Atlantic County High School Championships

  • Hosted By: Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc., Southern New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assn

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 8, 2016
1 Womens 1x
3
2 Mens 1x
4
    Absegami High School (A)
E. Shugarts
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
J. Zhong
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
T. Lind
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
T. Kolnik
 
3 Womens 2x
4
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
H. McGovern/J. Moran
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
k. Dooner/M. Montgomery
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A)
C. Porcaro/H. Viviani
 
    Vineland High School (A)
A. Lusinski/E. King
 
4 Mens 2x
2
5 Womens Freshman 4x
0
6 Mens freshman 4x
0
7 Mens JV 4x
3
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
W. Bryz-Gornia/K. Coble/B. McGettigan/R. Moyle
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
E. Hegenbart/C. Bonilla/A. Garth/G. Wimberg
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
P. Tsikouras/A. Snyder/M. Cottrell/A. Chmelowitz
 
8 Womens JV 4x
1
9 Womens Ltwt 4x
0
10 Mens Ltwt 4x
0
11 Womens Varsity 4x
2
12 Mens Varsity 4x
0
13 Mens Novice 4+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
R. Blair/A. Kabala/N. Pisko/T. Lancaster/S. Williams (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
J. Ponzetti/C. Jaccoud/M. Cunningham/J. Cruse/N. Senn (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
K. Poblete/J. Shobe/K. Naasan/B. Liang/B. Phan (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
j. Hickey/B. Karam/B. Garth/S. Baker/J. Austin (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
A. Ragan/M. Gazzara/R. DeLorenzo/C. Hernandez/P. Pagano (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
m. cohan/J. D'Ambrosio/M. Doliszny/D. Selin/D. Kiniry (Cox)
 
14 Womens Novice 4+
1
15 Womens Novice 8+
3
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
L. Cirillo/T. Ferguson/J. Farrell/D. McPhillips/A. Mathis/I. Del Ross/M. Rivera/S. Romano/H. Morringelli (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
K. Diggins/A. Stapleton/H. Wilkerson/m. mahana/E. Ross/A. Smith/S. Hickey/E. Vesseli/S. SINGH (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
L. McCracken/C. DeGaetano/A. Rainey/K. Esparza/R. Vanace/S. Conroy/M. Merenich/M. Smith/G. Carty (Cox)
 
16 Mens Novice 8+
3
17 Womens freshman 4+
2
18 Mens freshman 4+
1
19 Womens freshman 8+
7
    Absegami High School (A)
G. DiGirolamo/E. Daniels/I. Corona-Corona/m. joga/c. flath/I. Ewell/N. Javelosa/K. Benitez/C. DeWolfe (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
J. Rodriguez/T. Lewis-Stone/I. Rodriguez/J. Parekh/Y. Espinoza/H. McCarthy/M. Faherty/J. Wu/H. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
A. Nguyen/E. Ferreras/G. Algeri/Q. Terrones/S. Phung/L. Ozoria/L. Wang/E. Harker/I. Bejaran (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
K. Curran/C. Fucetola/R. King/J. Bancheri/M. Smith/N. Mecca/K. Lamaine/M. Shober/G. Michelini (Cox)/
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
H. Shim/A. Handson/E. Faragher/T. Gross/G. Robinson/H. Smith/G. Ridgway/L. Osorio/J. Sykora (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
L. Kayes/L. Shider/M. Labastida/L. Muhammad/L. Bacanskas/J. Morales/H. Nguyen/A. David/A. Seeger (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
A. Panico/R. Dubbs/J. Giacometti/S. Anton/M. Lawn/B. Singer/A. Bruce/K. Montemurro/A. Romeo (Cox)
 
20 Mens freshmen 8+
5
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
Z. Rose/N. Coppola/R. Jones/C. Krawiec/R. Prince/K. Smith/R. James/J. Manson/B. Ortiz (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
T. Given/N. Coleman/A. buchan/C. Boal/J. Muller/N. KAPLAN/P. Marino/J. Hwang/w. hoffman (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
R. Silbert/D. Grasso/E. Leap/S. Booth/B. Ferguson/C. Kelley/L. Luviano/S. Haddad/M. Miraglia (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
M. Yeager/A. Oves/J. Branin/A. Yoa/B. Japzon/T. Krause/R. Burns/W. Tracy/M. Bartello (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
A. Autuore/M. Doliszny/E. Lang/B. Lisgar/J. Lascale/A. Powelczyk/M. Visalli/J. Filler/D. Kiniry (Cox)
 
21 Womens JV 4+
9
    Absegami High School (A)
J. Durazzi/M. Hollie/N. Gruber/J. Petrosh/T. Etters (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
G. De Los Santos/M. Foy/E. To/R. Rodriguez/A. Mingo-Crockett (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
j. snider/L. Stollenwerk/R. Robbins/B. Kaenzig/R. Betar (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
M. Lively/A. Juklestad/F. Hewitt/M. Moore/H. Hilton (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
M. Starkman/G. Messina/C. Reilly/S. Zaldivar/K. Patitucci (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
M. Carney/A. Stormes/K. Wolfe/H. Somsky/A. Syed (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
S. Cooper/J. Miller/M. Finley/O. Simone/M. Stickley (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A)
E. Lam/Y. Melendez/D. Dimapilis/G. Bernard/E. Emberger (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
C. Mayhew/G. Panzini/K. Farrell/G. Smart/B. Fiorenza (Cox)
 
22 Mens JV 4+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
T. Calimer/A. Hart/S. Blair/S. Bailey/A. Palmieri (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
S. Bosacco/M. Raguso-Failla/J. Braudis/J. Moses/D. Sacco (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
S. Tedeschi/G. Miller/S. Bremer/G. Wimberg/F. Messina (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
G. Cardaci/A. Garreffi/J. Papperman/J. Bell/B. Maxwell (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
P. Orecchia/J. Campbell/J. Kirk/J. Galushka/J. DeFoney (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
K. Slusarczyk/M. Bennett/J. Russo/J. Mattiucci/K. Grabowy (Cox)
 
23 Womens JV 8+
5
24 Mens JV 8+
6
    Atlantic City High School (A)
Y. Parekh/A. Dao/M. Bhuiyan/B. Ceron/J. Craig/M. Marshall/B. Share/G. Walters/N. Fabi (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
R. Rice/M. Islam/D. Simeo/M. Luong/A. Malave/J. Pickard/C. Peskoff/T. Houseworth-Jones/A. Alfaro (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
E. McGettigan/M. Dorner/J. Gandy/B. Kintish/B. Teague/E. Engle/J. Storr/M. Milhous/S. Schmidt (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
B. Mack/Z. Greger/N. Gartner/T. Henry/W. Baker/L. Cook/k. o'connor/H. Adair/H. HEPDING (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
B. Hughes/N. Whiteman/C. Seabrook/T. Parnell/N. Cullmann/N. Hutchinson/R. LaBrosse/D. Davis/B. Silla (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
M. Bokma/P. Piekielko/D. Merighi/B. Hickey/G. Menz/S. Adkins/B. Maynor/R. McMahon/P. church (Cox)
 
25 Mens Ltwt 4+
2
26 Womens Ltwt 4+
3
27 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
28 Mens Ltwt 8+
1
29 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
3
30 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
3
31 Womens Varsity 4+
4
32 Mens Varsity 4+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
J. Miller/J. McAllister/D. Aiken/G. Morales/J. McAllister (Cox)
 
    Atlantic City High School (A)
V. Brock/A. Marzook/Z. Stecher/A. Dao/T. Dewair (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
D. White/D. Disbrow/K. Capaldi/M. Maskos/M. Kehrli (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
A. Merendino/Z. Ballard/R. Behm/j. nguyen/A. CariƱo (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
J. Leavy/J. Rodman/C. Mitchell/T. Lind/J. Syed (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
A. Cerrato/T. Riland/C. Menz/D. SALIM/S. Ozturk (Cox)
 
33 Womens Varsity 8+
5
    Atlantic City High School (A)
E. Rubino/B. Brugger/O. Kolodziejska/S. Terry/L. Jimenez/N. Disandro/K. Ali/J. Iannelli/F. Martinez (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
K. Magee/E. Welsh/T. Slattery/K. McCully/S. Miller/E. Shober/K. Reganato/A. Citta/N. Mayer (Cox)/
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
J. Barnett/C. O'Neill/B. Ridgway/L. Ludgate/G. Baker/M. Minichino/K. Jackson/N. Dib/S. Ghattas (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
M. Ross/K. Duffy/H. Crispell/G. Johnson/E. Perez/H. Fischer/C. Bustos/J. Quish/K. Bradley (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
S. Storcella/G. Witasick/D. Neri/E. Culmone/A. Myers/A. Kelly/K. Meyer/A. Rumaker/M. Canuso (Cox)
 
34 Mens Varsity 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change