52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 22, 2016
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
49
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
52
3 8:32 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
4 8:57 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:18 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 9:42 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
62
7 10:05 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
42
8 10:25 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
51
9 10:45 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
42
10 11:07 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
52
11 11:27 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
12 11:43 AM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 11:55 AM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
28
14 12:12 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
15 12:31 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
45
16 12:51 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
49
17 1:10 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
59
18 1:37 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
19 1:51 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
39
20 2:08 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
21 2:16 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
22 2:29 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
23
23 2:40 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
25
24 2:58 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
25 3:08 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
26 3:23 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
25
27 3:34 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
    Danske Studenters Roklub
A. Thomsen/J. Rasmussen
 
    Composite: Melbourne Uni, Hawke's Bay
K. Brennan/E. Twigg
 
    Composite: Sudbury, Uster
C. Zeeman/J. Gmelin
 
    Composite: Old Collegians, VST Völkermarkter Sport und Tu
M. Lobnig/S. Puspure
 
    Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas
M. Keijser/A. Taselaar
 
    Lausanne-Sports Aviron
P. Merz/F. Rol
 
    Leander Club
V. Meyer-Laker/P. Relph
 
    Composite: Potomac, GMS Rowing
M. Copenhaver/M. McGovern
 
    Syracuse University
S. Crummey/C. Habjan
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. Roberts/h. saeger
 
    Radcliffe Crew
E. Walk/K. McEvoy
 
    Rochester Boat Club
M. Kaiser/R. Merusi
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Hayden/E. Carlisle-Reske
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
E. Rockett/J. Schaeffer
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. McAuliffe/L. Keane
 
    University of Rhode Island Women's Crew
D. Holland/L. Smith
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
E. Jorgensen/L. Klick/
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
N. Demet/A. Drake/
 
    Composite: Vesper, Penn AC
C. Stawicki/N. Ritchie
 
    Composite: Tuebinger, University
C. Redetzki/G. Cutler
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
S. DeMarche/E. Yakimkina
 
28a 3:47 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
27
28b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
19
29a 4:06 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
29b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
15
30a 4:29 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
30b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
DCPC2X 4:46 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
47
Sunday, October 23, 2016
31a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
13
31b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
3
32a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
35
33a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
33b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:30 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
31
35 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
25
36 10:05 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
37 10:39 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
19
38 10:47 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
16
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:14 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
39
41 11:33 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:09 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
34
42 12:24 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
27
43 12:43 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44 1:15 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
B. Bloebaum/M. DiDonato/S. Tautges/J. Stewart/K. Egan (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
G. Janart/S. Hayes/W. Lewitus/C. Heimberg/S. Needham (Cox)
 
    Marietta College (A)
A. Leitner-Wise/J. Gleim/M. Bush/E. Schafhausen/C. Billingsley (Cox)/
 
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A)
J. Chang/P. Simons/C. Fenske/K. McGowan/P. Castelblanco (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
E. Ashley/L. Rex/A. Eckler/F. Bower/A. Redhunt (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
P. Madaus/P. Bazan/J. Swanski/E. Burt/A. Rench (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Hall/E. Otucu/C. SPERRY/A. Hofmann/M. Carbeck (Cox)
 
    MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A)
A. Rathke/C. Gloeckle/C. Kenow/R. Lancaster/Z. Hallett (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
E. Foy/N. Muller/B. Brooks/N. Barker/F. Almeda (Cox)/
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
A. Ashrafi/H. Fisher/F. Davis-Batt/P. Maier/P. Wang (Cox)/
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
C. Brown/K. Hinkle/L. Vitton/G. Smith/R. Lewis (Cox)/
 
    Carleton University (A)
M. Lazurek/H. Amesbury/V. O'Shaughnessey/L. Teeft/j. Raso (Cox)/
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
I. Haberman/W. Klock/J. Baker/N. Murphy/E. Lopez (Cox)
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (A)
A. Giacobbe/R. Ceballo/D. Welker/D. Stone/R. Beldner (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
F. Ostrander/M. Guerra/F. Sears/B. Warren/L. Humphrey (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
N. Milazzo/A. Hagman/P. Hoxie/I. Delabie/C. Cano (Cox)/
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
A. MacMillen/D. Burt/W. Merchant/A. Knight/E. Kim (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
J. Schink/J. Sheffer/C. Wyckoff/L. Bristol/E. Siegenberg (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
C. Ulrich/A. McCoy/A. Vielbig/Z. Peters/M. Slubowski (Cox)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
C. Toscano/D. Albert/J. Woods/l. gagliano/r. defroda (Cox)
 
    California Maritime Academy (A)
B. Yuse/C. Carey/J. Frick/A. Bingham/L. Dones (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
A. Kobiela/r. kaufmann/S. Pleasant/C. Kuang/A. Tomasino-Perez (Cox)/
 
    Fordham University (A)
N. Afram/J. Gebauer/A. Mark/L. Gobin/B. Withington (Cox)/
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
T. Brinson/D. Ryan/S. Khansalar/B. Ruehle/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
J. Nelson/S. Hyland/B. Carroll/A. Molloy/T. Shemesh (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
A. Gunnarson/J. Sutton/T. Heyerdahl/T. Oliver/M. Lin (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
A. Adnan/K. Camara/M. Cerutti/G. Makris/I. Crisci (Cox)/
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
W. Amar/G. Erickson/A. Reo/R. Houston/A. Jaskulski (Cox)
 
    Bates College (A)
K. Kaijima/J. Stolper/W. Nelson/T. Fry/A. Lee (Cox)/
 
    University of New England Rowing Club (A)
a. Joyner/T. Morin/W. St.Marie/A. Martin/D. Dionne (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
K. Train/P. Danielson/S. Cazier/D. Seaman/S. Terwilliger (Cox)
 
    Virginia Tech Crew (A)
N. Frazier/T. Brown/B. von Kleeck/J. Bergin/B. Hall (Cox)
 
    Lehigh University Rowing (A)
D. Lindsey/C. Martensson/K. Schipper/D. Kuliaev/E. Litt (Cox)/
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
I. Milosevic/T. Pulliam/J. Harden/D. Gleim/A. Tate (Cox)
 
    University of Oregon Rowing (A)
E. Purice/N. Andrews/M. Davis/E. Gruenberg/Z. Hedeen (Cox)
 
    University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A)
A. Scow/B. Wagoner/J. Sachs/J. Bierman/F. Forbes (Cox)/
 
    Endicott College (A)
Q. Simek/A. Culupa/J. Gottesdiener/M. Schreiner/M. Samson (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
K. Alexander/B. Zimmerman/N. Wong/J. Fontaine/R. Ransom (Cox)
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
C. Cady-McCrea/M. Oakley/A. Damjanovic/J. Manzi/B. Halligan (Cox)
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (A)
z. visockas/J. Alba/D. Nienius/C. Dossett/J. Oropallo (Cox)
 
    Western Washington University (A)
B. Waples/w. smith/S. Anderson/S. Doty/B. Maynard (Cox)
 
    University of San Diego (A)
C. Olson/N. Watson/N. Bea/O. Chase/W. Graf (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
M. Nardone/G. Johnson/M. Tanttari/M. Hayton/M. Talecki (Cox)/
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
N. Balardi/G. Myring/M. Goering/D. Fitzpatrick/V. Pham (Cox)
 
45 1:28 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
    University of New Hampshire (A)
M. Mottola/A. Simpson/C. O'Brien/S. Michalak/E. Villeneuve (Cox)
 
    Nova Southeastern University (A)
B. Warlich/M. McLean/J. Cavalier/D. Buse/V. Porretti (Cox)
 
    Barry University (A)
M. Llano/V. Diaz/P. Girotto/P. Klak/S. Dinkel (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
K. Cavanagh/I. Gray/J. Webber/C. Knox/S. Logerfo-Olsen (Cox)/
 
    University of Chicago (A)
M. Quam/S. Lechner/K. Blankinship/J. Holo/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
E. Flanagan/S. Sumner/R. Blinka/K. Militello/K. Mehl (Cox)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
J. Goss-Holmes/K. Benham/S. Nelson/E. Smith/K. Benedetto (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
M. Blume/C. Young/R. Robinson/H. McKay/M. Marasco (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
N. Taghian/H. Vossler/L. Hovhannesian/E. Murphy/A. McNulty (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia University (A)
R. Tobinus/K. Fairley/C. Powell/M. Strangia/A. Gargano (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
A. Day/L. Saliou/J. Tomkiewicz/J. Snell/E. Tripolitis (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
L. Harrington/C. Calia/K. Blanchard/J. Proffitt/B. Fisher (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
J. Barber/s. baumgardt/A. Sullivan/m. shea/b. foreman (Cox)
 
    Carleton University (A)
g. Zitikyte/M. Arends/K. Vanhie/A. Currie/D. Gilmore (Cox)/
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
K. DeFries/S. Steffen/E. Jeter/C. Borden/K. Hodges (Cox)/
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (A)
N. Arasa Bonavila/A. Gervasi/S. Martinez/F. Pala/T. Stoni (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
I. Smith/M. Fenderson/A. DeFrancis/M. Murray/M. Gildea (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
O. Pearson/S. Welch/A. Branman/G. Middleton/E. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    Christ Church Boat Club, Oxford University (A)
n. holland/a. van alphen/c. ward/l. betteridge/n. chen (Cox)/
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
L. Daly/S. Reis/K. Kennedy/E. Zinkula/A. Matsudaira (Cox)
 
    Bryn Mawr College (A)
J. Li/J. Liu/E. Spiegel/J. Ahn/A. Ferlanti (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
C. Beery/J. Mini/D. Matthiessen/G. Holt/Y. Chung (Cox)
 
    University of New England Rowing Club (A)
K. Perry/K. Chalmers/E. Beattie/C. Lucy/J. Cassidy (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
A. Cummings/A. Winrich/A. Fontanese/E. Hammerberg/E. Haskell (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
M. Marsh/A. Laystrom/M. Karnehm/T. Heimerman/V. Castleberry (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
B. Shanahan/G. Wiggin/k. kirby/C. McKinnon/M. Raftery (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
C. Barkley/O. Johnson/H. James/K. Dillon/L. Lafoy (Cox)/
 
    Bates College (A)
S. Fink/E. Collins/N. Steiner/I. Miller/H. DeBruyn (Cox)/
 
    Merrimack College (A)
T. Wypych/a. augulewicz/A. Wengefeld/L. Blazon/J. Khoury (Cox)/
 
    High Point University (A)
K. Flynn/K. Cooper/E. Hudson/K. Polan/A. Bryan (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
G. Amodeo/A. Brundrett/M. Harding/S. Nelson/C. Skolnick (Cox)
 
    University of Oregon Rowing (A)
B. Riggs/A. Gilbert/H. Meyer/S. Tessler/I. Keith (Cox)
 
    Barry University (B)
l. Ugrenovic/E. Hartman/J. Momirov/E. Patyi/K. Estrada (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
A. Chinchilli/M. Katz/R. Guinther/A. Marren/M. Garcia (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
A. Lytle/J. Mique/V. Gomez/P. Garcia-Zuazua/M. Mead (Cox)/
 
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
18
46b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
47a 2:02 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
47b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
48a 2:20 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
48b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
14
49a 2:36 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
33
49b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
11
DCMX8 2:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
33
50 3:15 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
DCMX2X 3:45 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change