Atlantic County High School Championships

  • Hosted By: Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc., Southern New Jersey Scholastic Rowing Assn

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 8, 2016
1 Womens 1x
3
2 Mens 1x
4
    Absegami High School (A)
E. Shugarts
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
J. Zhong
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
T. Lind
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
T. Kolnik
 
3 Womens 2x
4
4 Mens 2x
2
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
S. Downey/N. Hankinson
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
P. Orecchia/A. Terrels
 
5 Womens Freshman 4x
0
6 Mens freshman 4x
0
7 Mens JV 4x
3
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
W. Bryz-Gornia/K. Coble/B. McGettigan/R. Moyle
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
E. Hegenbart/C. Bonilla/A. Garth/G. Wimberg
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
P. Tsikouras/A. Snyder/M. Cottrell/A. Chmelowitz
 
8 Womens JV 4x
1
9 Womens Ltwt 4x
0
10 Mens Ltwt 4x
0
11 Womens Varsity 4x
2
12 Mens Varsity 4x
0
13 Mens Novice 4+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
R. Blair/A. Kabala/N. Pisko/T. Lancaster/S. Williams (Cox)
 
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
J. Ponzetti/C. Jaccoud/M. Cunningham/J. Cruse/N. Senn (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
K. Poblete/J. Shobe/K. Naasan/B. Liang/B. Phan (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
j. Hickey/B. Karam/B. Garth/S. Baker/J. Austin (Cox)
 
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
A. Ragan/M. Gazzara/R. DeLorenzo/C. Hernandez/P. Pagano (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
m. cohan/J. D'Ambrosio/M. Doliszny/D. Selin/D. Kiniry (Cox)
 
14 Womens Novice 4+
1
15 Womens Novice 8+
3
16 Mens Novice 8+
3
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
J. Yoder/A. Perez/S. Solomon/J. Ngo/C. Burkett/C. Peskoff/D. Dunlap/V. Spena/A. Rivera (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
a. leonetti/j. ruskey/B. Wiley/T. Mitzel/M. DiTroia/G. Longstaff/E. Love/D. Millar/R. Hardin (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
C. Carey/M. Anderson/D. Crilly/R. Belansen III/O. Lang/R. Houck/D. Barrett/N. Gross/A. Dragovits (Cox)
 
17 Womens freshman 4+
2
18 Mens freshman 4+
1
19 Womens freshman 8+
7
20 Mens freshmen 8+
5
    Cedar Creek High School (A)
Z. Rose/N. Coppola/R. Jones/C. Krawiec/R. Prince/K. Smith/R. James/J. Manson/B. Ortiz (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
T. Given/N. Coleman/A. buchan/C. Boal/J. Muller/N. KAPLAN/P. Marino/J. Hwang/w. hoffman (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
R. Silbert/D. Grasso/E. Leap/S. Booth/B. Ferguson/C. Kelley/L. Luviano/S. Haddad/M. Miraglia (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
M. Yeager/A. Oves/J. Branin/A. Yoa/B. Japzon/T. Krause/R. Burns/W. Tracy/M. Bartello (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
A. Autuore/M. Doliszny/E. Lang/B. Lisgar/J. Lascale/A. Powelczyk/M. Visalli/J. Filler/D. Kiniry (Cox)
 
21 Womens JV 4+
9
22 Mens JV 4+
6
    Absegami High School (A)
T. Calimer/A. Hart/S. Blair/S. Bailey/A. Palmieri (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
S. Bosacco/M. Raguso-Failla/J. Braudis/J. Moses/D. Sacco (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
S. Tedeschi/G. Miller/S. Bremer/G. Wimberg/F. Messina (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
G. Cardaci/A. Garreffi/J. Papperman/J. Bell/B. Maxwell (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
P. Orecchia/J. Campbell/J. Kirk/J. Galushka/J. DeFoney (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
K. Slusarczyk/M. Bennett/J. Russo/J. Mattiucci/K. Grabowy (Cox)
 
23 Womens JV 8+
5
24 Mens JV 8+
6
    Atlantic City High School (A)
Y. Parekh/A. Dao/M. Bhuiyan/B. Ceron/J. Craig/M. Marshall/B. Share/G. Walters/N. Fabi (Cox)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
R. Rice/M. Islam/D. Simeo/M. Luong/A. Malave/J. Pickard/C. Peskoff/T. Houseworth-Jones/A. Alfaro (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
E. McGettigan/M. Dorner/J. Gandy/B. Kintish/B. Teague/E. Engle/J. Storr/M. Milhous/S. Schmidt (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
B. Mack/Z. Greger/N. Gartner/T. Henry/W. Baker/L. Cook/k. o'connor/H. Adair/H. HEPDING (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
B. Hughes/N. Whiteman/C. Seabrook/T. Parnell/N. Cullmann/N. Hutchinson/R. LaBrosse/D. Davis/B. Silla (Cox)
 
    Vineland High School (A)
M. Bokma/P. Piekielko/D. Merighi/B. Hickey/G. Menz/S. Adkins/B. Maynor/R. McMahon/P. church (Cox)
 
25 Mens Ltwt 4+
2
    Atlantic City High School (A)
D. Duffin/B. Cress/S. Marchel/J. Iannelli/D. Hardiman (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
C. Browne/A. Dailey/A. D'Amelio/C. Dragovits/J. Copperman (Cox)
 
26 Womens Ltwt 4+
3
27 Womens Ltwt 8+
1
28 Mens Ltwt 8+
1
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
G. Gitto/C. Fletcher/C. Fair/R. SULLIVAN/D. Patragnoni/S. Carlin/A. Fama/G. Zappariello/G. Finizio (Cox)
 
29 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
3
30 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
3
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
A. Groff/J. Kurtanidze/T. Wylie/I. DelValle/A. AMBIO/Z. Barnes/J. Baldi/a. Gullo/V. Simon (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
M. Baldini/D. Delgrande/D. Calloway/L. Pierpoint/G. O'Connell/F. Dubbs/J. Delgrande/S. Cummings/M. Catanoso (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
G. Gitto/C. Fletcher/C. Fair/R. SULLIVAN/D. Patragnoni/S. Carlin/A. Fama/G. Zappariello/G. Finizio (Cox)
 
31 Womens Varsity 4+
4
32 Mens Varsity 4+
6
33 Womens Varsity 8+
5
34 Mens Varsity 8+
3
    Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A)
D. Christian/E. Dumoulin/J. Murphy/M. Tomasella/S. Acevedo/T. Anthony/E. Ramirez/M. Ruddy/D. Raff (Cox)
 
    Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School (A)
N. DiMarco/E. Nathan/C. Stewart/L. Hornick/F. Wan/K. Rumaker/R. LaRosa/R. Fisher/R. LaRosa (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
C. Rocco/J. Leonetti/R. Fucetola/N. Hartnett/V. Zanghi/B. Finley/T. Kolnik/D. Drew/H. Reed (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change