52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 22, 2016
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
49
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
52
3 8:32 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
4 8:57 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:18 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 9:42 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
62
7 10:05 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
42
8 10:25 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
51
9 10:45 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
42
10 11:07 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
52
11 11:27 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Sands-Bohrer/L. Muri
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Matthes/M. Mazzio
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing
T. Glover/C. Reynolds
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
I. Stekl/F. Tuite
 
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Wetten/S. Weeks
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
L. Krichko/L. Devitt
 
    Composite: Capital, Occoquan
R. Hollins/C. Dinion
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
S. Whicher/L. Randazzo
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
M. Collins/E. Picard/
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School
L. MCCARTHY/S. Sarles
 
    College Club Seattle
L. Schwefel/K. Sabo/
 
    Composite: CRI, Rivanna
A. Cann/A. Warner
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Maritime Rowing Club
A. Faber/P. Hoffnung
 
    St Georges Rowing Club
S. Wright/T. Fenton
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
K. Elting/L. Toudouze
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
M. Dowd/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
G. Bickel/T. Taylor/
 
    College Club Seattle
L. DelVillar/J. Rogers
 
    Riverside Boat Club
L. Osborn/P. Belden
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
A. Sisung/L. Alphonse
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
P. Seyfried/D. Cenit
 
    Greenwich Crew
K. Erickson/M. McCormack
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Fleet/J. Brush
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Carnegie Lake
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
K. Lund/J. Cooper
 
    Greenwich Crew
N. Johnson/L. Dobbin
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club
V. Holliday/T. Sylvester
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
T. Walters/R. Whidden
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
E. Stonehill/L. Case
 
    Union Boat Club
S. Donahue/H. Hutton
 
12 11:43 AM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 11:55 AM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
28
14 12:12 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
15 12:31 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
45
16 12:51 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
49
17 1:10 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
59
18 1:37 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
19 1:51 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
39
20 2:08 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
21 2:16 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
22 2:29 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
23
23 2:40 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
25
24 2:58 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
25 3:08 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
26 3:23 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
25
27 3:34 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
28a 3:47 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
27
28b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
19
29a 4:06 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
29b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
15
30a 4:29 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
30b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
DCPC2X 4:46 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
47
Sunday, October 23, 2016
31a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
13
31b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
3
32a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
35
33a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
33b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:30 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
31
35 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
25
36 10:05 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
37 10:39 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
19
38 10:47 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
16
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:14 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
39
41 11:33 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:09 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
34
42 12:24 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
27
43 12:43 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44 1:15 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
45 1:28 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
18
46b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
47a 2:02 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
47b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
48a 2:20 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
48b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
14
49a 2:36 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
33
49b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
11
DCMX8 2:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
33
50 3:15 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
DCMX2X 3:45 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change