Atlantic County High School Championships

  • Hosted By: Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc., Southern New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assn

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 8, 2016
1 Womens 1x
3
2 Mens 1x
4
    Absegami High School (A)
E. Shugarts
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
J. Zhong
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
T. Lind
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
T. Kolnik
 
3 Womens 2x
4
4 Mens 2x
2
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
S. Downey/N. Hankinson
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
P. Orecchia/A. Terrels
 
5 Womens Freshman 4x
0
6 Mens freshman 4x
0
7 Mens JV 4x
3
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
W. Bryz-Gornia/K. Coble/B. McGettigan/R. Moyle
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
E. Hegenbart/C. Bonilla/A. Garth/G. Wimberg
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
P. Tsikouras/A. Snyder/M. Cottrell/A. Chmelowitz
 
8 Womens JV 4x
1
9 Womens Ltwt 4x
0
10 Mens Ltwt 4x
0
11 Womens Varsity 4x
2
12 Mens Varsity 4x
0
13 Mens Novice 4+
6
14 Womens Novice 4+
1
15 Womens Novice 8+
3
16 Mens Novice 8+
3
17 Womens freshman 4+
2
18 Mens freshman 4+
1
19 Womens freshman 8+
7
    Absegami High School (A)
G. DiGirolamo/E. Daniels/I. Corona-Corona/m. joga/c. flath/I. Ewell/N. Javelosa/K. Benitez/C. DeWolfe (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
J. Rodriguez/T. Lewis-Stone/I. Rodriguez/J. Parekh/Y. Espinoza/H. McCarthy/M. Faherty/J. Wu/H. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
A. Nguyen/E. Ferreras/G. Algeri/Q. Terrones/S. Phung/L. Ozoria/L. Wang/E. Harker/I. Bejaran (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
K. Curran/C. Fucetola/R. King/J. Bancheri/M. Smith/N. Mecca/K. Lamaine/M. Shober/G. Michelini (Cox)/
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
H. Shim/A. Handson/E. Faragher/T. Gross/G. Robinson/H. Smith/G. Ridgway/L. Osorio/J. Sykora (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
L. Kayes/L. Shider/M. Labastida/L. Muhammad/L. Bacanskas/J. Morales/H. Nguyen/A. David/A. Seeger (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
A. Panico/R. Dubbs/J. Giacometti/S. Anton/M. Lawn/B. Singer/A. Bruce/K. Montemurro/A. Romeo (Cox)
 
20 Mens freshmen 8+
5
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
Z. Rose/N. Coppola/R. Jones/C. Krawiec/R. Prince/K. Smith/R. James/J. Manson/B. Ortiz (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
T. Given/N. Coleman/A. buchan/C. Boal/J. Muller/N. KAPLAN/P. Marino/J. Hwang/w. hoffman (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
R. Silbert/D. Grasso/E. Leap/S. Booth/B. Ferguson/C. Kelley/L. Luviano/S. Haddad/M. Miraglia (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
M. Yeager/A. Oves/J. Branin/A. Yoa/B. Japzon/T. Krause/R. Burns/W. Tracy/M. Bartello (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
A. Autuore/M. Doliszny/E. Lang/B. Lisgar/J. Lascale/A. Powelczyk/M. Visalli/J. Filler/D. Kiniry (Cox)
 
21 Womens JV 4+
9
    Absegami High School (A)
J. Durazzi/M. Hollie/N. Gruber/J. Petrosh/T. Etters (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
G. De Los Santos/M. Foy/E. To/R. Rodriguez/A. Mingo-Crockett (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
j. snider/L. Stollenwerk/R. Robbins/B. Kaenzig/R. Betar (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
M. Lively/A. Juklestad/F. Hewitt/M. Moore/H. Hilton (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
M. Starkman/G. Messina/C. Reilly/S. Zaldivar/K. Patitucci (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
M. Carney/A. Stormes/K. Wolfe/H. Somsky/A. Syed (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
S. Cooper/J. Miller/M. Finley/O. Simone/M. Stickley (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A)
E. Lam/Y. Melendez/D. Dimapilis/G. Bernard/E. Emberger (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
C. Mayhew/G. Panzini/K. Farrell/G. Smart/B. Fiorenza (Cox)
 
22 Mens JV 4+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
T. Calimer/A. Hart/S. Blair/S. Bailey/A. Palmieri (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
S. Bosacco/M. Raguso-Failla/J. Braudis/J. Moses/D. Sacco (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
S. Tedeschi/G. Miller/S. Bremer/G. Wimberg/F. Messina (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
G. Cardaci/A. Garreffi/J. Papperman/J. Bell/B. Maxwell (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
P. Orecchia/J. Campbell/J. Kirk/J. Galushka/J. DeFoney (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
K. Slusarczyk/M. Bennett/J. Russo/J. Mattiucci/K. Grabowy (Cox)
 
23 Womens JV 8+
5
    Absegami High School (A)
S. Sandoval/A. Grover/G. Gonzalez/A. Contino/G. Malgieri/J. Hanselmann/M. Halim/M. Swarna/E. Quesenberry (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
N. Ott/B. Stinsman/L. Chipkin/K. DeCasablanca/S. Alicea/j. mackler/B. Levin/A. Haider/K. Isidro (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
S. Di Ianni/C. Miller/H. McKeever/M. Biondi/R. Fabel/S. Boyle/A. Kelly/C. TUOHY/N. Weeks (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
R. Pagan/A. Phelps/D. Hood/S. Watts/B. Scarzynski/M. DeStefani/m. scafario/C. Holeschak/A. Parlapiano (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
A. Messore/M. Fanelli/A. Hullihen/K. Balinge/J. Albertson/S. LaBruno/J. Liu/N. Martinez/E. Oneill (Cox)
 
24 Mens JV 8+
6
25 Mens Ltwt 4+
2
26 Womens Ltwt 4+
3
27 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
28 Mens Ltwt 8+
1
29 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
3
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
A. Beck/D. Dooley/E. Estlow/C. Mensah/A. Koch/M. Koch/A. Leone/O. Torres/A. McFadden (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
L. Potts/D. Robinson/A. Johnston/A. Constantino/A. Azamar/k. smalls/L. Johnson/C. Lindsay/K. Carrigan (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
s. cordery/j. cordery/T. Cates/C. Reade/N. Michel/A. Kelly/A. Love/M. Kelly/N. Nunan (Cox)
 
30 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
3
31 Womens Varsity 4+
4
32 Mens Varsity 4+
6
33 Womens Varsity 8+
5
    Atlantic City High School (A)
E. Rubino/B. Brugger/O. Kolodziejska/S. Terry/L. Jimenez/N. Disandro/K. Ali/J. Iannelli/F. Martinez (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
K. Magee/E. Welsh/T. Slattery/K. McCully/S. Miller/E. Shober/K. Reganato/A. Citta/N. Mayer (Cox)/
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
J. Barnett/C. O'Neill/B. Ridgway/L. Ludgate/G. Baker/M. Minichino/K. Jackson/N. Dib/S. Ghattas (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
M. Ross/K. Duffy/H. Crispell/G. Johnson/E. Perez/H. Fischer/C. Bustos/J. Quish/K. Bradley (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
S. Storcella/G. Witasick/D. Neri/E. Culmone/A. Myers/A. Kelly/K. Meyer/A. Rumaker/M. Canuso (Cox)
 
34 Mens Varsity 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change