52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 22, 2016
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
49
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
52
3 8:32 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
4 8:57 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:18 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 9:42 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
62
7 10:05 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
42
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Davis/N. Dynan/K. O'Hara/E. Cauchi/C. Stockly/A. Schneider/K. MCGILL/D. Barr/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
W. O'Brien/S. Kline/a. corazza/K. Gleie/R. Alexander/H. Frykman/G. Malacrida/M. PERROT/A. Chacon (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Porter/j. nicoloff/L. Bauschard/C. McHugh/K. Boyd/W. Tobiasson/d. dobras/M. Benson/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Upper Thames Rowing Club (A)
H. Mangan/J. Machan/L. Wymer/N. Ashcroft/M. Calvert/J. Wilby/J. Burne/R. Sadler/D. Yarrow (Cox)
 
    Etats Unis Rowing Club (A)
E. Hamann/C. Bower/C. Graves/C. Schneider/K. Worthington/J. Marshall/C. Brown/P. Bailey/H. Hatton (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
S. Martin/S. Duff/K. Ristic/C. Simms/L. Soucy-Fraser/M. Dunlop/G. Bin/K. Jeffery/W. O'Neill (Cox)/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Galloway/C. Lange/M. Klutey/H. Parkhurst/K. Liffmann/C. Schoen/L. Douglas/J. Hackett/K. Isaza (Cox)/
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
M. Goodlett/R. Pratt/P. Sparling/K. Skanderup/R. Nowers/T. Vagen/B. Seaton/K. Johnson/I. Pearce (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
V. Keenan/C. Fleck/E. Szigethy/J. Meder/T. Yanowitz/M. Ulsh/S. Folan/S. Carlson/J. Goldblum (Cox)
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
S. Hooten/J. Snyder/K. Klinger/A. Jonik/M. Cate/N. Vespoli/J. Geer/C. Geer/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. James/N. Streeter/M. Traub/L. Detlefsen/R. Sudduth/B. Mooney/N. Butterfield/K. Fowks/R. Warner (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
T. Stevens/N. Siemens/A. Woolwine/T. Bumstead/J. Axelson/S. Spens/K. Winter/S. Nowers/A. Shotwell (Cox)/
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Naegeli/J. Metzger/K. Stansell/E. Christensen/L. Leak/S. Jones/T. Sevareid/M. Love/A. Ramos (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
L. Welch/A. Ward/D. Oppenheimer/S. Bay/A. Raggi/m. spence/C. Richards/L. Elkins/A. Turner (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Shifferd/C. Freiman/J. Janusz/E. Psarouthakis/M. Perrett/K. Cook/M. Leonard/J. Hutton/M. Cacciapalle (Cox)/
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
M. Wilkie/C. Holdorf/D. Klingaman/C. MacColl/P. Trimmer/S. Keller/J. Watson/F. Smith/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Moazed/J. Henry-Feeney/B. Heck/B. Miller/J. Wolf-Rodda/C. McMahon/E. DiCarlo/P. Kristal/D. Boucher (Cox)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
K. Marsh/S. Pelmas/S. Wolking/S. Geoffrion/R. Spray/T. Doggett/L. Hodder/K. Kuhlthau/E. Chen (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
K. deFremery/B. Bentley/C. Sias/l. EDWARD/M. Donaldson/M. Osterloh/K. Forte/K. Coggan/M. May (Cox)/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Fisher/C. Richards/C. Hamilton/C. Goodness/C. Holland/L. Braim/J. Hogan/D. Barnes/W. MacPherson (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
K. Azevedo/B. Merrell/E. Cook/J. Boedecker/D. Kendall/W. Aronson/M. Verhille/J. Brophy/R. Arlas (Cox)
 
    St Georges Rowing Club (A)
A. McLeod/A. Pedersen/L. McFarlan/D. Brew/M. Sweden/M. Chapman/L. Thomas/Y. Kasper/R. Le Mieux (Cox)
 
    Blue Heron Rowing Club (A)
K. Haase/T. Welsh/S. Mallet/L. Finsrud Wilson/K. Gruber/R. Jerril/A. Roach/C. Holdsworth/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
P. Velez/F. Horton/J. Krakauer/A. Mudge/C. Jourdan/J. Fisher/W. Madieros/D. Lake/A. Rezneck (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Spires/S. Stevenson/C. Levey/E. Dierze/M. OHRN/R. Or-Shahar/J. Waldman/G. Woolford/K. McMahon (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Tolson/S. Harding/C. Muehlbauer/M. Raby/D. Perlini/A. Broderick/F. Breit/L. West/E. Klapheke (Cox)
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
E. Bernard/M. Holden/J. Lloyd/F. Wood/B. Tenberg-Spang/C. Wingrove/K. Montgomery/K. Hendrix/A. Flanders (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
J. Hietter/R. Hayoun/L. Mennet/L. Reitzes/N. WARD/N. Thornsburg/S. Doi/S. Hirano/T. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Hingham Maritime Center (A)
T. Baggott/C. Galko/N. Kerber/F. Sadler/K. Feeley/H. Shea/E. Merryweather/P. Krumholz/S. Miller (Cox)/
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Dorsey/J. Rivington/B. Hack/D. Dodge/H. Tolson/A. Hickman/M. WELCH/M. Shepatin/E. Mueller (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Franklin/M. Karl/G. Teborek/J. Kaplow/S. Cohen/A. Couwenhoven/K. Papandrew/M. Berry/J. Whiting (Cox)
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club (A)
J. Bingham/G. Goss/J. Kilby/A. Parbury/A. Conry/J. Bant/P. Whiting/J. Yann/C. Blackmore (Cox)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
A. Maloney/M. Egan/R. Russo/B. Hay/j. fask/P. Aiello/K. Kassa/K. Acciari/K. Nieman (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Peszek/S. Kane/M. Malotky/B. Robinson/R. Williams/E. Davis/K. Green/B. Brooks/L. Weirauch (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Foster/J. Cheij/M. Mazzone/T. Hartert/E. Noel/J. Laster/J. Duckworth/L. Delaney/M. Lux (Cox)/
 
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (A)
S. Warner/j. musky/K. Grimes/T. Sullivan/F. Colegrave/C. Cook/K. Green/S. Shea Myette/A. Perelman (Cox)
 
    Weybridge Rowing Club (A)
D. Rae/C. Allaway/L. Conaway/M. Conaway/M. Johnson/J. Sarsby/A. Morris/J. Brady/K. Degutis (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (A)
S. Mahan/R. Hyson/E. Kryder-Reid/A. Pugh/C. Doyle/E. Wilder/M. Farrell/C. Han/R. Millman (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
K. Garofalo/N. Grant/G. Dancks/D. Bradshaw/L. Craig/E. Headd/K. English/E. Bates/M. Sneed (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
R. Katz/R. Cahill/M. Woodrow/T. Scherpbier/K. Sheep/P. Thallner/J. Voss/L. Chisholm/G. McBlane (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Farrell/A. Kelly/S. Roberson/T. Carr/R. Broglio/E. Grisaru/K. Bollin/A. Murphy/R. Pierce (Cox)
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
B. McCagg Hills/K. Acker/S. Gengler Dahl/M. McCagg/K. Stoddard/A. Hess/M. Anderson/S. Telenska/Y. Farooq (Cox)
 
8 10:25 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
51
9 10:45 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
42
10 11:07 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
52
11 11:27 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
12 11:43 AM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 11:55 AM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
28
14 12:12 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
15 12:31 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
45
    University of Michigan Alumni (A)
A. Elmore/E. Tomek/F. Mueller/N. Eisermann/A. Spaulding/B. Oleshansky/L. Healy/S. Trowbridge/L. Dunn (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Boola Boola Boat Club (A)
N. King/M. Lips/C. Tolson/T. Ritzel/A. Young/N. Lapides/M. Scherpbier/A. Loucks/K. Brownlee (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
B. Randall/A. Angelo/N. Bourassa/B. Griswold/M. Largay/M. Mead/H. Going/S. Warren/S. Ngai (Cox)/
0.0 (27)
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
H. Robbins/L. Wilkinson/S. Hendershot/E. Reynolds/M. Bertasi/K. Pierce/F. Richardson/E. Reelick/A. Frost (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Friends of Brown Women's Crew (A)
E. Betuel/M. Solberg/C. Kelsey/T. Gobbo/C. Schoeller/A. Johnson/W. Naylor/S. Tiles/I. Runge (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    University Of Virginia Alumni (A)
C. Duell/L. Shoop/K. Shaffer/K. O'Brien/M. O'Leary/C. Monaghan/M. Kok/L. McCann/K. Hilton (Cox)
0.0 (31)
    University of Pennsylvania Alumni (A)
E. Donald/R. Donald/V. Jones/M. Dwyer/M. FitzGerald/C. Carney/A. OConnor/K. Burke/C. Molina (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    William Smith Alumnae Rowing (A)
K. Paige/K. O'Neill/R. Coons/C. DeWeirdt/M. Smith/N. Reilly/A. Trebilcock/E. Hughes/K. Goral (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Trinity College Crew (A)
J. Zieff/C. Barkin/J. Kelling/M. Boudreau/K. Whitney/C. Pretto/L. Yianilos/G. Burkett/G. Schoch (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    BMA Boat Club (A)
C. Madsen/E. Free/T. Eisser/E. Van Fossen/K. Roach/K. Albanir/E. Buell/C. McDonnell/M. Bender (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    University of Toronto Alumni (B)
E. Mackie/C. Malinas/L. Tetreault/C. Kronlachner/C. Hutchinson/J. Winterburn/L. Brown/A. Komisar/M. Braga (Cox)/
0.0 (28)
    Friends of Brown Women's Crew (B)
A. Vresilovic/N. Driscoll/R. Gottlieb/S. Bowman/C. Closmore/J. Stage/S. Markowitz/S. Huebscher/M. Sandza (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
N. Pozzobon/J. McDonough/K. Averwater/V. Townsend/K. Brozowski/K. Mancini/J. Lowe/M. Bergson/C. Saville (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (A)
N. Gavel/J. Anglin/L. Larsen-Strecker/L. Nicholson/T. Larson/K. Wilcox/M. Carmack/L. Tracey/R. Rauh (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (B)
N. Lang/K. Mallett/E. Lukasiewicz/E. Hamilton/E. MacEachern/T. Garden/R. Malka/E. McCormick/S. Guhan (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
K. McNeill/C. Southern/E. Carter/A. Flinn/C. McCaffrey/A. Zotti/J. Butz/k. schmeiser/d. o'brien (Cox)/
0.0 (24)
    Middlesex School Alumni (A)
K. Smithwick/M. Berky/L. Berky/J. McClellan/E. Mills/C. Silk/a. fish/K. Erickson/L. Rothman (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
J. Hollingsworth/H. Daniell/H. Jeton/J. Chapman/C. McConnell/K. Hvorecny/J. Buhler/E. Salesky/A. NOWYGROD (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Boola Boola Boat Club (B)
E. Hastings/A. Wilde/C. Glandorf/A. Mitchell/R. Riordan/K. Szokol/K. Weisenthal/L. Glandorf/M. Ayers (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Columbia University (A)
J. Bohn/K. McMenamin/S. Hyten/A. Swift/C. Schufelt/K. Solowski/H. Weil/S. Ban/G. Barilla (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    University of Notre Dame Alumni (A)
T. Rubinger/E. Kelley/C. Michel/E. McConnell/K. Haddad/K. Suyo/C. Hwang/P. Aiello/C. Dines (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Williams Women's Rowing Alumnae Association (A)
S. Taylor/S. Neul/A. Tewksbury/N. Storrs/S. Curi/A. Barrage/A. Eisenmenger/B. Lopez/Y. Chen (Cox)
0.0 (39)
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (A)
C. Richer/K. Ballard/E. Ransom/M. Borchardt/C. Ratte/B. Harris/B. Coloyan/K. Kennedy/E. Vermeulen (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    1927 Cambridge (A)
K. Baker/D. Martschenko/F. Macklin/S. Breu/V. Futoryanova/S. Cass/E. Clifton/E. Boettcher/K. Klavenes (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Wellesley College Alumnae (A)
K. Spelman/R. Kimball/s. Pinto/L. Lock/C. Brynie/A. Fitzgerald/M. Roberts/F. Howland/A. Zaldivar-Guiffredi (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    Wesleyan Alumni Boat Club (A)
R. Johnson/A. Dade/E. Koramshahi/S. Newman/H. Ossoff/J. Moraski/A. Melio/R. Cotter/C. Halston (Cox)
0.0 (22)
    1927 Oxford (A)
E. Padmore/C. Norsetter/G. Ure/N. Pollock/D. Diaz/A. Manen/E. Payne/R. Patton/C. Smith (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    Emory Crew Alumni Association (A)
M. Deja/R. Van Sanford/C. Brennan/V. Gutzeit/C. Eriksson/N. Kenty/J. Margulies/A. Brooks/H. Goldberg (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Alumni of Rutgers Rowing (A)
A. Goetz/C. Lavery/H. Becz/S. Kornblum/V. Leach/L. Van Orden-Rudberg/S. Nunziato/S. Steffier/B. Parker (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (B)
H. Hanson/M. Lewis/S. Barkan/J. Hayden/R. Garabedian/R. Minard/K. Templeton/C. Estes-Schwartz/R. Buff (Cox)
0.0 (42)
    Friends of UNH Rowing (A)
J. Tanner/A. Petrella/A. Kuhn/K. Davey/S. Weiner/B. Collins/D. Johnson/W. Barnard Dorris/L. Ashooh (Cox)
0.0 (49)
    Friends of Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
K. Chrisman/J. Palmer/Y. Pyun/W. Sterling/G. Lu/L. Chatfield/A. Garza/M. Spencer/E. Botkin-Kowacki (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    University of Vermont (A)
E. Schiffmann/F. Iannucci/K. Hartley/A. Cota/R. Weggler/R. Shepardson-Rudden/K. Hughes/H. Baldyga/C. Clark (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    MIT Alumni (A)
M. Lis/K. Inman/C. Flanagan/S. Brennan/C. Gorick/M. McGraw/N. Kulkarni/L. McGough/M. Victora (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    University of Massachusetts Alumni (A)
K. Clifton/M. Streitfield/I. Casady/A. Doolin/R. White/E. Murray/S. Labrie/C. McGonagle/E. Hajjar (Cox)
0.0 (37)
    Hamilton Alumni (A)
E. Gerrity/K. Moore/C. Walton/M. Garner/R. Landman/A. Kontra/E. Zanazzi/J. Pedersen/H. Piekarz (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Duke Women's Rowing Alumni (A)
E. Theys/L. Guth/A. Japhet/M. Kisting/T. Dalton/J. Rohde/G. Cassidy/M. Wilson/C. Kiritsy (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Amherst College Alumni Rowing Association (A)
F. Diehl/L. Barber/s. barmettler/H. Gorman/N. Niu/s. sperling/R. Healy/S. Fabricant/T. Fanfant (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    BMA Boat Club (B)
P. Madden/A. Bellows/E. Ewing/M. Ryan/M. Lang/L. Mosko/K. Ewing/M. Imsdahl/C. Miller (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Wesleyan University (A)
C. Doyle/K. Cloud/Z. Mueller/A. Irace/A. Mushinski/G. Mahoney/Y. Kass-Gergi/E. Garvin/a. rudss (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    William Smith Alumnae Rowing (B)
J. Detwiler/A. DeMond-Angell/S. Nephew/J. Wojslaw/K. Cooper/M. Lothrup/J. Lohre/A. Belden/B. Nephew (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    University of California, Berkeley Women's Alumni (A)
K. Chase/M. Carcagno/T. O'Connell/M. Simpson/K. Lahl/M. Denning/E. Burkett/S. Schwartz/H. Freeman (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Torres/E. Fitzhenry/C. Brown/M. Beumer/L. Murphy/A. Durrant/L. Boudreau/M. Valentin/K. Ross (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Fitzpatrick/M. McCrudden/K. Tomney/Y. Hemida/K. Hanifin/T. Macon/A. Ludovici/c. habjan/G. Carlucci (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Mercyhurst University (A)
K. Wright/L. Dombrowski/A. Carlyon/L. Rush/M. Switzer/A. Primett/A. Kleckner/M. Denninger/H. Ansaldi (Cox)
0.0 (25)
16 12:51 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
49
17 1:10 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
59
18 1:37 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
19 1:51 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
39
20 2:08 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
21 2:16 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
22 2:29 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
23
23 2:40 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
25
24 2:58 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
25 3:08 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
26 3:23 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
25
27 3:34 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
28a 3:47 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
27
28b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
19
29a 4:06 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
29b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
15
30a 4:29 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
30b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
DCPC2X 4:46 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
47
Sunday, October 23, 2016
31a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
13
31b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
3
32a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
35
33a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
33b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:30 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
31
35 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
25
36 10:05 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
37 10:39 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
19
38 10:47 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
16
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:14 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
39
41 11:33 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:09 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
34
42 12:24 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
27
43 12:43 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44 1:15 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
45 1:28 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
18
46b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
47a 2:02 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
47b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
48a 2:20 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
48b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
14
49a 2:36 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
33
49b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
11
DCMX8 2:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
33
50 3:15 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
DCMX2X 3:45 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change