52nd Head Of The Charles
- Oct 22, 2016 To Oct 23, 2016
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 22, 2016 | |||||
1 | 7:45 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+] | 49 |
|
2 | 8:05 AM | W SR-VET 1X | Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+] | 52 |
|
3 | 8:32 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+] | 57 |
|
4 | 8:57 AM | M GM 1X | Men's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 57 |
|
5 | 9:18 AM | W GM 1X | Women's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 33 |
|
6 | 9:42 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 62 |
|
7 | 10:05 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 42 |
|
8 | 10:25 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 51 |
|
9 | 10:45 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 42 |
|
10 | 11:07 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 52 |
|
Narragansett Boat Club |
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
|
|
|||
Belmont Hill School |
J. Tunnicliffe/P. Kermond
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Pierce/J. Manson
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Grant/T. Darling
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville |
A. Rochon/E. Therrien/
|
|
|||
Harveys Lake Rowing Club |
S. Meuser/F. Loucks
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
C. Groom/P. Hirtle
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
J. Jablonic/J. Cheesebro
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
A. Washburn/W. Prichett
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
W. Hatch/G. Hatch
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
P. Adkins/J. Felix
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club |
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
j. laundon/R. Slocum
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
m. gefter/B. Erkelens
|
|
|||
Club España |
J. Lopez/J. Caraballo
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
A. Kirk/K. Galie', J.D., M.M./
|
|
|||
St Georges Rowing Club |
C. Fotherby/T. Corkery
|
|
|||
RowLA |
N. Harding/G. Johannessen
|
|
|||
Koninklijke Roei en Zeilvereniging Het Spaarne |
A. de Vries/T. Vries/
|
|
|||
Wassersportverein Ottensheim |
M. Hausleitner/F. Shuckarow
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
T. Luz/R. Redpath
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
K. Wise/J. Duke
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Pope/D. Wassall
|
|
|||
Harvard Sculling Club |
J. Kermond/k. mcgrath
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
R. Kleiderlein/J. Hagan
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
B. Blew/D. Howard/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
A. Campbell, Sr/R. Potts
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
D. Loucks/W. Benko
|
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois |
N. Papastratakos/C. Shoup
|
|
|||
City of Oxford Rowing Club |
C. Platt/N. Stargardt
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
R. Miller/T. Dryer
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
D. Brisson/J. Brisson
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Detroit Boat Club Crew |
G. Walker/A. Baur
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
S. Majd/M. Alloway
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association |
M. Kostrzewski/R. Fries/
|
|
|||
Composite: Malta, Wilmington |
M. Brown/R. Fisher
|
|
|||
Harvard University Boat Club |
J. Bracewell/B. Braun
|
|
|||
Composite: Merrimac, Abingdon |
T. Baker/M. Lewis
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Unaff. (USA) |
M. Salter/W. Becklean
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
C. Flanigan/D. Stevens
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
H. Sears/N. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (AFG) |
B. Van Fossen/E. Moran
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
G. Smith/j. may
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
R. Murphy/D. Chernoff
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
G. Corbellini/J. Bird
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing |
B. LePard/F. Maldari
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
S. Faber/R. Lesnau
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
E. Watne/J. Cotter
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, VK Slavia Praha |
J. Knopp/J. Svoboda
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
O. Rosenblatt/D. McDonald
|
|
|||
11 | 11:27 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 31 |
|
12 | 11:43 AM | M SM 1X | Men's Senior Master Singles [40+] | 33 |
|
13 | 11:55 AM | W SM 1X | Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+] | 28 |
|
14 | 12:12 PM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 50 |
|
15 | 12:31 PM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumni Eights | 45 |
|
16 | 12:51 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 49 |
|
17 | 1:10 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 59 |
|
18 | 1:37 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 36 |
|
19 | 1:51 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 39 |
|
20 | 2:08 PM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 16 |
|
21 | 2:16 PM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
22 | 2:29 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 23 |
|
23 | 2:40 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 25 |
|
24 | 2:58 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 20 |
|
25 | 3:08 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 22 |
|
26 | 3:23 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 25 |
|
Potomac Boat Club |
W. Cowles/S. Stitt
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
T. Graves/P. Graves
|
|
|||
Horten Roklubb |
M. Drysdale/O. Tufte
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville |
J. Mcrae/J. Bahain
|
|
|||
Leander Club |
J. Collins/J. Walton
|
|
|||
Composite: UCD Boat Club, Skibbereen |
P. O'Donovan/G. O'Donovan
|
|
|||
Leander Club |
J. Beaumont/P. Lambert
|
|
|||
Composite: Leander, Imperial |
J. Clegg/A. Freeman-Pask
|
|
|||
Danske Studenters Roklub |
R. Christiansen/M. Rasmussen
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing |
G. Peeters/T. Jones
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology |
K. Coyle/E. Sandhu
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. Hanna/S. Hausmann
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
J. Allen/C. Vredenbregt
|
|
|||
Emory Crew |
E. Littlefield/N. Leonard
|
|
|||
Composite: Penn AC, Malta |
I. Luetzow/C. Lambert/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
P. Hoyle/J. Olbrys
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
M. Davidson/E. Winstead/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Fernandez/C. Johns
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
J. Keen/E. Frid/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
L. Thomas/D. Lebl
|
|
|||
Club d’aviron de la capitale |
W. Piermarini/W. Benjamin
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. |
T. Bryant/H. Lee
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
R. Ujazdowki/B. Ptucha/
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
E. Riskin/G. Smith
|
|
|||
Composite: Upper Valley Rowing, St Hugh's |
H. Snyder/N. Wright
|
|
|||
27 | 3:34 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 21 |
|
28a | 3:47 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 27 |
|
28b | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 19 |
||
29a | 4:06 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 28 |
|
29b | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 15 |
||
30a | 4:29 PM | MX PARA 4+ | Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 1 |
|
30b | MX INCL 4+ | Mixed Inclusion 4+ | 4 |
||
DCPC2X | 4:46 PM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 47 |
|
Sunday, October 23, 2016 | |||||
31a | 7:45 AM | MX INCL 2x | Mixed Inclusion 2x | 13 |
|
31b | TA 2X | Trunk/Arms Doubles | 3 |
||
32a | 8:08 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 40 |
|
Narragansett Boat Club |
E. Esposito
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
N. Kelly
|
|
|||
Cornell University |
P. McKendall
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
A. Zosuls
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
L. Rein
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
A. Oldham/
|
|
|||
612 Endurance |
M. Koehler
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
S. McVeety
|
|
|||
Upper Thames Rowing Club |
T. Carter
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
J. Toto
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Haines
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club |
A. Dahl
|
|
|||
612 Endurance |
S. Kern
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
D. Walton/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
D. Lee
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
D. Kettler
|
|
|||
Weld Scullers |
J. Copeland
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
A. Madden
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Chavez
|
|
|||
Osprey Rowing Club |
B. Boehm
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
L. Chambers/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
A. HOFFMAN
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
A. Sondergeld
|
|
|||
Columbia University |
W. Holzhauer
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Pham
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club |
A. Hastings/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
D. Mercante
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. |
N. Guida
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Poll
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
C. Bowen
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association |
r. briggs
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
M. Seaby
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
A. Loy
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
R. Hyland
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
S. Titus
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club |
A. Upenieks
|
|
|||
Weld Scullers |
J. Janetzko
|
|
|||
Columbia University |
G. Patterson
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
J. Whelen
|
|
|||
32b | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 35 |
||
33a | 8:31 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 30 |
|
33b | W YOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 25 |
||
34 | 8:53 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCW4X | 9:30 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 31 |
|
35 | 9:47 AM | W YOUTH 4X | Womens Youth Coxed Quad | 25 |
|
36 | 10:05 AM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
37 | 10:39 AM | M MSTR 1X | Men's Master Singles | 19 |
|
38 | 10:47 AM | W MSTR 1X | Women's Master Singles | 16 |
|
39 | 11:01 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 36 |
|
40 | 11:14 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 39 |
|
41 | 11:33 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCM4X | 12:09 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 34 |
|
Composite: Leander, Skibbereen (A) |
P. O'Donovan/J. Walton/J. Collins/G. O'Donovan
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
B. Dann/D. Walsh/B. McEwan/A. Campbell, Jr/
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
OA Centers for Orthopaedics (A) |
J. Tunnicliffe/G. Stone/M. Totta/P. Kermond
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Fruit Loops Rowing Association (A) |
M. Smith/G. Benning/R. Cone/D. Gorriaran
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (D) |
J. Grant/T. Darling/J. Pierce/J. Manson
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
J. Clark/W. Meeker/P. Hoyle/T. O'Loughlin/
|
0.0 (29)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/J. Sanders/M. Daemen
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Keenan/C. Lauder/S. Ward/W. Koch
|
0.0 (17)
|
|||
Shiplake College (A) |
F. Peck/B. Gruchow/O. Newton/B. Pogmore
|
0.0 (16)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Taaffe/B. Taaffe/H. Leeming/J. Sluis
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
D. Brady/J. McGlinn/C. Franck/D. Wiener
|
0.0 (16)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
C. Andrews/A. Balogh/R. Murphy/P. Rioux
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
P. Morelli/M. Gasper/M. Lodmill/M. Stormberg
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
S. Aris/M. Taylor/N. Young/J. McGill
|
0.0 (31)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
T. Bennett/H. Diaz/H. Aslam/I. Hazelton
|
0.0 (30)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler/P. DeVlieger/M. Brown
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Lynch/J. Senner/S. Kovacs/P. Sobieszczyk/
|
0.0 (51)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Chyla/P. Klose/J. Devoe/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A) |
R. Hannon/W. Castle/C. Somers/M. Wilson
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
Composite: WSAP Hamburg, Lufthansa, ARV - Alania (A) |
A. Heinze/S. Kostrewa/A. Niederdorf/A. Cleve
|
0.0 (43)
|
|||
Linzer Ruderverein Ister (A) |
R. Grieshofer/K. Sinzinger/P. Stekl/R. Haberl
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
E. Meyers/P. Knight/D. Mudd/C. Magid
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
D. Murphy/C. Chojnowski/J. Thomas/D. Guenther
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
S. Whalen/J. Voss/W. Scher/R. Schwarz/
|
0.0 (60)
|
|||
Dartmouth Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hull/B. McNabb/B. Kaewert/K. Somerville
|
0.0 (59)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
D. Stevenson/A. Milia/J. Quirk/J. Hadley/
|
0.0 (53)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
W. Hatch/G. Hatch/F. Whitridge/R. Bettigole
|
0.0 (60)
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
N. Papastratakos/S. Lichter/C. Shoup/A. Dike
|
0.0 (59)
|
|||
Mohawk River Boat Club (A) |
F. Schaefer/G. Freimarck/M. Richardson-Bach/C. Hirschler
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Composite: Groton School, Nashaquitsa (A) |
R. Griffoul/J. Cusack/K. Iscol/A. Anderson
|
0.0 (65)
|
|||
Composite: Los Angeles, Greenwich Crew, WSV Ottensheim (A) |
M. Hausleitner/T. Wike/D. Frick/F. Shuckarow
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. St. Germaine/M. Richards/M. Minor/H. Potter
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Harvard University Boat Club (A) |
M. Terry/R. Baker/J. Bracewell/B. Braun
|
0.0 (70)
|
|||
612 Endurance (A) |
P. Johnson/S. Faber/R. Lesnau/J. Dundon
|
0.0 (51)
|
|||
42 | 12:24 PM | M YOUTH 4x | Mens Youth Coxed Quad | 27 |
|
43 | 12:43 PM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
44 | 1:15 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 44 |
|
45 | 1:28 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 35 |
|
46a | 1:48 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 18 |
|
46b | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 16 |
||
47a | 2:02 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 19 |
|
47b | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 11 |
||
48a | 2:20 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 26 |
|
48b | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 14 |
||
49a | 2:36 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 33 |
|
49b | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
DCMX8 | 2:54 PM | DC MX 8 | Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight | 33 |
|
50 | 3:15 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 37 |
|
51 | 3:31 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 28 |
|
DCMX2X | 3:45 PM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 41 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change