52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 22, 2016
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
49
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
52
3 8:32 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
4 8:57 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:18 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
    Whistler Rowing Club
M. Harriman
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Zezza
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
M. Carr
 
    Calm Waters Rowing
C. Hollings
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Remmler
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
E. Acworth
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
K. Scammell
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
K. Elfstrom
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
R. Kirchhoff/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. WItte
 
    Washington Rowing School
L. Arnold/
 
    Weybridge Rowing Club
R. Kornberg
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich
T. Otsuka/
 
    Miami International RowHouse
C. Lubarsky/
 
    Marin Rowing Association
C. Battani
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
T. Sukiennicki
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
L. Krahulec
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
T. Gambrel
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
J. Waterbury/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
E. Erbelding
 
    Merrymeeting Community Rowing Association
A. Magian
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich
A. Roosendahl/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Martin
 
    Union Boat Club
P. Chang
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Klein
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Pierce
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Sheffels
 
    Cantabrigian Rowing Club
C. Jacklin
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
E. Dinsdale/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
R. Gross
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
M. Makris
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
M. Willmott
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Lazaridis
 
6 9:42 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
62
7 10:05 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
42
8 10:25 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
51
9 10:45 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
42
10 11:07 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
52
    Narragansett Boat Club
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    Belmont Hill School
J. Tunnicliffe/P. Kermond
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Pierce/J. Manson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Grant/T. Darling
 
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville
A. Rochon/E. Therrien/
 
    Harveys Lake Rowing Club
S. Meuser/F. Loucks
 
    New York Athletic Club
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
C. Groom/P. Hirtle
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
J. Jablonic/J. Cheesebro
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Washburn/W. Prichett
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
W. Hatch/G. Hatch
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
P. Adkins/J. Felix
 
    Duluth Rowing Club
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
j. laundon/R. Slocum
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
m. gefter/B. Erkelens
 
    Club España
J. Lopez/J. Caraballo
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
A. Kirk/K. Galie', J.D., M.M./
 
    St Georges Rowing Club
C. Fotherby/T. Corkery
 
    RowLA
N. Harding/G. Johannessen
 
    Koninklijke Roei en Zeilvereniging Het Spaarne
A. de Vries/T. Vries/
 
    Wassersportverein Ottensheim
M. Hausleitner/F. Shuckarow
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
T. Luz/R. Redpath
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
K. Wise/J. Duke
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Pope/D. Wassall
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
J. Kermond/k. mcgrath
 
    Belmont Rowing Center
R. Kleiderlein/J. Hagan
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing
B. Blew/D. Howard/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
A. Campbell, Sr/R. Potts
 
    Don Rowing Club
D. Loucks/W. Benko
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois
N. Papastratakos/C. Shoup
 
    City of Oxford Rowing Club
C. Platt/N. Stargardt
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
R. Miller/T. Dryer
 
    New York Athletic Club
D. Brisson/J. Brisson
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Detroit Boat Club
G. Walker/A. Baur
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
S. Majd/M. Alloway
 
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
M. Kostrzewski/R. Fries/
 
    Composite: Malta, Wilmington
M. Brown/R. Fisher
 
    Harvard University Boat Club
J. Bracewell/B. Braun
 
    Composite: Merrimac, Abingdon
T. Baker/M. Lewis
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Unaff. (USA)
M. Salter/W. Becklean
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
C. Flanigan/D. Stevens
 
    Union Boat Club
H. Sears/N. O'Connor
 
    Unaffiliated (AFG)
B. Van Fossen/E. Moran
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing
G. Smith/j. may
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Murphy/D. Chernoff
 
    Union Boat Club
G. Corbellini/J. Bird
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
B. LePard/F. Maldari
 
    Detroit Boat Club
S. Faber/R. Lesnau
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
E. Watne/J. Cotter
 
    Composite: Fairmount, VK Slavia Praha
J. Knopp/J. Svoboda
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School
O. Rosenblatt/D. McDonald
 
11 11:27 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
12 11:43 AM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 11:55 AM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
28
14 12:12 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
15 12:31 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
45
16 12:51 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
49
17 1:10 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
59
18 1:37 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
19 1:51 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
39
20 2:08 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
21 2:16 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
22 2:29 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
23
23 2:40 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
25
24 2:58 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
25 3:08 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
26 3:23 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
25
27 3:34 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
28a 3:47 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
27
28b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
19
29a 4:06 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
29b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
15
30a 4:29 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
30b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
DCPC2X 4:46 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
47
Sunday, October 23, 2016
31a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
13
31b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
3
32a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
35
33a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
33b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:30 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
31
35 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
25
36 10:05 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
37 10:39 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
19
38 10:47 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
16
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:14 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
39
41 11:33 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:09 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
34
42 12:24 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
27
43 12:43 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44 1:15 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
45 1:28 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
18
46b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
47a 2:02 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
47b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
48a 2:20 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
48b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
14
49a 2:36 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
33
49b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
11
DCMX8 2:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
33
50 3:15 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
DCMX2X 3:45 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change