52nd Head Of The Charles
- Oct 22, 2016 To Oct 23, 2016
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 22, 2016 | |||||
1 | 7:45 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+] | 49 |
|
2 | 8:05 AM | W SR-VET 1X | Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+] | 52 |
|
3 | 8:32 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+] | 57 |
|
4 | 8:57 AM | M GM 1X | Men's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 57 |
|
5 | 9:18 AM | W GM 1X | Women's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 33 |
|
6 | 9:42 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 62 |
|
7 | 10:05 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 42 |
|
8 | 10:25 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 51 |
|
9 | 10:45 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 42 |
|
10 | 11:07 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 52 |
|
11 | 11:27 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 31 |
|
12 | 11:43 AM | M SM 1X | Men's Senior Master Singles [40+] | 33 |
|
13 | 11:55 AM | W SM 1X | Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+] | 28 |
|
14 | 12:12 PM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 50 |
|
15 | 12:31 PM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumni Eights | 45 |
|
16 | 12:51 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 49 |
|
17 | 1:10 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 59 |
|
18 | 1:37 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 36 |
|
Brown University Men's Crew (A) |
E. Blood/J. Remland/N. Brandner/D. Meyer/D. Boasberg/E. Brown/M. Press/D. Lazris/C. Ten Eyck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (A) |
C. Tzekov/B. Walter/G. Tomic/S. Martel/L. Pratt/J. Newton/B. Phillips/N. Krlovic/T. Fish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brown University Men's Crew (B) |
B. Kingrey/M. Nash/A. DeVries/J. Jamison/J. Dow/C. Friends/A. Rose/M. McCann/L. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (A) |
J. Clarke/B. Strathmore/T. Marshall/D. Ambler/D. Fleming/A. Morley/C. Buchholz/P. Deeth-Stehlin/J. Kunes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
T. Kennedy/A. Dellechiaie/R. Overfield/A. Marsh/S. Salah/M. Noordzij/P. Roberts/J. Odgers/J. Garner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (B) |
B. Harmange/T. Ferme/K. Blackburn/G. Eberst/D. Levine/Z. Burkhart/M. Achs/C. Pizzo/A. Triola (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A) |
G. Butler/N. Payne/E. Camp/M. Bute/O. Firebaugh/R. Adair/D. Russell/A. Hanko/E. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (R) |
X. Morelle/P. Zendt/C. Wu/J. Leech/C. Brooks/J. Dwyer/T. Chandler/G. Calloway/K. Abo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
M. Farmer/G. Mckallagat/A. Hearne/P. Thalheim/L. Juckett/W. Mongan/A. Amico/A. Taaffe/R. Goel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
B. Rogers/D. Watson/S. Allin/B. Stoner/A. Ciriello/T. Morrison/P. Clements/M. Kummer/L. Schumer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
M. Levinson/W. Gordon/W. Berkowitz/O. Bub/L. Davidson/B. Wisdom/B. Caltavuturo/J. DellaPasqua/E. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (B) |
E. Dobrushkin/J. Kuppersmith/A. Crawford/C. Jarrett/B. Stevens/L. Farewell/C. Skokowski/M. Yuan/C. Zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (C) |
A. Kenny/M. Mezger/J. Richards/C. Dickinson/C. Fenaroli/T. Anderson/O. Borges/S. Schwartz/N. Yan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
C. Clapp/A. Curro/H. Schless/J. Garrity/S. Poryanda/J. plominski/M. Oatway/J. Sans/C. Mund (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (B) |
P. Leech/B. Skinner/P. Watler/M. Pentaleri/B. McGuigan/C. Tarrant/D. Bennett/M. Whetstone/C. Harper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
B. DeMars/H. Eng/D. Dalton/C. Krikorian/P. Tornes/N. Dickey/D. Korsun/B. Pereira/C. Tong-Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
P. Riley/C. Speer/E. Kelly/N. Townsend/B. Rossignol/D. Schell/R. Applin/B. Count/M. Huang (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
W. Mccue/N. Lombardi/J. Romano/C. Kerrigan/C. Mudrick/P. Stanovich/C. Mudrick/A. Maynard/A. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A) |
P. Lauring/B. Chodos/B. Dirkse/A. Vander Meulen/J. Miller/B. Grier/M. Larson/J. Sonnier/R. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
W. Richards/A. Cunningham/J. Sperry/G. Baldan/J. Higgins/D. Cooper/J. Souza Ramos/C. Bandoro/M. Uy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
C. Sheils/A. West/E. Fromm/E. Kessler/M. Sangree/C. Ide/J. Heflin/A. Villarreal Sosa/J. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Limerick Rowing Club (A) |
C. Carmody/C. Doorley/A. Murtagh/G. Barlow/S. Spillane/L. Ryan/S. Fitzgerald/P. Corley/s. lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
V. Santaigo/R. Moore/j. landis/G. Rubio/F. Conley/J. Yacobucci/J. Dougherty/N. Trautwein/M. Russo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
M. Murphy/T. McCullough/M. Brackman/N. Ruhlman/D. Bley/S. SALITERMAN/J. Willis/S. Harvey/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kozak/D. Dressler/E. Horst/E. Meister/J. O'Donnell/B. Massey/W. Rickman/S. Simpson/J. Sutcliffe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
G. Bolan/B. Amundson/C. Neff/l. harrington/L. Woolhouse/W. Pacella/L. Murphy/C. Moulton/R. Purington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
A. Nagle/K. Wiant/T. O'Hare/S. Wagner/A. Martin/H. Hawley/Y. Liu/J. Catania/C. Roth (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A) |
R. Rogers/M. Baer/G. Grose/A. Belyakov/P. Williams/C. Ketchum/N. Perkons/G. Sen/M. Welch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nassau Rowing Club (A) |
R. Allin/D. Erskine/S. Billinge/A. Creak/J. Cantwell/N. Caira/B. Fong/K. Chea/J. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
T. Kuhn/M. Schreiber/M. Zachary/B. Sawyer/K. Antonevich/T. Chen/R. Johnstone/J. Sacks/A. Blackwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
S. Bruno/J. Yalov/J. Jenkins/C. Rivera/A. Betts/M. Rosenberg/Z. Brigham/J. Mihalcik/A. Laskowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
H. Darling/N. Ginnodo/J. Lange/R. Eisley/C. Gall/M. Roosa/A. Stow/B. Friman/G. Sanford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
BNY Mellon (A) |
T. Whateley/C. Hatton/S. Dudek/C. Sternal/S. Rasin/E. McDonald/N. Hyde/J. Lesko/C. Oakley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh Alumni (A) |
J. Loguidice/Z. Gant/A. Fegley/A. Woodward/A. Smith/S. Cartwright/A. Palacio/S. Jabaut/J. Muskett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
L. Villegas/T. Vidano/G. koff/S. Stracher/B. Snow/B. Schor/M. Santamaria/S. Kothari/K. Finnerty (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
C. Mangan/C. Gioulekass/C. Courtin/J. Luders/B. Striano/J. Farrington/B. Lawhon/N. Kielt/T. Ivancic (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 1:51 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 39 |
|
20 | 2:08 PM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 16 |
|
21 | 2:16 PM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
22 | 2:29 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 23 |
|
23 | 2:40 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 25 |
|
24 | 2:58 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 20 |
|
25 | 3:08 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 22 |
|
26 | 3:23 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 25 |
|
27 | 3:34 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 21 |
|
28a | 3:47 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 27 |
|
28b | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 19 |
||
29a | 4:06 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 28 |
|
29b | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 15 |
||
30a | 4:29 PM | MX PARA 4+ | Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 1 |
|
30b | MX INCL 4+ | Mixed Inclusion 4+ | 4 |
||
DCPC2X | 4:46 PM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 47 |
|
Sunday, October 23, 2016 | |||||
31a | 7:45 AM | MX INCL 2x | Mixed Inclusion 2x | 13 |
|
31b | TA 2X | Trunk/Arms Doubles | 3 |
||
32a | 8:08 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 40 |
|
32b | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 35 |
||
33a | 8:31 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 30 |
|
33b | W YOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 25 |
||
34 | 8:53 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCW4X | 9:30 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 31 |
|
35 | 9:47 AM | W YOUTH 4X | Womens Youth Coxed Quad | 25 |
|
36 | 10:05 AM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
37 | 10:39 AM | M MSTR 1X | Men's Master Singles | 19 |
|
38 | 10:47 AM | W MSTR 1X | Women's Master Singles | 16 |
|
39 | 11:01 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 36 |
|
40 | 11:14 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 39 |
|
41 | 11:33 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCM4X | 12:09 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 34 |
|
42 | 12:24 PM | M YOUTH 4x | Mens Youth Coxed Quad | 27 |
|
43 | 12:43 PM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
44 | 1:15 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 44 |
|
45 | 1:28 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 35 |
|
University of New Hampshire (A) |
M. Mottola/A. Simpson/C. O'Brien/S. Michalak/E. Villeneuve (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nova Southeastern University (A) |
B. Warlich/M. McLean/J. Cavalier/D. Buse/V. Porretti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Barry University (A) |
M. Llano/V. Diaz/P. Girotto/P. Klak/S. Dinkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
K. Cavanagh/I. Gray/J. Webber/C. Knox/S. Logerfo-Olsen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
M. Quam/S. Lechner/K. Blankinship/J. Holo/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
E. Flanagan/S. Sumner/R. Blinka/K. Militello/K. Mehl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
J. Goss-Holmes/K. Benham/S. Nelson/E. Smith/K. Benedetto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Blume/C. Young/R. Robinson/H. McKay/M. Marasco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
N. Taghian/H. Vossler/L. Hovhannesian/E. Murphy/A. McNulty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
R. Tobinus/K. Fairley/C. Powell/M. Strangia/A. Gargano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. Day/L. Saliou/J. Tomkiewicz/J. Snell/E. Tripolitis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
L. Harrington/C. Calia/K. Blanchard/J. Proffitt/B. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
J. Barber/s. baumgardt/A. Sullivan/m. shea/b. foreman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
g. Zitikyte/M. Arends/K. Vanhie/A. Currie/D. Gilmore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (B) |
K. DeFries/S. Steffen/E. Jeter/C. Borden/K. Hodges (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology (A) |
N. Arasa Bonavila/A. Gervasi/S. Martinez/F. Pala/T. Stoni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut College (A) |
I. Smith/M. Fenderson/A. DeFrancis/M. Murray/M. Gildea (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
O. Pearson/S. Welch/A. Branman/G. Middleton/E. Greenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christ Church Boat Club, Oxford University (A) |
n. holland/a. van alphen/c. ward/l. betteridge/n. chen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Daly/S. Reis/K. Kennedy/E. Zinkula/A. Matsudaira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryn Mawr College (A) |
J. Li/J. Liu/E. Spiegel/J. Ahn/A. Ferlanti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
C. Beery/J. Mini/D. Matthiessen/G. Holt/Y. Chung (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New England Rowing Club (A) |
K. Perry/K. Chalmers/E. Beattie/C. Lucy/J. Cassidy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
A. Cummings/A. Winrich/A. Fontanese/E. Hammerberg/E. Haskell (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
M. Marsh/A. Laystrom/M. Karnehm/T. Heimerman/V. Castleberry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Endicott College (A) |
B. Shanahan/G. Wiggin/k. kirby/C. McKinnon/M. Raftery (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
C. Barkley/O. Johnson/H. James/K. Dillon/L. Lafoy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bates College (A) |
S. Fink/E. Collins/N. Steiner/I. Miller/H. DeBruyn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merrimack College (A) |
T. Wypych/a. augulewicz/A. Wengefeld/L. Blazon/J. Khoury (Cox)/
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
K. Flynn/K. Cooper/E. Hudson/K. Polan/A. Bryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
G. Amodeo/A. Brundrett/M. Harding/S. Nelson/C. Skolnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing (A) |
B. Riggs/A. Gilbert/H. Meyer/S. Tessler/I. Keith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Barry University (B) |
l. Ugrenovic/E. Hartman/J. Momirov/E. Patyi/K. Estrada (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
A. Chinchilli/M. Katz/R. Guinther/A. Marren/M. Garcia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
A. Lytle/J. Mique/V. Gomez/P. Garcia-Zuazua/M. Mead (Cox)/
|
|
|||
46a | 1:48 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 18 |
|
46b | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 16 |
||
47a | 2:02 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 19 |
|
47b | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 11 |
||
48a | 2:20 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 26 |
|
48b | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 14 |
||
49a | 2:36 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 33 |
|
49b | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
DCMX8 | 2:54 PM | DC MX 8 | Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight | 33 |
|
50 | 3:15 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 37 |
|
Hobart College (A) |
J. Hibbard/A. Letorney/D. Bower/M. Sylvan/S. Bunce/D. Marsh/A. Seski/s. ash/J. Dexter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
G. Gaydosh/P. Johnson/J. Trunley/A. Craig/N. Ruggiero/F. Field/E. Montreuil/M. Bird/N. Appelman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
A. Rondeau/R. Ruberto/M. Polson/E. Bovino/F. Knollmann/A. Finder/S. Armstrong/G. Buchan/D. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
C. Jones/S. Townsend/S. Ihns/Q. Johns/J. Gordon/P. Dent/C. Inman/D. Wrafter/R. Bixby (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
C. Casscells-Hamby/N. Heinzman/G. Overholser/R. Hazard/N. Axelrod-Adams/C. Hastings/Z. Heese/F. Vasquez/E. Coles (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
N. Pietrowicz/J. krupnick/M. Beinor/J. Hemingway/M. Eaton/D. Schifilliti/D. Singer/J. Perry/K. Regan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
M. Kouyoumdjian/C. Obregon/K. Schlitz/N. DuBois/J. Halsey/A. Herderschee/J. Sloan/J. Pearson/M. Feldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
N. Arner/G. Twardy/R. Gasparini/J. Purtill jr/L. Bulic/R. Fucetola/D. Vracevic/J. Terek/M. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. Moore/L. Corbier/C. Bak/D. Fields/A. Stringfellow/C. Lotz/T. Hite/M. Ellsberry/j. saxton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Klida/D. Jensen/R. Hiner/C. Doherty/J. Spiess/B. Roberts/B. Williams/E. Rieth/K. Cloud (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
J. Lemmon/C. Tuckwell/W. Corban/L. Taylor/J. Reid/T. McDermott/P. Swetz/T. Ma/C. Hall-Tipping (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
Z. Muzdakis/J. Scaduto/E. Twohig/D. Reilly/A. Perasso/C. Vergilio/A. Chansky/N. Hayes/K. Yeager (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
M. Queenan/M. DiGiovanni/S. Pratt/B. Lynch/C. Mattox/A. Preminger/L. Forsthoefel/H. Malec/T. Simko (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
V. LaMonte/J. Moore/S. Horan/J. Kane/L. Szczepanik/N. Gould/M. Zakrzewski/B. Shea/B. MacDougald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
J. Shore/G. Miller/J. Wiegand/J. Presto/B. Sonnega/P. Faris/G. Braybrooks/C. Darnton/J. Houghton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
B. Curtin/J. Brooks/D. Rapp/C. Wagner/E. Danielsen/R. Lancaster/J. O'Neill/G. Hall/S. Norman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
M. Ladd/K. Perry/G. Best/D. Dunkley/D. Swech/R. McGwin/J. Darling/C. Recchilungo/C. Bird (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bates College (A) |
M. Terwiesch/E. Divan/Q. Gardner/Q. Hayward/W. Lehrer/D. Sparks/E. Jordan/J. Bilchik/B. Whitehead (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
J. Preihs/M. Larvie/J. Olinde/T. Gloyd/J. Johnston/J. Riordan/E. Neault/S. Meiller/S. Leftwich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
R. Mattingly/J. Kohn/M. Stippa/C. Carlson/J. Brown/T. Bindas/C. Lazich/D. Arrato/R. Lillis (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
L. Bellows/D. McCune-Zierath/S. Olson/T. Dickovich/C. Lund/A. Martin/I. Eiter/A. Harkman/M. Schmidt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
M. Pallotta/T. Marth/N. Barpoulis/J. Leasure/W. Pinamont/D. LaFata/A. Stonnington/S. Jubb/C. Berlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rutgers University - Men (A) |
J. Barnes/J. Kovacevich/P. Lavery/T. Brady/N. Mendez/K. Arden/R. Nasto/M. Stafford/T. Bond (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
G. Rickenbacker/P. Cajolet/S. Chiburis/S. Beaumont/R. Bathum Nathe/C. Brasch/G. MELTZER/J. Savona/K. DEANGULO (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xi'an Jiaotong University Rowing Club (A) |
D. Xiao/D. Wang/M. Yin/T. Cui/W. Guan/S. Wei/J. Song/R. Zhang/Z. He (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.S.R.V. Laga (A) |
L. Wilkens/L. Stolper/A. Keijser/J. Hurkmans/N. Moesker/M. Bezema/R. Feldbrugge/R. Rienks/V. Terlouw (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
S. Dowell/J. Meersman/T. Kruegler/C. Gerber/T. McHugh/B. O'Dowd/T. Horton/T. Moxley/J. Fetner (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
J. Anmahian/A. Sacco/H. Hermanowski/A. Ridgely/M. Paquin/B. Walsh/G. Hollings/K. Immerman/D. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
T. Jeffries/B. Hagenau/J. Dempsey/I. Hanemann/T. Banning/j. blackwell/S. Pruitt/J. Danahey/S. Simpson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
S. Callaghan/T. Rodger/G. Anella/J. Germain/S. Bolton/G. Lane/K. Padden/M. Adelsohn/I. Batki (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
M. Brachman/I. Hopper/A. Niedbala/J. Brookhart/B. Ragan/P. Leung/L. Hutson/W. Daniels/A. Dahill-Baue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
M. Halliday/O. Perrine/S. Cadoux/N. Tagg/R. Tucker/E. Stamer/A. Martin/W. Brown/B. Zerivitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kress/G. Meert/D. Casler/M. Schreiner/N. Kosofsky/A. Markovich/J. Stanwyck/C. Donahue/C. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
E. Knudsen/E. Burfeind/J. Traglia/J. Fritch/N. Freeman/P. Hallwood/I. Richardson/S. Strosser/H. Lazar (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
E. Bossange/S. Lyon/M. Dolan/J. Toohey/F. McCarthy/Y. Goto/E. McMillan/S. Margiotta/G. Miner (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
T. Frame/M. Rostkowski/J. Sylvain/P. Wangchuk/J. Leahy/B. Moreno/D. Hemsted/C. Misiewicz/E. Bartkus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
A. Neri/T. Phillips/J. Sullivan/N. Burns/S. You/S. Dineen/W. Rieger/J. Kraus/B. Dorenkott (Cox)
|
|
|||
51 | 3:31 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 28 |
|
DCMX2X | 3:45 PM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 41 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change