52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 22, 2016
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
49
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
52
3 8:32 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
4 8:57 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:18 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 9:42 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
62
7 10:05 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
42
8 10:25 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
51
9 10:45 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
42
10 11:07 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
52
11 11:27 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
12 11:43 AM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 11:55 AM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
28
14 12:12 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
15 12:31 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
45
16 12:51 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
49
17 1:10 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
59
18 1:37 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
19 1:51 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
39
20 2:08 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
21 2:16 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
22 2:29 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
23
23 2:40 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
25
24 2:58 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
25 3:08 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
26 3:23 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
25
27 3:34 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
28a 3:47 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
27
28b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
19
29a 4:06 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
29b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
15
30a 4:29 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
30b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
DCPC2X 4:46 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
47
Sunday, October 23, 2016
31a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
13
31b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
3
32a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
35
    St. Paul's School
C. Keles/
 
    The American School in London
T. Skow
 
    McCallie/Girls Preparatory School Crew (McGPS)
J. Moore/
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
m. hubbard/
 
    Unaffiliated (ESA)
M. Palomo
 
    Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center
D. Finley/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
R. Burns
 
    CYS by rowing "BUREVESTNIK"
K. Prodan/
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
B. McCombe/
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
B. Mankowski
 
    Leander Boat Club
L. Austin/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
S. Farnham
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Grobe
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
r. mcgovern
 
    Eden High School
S. Rosts
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Kellmanson
 
    Brockville Rowing Club
N. Everett/
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
K. Dworak
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
N. Hannon/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing
J. Wright/
 
    The American School in London
K. Troyer/
 
    Waynflete School
J. Inger
 
    Christian Brothers College
H. Sutton
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
D. Wiener
 
    Nassau Rowing Club
W. Stanhope
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
C. Franck
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
R. Teofilo
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
M. Lee
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
B. Annunziato
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
N. Moeller
 
    Bishops Diocesan College
J. Graham
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
J. Maguire
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
A. Frankini
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club
C. Ruf II
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing
S. Beblawi
 
33a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
33b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Rapoza/Z. Chakos/J. Taeubel/J. Flohr/G. Rullo (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Everett/N. Amlicke/P. Cuthbertson/K. Johnson/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Meksto/M. Nutting/T. Gelfman/A. Parker/A. Zolna (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Meidenbauer/K. Grabowski/M. Rascoe/P. Benfer/S. Klotz (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
L. Kelly/A. Maloney/C. Cutler/E. Stewart/B. Kew (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Kimmy/A. Farnan/S. Winbush/A. Altman/A. Christensen (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Stecyk/A. Goldsher/E. Smith/A. Shlimak/C. Farren (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
I. Bastian/A. Holland/S. Stone/L. Ketterson/P. Shukla (Cox)/
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
L. O'Sullivan/R. Dalton/E. Petreski/C. Garrett/C. Visnic (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. Eldridge/L. Hansen/E. Fass/A. Kull/H. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
Z. Goldstein/K. Lummis/A. Jackson MacManus/Z. McNerney/C. Eiref (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
E. Ratliffe/M. Van Der Hyde/S. Stephenson/A. Heia/F. Ossenfort (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
V. Papadakos/E. Kim/S. D'Angelo/K. Keriazes/a. kim (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. McNamara-Pittler/C. Bunuan/C. Yeh/A. Sigfstead/I. Gutierrez (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
M. Mazarguil/L. Moen/K. Schubert/G. Van Dyke/J. Lippincott (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
T. Miller/L. Sulcs/B. Hopkins/M. Olson/D. Pong (Cox)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
H. Jensen/H. Umphrey/C. Kinghorn/H. McNeill/C. Patterson (Cox)/
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
M. Dexter/E. Wherry/G. Mitzen/E. Lindberg/K. Axelrod (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
A. Mustafaraj/S. Doyle/H. Schaenman/A. McIntyre/I. Aronin (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Devlyn/K. Knifton/E. Lynch/K. McKerrihan/B. Nesbit (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (A)
C. Durbin/K. Westover/L. Bomberg/H. Joyce/L. Durbin (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Boylan/M. Markowitz/E. Dabney/C. Smith/L. Gilet (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Campbell/N. Stone/C. Wasielewski/D. Troyan/S. Reich (Cox)/
 
    Peddie School (A)
R. Cook/C. Heacock/B. Strobeck/C. Quinn/E. Wagner (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's School (A)
J. Danielsen/S. Sarafin/M. Smith/C. Dotson/S. Haugen (Cox)
 
    Headington School Oxford Boat Club (A)
J. Smith/G. Douglas/E. Stephens/H. Dunmore/L. Demaine (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
H. Payne/J. Bearden/T. Lee/A. McCale/S. Hoidn (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
M. Gaggini/K. Hayward/K. McGann/L. Feldman/C. Connors (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
F. Fradianni/A. Deljanin/K. Cunningham/J. Frank/M. Rothbaum (Cox)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
K. Slade/F. Hoover/B. Knight/E. Pierce/T. McMichael (Cox)/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
V. Markow/O. bernardini/M. Cote/M. Holmgren/L. Angus (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Tappe/E. Strambi/E. Rabinovitsj/M. Buxton/E. Goldberg (Cox)/
 
    Avon High School (A)
G. Baldauf/A. Hayes/E. Boswell/M. Boswell/T. Filstein (Cox)/
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
T. Gross/B. Ridgway/G. Baker/J. Barnett/S. Ghattas (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
E. Yager/M. Bishop/R. Hager/S. Margola/C. Oleshansky (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
D. Dembro/M. Cox/P. Kilgore/S. Warburton/S. Asselin (Cox)
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
S. Wong/E. Grimshaw/E. Clapp/L. Winton/K. Capossela (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
D. Pezzuto/L. Wu/J. Prior/M. O'Byrne/E. Spy (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
H. Prince/S. Castillo/E. Collier-Hezel/S. Lazar/R. Patel (Cox)
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (A)
E. Minias/A. Kelly/k. hines/H. Hachamovitch/P. Sharma (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Senatore/K. Klaschka/M. Rogoff/H. Mahoney/C. Murphy (Cox)
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
A. Cestaro/K. Thomas/K. Burke/C. Sawyer/L. Rauschnabel (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
T. Beardell/S. Singh/M. Hoeschel/G. DiMarco/H. Kirk (Cox)/
 
    Miss Porter's School (A)
E. Howell/O. Gorman/A. Wertheimer/O. Voss/L. Forand (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
L. Geringer/L. Brown/J. moore/E. Schwab/S. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Friedberg/A. King/M. Davidson/S. Bassett-Arena/L. Poland (Cox)/
 
    Utah Crew (A)
S. Gowans/S. Frasier/L. Heck/Z. Glasgow/V. Bajji (Cox)
 
    Friends of Port Rowing (A)
J. Ritholz/C. Maroney/M. McIntyre/L. Rust/M. Lavin (Cox)
 
    Marlow Rowing Club (A)
A. Matthews/I. Taylor/E. Bourne/K. Claridge/c. water (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
G. Collison/C. Allen/A. Lilly/C. Boosamra/J. Hartness (Cox)
 
    Phillips Exeter Academy (A)
H. Clements/Z. Marshall/M. Blake/C. Baker/M. McCall (Cox)
 
    King's School Rowing Club (A)
M. Mahre/N. Groome/L. Hunt/A. Medland/C. Cross (Cox)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
K. Clarke/L. Papillon/N. Byway/M. Hemphill/Y. Frojmovic (Cox)/
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
A. Levine/C. Schrieber/C. Hecht/C. Kwapinski/D. Sciulli (Cox)
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
J. Henze/M. Ambraziunas/S. Usher/O. Brown/J. Garnas (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
J. Morris/L. Smith/F. Bush/B. Linger/B. Vrolyk (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
M. Lyons/a. panzone/K. FitzSimons/R. Corcoran/L. Moschitta (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
R. Chavali/G. Anderson/P. McGrinder/M. Tessier/L. Abbruzzese (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
M. Reidy/N. Walton/T. Ly/M. Sneed/c. fortin (Cox)
 
    Megunticook Rowing (A)
J. Galloway/E. Brownawell/A. Chamberlin/E. Simon/I. Gimlewicz (Cox)/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Greytok/J. Love/E. Grugan/M. Whitehead/C. Sterman (Cox)
 
    Milton High School Crew (A)
M. Smith/M. Adley/M. Watanabe/L. Hainline/B. Dugas (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Viele/R. Kelly/E. Evans/R. Hatfield/L. Dux (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
K. McNulty/E. Connolly/C. Carlisle/M. Bruce/L. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Havergal College (A)
C. Dirks/P. Barker/E. Schnekenburger/C. Kellar/M. Stellato (Cox)/
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A)
K. Souza/J. Swabowicz/J. Pepin/B. DeJoie/J. Hattamer (Cox)/
 
    The Hun School (A)
R. Holloway/M. Clover/N. Davis/K. Bristol/C. Malatesta (Cox)/
 
    Concord High School (A)
G. Vaughn/S. Panek/F. Johnson/H. Walsh/E. Lennon (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
H. Johns/A. Keane/M. Cofer/G. O'Connor/S. Carellas (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Hubner/C. Khanamirian/S. Hubner/I. Hamilton/C. Farahani (Cox)
 
    Brooks School Crew (A)
A. Naughton/R. Baker/C. McCabe/G. Lindsey/I. O'Shea (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
A. Sekhon/M. Kirchhoff/A. Ntagkounakis/L. Wilson/G. LaTorre (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Schaeffer/M. Kilmartin/A. Seymour/A. Bianchi/C. Kosanke (Cox)
 
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
K. Reitz/G. Giampapa/L. King/E. Espinoza/N. Frim-Abrams (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
D. Bodganovic/H. Birch/A. Kelly/T. Pittas/A. Kugler (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Owen/E. Caton/M. Adams/K. Dyrvik/L. Scura (Cox)/
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
E. Morales/A. Guilloteau/L. Anders/A. Williams/K. Schwartzhoff (Cox)
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
B. Elford/M. Wickers/C. Garcia/P. Oles/L. Prebil (Cox)/
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
E. Due/P. Sancrant/T. Brown/C. Spracklin/S. drago (Cox)
 
    Convent of the Sacred Heart (A)
K. Edwardson/M. Hogan/M. Barbosa/A. GIANNETTI/A. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
L. Taylor/F. Borondy Jenkins/S. MacDonald/M. Roderick/R. Riley-Jackson (Cox)
 
    Vermont Academy (A)
A. Wu/A. Hill/D. Echanis/M. Adams/E. Adams (Cox)/
 
    Kent School Boat Club (A)
P. Whitney/K. Moy/P. Cleary/A. Mills/C. Glass (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
S. Kelleher/O. Quattrociocchi/E. Kingston/V. Dey/C. Unger (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Tomb/A. Uthgenannt/A. Capone/L. Cohen/O. Dumeer (Cox)
 
DCW4X 9:30 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
31
35 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
25
36 10:05 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
37 10:39 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
19
38 10:47 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
16
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:14 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
39
41 11:33 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:09 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
34
    Composite: Leander, Skibbereen (A)
P. O'Donovan/J. Walton/J. Collins/G. O'Donovan
0.0 (24)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
B. Dann/D. Walsh/B. McEwan/A. Campbell, Jr/
0.0 (28)
    OA Centers for Orthopaedics (A)
J. Tunnicliffe/G. Stone/M. Totta/P. Kermond
0.0 (58)
    Fruit Loops Rowing Association (A)
M. Smith/G. Benning/R. Cone/D. Gorriaran
0.0 (52)
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
J. Grant/T. Darling/J. Pierce/J. Manson
0.0 (52)
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
J. Clark/W. Meeker/P. Hoyle/T. O'Loughlin/
0.0 (29)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/J. Sanders/M. Daemen
0.0 (58)
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
P. Keenan/C. Lauder/S. Ward/W. Koch
0.0 (17)
    Shiplake College (A)
F. Peck/B. Gruchow/O. Newton/B. Pogmore
0.0 (16)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Taaffe/B. Taaffe/H. Leeming/J. Sluis
0.0 (25)
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
D. Brady/J. McGlinn/C. Franck/D. Wiener
0.0 (16)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Andrews/A. Balogh/R. Murphy/P. Rioux
0.0 (57)
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
P. Morelli/M. Gasper/M. Lodmill/M. Stormberg
0.0 (49)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Aris/M. Taylor/N. Young/J. McGill
0.0 (31)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
T. Bennett/H. Diaz/H. Aslam/I. Hazelton
0.0 (30)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/J. Cutler/P. DeVlieger/M. Brown
0.0 (54)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Lynch/J. Senner/S. Kovacs/P. Sobieszczyk/
0.0 (51)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Chyla/P. Klose/J. Devoe/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
0.0 (49)
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
R. Hannon/W. Castle/C. Somers/M. Wilson
0.0 (49)
    Composite: WSAP Hamburg, Lufthansa, ARV - Alania (A)
A. Heinze/S. Kostrewa/A. Niederdorf/A. Cleve
0.0 (43)
    Linzer Ruderverein Ister (A)
R. Grieshofer/K. Sinzinger/P. Stekl/R. Haberl
0.0 (55)
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
E. Meyers/P. Knight/D. Mudd/C. Magid
0.0 (61)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
D. Murphy/C. Chojnowski/J. Thomas/D. Guenther
0.0 (48)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Whalen/J. Voss/W. Scher/R. Schwarz/
0.0 (60)
    Dartmouth Rowing Club (A)
T. Hull/B. McNabb/B. Kaewert/K. Somerville
0.0 (59)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
D. Stevenson/A. Milia/J. Quirk/J. Hadley/
0.0 (53)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
W. Hatch/G. Hatch/F. Whitridge/R. Bettigole
0.0 (60)
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
N. Papastratakos/S. Lichter/C. Shoup/A. Dike
0.0 (59)
    Mohawk River Boat Club (A)
F. Schaefer/G. Freimarck/M. Richardson-Bach/C. Hirschler
0.0 (58)
    Composite: Groton School, Nashaquitsa (A)
R. Griffoul/J. Cusack/K. Iscol/A. Anderson
0.0 (65)
    Composite: Los Angeles, Greenwich Crew, WSV Ottensheim (A)
M. Hausleitner/T. Wike/D. Frick/F. Shuckarow
0.0 (58)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. St. Germaine/M. Richards/M. Minor/H. Potter
0.0 (54)
    Harvard University Boat Club (A)
M. Terry/R. Baker/J. Bracewell/B. Braun
0.0 (70)
    612endurance Racing (A)
P. Johnson/S. Faber/R. Lesnau/J. Dundon
0.0 (51)
42 12:24 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
27
43 12:43 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44 1:15 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
45 1:28 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
18
46b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
47a 2:02 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
47b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
48a 2:20 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
48b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
14
49a 2:36 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
33
49b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
11
DCMX8 2:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
33
50 3:15 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
DCMX2X 3:45 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change