52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 22, 2016
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
49
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
52
3 8:32 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
4 8:57 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:18 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 9:42 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
62
7 10:05 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
42
8 10:25 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
51
    Tyrian Club (A)
G. Faultless/J. Page/W. Downing/J. Michalitsianos/J. McGhee (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/A. Balogh/J. Lindberg/K. Apfelbaum (Cox)
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
W. Purdy/P. Stekl/M. Totta/A. Cook/G. Goldring (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Osborn/M. Paiva/D. Tharp/P. Crawford/W. Powell (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. McGinnis/D. Herness/K. Hansen/B. Barton/P. Chen (Cox)/
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
E. Krengel/S. Spatny/T. Hornick/W. Donoho/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Schreiber/C. Konstantopoulos/I. Hill/C. Harrigan/S. Finkel (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
G. Emberling/D. Olson/M. Myers/P. Mancuso/C. Macke (Cox)/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Lusins/R. Constable/S. Humphrey/D. Sesler/S. Hofstetter (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Clemmer/M. Batchelder/p. paradis/B. Kelly/J. Ransick (Cox)
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
G. Obenshain/M. Monplaisir/J. Crawford/E. Hagberg/B. Alston (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
B. Calandro/P. Bogin/T. Williamson/M. Butler/S. Lesser (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
P. Heimlicher/A. O'Brien/J. Saxelby/E. Cook/E. Bayne (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
A. Ericson/M. Gasper/M. Stormberg/H. Graves/G. Quizon (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Hoite/K. Clark/D. Spencer/A. Collenette/P. Addison (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Thomas/A. Stockly/S. Bailey/T. Clements/C. Coughlan (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/D. Setter/S. Smith/S. WU/A. Withycombe (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. McGuire/R. Johnson/W. Anderson/N. Ernst/N. Dolphin (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
S. Sarkar/S. Vouilloz/D. Whitford/D. Cameron/C. Skehan (Cox)/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
T. Simone/P. Horvat/K. Beckman/P. Simone/F. Singer (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
M. McGovern/M. Psarouthakis/B. McGowan/R. Eckles/E. Macke (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
S. Merritt/S. Winter/D. Worthington/D. Walker/L. Caldwell (Cox)/
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
L. Floyd/M. Rademacher/J. Floyd/J. O'Neil/M. Naron (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
R. Hill/K. Haggerty/P. Paulson/d. gibian/L. Marcus (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Hack/H. Thompson/C. McCawley/W. Plage/A. Socha (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
S. Skrivan/A. Wagner/S. Imbriaco/J. Massmann/M. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Hatch/B. Gardiner/M. Minor/R. Gervase/P. Claflin (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. McGinn/R. Wertz/G. Rinehart/N. wickliffe/K. Livermore (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
R. Poole/S. Rogers/J. Frohnmayer/K. Ahearn/B. augeri (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
C. Poole/S. Miller/P. Ventre/R. Checkoway/D. Hirschhorn (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/M. Broder/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)
 
    Grasshopper Club Zurich (A)
M. Hitz/G. Tintor/E. Grobert/B. Bachmann/D. Davis (Cox)
 
    Maidenhead Rowing Club (A)
P. Argentine Alington/S. Ramskill/S. Glenister Janisch/B. Brooks/Z. Marzi (Cox)
 
    Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni (A)
S. Gorvy/T. Backhouse/M. Parish/D. Riches/L. Harvey (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
M. Sheehan/T. Barrington/r. sutherland/R. Pfau/L. Martins (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
R. McClure/R. Dyer/C. Esler/H. Wurster/M. Titus (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
R. Dieterle/J. Kilduff/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
G. Stewart/J. Cooper/R. Manners/H. Pelham/J. Wainer (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Little/D. Frost/T. Noyes/A. Busuioceanu/F. Pollock (Cox)
 
    Friends of Andover Crew (A)
C. Hirschler/D. Lippold/J. Aust/J. Pawlowski/L. McLennan (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
j. Cody/N. Kasparsons/C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/L. Grant (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
T. Fulham/E. Ford/S. Hamilton/J. Lambert/P. Yao (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Rogers/J. Altobelli/M. Kaminski/H. Magnuson/J. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Wallingford Rowing Club (A)
R. Smith/S. Pearson/P. King/M. Edge/S. Ball (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Durkin/A. Hewitt/S. Walsh/G. Schweighardt/C. Sheffler (Cox)
 
    Nonesuch Oar & Paddle Club - Idaho (A)
P. Huntsman/J. Richardson/M. McCarthy/H. Burnett/F. Yalouris (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
W. Hume/S. Spiering/L. Carter/J. Alberti/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/D. Loomis/G. Huang/P. Negus/M. Watson (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
W. Thiesse/D. Schnobrich/R. Schleck/P. Johnson/J. Hill (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
W. Meyer/M. Cajolet/P. Klenk/J. Raichek/N. Molinaro (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. KELLY/P. Donohue/D. Lynch/J. Ewing/H. Cashen (Cox)
 
9 10:45 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
42
10 11:07 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
52
11 11:27 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
12 11:43 AM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 11:55 AM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
28
14 12:12 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
15 12:31 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
45
16 12:51 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
49
17 1:10 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
59
18 1:37 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
19 1:51 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
39
20 2:08 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
21 2:16 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
22 2:29 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
23
23 2:40 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
25
24 2:58 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
25 3:08 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
    Toronto Sculling Club (A)
M. Roman/M. McBean/E. Taylor/J. Beattie/T. Hunter/N. Mills/K. Brown/K. Ainley/S. Pape (Cox)
 
    Belvoir Ruderclub Zurich (A)
S. Damer/I. Schwerzmann-Althoff/U. Lohmann/S. Springman/C. Schmitt/S. Rapetti/E. Wright/M. Rizzoli/S. Schmill (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
C. Davies/K. Stutz/W. Kirk/R. Cunningham/G. Zaharek/K. Newman/H. Friel/Y. Taskor/R. Petersson (Cox)
 
    BMA Boat Club (A)
E. Mastrianni/S. Dupcak/A. Thies/T. Doggett/K. Neuman/E. Wilson/S. VanderMeer/K. Ackerman/C. Bassler (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
H. Friedlander/A. Trimberger/L. Crandall/K. Casper/H. Isernhagen/L. Schmieg/K. Noha/T. Harris/R. Rubin (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Nielsen/S. Dunham/A. Lenz/M. Somers/K. MacGregor/J. Ney/J. Battistini/S. Acerra/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Smith/S. Twardowski/J. Potter/B. Price/M. Peterson/S. Sheridan/S. Hurley/C. Hookway/T. Ultican (Cox)/
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Civiletti/K. Vosburgh/T. Baas/B. Burchill/J. Crispino/E. Perry/A. Parker/H. Goerlich/M. Cistrone (Cox)/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Miller/A. Foster/L. Wang/S. Quarrier/L. Lauder/S. Patton/W. Smith/A. MacEvitt/M. Tien (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Wykes/T. Federer/L. Weidner/S. Sweney/I. Bagshaw/J. Panko/C. Connolly/L. Dyakovski/W. Zec (Cox)
 
    Marlow Rowing Club (A)
C. Tillett/K. Grainger/B. Rodford/S. Winckless/G. Lindsay/J. White/R. Naylor/K. MacKenzie/A. Ellison (Cox)
 
    Blue and Gray Rowing (A)
C. Schiffer/K. Follett/M. Vasquez/S. Coyle/C. Scanlon/J. Seng/A. Knab/K. Simeone/M. Travers (Cox)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
A. van der Kamp/R. Inch/I. Teolis/A. Moen/P. Peacock/M. McKenzie/M. Tendilla/J. Fournier/J. Courtney (Cox)/
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
L. Colunga/W. Nichols/M. Cato/M. Lister/J. Saracevic/C. Swartz/L. Shinners/J. Goodwin/K. Snyder (Cox)/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Casey/C. Main/A. Verheul/J. MILNE/S. Wilson/M. Marois/J. Hayes-Cha/C. Higgins/J. Vallese (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Garza/C. Jobe/S. Bolen/M. Castro/V. Ozimek/H. Boisseau/A. Aurora/T. Holland/C. Hart (Cox)
 
    Fredericton Rowing Club (A)
C. Hanley/K. Downey/J. Gould Andrew/C. Goyer/S. Swift/E. Fitzsimmons/D. Nash/L. Portelli/N. Blais (Cox)
 
    Friends of Brown Women's Crew (A)
E. Collins/H. Schneider/M. Brannan/M. Walcott/C. Baker/K. Ennis/C. Spath/L. Hafner/S. Harward (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
A. Rhodes/S. Linowski/N. Blake/D. Brooks/R. Hanley/M. Sanderson/W. Bernstein/V. Brett/M. Jordan (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Talak/K. Thomson/E. Ensminger/V. Reeves/B. Wood/D. Trobee/B. Rumora/A. Fox/M. Van Dolah (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
J. Kreh/K. Fike/N. Stekl/H. Polo/J. Kostiw/J. LeBlanc/S. Music/S. Vanasse/M. Boucher (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
K. Serafin/S. Stein/A. Young-Mathews/L. Gaines/H. Smith/S. Fichtner/M. Mims/A. Taylor/J. Park (Cox)
 
26 3:23 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
25
27 3:34 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
28a 3:47 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
27
28b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
19
29a 4:06 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
29b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
15
30a 4:29 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
30b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
DCPC2X 4:46 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
47
Sunday, October 23, 2016
31a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
13
31b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
3
32a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
35
33a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
33b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:30 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
31
35 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
25
36 10:05 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
37 10:39 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
19
38 10:47 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
16
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:14 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
39
41 11:33 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:09 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
34
42 12:24 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
27
43 12:43 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44 1:15 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
45 1:28 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
18
46b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
47a 2:02 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
47b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
48a 2:20 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
48b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
14
49a 2:36 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
33
49b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
11
DCMX8 2:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
33
    US Para Nationals (A)
D. Hansen/Z. Burns/D. Weber/J. Smith/J. Fox/A. Todd/A. Reilly/M. Moore/J. Sichel (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Beat Cancer Boat Club (A)
M. OLeary/S. Stitt/G. Kaplan/M. Sivigny/B. Tryon/s. kaplan/M. Nielsen/E. Tomek/P. Besteman (Cox)
0.0 (38)
    Wisconsin Alumni (A)
K. Anderson/L. Hietpas/M. King/J. Smaglick/M. Whitehouse/A. Slesar/C. Rosoff/M. Hom/J. Roberts (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Davies/M. Kok/S. Tucker/P. Collins/J. Besser/J. Devine/A. Zosuls/M. Zaloom/M. McElhenney (Cox)
0.0 (42)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Bishop/G. Lindsay/K. Grainger/K. MacKenzie/P. Stuart-Bennett/W. Scott/C. Pieper/C. Hamlin/A. Ellison (Cox)
0.0 (56)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. Szigethy/J. Goldblum/M. McGuire/R. Johnson/W. Anderson/N. Ernst/V. Keenan/J. Meder/S. Carlson (Cox)
0.0 (52)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. McGinnis/B. Barton/P. Dodd/P. Colvin/K. Neuman/M. Proby/D. Thiel/L. McGinnis/A. Shotwell (Cox)/
0.0 (50)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Schleck/P. Greene/D. Mahoney/M. Greene/C. Muehlbauer/B. Brooks/D. Peszek/D. Schnobrich/K. Burtnik (Cox)
0.0 (59)
    Composite: Capital, Potomac (A)
K. Spittel/G. Bullen/B. Rini/R. Nance/N. Kosmynin/G. Le Sage/J. Battistini/M. Somers/E. Overton (Cox)
0.0 (33)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
J. Jablonic/K. Miller/W. Thiesse/R. Winn/J. Lacey/P. Johnson/K. Lund/J. Cheesebro/R. Rubin (Cox)
0.0 (59)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Visinski/S. Radman/S. Dodge/B. Gardiner/C. Nicklas/W. Hatch/S. Gulick/K. Weber/A. Reilly (Cox)
0.0 (50)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
N. Dynan/A. Moore/M. Scully/C. Graubard/B. Johnson/B. Boxer-Wachler/G. Hoffman/D. Little/L. Wright (Cox)
0.0 (56)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. Sesler/G. Houlihan/S. Humphrey/R. Constable/J. Carmody/M. Staargaard Dikkers/P. Kelling/D. Orlando/J. Howard (Cox)
0.0 (56)
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
M. Collins/S. Morss/A. Morss/C. Truman/J. Hintlian/J. Lambert/s. imsdahl/N. Bourassa/C. Boit (Cox)
0.0 (44)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Sperber/N. Greer/M. Makowski/T. Power/D. Oppenheimer/S. Bay/C. Power/L. Smith/B. Bird (Cox)
0.0 (56)
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
D. Davis/K. O'Hara/R. Reichart/M. Nash/L. Harwood/R. Yocum/A. Cuthbertson/M. Wehtje/D. Lloyd (Cox)
0.0 (52)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/P. Merkle/A. Schayowitz/J. Kauffman/S. Bausch/M. Shields/A. Larrick/J. Jones/K. Ileto (Cox)
0.0 (41)
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
L. Floyd/r. scannell/J. Floyd/T. Wilson/N. Juul-Hindsgaul/R. Adams/A. Flanders/A. Flanders/M. Naron (Cox)
0.0 (42)
    Green Lake Crew (A)
C. Lockhart/S. Paxton/N. Ivancevich/T. Adams/S. Gannon/T. Randall/C. Akers/T. Boyd/V. Felso (Cox)
0.0 (45)
    Composite: Chinook, Occoquan River Community (A)
N. Dustman/A. Busuioceanu/D. Dunning/A. Torres/K. Waddell/J. Seng/D. Pili/E. Goodman/J. Crittenden (Cox)
0.0 (54)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
G. Milne/M. Schonewald/J. MILNE/C. Main/P. Heimlicher/E. Cook/J. Hayes-Cha/V. Barnes/M. Floyd (Cox)
0.0 (51)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
P. Trimmer/C. Holdorf/B. Byrd/K. Ahearn/R. Williams/M. LeMay/S. Fichtner/S. Stein/J. Byrd (Cox)
0.0 (59)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
R. Stedman/C. Mckay/A. Lenz/C. Erling/J. Aust/M. Brown/C. Sheaks/L. Cisek/S. McKay (Cox)
0.0 (48)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Donahue/S. MacCormack/E. Phoun/K. Fritcher/S. Druker/T. Redd/A. Mendlein/J. Treat/M. Read (Cox)
0.0 (36)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
P. Folger/K. Twyman/F. McNabb/W. Kaewert/D. Dyer/T. Kiernan/K. Briscoe/H. Henson/J. Sussman (Cox)
0.0 (53)
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
K. Boit/G. Gardner/T. DeWitt/R. Bryant/C. Petruzziello/P. Hoffman/S. Gardner/K. Tee/C. Hanlon (Cox)
0.0 (38)
    Power 10 Indoor Rowing Center (A)
M. Dreier/S. Pape/M. Puckly/C. Erasmus/E. Truntz/A. Shepard/K. Duni/R. Jones/C. Silliman (Cox)/
0.0 (45)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
m. flavin/S. Quinn/F. Tudor/J. Quinn/F. Ryan/j. leonard/C. Mioli/S. Quinn/P. Claflin (Cox)
0.0 (50)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc.
R. Dyer/R. Budell/H. Wurster/J. Fitzwater/M. Orrick/R. McClure/M. Wurster/S. Kelly/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
0.0 (66)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
K. Whitbeck/E. Gillan/R. Whelan/M. Lesburg/D. Barlow/P. Arunagiri/J. Jordan/L. Pedone/E. Rosenberg (Cox)
0.0 (55)
    Composite: CRI, Buffs Pub Crew (B)
M. Reynard/B. Horn/H. Williams/T. Mayer/F. Mazzola/K. Armstrong/W. Rodiger/T. Underhill/E. Dwyer (Cox)/
0.0 (52)
    Team|NB (A)
C. Campbell/S. Batchelor/J. Forbush/S. Batchelor/G. Montello/K. Thornby/K. Murphy/C. McAmis/S. Pritzker (Cox)
0.0 (37)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (Y)
P. Fischer-Groban/R. Lumpau/W. Miller/B. Gibbons/H. Scott/A. Reif/A. Augst/G. Fails/J. Bindman (Cox)/
0.0 (40)
50 3:15 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
DCMX2X 3:45 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change