52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 22, 2016
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
49
    St. Louis Rowing Club
C. Cook
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
D. Bort
 
    Maine Rowing Association
g. gratwick
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Lee
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Zezza
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
H. Hamilton
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
P. Donaghy
 
    Union Boat Club
D. Besser
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Heacox
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Jones
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
E. Dannemann
 
    BNY Mellon
B. gullett
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Collins
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
J. Vorhies
 
    Melbourne Rowing Club
P. Bridgeford
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
A. Holcombe
 
    College Boat Club
R. Kendall
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
E. Zerdy
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
R. Green
 
    Riverside Boat Club
n. daniloff
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
K. Iscol/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
F. PORTER
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Abelson
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
S. Schaffran
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. de Neufville
 
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Keith
 
    Open Water Rowing Center
J. Novitski/
 
    Seta Rowing Club
A. Adachi
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Hatch
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Shields
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
R. Hoguet
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
J. Byrnes
 
    Union Boat Club
L. Dahmen
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal
H. Treffeisen
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
E. Avizov
 
    Maine Rowing Association
C. Schmid
 
    Greenwich Crew
M. Tebay
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
G. Isley
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Morris
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
A. Lande'
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
B. Pasternak
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
C. Spooner
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Terry
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
J. MOHS
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club
A. Gold
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
D. Blanchard
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
J. Lovett
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
B. Tucker
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School
H. Spurway
 
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
52
3 8:32 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
4 8:57 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:18 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 9:42 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
62
7 10:05 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
42
8 10:25 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
51
9 10:45 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
42
10 11:07 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
52
11 11:27 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
12 11:43 AM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 11:55 AM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
28
14 12:12 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
15 12:31 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
45
16 12:51 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
49
17 1:10 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
59
18 1:37 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
19 1:51 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
39
20 2:08 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
21 2:16 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
22 2:29 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
23
23 2:40 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
25
24 2:58 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
25 3:08 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
26 3:23 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
25
27 3:34 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
28a 3:47 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
27
28b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
19
29a 4:06 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
29b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
15
30a 4:29 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
30b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
DCPC2X 4:46 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
47
Sunday, October 23, 2016
31a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
13
31b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
3
32a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
35
33a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
33b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:30 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
31
35 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
25
36 10:05 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
37 10:39 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
19
38 10:47 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
16
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:14 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
39
41 11:33 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:09 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
34
42 12:24 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
27
43 12:43 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44 1:15 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
45 1:28 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
18
46b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
47a 2:02 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
47b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
48a 2:20 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
48b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
14
49a 2:36 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
33
49b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
11
DCMX8 2:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
33
50 3:15 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
DCMX2X 3:45 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
    Composite: Tresnjevka, Melbourne Uni (A)
D. Martin/K. Brennan
0.0 (29)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
L. Schmetterling/S. Wolf
0.0 (37)
    Composite: Mercantile, Stanford Men's Alumni (A)
J. Morrison/A. Hack
0.0 (24)
    Composite: Sammamish Rowing Association, College Club Seattle (A)
C. Suzzarini/D. DeWinter
0.0 (31)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Wilson/S. Borchelt
0.0 (40)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Caudron/E. Stieve-Caldwell
0.0 (45)
    Connecticut College (A)
R. C.Ricci/J. Archibald
0.0 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Eldridge/C. Browning
0.0 (60)
    Row Brevard Inc. (A)
B. Crossley/A. Francis
0.0 (44)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
E. Krengel/K. Krengel
0.0 (46)
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
L. Pierce/J. Randle
0.0 (58)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
s. Allgood/L. Auger
0.0 (26)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
R. McMahon/K. Ouellette
0.0 (30)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
R. Haberl/M. McCormack
0.0 (61)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Moss/J. Hettler
0.0 (47)
    Upton Rowing Club (A)
T. Scrivener/J. Scrivener
0.0 (52)
    Composite: Melbourne, Melbourne Uni (A)
P. Montgomery/P. Bridgeford
0.0 (71)
    Cantabrigian Rowing Club (A)
C. Jacklin/D. Richardson
0.0 (53)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
I. Brown/D. Hunt
0.0 (58)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
E. Mens/L. Lehane
0.0 (37)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Bennett/P. Bennett
0.0 (35)
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
L. retelny/F. Viacava
0.0 (54)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Soja/P. Hoyle/
0.0 (31)
    Wolfsburger Ruder-Club (A)
D. Kersten/S. Steinberg
0.0 (40)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
m. zezza/c. zezza
0.0 (69)
    University Barge Club (A)
K. Cook/A. COOK
0.0 (56)
    Composite: Riverside, Cincinnati RC (A)
M. Brundage/T. Dryer
0.0 (56)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper
0.0 (57)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Arena/M. Berkson
0.0 (52)
    Quintin Boat Club (A)
H. Cook/T. Bishop
0.0 (63)
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
P. Desjardins/D. Morris
0.0 (62)
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Gauvin/J. Norris
0.0 (61)
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
R. Remmers/R. Thompson/
0.0 (47)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Rivkees/J. Figueroa
0.0 (49)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Thorne/V. Moors
0.0 (51)
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
B. Biorn/S. Paquette
0.0 (46)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
P. Luong/E. Halprin
0.0 (40)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
H. Sontgerath/A. Mehr
0.0 (46)
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins/C. Hollings
0.0 (67)
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Norwalk River (A)
A. Stonehill/R. Borsy
0.0 (19)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (M)
G. Fields/E. Dickson
0.0 (50)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change