52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 22, 2016
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
49
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
52
3 8:32 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
4 8:57 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:18 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 9:42 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
62
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
C. Roberts/J. Wright/G. Pooley/H. Worden/M. Brittin/R. Shirley/J. Michels/M. McGowan/M. Haycock (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Geluk/S. Hadler-Olsen/J. Kennel/M. Breard/D. Sarson/B. Laurberg/J. Younger/M. Stralka/A. Andrews (Cox)
 
    London Rowing Club (A)
S. Harris/S. Harries/J. Scrivener/A. Fothergill/A. Theed/R. Humphrey/T. Killick/T. Bond/V. Rees (Cox)
 
    87 Gold Rowing Club (A)
J. Pescatore/D. Burden/J. McLaughlin/P. Nordell/M. Still/E. Patton/J. Smith/M. Teti/S. Bauer (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
R. Kennelly/W. Browder/A. Mets/D. LeFebvre/D. Kennedy/S. Volianitis/M. Fountain/T. Swinford/e. spector (Cox)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Muffelman/J. Fargo/p. Monckton/S. Norman/C. Redhead/A. Schotter/j. byrd/C. Ippolito/J. Cholnoky (Cox)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
C. Andrews/M. Vatis/S. Hunsberger/P. Jacobs/M. Michalowski/G. Ritter/C. Magid/A. Ballard/D. Covin (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
B. Boxer-Wachler/R. Reichart/B. Johnson/G. Hoffman/M. Davis/M. Nash/R. Yocum/S. De Bever/D. Good (Cox)
 
    Etats Unis Rowing Club (A)
T. Hull/P. Lambert/S. Whelpley/C. Clapp/S. Kiesling/P. Hayes/A. Quinn/C. Allsopp/S. Stokes (Cox)
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
B. Ibbetson/J. Everett/M. Hess/C. Altekruse/P. Prioleau/K. Somerville/R. Cashin/S. Colgan/J. Chatzky (Cox)
 
    North Dakota Indoor Rowing Team (A)
T. Vogt/R. Dexter/D. Wagener/S. McKiernan/K. Correll/E. McCall/O. Simanovsky/T. Howes/A. Chang (Cox)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (B)
R. Van Cleve/T. Pounds/J. Peterson/C. Gaylord/D. Huntington/D. Guenther/S. Morss/T. Marks/J. Dougherty (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Folger/J. Manfredi/G. Gillinger/G. Love/D. Bales/T. Kiernan/B. Freeman/N. Holland/E. Overton (Cox)
 
    University of San Diego Alumni 85.5 (A)
J. Bea/G. Spooner/M. Weber/W. Creagan/J. Ciani/M. May/D. Frick/M. Kapicka/L. Velez (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Turcotte/C. Christensen/P. Beaman/J. Coyne/R. Martinez/P. Flack/S. Wiseman/J. Owens/E. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    Team Attager (A)
J. Van Blom/C. Hamlin/D. Johnson/P. Bergen/F. Schoch/C. Pieper/R. Borggaard/N. Kurmakov/D. Grossman (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/K. Knudsen/A. Jackson/C. Gamble/H. Gigas/B. Hubler/J. Winter/S. Lathers/S. Lin (Cox)
 
    Aviron Bayonnais (A)
J. VERGNES/b. MATHIEU/F. ANDRE/H. DUBUIS/C. BAUD/m. baud/J. MATHIEU/d. steiner/N. SASSELLI (Cox)
 
    California Rowing Club (A)
C. Huntington/D. Deruff/C. Clark/M. Berkner/D. Louis/B. Stone/H. Matthiessen/P. Carson/M. Zembsch (Cox)
 
    Warren Rowing Club (A)
S. Barrington/M. Aloian/W. Calder/P. Bennett/J. Myjak/P. Milde/D. Margolis/R. Biddle/P. Mende (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Stafford/D. Haedrich/B. Harwood/S. Whalen/D. Muller/R. Haynes/T. Rooney/C. Tindall/D. Cosentino (Cox)
 
    Cornell University Alumni (A)
T. Chyla/D. Barclay/D. Stanton/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/J. Devoe/P. Klose/G. Wilkins/J. Bohan/B. Blaustein (Cox)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
M. LaForme/N. Toulmin/C. Pollock/P. Mudroch/R. Cherwinski/G. Gage/P. Barr/M. Jansen/B. Rosloski (Cox)/
 
    Hartford Barge Club (A)
E. Rosow/F. Storey/M. Dreier/R. Twarkins/M. Puckly/A. Valenti/E. Seyler/C. Miller/A. Fournier (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
E. Ives/J. moore/d. potter/C. Webster/B. Hannon/J. Snody/m. Bach/m. Berkson/a. streeter (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
K. Dupuis/M. Findeis/C. Petruzziello/S. Timpany/J. Hintlian/V. Shrauger/S. Danberg/P. Perry/C. Hanlon (Cox)
 
    Motley Rowing Club (A)
J. Moroney/D. Dreissigacker/P. Dreissigacker/L. Gluckman/R. Buchanan/M. Verlin/J. Hooten/D. Curtis/A. Cox (Cox)/
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
P. Dave/J. Millar/M. Dent/M. Ives/K. Jomo/B. Meyers/E. Burke/E. Chandler/A. Fisher (Cox)
 
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
G. Naden/J. Holt/J. Laband/G. Narver/W. Perkins/D. Struzyna/B. Christie/B. Charters/T. Hunt (Cox)
 
    Occoquan International (A)
D. Findlay/P. Knight/W. Updegrave/P. Sandli/F. Fischer/r. brayton/E. Kakas/M. McGuirk/D. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
V. Pisinski/B. OConnor/B. McGowan/L. O'Toole/G. Harrington/P. Sundquist/D. Lister/G. Marshall/F. Leahy (Cox)
 
    MIT Grad Crew (A)
D. Saer/B. Parker/M. Coates/P. Desjardins/D. Lee/M. Perlmutter/B. Anderson/J. Malarkey/G. Vicens (Cox)
 
    Partez Rowing Club (A)
T. Zen/K. Mura/K. Tanaka/H. Masuzaki/H. Hazama/C. Mallon/Y. Harada/N. Ishizuka/L. Muntz (Cox)/
 
    Société d'Encouragement du Sport Nautique (A)
x. lehongre/M. Lebon/R. Desjardins/T. Simon/L. Di Giovanni/J. Suquet/P. Goimbault/D. Azambre/F. Azambre (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Hudanich/W. Thompson/R. Bacon/F. Schwarzer/f. jones/H. Nieves/D. Donahue/P. Farrell/S. Cardillo (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's Alumni Racing (A)
G. Cadwalader/W. Paul/J. Burke/G. Shuster/E. Cruikshank III/J. Reeve/A. Parrish/J. Morton/J. Schoonover (Cox)/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Hafner/M. Schonewald/G. Barnes/D. Dickison/J. Yasaitis/A. Mann/G. Milne/M. Bannister/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    See-Club Kuesnacht (A)
R. Nimmrichter/N. von der Schulenburg/H. Koch/E. Rapetti/H. Maurer/F. Fahrni/O. Kuebler/R. Kappel/D. Bregenzer (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan Alumni Rowing Association (A)
K. Foley/V. Broderick/A. Thomson/J. Raymond/D. Nuelle/P. Brackett/M. Cannon/P. Slye/G. Bennum (Cox)
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
M. Bronder/L. Bourdeau/j. floyd/d. hamilton/G. White/D. Holland/E. Fitzgerald/C. Huntress/S. Tuvell (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
R. Budell/P. Crocker/T. McLaughlin/B. van de Burgt/B. Cody/J. Ryan/R. MacTurk/R. Sargent/U. Kapp (Cox)
 
    Upper Thames Rowing Club (A)
L. Brown/N. Read/A. Almond/C. Howell/G. Lloyd/W. Scott/P. Stuart-Bennett/T. Kitto/V. Felso (Cox)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (C)
J. Andrews/B. Sullivan/M. Zimmer/M. Califano/D. Morehead/E. Tellander/M. Demko/A. Clayton/L. Cheuk (Cox)
 
    Upper Thames Rowing Club (A)
J. Williamson/P. Jacobs/T. Senior/Z. Rogers/G. Morris/J. Ewans/M. Shimmin/D. Sadler/A. Zecha (Cox)
 
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
A. Medioli/G. Freimarck/P. Gruber/R. Pelliciotti/P. Demartini/W. Brown/J. Mulligan/M. Binder/Y. Ku (Cox)/
 
    Occoquan Community Rowing (A)
T. Courtney/D. Dunning/S. DeTeresa/T. Bennett/W. Sorensen/K. Waddell/A. Torres/P. Siebach/K. Medlock (Cox)
 
    Downing College Boat Club, Cambridge (A)
C. Green/C. Harborne/I. Watson/P. Hatfield/R. Spink/R. Ross/G. Pope/S. Wood/J. Rush (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Bates/F. Cressman/r. versteeg/M. Landgraf/J. Jones/S. Hansen/T. Cox/P. Gross/D. Desaulniers (Cox)
 
    X-Press Boat Club (A)
M. Warwick/B. Laughton/B. Sunderland/R. Maulder/G. Dickson/A. Fowlie/R. Whittaker/A. Bailey/J. Sandberg (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Whalen/J. O'Brien/J. Voss/R. Schwarz/W. Scher/T. Loomis/T. Meehan/A. Plache/M. Neely (Cox)/
 
    Rude and Smooth Boat Club (A)
W. Canaday/P. Ramsey/J. Gibbons/M. Vucemilovic/E. Hodges/D. Fellows/D. Bixby/R. Shaw/W. Kim (Cox)
 
    RV AENGWIRDEN (A)
T. Castelein/T. Mondria/A. Wiersma/D. van der Velde/J. Kraak/E. Hamburger/J. Bronswijk/A. Sprokholt/S. Rijpkema (Cox)
 
    Roeivereniging Rijnland (A)
H. Helle/B. Luttikhuizen/H. Stefels/D. D' Hoore/J. Boissevain/B. van de Graaf/W. Haase/P. Reimer/A. Haase (Cox)/
 
    Der Hamburger und Germania Ruder Club (A)
O. Hoeller/W. Wiechens/S. Seibt/T. Meyer/R. Graue/A. Bergmann/K. Soltau/P. Voss/A. Laing (Cox)/
 
    Harvard Lightweights HOC 50th Reunion (A)
G. Olmsted/G. Vicent/P. Tonks/S. Steketee/R. Cheever/B. Baker/B. Endicott/G. Goulet/H. Crane (Cox)
 
    Sons of the Thames (A)
B. MacLachlan/S. Baldwin/E. Farley/B. Boericke/L. Scrine/N. Young/D. Smith/A. Maunder/H. Cook (Cox)
 
    X-Press Boat Club (B)
R. Yates/J. Procter/R. Thornton/J. Johnson/A. Walters/N. Wrench/J. Jenner/M. Green/M. Kushner (Cox)
 
    Entente Nautique Aix-les-Bains (A)
C. Debessel/A. Perahia/J. Bernard/N. Lourdaux/J. Barithel/E. Arel/E. Baudino/S. Bichet/C. Goddard (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Rowing Association (A)
T. Wood/N. Wood/T. Wood/P. Lyman/C. Bradshaw/D. Bongo/E. Stoll/P. Barker/E. Soma (Cox)/
 
    George Watson's College Boat Club (A)
S. Kerr/D. Fowles/I. Wilson/S. Lee/W. White/J. Nicholson/J. Foster/G. Kerr/L. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
C. Claudy/G. Catlin/D. Green/B. Cochran/S. Walsh/B. Reinhard/M. Peters/E. Burns/L. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
T. Jayne/P. Opalka/S. Ellmann/d. baker/K. Yruretagoyena/J. Oliver/T. Moore/P. Defliese/J. Rosenfeld (Cox)
 
7 10:05 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
42
8 10:25 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
51
9 10:45 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
42
10 11:07 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
52
11 11:27 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
12 11:43 AM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 11:55 AM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
28
14 12:12 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
15 12:31 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
45
16 12:51 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
49
17 1:10 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
59
18 1:37 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
19 1:51 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
39
20 2:08 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
21 2:16 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
22 2:29 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
23
23 2:40 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
25
24 2:58 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
25 3:08 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
26 3:23 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
25
    Potomac Boat Club
W. Cowles/S. Stitt
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
T. Graves/P. Graves
 
    Horten Roklubb
M. Drysdale/O. Tufte
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville
J. Mcrae/J. Bahain
 
    Leander Club
J. Collins/J. Walton
 
    Composite: UCD Boat Club, Skibbereen
P. O'Donovan/G. O'Donovan
 
    Leander Club
J. Beaumont/P. Lambert
 
    Composite: Leander, Imperial
J. Clegg/A. Freeman-Pask
 
    Danske Studenters Roklub
R. Christiansen/M. Rasmussen
 
    Trent University Rowing
G. Peeters/T. Jones
 
    Florida Institute of Technology
K. Coyle/E. Sandhu
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Hanna/S. Hausmann
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club
J. Allen/C. Vredenbregt
 
    Emory Crew
E. Littlefield/N. Leonard
 
    Composite: Penn AC, Malta
I. Luetzow/C. Lambert/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Hoyle/J. Olbrys
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
M. Davidson/E. Winstead/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Fernandez/C. Johns
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
J. Keen/E. Frid/
 
    Don Rowing Club
L. Thomas/D. Lebl
 
    Club d’aviron de la capitale
W. Piermarini/W. Benjamin
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
T. Bryant/H. Lee
 
    New York Athletic Club
R. Ujazdowki/B. Ptucha/
 
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club
E. Riskin/G. Smith
 
    Composite: Upper Valley Rowing, St Hugh's
H. Snyder/N. Wright
 
27 3:34 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
    Danske Studenters Roklub
A. Thomsen/J. Rasmussen
 
    Composite: Melbourne Uni, Hawke's Bay
K. Brennan/E. Twigg
 
    Composite: Sudbury, Uster
C. Zeeman/J. Gmelin
 
    Composite: Old Collegians, VST Völkermarkter Sport und Tu
M. Lobnig/S. Puspure
 
    Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas
M. Keijser/A. Taselaar
 
    Lausanne-Sports Aviron
P. Merz/F. Rol
 
    Leander Club
V. Meyer-Laker/P. Relph
 
    Composite: Potomac, GMS Rowing
M. Copenhaver/M. McGovern
 
    Syracuse University
S. Crummey/C. Habjan
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. Roberts/h. saeger
 
    Radcliffe Crew
E. Walk/K. McEvoy
 
    Rochester Boat Club
M. Kaiser/R. Merusi
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Hayden/E. Carlisle-Reske
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
E. Rockett/J. Schaeffer
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. McAuliffe/L. Keane
 
    University of Rhode Island Women's Crew
D. Holland/L. Smith
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
E. Jorgensen/L. Klick/
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
N. Demet/A. Drake/
 
    Composite: Vesper, Penn AC
C. Stawicki/N. Ritchie
 
    Composite: Tuebinger, University
C. Redetzki/G. Cutler
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
S. DeMarche/E. Yakimkina
 
28a 3:47 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
27
28b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
19
29a 4:06 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
29b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
15
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
C. Pauls
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
K. Schiro
 
    Koninklijke roeivereniging sport gent
E. Peleman
 
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Schmieg/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
I. Zieff
 
    Roforeningen KVIK
N. Juul-Hindsgaul
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. Betuel
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
K. Propst
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
K. Collins
 
    Western Rowing Club
K. Twyman
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
H. Randle
 
    Craftsbury Green Racing Project
J. McIlvane
 
    Riverside Boat Club
L. Ayers
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
G. Wetmore
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
L. Pagé
 
30a 4:29 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
30b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
DCPC2X 4:46 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
47
Sunday, October 23, 2016
31a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
13
31b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
3
32a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
35
33a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
33b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:30 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
31
35 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
25
36 10:05 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
37 10:39 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
19
38 10:47 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
16
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:14 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
39
41 11:33 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:09 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
34
42 12:24 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
27
43 12:43 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44 1:15 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
45 1:28 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
18
46b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
47a 2:02 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
47b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
48a 2:20 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
48b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
14
49a 2:36 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
33
49b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
11
DCMX8 2:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
33
50 3:15 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
DCMX2X 3:45 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change