52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 22, 2016
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
49
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
52
3 8:32 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
4 8:57 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:18 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 9:42 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
62
7 10:05 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
42
8 10:25 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
51
9 10:45 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
42
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Carroll/A. Boucher/E. Dade/A. Bracken/E. Bernal (Cox)
 
    Toronto Sculling Club (A)
T. Black/N. Wilkie/C. Coles/S. Corley/V. Muir-Burcea (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
M. Scully/N. Schultz/A. Moore/A. Omtvedt/A. DeBever (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Sage/M. Mance/P. Robinson/L. Doucett/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/R. Winn/V. Larson/M. O'Donnell/B. Pischke (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/S. Fischer/Z. Brookes/N. Paquette/E. Zimmer (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Adams/J. Granshaw/S. Carter/N. Middleman/L. Lee (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
D. Crisler/L. Player/S. Solaro/B. Calvert/L. Brasch (Cox)/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
E. O'Rourke/P. Kelling/D. Orlando/J. Carmody/J. Howard (Cox)
 
    Early Lights Rowing Club (A)
J. Linse/S. Kinne/K. Dietz/P. Johnston/A. Bitter (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Dodge/S. Radman/C. Nicklas/S. Durno/A. Reilly (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Weber/K. Huber/C. Purcell/S. Shepard/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Boyack/A. Maker/J. Southard/K. Finnegan/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
K. Aserlind/B. Connolly/A. Smith/M. Armstrong/K. Durm (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Theiner/R. Lenczowski/J. Switzer/C. Winters/A. Hubbell (Cox)
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls (A)
T. Hogan/L. Evans/A. Abbot/B. Harling/J. Contreras (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
B. Bell/C. Southall/L. Mastin/E. Macalaster/K. Medinger (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
K. Glover/J. Zimmer/C. Cody/M. Dennis/H. Franklin (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
J. Lancaster/P. Merkle/D. Noonan/C. Graubard/D. Lloyd (Cox)
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
G. Madson/H. Kalk-Fedeler/J. Peterson/B. Fuller-Kask/B. Kask (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. King/A. Victor/A. parent-tibbetts/S. Herman/P. Ryan (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Somogyi/L. Hay-Gaudet/M. Markarian/L. Roy/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
A. Robinson/S. von der Lippe/M. Wenrich/L. Panos/J. Hetherington (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Brocki/L. Sanders/J. Nicasio/W. Russell/I. Fox (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
B. Morcom/M. Deering/M. Pailthorp/N. Lockett/A. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
K. Roach/A. Wopat/O. Treciokas/D. Todd/C. Stengel (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Appelget/S. Waters/C. Baldino/T. Gruber McDonough/O. Herman (Cox)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
A. Sullivan/S. Davis/G. Rekemeyer/P. Sims/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Holyoke Rows (A)
M. Dyar/P. Owen/L. Morrison/S. Cohen/S. Moore (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Esway/K. Schulz/M. Gutierrez/V. Hammond/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Sydney University Boat Club (A)
K. Bigsworth/J. Pollett/J. Pendleton/G. O'Malley/B. Holst (Cox)/
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Neuman/M. Laugen/M. Moody/N. Jarvis/E. Parker (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Carson/A. Clark/L. Brown/M. Howe/W. Gutcher (Cox)/
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
S. Padilla/P. Raila/R. Bowie/V. Leinfelder/A. Yao (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
a. yelle/H. sweeney/K. Franzen/J. Wingo/S. Lavieri (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Vesper, Rocket City (A)
E. Jones/D. Winters/B. Bock/P. Collins/A. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A)
L. Robins/E. Runde/T. Laughlin Taylor/A. Kulesza/L. Downey (Cox)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
M. Burnham/L. Towne/S. Allen/S. King/H. Weis (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Snook/M. Fisher/V. DeSanta/D. Lowe/P. Besteman (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
R. Kunkler/C. Clarke/P. Lanphier/m. krause/C. Glastris (Cox)
 
    Old Glory Boat Club (A)
A. Martin/M. Kowal/S. Kendall/C. Mehaffey/S. Venuti (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Mills/s. Caffrey/D. Herman/S. Yung/C. Krantz (Cox)
 
10 11:07 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
52
11 11:27 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
12 11:43 AM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 11:55 AM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
28
14 12:12 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
15 12:31 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
45
16 12:51 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
49
17 1:10 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
59
18 1:37 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
19 1:51 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
39
20 2:08 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
21 2:16 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
22 2:29 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
23
23 2:40 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
25
24 2:58 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
25 3:08 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
26 3:23 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
25
27 3:34 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
28a 3:47 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
27
28b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
19
29a 4:06 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
29b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
15
30a 4:29 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
30b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
DCPC2X 4:46 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
47
Sunday, October 23, 2016
31a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
13
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Beyer/m. Wheeler
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. McLaughlin/J. Crosby
 
    Capital Adaptive Rowing Program (A)
R. Lea/S. Lea
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. Dobson/B. Mitchell/
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
R. Gernaat/S. Wienbar
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
A. Johnson/N. Shalaby
 
    Marlow Rowing Club (A)
B. Marsden/B. Lynn/
 
    Holyoke Rows (A)
J. Brooks/K. Lonergan
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. Sheppard/S. Carlson
 
    Holyoke Rows (A)
E. Budington/Z. DePace
 
    Des Moines Rowing Club (B)
S. Boyer/S. Luden/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
A. Porter/N. Navta
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
B. Perez/S. Wyner
 
31b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
3
32a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
35
33a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
33b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:30 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
31
35 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
25
36 10:05 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
37 10:39 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
19
38 10:47 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
16
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:14 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
39
41 11:33 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:09 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
34
42 12:24 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
27
43 12:43 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44 1:15 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
45 1:28 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
18
46b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
47a 2:02 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
47b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
48a 2:20 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
48b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
14
49a 2:36 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
33
49b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
11
DCMX8 2:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
33
50 3:15 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
DCMX2X 3:45 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change