens 2x
4
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
H. McGovern/J. Moran
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
k. Dooner/M. Montgomery
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A)
C. Porcaro/H. Viviani
 
    Vineland High School (A)
A. Lusinski/E. King
 
4 Mens 2x
2
5 Womens Freshman 4x
0
6 Mens freshman 4x
0
7 Mens JV 4x
3
8 Womens JV 4x
1
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
K. Maffia/C. Tyner/A. Meeker/I. Salerno
 
9 Womens Ltwt 4x
0
10 Mens Ltwt 4x
0
11 Womens Varsity 4x
2
    Absegami High School (A)
K. Meyer/B. Peabody/F. Palacio/C. west
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
M. Young/E. Taroncher/M. Cortez/B. Ferra
 
12 Mens Varsity 4x
0
13 Mens Novice 4+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
R. Blair/A. Kabala/N. Pisko/T. Lancaster/S. Williams (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
J. Ponzetti/C. Jaccoud/M. Cunningham/J. Cruse/N. Senn (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
K. Poblete/J. Shobe/K. Naasan/B. Liang/B. Phan (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
j. Hickey/B. Karam/B. Garth/S. Baker/J. Austin (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
A. Ragan/M. Gazzara/R. DeLorenzo/C. Hernandez/P. Pagano (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
m. cohan/J. D'Ambrosio/M. Doliszny/D. Selin/D. Kiniry (Cox)
 
14 Womens Novice 4+
1
15 Womens Novice 8+
3
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
L. Cirillo/T. Ferguson/J. Farrell/D. McPhillips/A. Mathis/I. Del Ross/M. Rivera/S. Romano/H. Morringelli (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
K. Diggins/A. Stapleton/H. Wilkerson/m. mahana/E. Ross/A. Smith/S. Hickey/E. Vesseli/S. SINGH (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
L. McCracken/C. DeGaetano/A. Rainey/K. Esparza/R. Vanace/S. Conroy/M. Merenich/M. Smith/G. Carty (Cox)
 
16 Mens Novice 8+
3
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
J. Yoder/A. Perez/S. Solomon/J. Ngo/C. Burkett/C. Peskoff/D. Dunlap/V. Spena/A. Rivera (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
a. leonetti/j. ruskey/B. Wiley/T. Mitzel/M. DiTroia/G. Longstaff/E. Love/D. Millar/R. Hardin (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
C. Carey/M. Anderson/D. Crilly/R. Belansen III/O. Lang/R. Houck/D. Barrett/N. Gross/A. Dragovits (Cox)
 
17 Womens freshman 4+
2
18 Mens freshman 4+
1
19 Womens freshman 8+
7
    Absegami High School (A)
G. DiGirolamo/E. Daniels/I. Corona-Corona/m. joga/c. flath/I. Ewell/N. Javelosa/K. Benitez/C. DeWolfe (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
J. Rodriguez/T. Lewis-Stone/I. Rodriguez/J. Parekh/Y. Espinoza/H. McCarthy/M. Faherty/J. Wu/H. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
A. Nguyen/E. Ferreras/G. Algeri/Q. Terrones/S. Phung/L. Ozoria/L. Wang/E. Harker/I. Bejaran (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
K. Curran/C. Fucetola/R. King/J. Bancheri/M. Smith/N. Mecca/K. Lamaine/M. Shober/G. Michelini (Cox)/
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
H. Shim/A. Handson/E. Faragher/T. Gross/G. Robinson/H. Smith/G. Ridgway/L. Osorio/J. Sykora (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
L. Kayes/L. Shider/M. Labastida/L. Muhammad/L. Bacanskas/J. Morales/H. Nguyen/A. David/A. Seeger (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
A. Panico/R. Dubbs/J. Giacometti/S. Anton/M. Lawn/B. Singer/A. Bruce/K. Montemurro/A. Romeo (Cox)
 
20 Mens freshmen 8+
5
21 Womens JV 4+
9
    Absegami High School (A)
J. Durazzi/M. Hollie/N. Gruber/J. Petrosh/T. Etters (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
G. De Los Santos/M. Foy/E. To/R. Rodriguez/A. Mingo-Crockett (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
j. snider/L. Stollenwerk/R. Robbins/B. Kaenzig/R. Betar (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
M. Lively/A. Juklestad/F. Hewitt/M. Moore/H. Hilton (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
M. Starkman/G. Messina/C. Reilly/S. Zaldivar/K. Patitucci (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
M. Carney/A. Stormes/K. Wolfe/H. Somsky/A. Syed (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
S. Cooper/J. Miller/M. Finley/O. Simone/M. Stickley (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A)
E. Lam/Y. Melendez/D. Dimapilis/G. Bernard/E. Emberger (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
C. Mayhew/G. Panzini/K. Farrell/G. Smart/B. Fiorenza (Cox)
 
22 Mens JV 4+
6
23 Womens JV 8+
5
24 Mens JV 8+
6
    Atlantic City High School (A)
Y. Parekh/A. Dao/M. Bhuiyan/B. Ceron/J. Craig/M. Marshall/B. Share/G. Walters/N. Fabi (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
R. Rice/M. Islam/D. Simeo/M. Luong/A. Malave/J. Pickard/C. Peskoff/T. Houseworth-Jones/A. Alfaro (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
E. McGettigan/M. Dorner/J. Gandy/B. Kintish/B. Teague/E. Engle/J. Storr/M. Milhous/S. Schmidt (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
B. Mack/Z. Greger/N. Gartner/T. Henry/W. Baker/L. Cook/k. o'connor/H. Adair/H. HEPDING (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
B. Hughes/N. Whiteman/C. Seabrook/T. Parnell/N. Cullmann/N. Hutchinson/R. LaBrosse/D. Davis/B. Silla (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
M. Bokma/P. Piekielko/D. Merighi/B. Hickey/G. Menz/S. Adkins/B. Maynor/R. McMahon/P. church (Cox)
 
25 Mens Ltwt 4+
2
26 Womens Ltwt 4+
3
    Absegami High School (A)
C. Reed/E. Sproule/e. whitehurst/A. Gagliola/O. Rubillo (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
M. Cortez/R. Leggio/F. Knüppel/S. Mirsch/C. Tyner (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
D. Menchen/C. Salomon-Lowden/A. DiAngelis/H. Stanks/G. Majka (Cox)
 
27 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
28 Mens Ltwt 8+
1
29 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
3
30 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
3
31 Womens Varsity 4+
4
    Absegami High School (A)
E. Karovic/A. Schafer/C. Moloney/M. Dorsett/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
A. Hendriks/M. Young/B. Ferra/E. Taroncher/T. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
F. Kane/K. Williams/J. Selgrade/M. Giardina/K. Terrels (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
A. Lusinski/H. Bokma/M. Buck/R. Slusarczyk/K. Dastolfo (Cox)
 
32 Mens Varsity 4+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
J. Miller/J. McAllister/D. Aiken/G. Morales/J. McAllister (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
V. Brock/A. Marzook/Z. Stecher/A. Dao/T. Dewair (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
D. White/D. Disbrow/K. Capaldi/M. Maskos/M. Kehrli (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
A. Merendino/Z. Ballard/R. Behm/j. nguyen/A. Cariño (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
J. Leavy/J. Rodman/C. Mitchell/T. Lind/J. Syed (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
A. Cerrato/T. Riland/C. Menz/D. SALIM/S. Ozturk (Cox)
 
33 Womens Varsity 8+
5
34 Mens Varsity 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change