52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 22, 2016
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
49
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
52
3 8:32 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
4 8:57 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:18 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 9:42 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
62
7 10:05 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
42
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Davis/N. Dynan/K. O'Hara/E. Cauchi/C. Stockly/A. Schneider/K. MCGILL/D. Barr/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
W. O'Brien/S. Kline/a. corazza/K. Gleie/R. Alexander/H. Frykman/G. Malacrida/M. PERROT/A. Chacon (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Porter/j. nicoloff/L. Bauschard/C. McHugh/K. Boyd/W. Tobiasson/d. dobras/M. Benson/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Upper Thames Rowing Club (A)
H. Mangan/J. Machan/L. Wymer/N. Ashcroft/M. Calvert/J. Wilby/J. Burne/R. Sadler/D. Yarrow (Cox)
 
    Etats Unis Rowing Club (A)
E. Hamann/C. Bower/C. Graves/C. Schneider/K. Worthington/J. Marshall/C. Brown/P. Bailey/H. Hatton (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
S. Martin/S. Duff/K. Ristic/C. Simms/L. Soucy-Fraser/M. Dunlop/G. Bin/K. Jeffery/W. O'Neill (Cox)/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Galloway/C. Lange/M. Klutey/H. Parkhurst/K. Liffmann/C. Schoen/L. Douglas/J. Hackett/K. Isaza (Cox)/
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
M. Goodlett/R. Pratt/P. Sparling/K. Skanderup/R. Nowers/T. Vagen/B. Seaton/K. Johnson/I. Pearce (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
V. Keenan/C. Fleck/E. Szigethy/J. Meder/T. Yanowitz/M. Ulsh/S. Folan/S. Carlson/J. Goldblum (Cox)
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
S. Hooten/J. Snyder/K. Klinger/A. Jonik/M. Cate/N. Vespoli/J. Geer/C. Geer/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. James/N. Streeter/M. Traub/L. Detlefsen/R. Sudduth/B. Mooney/N. Butterfield/K. Fowks/R. Warner (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
T. Stevens/N. Siemens/A. Woolwine/T. Bumstead/J. Axelson/S. Spens/K. Winter/S. Nowers/A. Shotwell (Cox)/
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Naegeli/J. Metzger/K. Stansell/E. Christensen/L. Leak/S. Jones/T. Sevareid/M. Love/A. Ramos (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
L. Welch/A. Ward/D. Oppenheimer/S. Bay/A. Raggi/m. spence/C. Richards/L. Elkins/A. Turner (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Shifferd/C. Freiman/J. Janusz/E. Psarouthakis/M. Perrett/K. Cook/M. Leonard/J. Hutton/M. Cacciapalle (Cox)/
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
M. Wilkie/C. Holdorf/D. Klingaman/C. MacColl/P. Trimmer/S. Keller/J. Watson/F. Smith/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Moazed/J. Henry-Feeney/B. Heck/B. Miller/J. Wolf-Rodda/C. McMahon/E. DiCarlo/P. Kristal/D. Boucher (Cox)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
K. Marsh/S. Pelmas/S. Wolking/S. Geoffrion/R. Spray/T. Doggett/L. Hodder/K. Kuhlthau/E. Chen (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
K. deFremery/B. Bentley/C. Sias/l. EDWARD/M. Donaldson/M. Osterloh/K. Forte/K. Coggan/M. May (Cox)/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Fisher/C. Richards/C. Hamilton/C. Goodness/C. Holland/L. Braim/J. Hogan/D. Barnes/W. MacPherson (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
K. Azevedo/B. Merrell/E. Cook/J. Boedecker/D. Kendall/W. Aronson/M. Verhille/J. Brophy/R. Arlas (Cox)
 
    St Georges Rowing Club (A)
A. McLeod/A. Pedersen/L. McFarlan/D. Brew/M. Sweden/M. Chapman/L. Thomas/Y. Kasper/R. Le Mieux (Cox)
 
    Blue Heron Rowing Club (A)
K. Haase/T. Welsh/S. Mallet/L. Finsrud Wilson/K. Gruber/R. Jerril/A. Roach/C. Holdsworth/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
P. Velez/F. Horton/J. Krakauer/A. Mudge/C. Jourdan/J. Fisher/W. Madieros/D. Lake/A. Rezneck (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Spires/S. Stevenson/C. Levey/E. Dierze/M. OHRN/R. Or-Shahar/J. Waldman/G. Woolford/K. McMahon (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Tolson/S. Harding/C. Muehlbauer/M. Raby/D. Perlini/A. Broderick/F. Breit/L. West/E. Klapheke (Cox)
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
E. Bernard/M. Holden/J. Lloyd/F. Wood/B. Tenberg-Spang/C. Wingrove/K. Montgomery/K. Hendrix/A. Flanders (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
J. Hietter/R. Hayoun/L. Mennet/L. Reitzes/N. WARD/N. Thornsburg/S. Doi/S. Hirano/T. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Hingham Maritime Center (A)
T. Baggott/C. Galko/N. Kerber/F. Sadler/K. Feeley/H. Shea/E. Merryweather/P. Krumholz/S. Miller (Cox)/
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Dorsey/J. Rivington/B. Hack/D. Dodge/H. Tolson/A. Hickman/M. WELCH/M. Shepatin/E. Mueller (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Franklin/M. Karl/G. Teborek/J. Kaplow/S. Cohen/A. Couwenhoven/K. Papandrew/M. Berry/J. Whiting (Cox)
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club (A)
J. Bingham/G. Goss/J. Kilby/A. Parbury/A. Conry/J. Bant/P. Whiting/J. Yann/C. Blackmore (Cox)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
A. Maloney/M. Egan/R. Russo/B. Hay/j. fask/P. Aiello/K. Kassa/K. Acciari/K. Nieman (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Peszek/S. Kane/M. Malotky/B. Robinson/R. Williams/E. Davis/K. Green/B. Brooks/L. Weirauch (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Foster/J. Cheij/M. Mazzone/T. Hartert/E. Noel/J. Laster/J. Duckworth/L. Delaney/M. Lux (Cox)/
 
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (A)
S. Warner/j. musky/K. Grimes/T. Sullivan/F. Colegrave/C. Cook/K. Green/S. Shea Myette/A. Perelman (Cox)
 
    Weybridge Rowing Club (A)
D. Rae/C. Allaway/L. Conaway/M. Conaway/M. Johnson/J. Sarsby/A. Morris/J. Brady/K. Degutis (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (A)
S. Mahan/R. Hyson/E. Kryder-Reid/A. Pugh/C. Doyle/E. Wilder/M. Farrell/C. Han/R. Millman (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
K. Garofalo/N. Grant/G. Dancks/D. Bradshaw/L. Craig/E. Headd/K. English/E. Bates/M. Sneed (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
R. Katz/R. Cahill/M. Woodrow/T. Scherpbier/K. Sheep/P. Thallner/J. Voss/L. Chisholm/G. McBlane (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Farrell/A. Kelly/S. Roberson/T. Carr/R. Broglio/E. Grisaru/K. Bollin/A. Murphy/R. Pierce (Cox)
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
B. McCagg Hills/K. Acker/S. Gengler Dahl/M. McCagg/K. Stoddard/A. Hess/M. Anderson/S. Telenska/Y. Farooq (Cox)
 
8 10:25 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
51
    Tyrian Club (A)
G. Faultless/J. Page/W. Downing/J. Michalitsianos/J. McGhee (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/A. Balogh/J. Lindberg/K. Apfelbaum (Cox)
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
W. Purdy/P. Stekl/M. Totta/A. Cook/G. Goldring (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Osborn/M. Paiva/D. Tharp/P. Crawford/W. Powell (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. McGinnis/D. Herness/K. Hansen/B. Barton/P. Chen (Cox)/
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
E. Krengel/S. Spatny/T. Hornick/W. Donoho/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Schreiber/C. Konstantopoulos/I. Hill/C. Harrigan/S. Finkel (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
G. Emberling/D. Olson/M. Myers/P. Mancuso/C. Macke (Cox)/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Lusins/R. Constable/S. Humphrey/D. Sesler/S. Hofstetter (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Clemmer/M. Batchelder/p. paradis/B. Kelly/J. Ransick (Cox)
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
G. Obenshain/M. Monplaisir/J. Crawford/E. Hagberg/B. Alston (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
B. Calandro/P. Bogin/T. Williamson/M. Butler/S. Lesser (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
P. Heimlicher/A. O'Brien/J. Saxelby/E. Cook/E. Bayne (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
A. Ericson/M. Gasper/M. Stormberg/H. Graves/G. Quizon (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Hoite/K. Clark/D. Spencer/A. Collenette/P. Addison (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Thomas/A. Stockly/S. Bailey/T. Clements/C. Coughlan (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/D. Setter/S. Smith/S. WU/A. Withycombe (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. McGuire/R. Johnson/W. Anderson/N. Ernst/N. Dolphin (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
S. Sarkar/S. Vouilloz/D. Whitford/D. Cameron/C. Skehan (Cox)/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
T. Simone/P. Horvat/K. Beckman/P. Simone/F. Singer (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
M. McGovern/M. Psarouthakis/B. McGowan/R. Eckles/E. Macke (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
S. Merritt/S. Winter/D. Worthington/D. Walker/L. Caldwell (Cox)/
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
L. Floyd/M. Rademacher/J. Floyd/J. O'Neil/M. Naron (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
R. Hill/K. Haggerty/P. Paulson/d. gibian/L. Marcus (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Hack/H. Thompson/C. McCawley/W. Plage/A. Socha (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
S. Skrivan/A. Wagner/S. Imbriaco/J. Massmann/M. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Hatch/B. Gardiner/M. Minor/R. Gervase/P. Claflin (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. McGinn/R. Wertz/G. Rinehart/N. wickliffe/K. Livermore (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
R. Poole/S. Rogers/J. Frohnmayer/K. Ahearn/B. augeri (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
C. Poole/S. Miller/P. Ventre/R. Checkoway/D. Hirschhorn (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/M. Broder/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)
 
    Grasshopper Club Zurich (A)
M. Hitz/G. Tintor/E. Grobert/B. Bachmann/D. Davis (Cox)
 
    Maidenhead Rowing Club (A)
P. Argentine Alington/S. Ramskill/S. Glenister Janisch/B. Brooks/Z. Marzi (Cox)
 
    Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni (A)
S. Gorvy/T. Backhouse/M. Parish/D. Riches/L. Harvey (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
M. Sheehan/T. Barrington/r. sutherland/R. Pfau/L. Martins (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
R. McClure/R. Dyer/C. Esler/H. Wurster/M. Titus (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
R. Dieterle/J. Kilduff/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
G. Stewart/J. Cooper/R. Manners/H. Pelham/J. Wainer (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Little/D. Frost/T. Noyes/A. Busuioceanu/F. Pollock (Cox)
 
    Friends of Andover Crew (A)
C. Hirschler/D. Lippold/J. Aust/J. Pawlowski/L. McLennan (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
j. Cody/N. Kasparsons/C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/L. Grant (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
T. Fulham/E. Ford/S. Hamilton/J. Lambert/P. Yao (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Rogers/J. Altobelli/M. Kaminski/H. Magnuson/J. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Wallingford Rowing Club (A)
R. Smith/S. Pearson/P. King/M. Edge/S. Ball (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Durkin/A. Hewitt/S. Walsh/G. Schweighardt/C. Sheffler (Cox)
 
    Nonesuch Oar & Paddle Club - Idaho (A)
P. Huntsman/J. Richardson/M. McCarthy/H. Burnett/F. Yalouris (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
W. Hume/S. Spiering/L. Carter/J. Alberti/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/D. Loomis/G. Huang/P. Negus/M. Watson (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
W. Thiesse/D. Schnobrich/R. Schleck/P. Johnson/J. Hill (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
W. Meyer/M. Cajolet/P. Klenk/J. Raichek/N. Molinaro (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. KELLY/P. Donohue/D. Lynch/J. Ewing/H. Cashen (Cox)
 
9 10:45 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
42
10 11:07 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
52
11 11:27 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
12 11:43 AM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 11:55 AM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
28
14 12:12 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
15 12:31 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
45
16 12:51 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
49
17 1:10 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
59
18 1:37 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
19 1:51 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
39
20 2:08 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
21 2:16 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
22 2:29 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
23
23 2:40 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
25
24 2:58 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
25 3:08 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
26 3:23 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
25
27 3:34 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
28a 3:47 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
27
28b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
19
29a 4:06 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
29b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
15
30a 4:29 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
30b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
DCPC2X 4:46 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
47
    Argonauten Ruderclub Meppen (A)
H. Tieben/S. Tieben
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
W. Horvat/A. Horvat
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
A. Chavez/A. Chavez
 
    Composite: Riverside, New York AC (A)
T. McGee/J. McGee
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Ippolito/n. ippolito
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Collenette/A. Collenette
 
    St Georges Rowing Club (A)
C. Wright/B. Wright
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
B. pieper/C. Pieper
 
    Berkshire School (A)
A. Kloman/W. Dyer-Kloman
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
R. Murphy/R. murphy
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
R. Fisher/B. Fisher
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
B. Tucker/M. Tucker
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Selden/C. Selden
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
A. Millar/J. Millar
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Flynn/B. Flynn
 
    Linzer Ruderverein Ister (A)
R. Grieshofer/S. Grieshofer
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
P. Fay/G. Fay/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Bass/K. Erickson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
A. Aikens/I. Aikens
 
    Hull Lifesaving Museum (A)
C. Wolfe/C. Wolfe
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
S. Fuchs/C. Fuchs
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
B. Moss/J. Moss
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
N. Wood/P. Salewood
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A)
B. Fournier/L. Fournier
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
D. Bartholomew/M. Bartholomew
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Paiva/M. Paiva
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
s. ruscus/E. Ruscus
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
T. Erickson/K. Erickson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
B. Fountain/C. Fountain
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
K. Rice/T. Rice
 
    Composite: Dallas, Hockaday (A)
T. Cohen/K. Elting
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
W. Davies/K. Davies
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Rooney/C. Rooney/
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Millar/B. Millar
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Reichenbach/M. Reichenbach
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (S)
M. Slesar/A. Slesar
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
B. Alexander/C. Alexander
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. O'Donnell/K. O'Donnell
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Holler/M. Holler
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
M. Staargaard Dikkers/T. Dikkers
 
    The Winsor School (A)
L. Stone/S. Stone
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Yeager/I. Yeager
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
A. Muchin/B. Muchin
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
C. terKuile/B. terKuile
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
B. Clark/C. Clark
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
L. Cook/E. Cook
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
J. Baynon/R. Ujazdowski
 
Sunday, October 23, 2016
31a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
13
31b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
3
32a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
    Narragansett Boat Club
E. Esposito
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
N. Kelly
 
    Cornell University
P. McKendall
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Zosuls
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
L. Rein
 
    Leander Boat Club
A. Oldham/
 
    612endurance Racing
M. Koehler
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
S. McVeety
 
    Upper Thames Rowing Club
T. Carter
 
    Union Boat Club
J. Toto
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Haines
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club
A. Dahl
 
    612endurance Racing
S. Kern
 
    New York Athletic Club
D. Walton/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. O'Brien
 
    Lake Union Crew
D. Lee
 
    Riverside Boat Club
D. Kettler
 
    Weld Scullers
J. Copeland
 
    Malta Boat Club
A. Madden
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Chavez
 
    Osprey Rowing Club
B. Boehm
 
    RowAmerica Rye
L. Chambers/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
A. HOFFMAN
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
A. Sondergeld
 
    Columbia University
W. Holzhauer
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Pham
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club
A. Hastings/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Mercante
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
N. Guida
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Poll
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
C. Bowen
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
r. briggs
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club
M. Seaby
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
A. Loy
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
R. Hyland
 
    Potomac Boat Club
S. Titus
 
    Guelph Rowing Club
A. Upenieks
 
    Weld Scullers
J. Janetzko
 
    Columbia University
G. Patterson
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
J. Whelen
 
32b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
35
33a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
33b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:30 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
31
    Shimano Rowing Dynamics (A)
S. Carle/N. Ritchie/M. Lipps/M. Hamrick
0.0 (27)
    Lucky Charms (A)
M. Zezza/A. Boucher/C. Reynolds/T. Glover
0.0 (55)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
P. Johnston/C. Fuchs/K. Elfstrom/C. Hollings
0.0 (53)
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
R. Carroll/L. Krichko/A. Bracken/E. Dade
0.0 (54)
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
C. Collins/K. Pierce/A. Shaw Thornton/E. Minzner
0.0 (49)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
N. Streeter/B. Mooney/K. Boit/A. Sanders-Fleming
0.0 (56)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Fili/K. Mitchell/L. Wetten/E. Stieve-Caldwell
0.0 (35)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
s. Allgood/C. Galloway/J. Sherman/L. McCarron/
0.0 (38)
    RowAmerica (A)
K. McFetridge/J. Nix/M. Gradek/S. Schmidt
0.0 (38)
    Whistler Rowing Club (A)
M. Harriman/V. Kornhoff/I. Stekl/F. Tuite
0.0 (55)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
K. Ackerman/T. Vandersteel/A. Lanfer/S. White
0.0 (43)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
G. Prescott/A. Corazza/H. Frykman/S. Kline
0.0 (53)
    Composite: Dallas, Texas Rowing Center, Hockaday, OKC Riversport (A)
T. Cohen/A. Clark/N. Middleman/K. Elting
0.0 (42)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Marichal/B. Gallie/D. Desmery/R. Kemp
0.0 (46)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
T. Walters/R. Dehghan/M. Brundage/R. Whidden
0.0 (48)
    Composite: San Diego RC, Münchener (A)
E. Dinsdale/A. Foster/J. Deuschl/L. Roth
0.0 (48)
    Composite: Marin, Unaff. (USA) (A)
L. Thoron/C. Battani/S. Porter/C. Cunningham
0.0 (48)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Morris/M. Kaupp/T. Sukiennicki/D. Shubeck/
0.0 (56)
    Composite: Unaff. (USA), Smith (A)
K. Latta-Landefeld/A. Coppock/C. Petersen/K. Klinger
0.0 (43)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Kemper/L. Davis/A. Redmon/C. Lal/
0.0 (52)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
Y. Taskor/B. Harling/k. kirk/S. Klein
0.0 (56)
    Composite: Cambridge, Riverside, Saratoga, Quinsigamond RC (A)
N. Strom/R. Amos/A. Mehr/A. Amos
0.0 (43)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. McGeehan/E. Knapp/A. Kerns/J. Moody
0.0 (61)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
S. Sarles/L. MCCARTHY/E. Lange/B. Davenport
0.0 (50)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
L. Carleton/D. owen/M. Grossman/W. Barnard Dorris
0.0 (60)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Hochschild/L. Ashcroft/S. Yohalem/D. Teicholz
0.0 (65)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
C. Carroll/P. Teare/L. Connors/S. Domenici-Walker
0.0 (53)
    North Cascades Crew (A)
M. Neary/V. Posey/R. Rigdon/K. Runyon
0.0 (62)
    Rochester Boat Club (A)
K. Vosburgh/D. Parker/M. Kaiser/R. Merusi
0.0 (44)
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
H. Boisseau/A. Houtz/N. Lee/R. Berman
0.0 (50)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
R. Katz/L. Chisholm/J. Voss/S. Hermann/
0.0 (53)
35 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
25
36 10:05 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
37 10:39 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
19
38 10:47 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
16
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:14 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
39
41 11:33 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
I. Sheerin/G. Skelly/T. McEvoy/J. Patterson/E. Majernik (Cox)/
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (A)
A. Trauber/J. Altman/M. Jacobson/D. Jasson/C. Boyle (Cox)
 
    Salisbury School (A)
K. Warming/J. Desautels/K. Rice/J. von Steuben/C. Merrill (Cox)
 
    Radley College Boat Club (A)
M. Senior/F. Elwes/A. McChesney/J. Bowesman-Jones/M. Dawson (Cox)/
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
R. Moseley/A. Overmeer/A. Paolozzi/D. Herman/M. London (Cox)
 
    Radley College Boat Club (B)
W. a'Brassard/F. Corner/M. Dunlap/J. Innes-Ker/T. Williams (Cox)/
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
N. Madigan/T. Vigeant/M. Baltas/N. Rino/L. Manning (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Reitler/K. Into/A. Huang/d. shlimak/J. Canning (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
B. Givertz-Steel/R. Walker/C. Willcocks/R. Davies/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
N. Patrick/G. Hanson/N. Klaff/A. Terrazas/C. Madrigal (Cox)
 
    Belmont Hill School (A)
H. Thomas/R. Jahrling/R. Warming/P. Shea/R. Williams (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
N. West/C. Hart/R. Pavlovich/T. FRANCIA/D. Wilson (Cox)/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Mac Donnell/S. Brennessel/G. Le Meur/B. Orr/L. Folsom (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
J. Saunders/N. Munoz/Z. Berzon/M. Berdysiak/B. Sala (Cox)/
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Algert/J. Shannon/M. Goldman/J. Kagan/G. Chelliah (Cox)/
 
    St. John's Jesuit High School (A)
Z. Gribble/L. Brockway/C. Baca/B. Theis/R. Thusay (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Kirschman/M. Warren/J. Battisti/R. Snedden/B. Bettinger (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
J. Biggs/A. Ramos-Rivera/A. Bared/J. Levy/M. Velez (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
A. Portela/M. Rutherford/S. Ashooh/N. Carter/N. Stefekos (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
G. Lu/J. Swenson/J. Karnes/M. St. Amour/E. Brandt (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Campone/J. Freitas/s. ryan/J. Kennedy/A. Hayes (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
S. Hofmann/C. Mitchell/m. paton/A. Lee/J. Lamkin (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
N. Tobey/A. Thomas/J. Schoenewolf/J. Nicoll/J. Carluccio (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
Q. Humphrey/N. Brown/G. Millette/M. Rubbo/A. Kiernan (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
D. Foster/A. Drummond/A. Swanski/M. Conley/C. Mergy (Cox)/
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
M. West/M. Fedele/N. Giangiordano/J. Jaeger/F. Killion (Cox)
 
    Friends of Port Rowing (A)
L. Cowen/A. Lyman/O. Bros/T. Russell-Yeh/O. Fogarty (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
N. Egrie/C. Bowman/A. O'Grady/C. Hirshberg/J. Shusko (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Peers/Z. Childs/C. Milam/H. Berrier/A. O'Leary (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
N. McDonald/L. Whitley/F. Darling/N. Kennedy/K. Keith (Cox)/
 
    St Paul's School Boat Club (A)
G. Dickinson/C. McInroy/N. Palmer/A. Mattimoe/B. Moore (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Kalocay/M. Reilly/S. Pakrad/J. Mascia/A. Spath (Cox)/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
M. Shaffer/D. Tanasijevich/J. Peacock/J. Bayly/J. Katz (Cox)
 
    King's College School - Wimbledon (A)
B. Firillo/J. Blazye/T. Bandurka/J. Tyrrell/C. Gomez (Cox)
 
    Kent School Boat Club (A)
B. Belincevic/T. Mortimer/C. Robbins Lentz/C. Magnani/J. Rutstein (Cox)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
N. Hanify/L. Abeln/B. O'Rourke/A. Kane/N. Krom (Cox)/
 
    Brooks School Crew (A)
A. Harmange/J. Lehrer/H. Hollingsworth/J. Day/M. Dunn (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Toulmin/N. Sterne/E. Massat/R. Boer/M. Kaplan (Cox)/
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
J. Dailey/T. Rudolph-Math/J. Cronin/J. Hartman/Z. Szabo (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Pushner/J. Zerbe/N. Fisher/A. Gordienko/I. Santos (Cox)/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
K. Mahadevan/J. Pierre/T. Chow/N. Lapidus/M. Silverman (Cox)
 
    Groton School (A)
W. Caspersen/J. Cecil/C. Ye/W. Norton/P. Higgins (Cox)/
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
H. Karlin/D. Gottron/T. Zhao/S. Gonzalez-Valencia/A. Mahany (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
I. Anderson/P. Maher/R. Labrada/I. Lopez-Morillo/W. San Pedro (Cox)/
 
    Boston College High School (A)
A. Ambraziejus/P. Bonarrigo/D. Dudziak/A. Cosentino/M. Kouroriez (Cox)
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
A. Evenchik/H. Ross/M. Zuckerman/I. McJohn/C. Blair (Cox)
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
G. Nolan/A. Portell/M. Alton, Jr./J. Crews/A. Greco (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
D. Dreyer/L. Ziozis/A. Hom/M. Canino/B. Voto (Cox)
 
    Marlow Rowing Club (A)
W. Treasure/c. fairman/j. long/a. smith/e. powers (Cox)
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
W. Purtill/N. Horbowy/C. Andrews/T. Woodville/R. Copit (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
M. Zarcone/R. Parks/B. Beretvas/L. Finning/C. Pustay (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
J. DiGiacomo/K. Eskew/A. Estrada/E. Usherenko/L. van Reijendam (Cox)
 
    Harriton Rowing Association (A)
N. Terwiesch/G. Pelletier/C. Hoehn/P. Flanagan/C. Flanagan (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
C. Grimm/L. Glazewski/C. Da Silva/J. Baptista/D. Amorim (Cox)
 
    St. Andrews (A)
B. Kroon/L. Smit/M. Conroy/K. Letherby/M. Duthie (Cox)/
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
E. Elftmann/J. Fruechte/C. Heikkila/A. Johnson/G. Ewig (Cox)/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Harper/E. Evans/N. Schliesman/C. Graham/E. Andrews (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
S. Phelan/D. Lerner/W. Curtis/D. McCarthy/D. Espino (Cox)/
 
    Phillips Exeter Academy (A)
F. Maloney/S. Sulley/B. Levy/J. Telman/D. Kim (Cox)
 
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
M. Roque/L. Bailey/R. Reddix/A. Berry/T. Dittmer (Cox)
 
    Davenport Rowing Club (A)
C. PADILLA/D. Gesang/N. Peel/R. Finn/A. Marciano (Cox)
 
    Xavier High School Crew (A)
D. Guenther/M. Macijauskas/N. Kagel/R. Larese/D. DeBerry (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
G. McKinley/A. Jastremski/E. Egan/A. Barnes/C. Barnes (Cox)/
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (A)
B. Clarke/K. Jurrens/C. Kiyonaga/B. Berger/M. Goohs (Cox)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
C. Carlos/J. Mishael/R. Schwartz/O. Alfi/B. Ratzan (Cox)
 
    Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team (A)
Z. Nordstrom/W. Ji/C. Norton/A. Klimkoski/B. Ledesma (Cox)/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
R. Pantaleon/S. Rojas/J. Franco/E. Perez/D. Seecoomar (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Quinby/Q. Cunneely/J. Brimm/G. Miller/Z. Collins (Cox)/
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
o. christian/G. O'Connor/T. Hepler/M. Katich/E. Egyed (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
N. Morris/M. Palmer/Z. Taylor/M. Fitzpatrick/E. Bond (Cox)/
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Donaldson/D. Flogaus/D. MacKelcan/M. Williamson/N. Donahue (Cox)
 
    Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A)
N. Alessandro/C. Jacobs/G. Swift/M. Fontaine/O. Duncan (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
E. Wicks/B. Hampton/L. lukenda/R. Guerrera/A. Mayo (Cox)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (B)
D. Umphrey/M. Keating/L. Mackenzie/C. Kinghorn/R. Drout (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B)
M. Ingersoll/J. Steinberg/O. Saffery/S. Leek/T. McNulty (Cox)/
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (B)
a. edmondson/Z. Masciangelo/N. Ogrodnik/J. Corradini/P. Bonner (Cox)/
 
    Phillips Academy Andover (A)
A. Driscoll/B. Slibeck/L. Bitler/C. Latta/L. Wain (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
M. Vazquez/T. D'Arpino/T. Scharfenberger/C. Tanas/J. Halligan (Cox)
 
    Tabor Academy (A)
J. Mabie/B. Finley/S. McClennon/J. Hawkins/J. Gordon (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
E. Metzger/K. Lake/P. Schoellkopff/R. Buddie/E. Melody (Cox)
 
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
B. Horvitz/J. Vresilovic/A. Moritz/B. Mathier/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Middletown High School (A)
B. Clark/R. Moore/B. Doolgar/T. Resor/S. Morales (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Zinn/N. Legendre/D. Mennillo/P. Fancher/a. mennillo (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
C. Shearer/C. Kelley/J. Lehmann/E. Renzetti/M. Kelley (Cox)
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
I. Cormier/J. Pennington/S. Snyder/B. Lyle/J. Moore (Cox)
 
DCM4X 12:09 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
34
42 12:24 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
27
43 12:43 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44 1:15 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
45 1:28 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
18
46b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
47a 2:02 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
47b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
48a 2:20 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
48b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
14
49a 2:36 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
33
49b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
11
DCMX8 2:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
33
50 3:15 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
DCMX2X 3:45 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change