52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 22, 2016
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
49
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
52
3 8:32 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
4 8:57 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:18 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 9:42 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
62
7 10:05 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
42
8 10:25 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
51
9 10:45 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
42
10 11:07 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
52
11 11:27 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
12 11:43 AM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 11:55 AM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
28
14 12:12 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
15 12:31 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
45
16 12:51 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
49
    Union Boat Club (A)
T. Moore/H. Dray/P. Dwyer/A. Fisher/M. Jang (Cox)
 
    Thames Rowing Club (A)
H. Jones/Z. Youell/A. Davison/J. Bull/L. Vowles (Cox)/
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
J. Mahoney/J. Scott/L. Hudspeth/C. Frey/J. Rauh (Cox)
 
    Lufthansa Sportverein Hamburg e.V. (A)
G. Mimberg/D. Dethmann/M. Wülfrath/D. Knoblich/S. Yeung (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
S. Neal/D. Hanrahan/J. Williams/S. Rosenberg/A. Evans (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Jordan/K. Dutt/R. Racz/N. Tsantes/V. Pham (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Dunn/J. DaSilva/J. Malebranche/M. Leal/M. Fullmer (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
W. Prioleau/M. Stiffey/R. Huffman/E. Hanxleden/D. Louis (Cox)
 
    University of Minnesota Alumni (A)
J. Quie/H. Zupke/P. Lorenz/J. Karlen/T. Marzofka (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
D. Glover/P. Bates/E. Patterson/M. Ferguson/M. Zabriskie (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. Curtis/R. Wallace/J. Brummer/A. Carr/M. Choi (Cox)/
 
    BMA Boat Club (A)
R. DeVirgiliis/M. McManus/H. Fort/J. Brennan/M. Szymoniak (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
E. Kennedy/W. Humphrey/K. McKee-Proctor/T. Shadek/E. Cole (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (S)
E. Meisler/J. Primes/A. Reeve/B. Sherman/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
G. Hendrix/T. Shipley/R. Lucker/H. Kellner/S. Paragji (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
W. Race/C. Callaghan/P. Kington/O. Correa/L. Roth (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
M. Agnew/J. Ziobrowski/d. biskup/S. Longbotham/V. Farruggia (Cox)/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Murdock/T. Bennett/R. Nelson/H. Diaz/S. Gromek (Cox)
 
    Polar Rowing Club (A)
N. Post/D. Thomas/M. Endrizzi/E. Munn/J. Helble (Cox)/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
W. Randall/D. Sekula/T. Mark/A. Reinfeld/M. Guy (Cox)/
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
S. Paquette/C. Rouse/R. Bebb/P. Osztian/K. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
D. Gonzalez/R. McMurchy/E. Rodrigo/J. Jacoby/M. Yeh (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
G. Hoffman/W. Born/M. Eden/J. Taylor/S. Volenec (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
M. Wyatt/M. Williams/B. Williamson/J. Reini/T. Trumbauer (Cox)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
Q. McLoughlin/Z. Wooley/j. burgess/t. belson/C. Chilelli (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
S. Abbott/T. Kinne/W. White/A. Blewett/K. Lane (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. DOWNING/d. melnik/T. Gocken/J. Vinocour/V. Lovallo (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
J. Warren/N. Robertson/D. Fox/H. Folgert/N. Meehan (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
F. DeCarvalho/K. Lowry/A. Canale/W. Conceicao/C. LoBiondo (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Rowing Club/Institute of Technology (A)
K. Kaza/A. Boyle/L. O'Donnell/M. West/E. Seslar (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
M. Pye/I. Prokofiev/M. Hopgood/e. wengryn/M. Mark (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Swagler/G. Hale/K. Geoca/M. Maloney/L. Pratt (Cox)/
 
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
M. Marran/J. Mayur/J. Brekelbaum/L. Kautz/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
B. Dougherty/V. Wirth/N. DeSutter/P. Knapp/K. Fletcher (Cox)/
 
    MIT Grad Crew (A)
J. Agolia/B. Ozturk/C. Torres/R. Hunt/J. Ranz (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Spell/N. Whitaker/M. Cunningham/C. Thomas/C. Hunt (Cox)
 
    RIT Crew Alumni (A)
E. Schulken/A. Fisher/E. Davidson/K. Martin/D. Knorr (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
B. McGuinness/M. Toutloff/C. Connelly/A. Boltz/J. Manrique (Cox)
 
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
J. Nelson/P. Mangan/N. Berry/A. Greenough/K. Francolini (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
P. Espenshade/E. Peet/S. Cepel/R. Hoffberg/A. Padwekar (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. LeMay/D. Kennedy/J. Masters/Z. Coburn/E. Briskey (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
G. Piccirillo/J. Okamoto/S. Chatterton/M. Rielly/E. Kolle (Cox)/
 
    Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A)
S. Stroebel/J. Lasky/D. Butler/J. Asch/M. Bersani (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
S. Avery/X. Zhang/Z. Dowling/D. Mertz/a. purcell (Cox)/
 
    University of California, Santa Barbara (Alumni) (A)
R. Peffers/E. West/A. Simes/D. Krasnigor/J. Zhong (Cox)
 
    Angry Beavers Rowing Club (A)
C. McMahan/R. Webb/A. Baumgarten/M. Miklasevich/J. Mansfield (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
G. Powell/M. Blum/R. Klein/Z. Hebert/W. Karr (Cox)/
 
    Baboosic Lake Rowing Club (A)
M. Poreba/R. Connell/T. Cotreau/H. Finch/S. Ivey (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. DeStefano/J. Christ/P. Constantino/M. Shields/K. Ileto (Cox)
 
17 1:10 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
59
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Spittel/C. Lantuh/K. Lantuh/K. Reelick/S. Tanzer (Cox)
 
    Clemson Women's Rowing (A)
A. Shein/A. Rewis/C. Prevost/R. Pulsifer/K. Sweisford (Cox)
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
T. Caudle/E. Clarke/K. Grose/E. Pietz/N. Levy (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
K. Damm/K. Farmer/N. Toren/S. Gruzen/E. Gannon (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (A)
S. Kushma/K. Irwin/S. Goodman/H. Goldberg/A. Sopko (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Minc/J. Engel/M. Coleman/t. kline/M. Meldrim (Cox)/
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
E. Kiehn/M. Tucker/S. Hartman/K. Grisanti/R. Kelley (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
K. Cottrell/C. Deasy/L. Heimlich/E. Kamm/I. Koch (Cox)
 
    University of Miami (A)
V. Sideleva/G. Perrotte/M. Gierlatowicz/L. Brueckner/A. Pena-Aleman (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Smith/N. Hein/C. Tallman/C. Dickson/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
M. McDevitt/M. Wixted/M. Rigogne/L. Catov/S. Tannery (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
O. Kolodziejska/J. Schreiber/J. Rosado/G. Thomas/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
C. Alexander/E. Spillman/M. Wood/K. Thomesen/A. Gibney (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
K. Shuman/K. Egan/C. Luz/E. Stepka/A. Laird (Cox)/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
A. Rogers/L. Hawthorne/S. Berry-Heller/C. Starshak/D. Izguerra (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
k. stowe/S. Sotcheff/J. Shepherd/K. Keen/J. Addington (Cox)
 
    University of Miami (B)
D. Vlahos/K. CORDERO/M. Parente/A. Ware/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
A. Ulin/S. Henry/J. LUNDSTROM/K. Harlow/E. Cruz (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
c. kubusek/J. Stanton/M. Mitchell/K. Dieperink/S. Baldvins (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
M. Swebilius/J. Gallegos/K. Roach/B. Correia/K. Sun (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Skolmen/I. Linden/S. Aponte/L. Condro/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
J. Trayes/A. Kraus/B. Fitzsimmons/R. Tayvah/C. Loeber (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Oliver/s. willhoft/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Leach/C. Henry/L. Boghossian/A. Hrycko/A. Finkelstein (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
S. Bornstein/H. St George/E. Mealey/M. Kernan/y. abdelmonem (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
C. Dawless/A. Sherman/J. Schnelting/K. Ullinger/J. Takeda (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
A. Sevier/S. Merlino/E. Schnittman/C. Kennedy/J. Zuccala (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
A. Derosa/M. DeRosa/H. Oblon/D. Nieuwenhuis/A. Nagem (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
A. Lamb/S. Lossing/K. Ivarsson/I. Leigh/A. Lackey (Cox)
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
S. Pivonka/E. Welsh/A. Kasprowicz/L. McAlpine/A. Abanto (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
A. Jensen/S. Geihe/M. Sorensen/A. Dimatteo/S. Fortunato (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
V. Stasaityte/S. Price/V. Tkacz/J. Pavlik/C. McLenna (Cox)/
 
    Polar Rowing Club (A)
K. Ross/E. Martin/M. Barksdale/S. Burns/B. Cao (Cox)/
 
    Marist College Crew (B)
K. Foster/M. Gragg/A. Gragg/C. Karas/E. Gisolfi (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
J. Scott/N. Kukawski/S. Baccari/S. Oliveira/N. Hopkins (Cox)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
O. Bono/E. Carney/M. Gish/H. Van Metre/J. Williams (Cox)/
 
    Bryant University (A)
O. Cuccaro/J. Conley/M. O'Keefe/R. Klei/K. Mikitarian (Cox)/
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
M. Shamash Rosenthal/A. Myers/A. Patkin/C. Kaye/A. Maarek (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Angione/S. Rush/J. Frey/C. Cunningham/M. Ly (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
G. Johnson/V. Bartell/B. Grimes/M. Rosuello/J. Nelson (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
E. Quigley/L. Mellon/C. Wirth/C. Block/K. Houston (Cox)
 
    BNY Mellon (A)
J. Shuman/C. Pywell/A. Kegler/C. Meggitt/T. Tiffany (Cox)
 
    College of Charleston Crew Club (A)
S. Reynolds/O. Manfredi/A. Tucker/L. Feder/M. Rand (Cox)
 
    University of Tampa (A)
T. Pecci/S. Brouwer/M. Duethman/A. VanBenschoten/A. Herschede (Cox)
 
    Sacred Heart University (A)
S. Poirier/A. Sufczynski/K. Brown/D. Varley/E. Desousa (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Bausch/S. Siebold/K. Flickinger/L. Rand/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Müller/K. Samsel/A. Pollini/S. Hakenbeck/G. Linus (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
E. McDowell/A. Ochberg/D. Scodellaro/E. West/E. Ziemendorf (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
M. Supple/M. Manyin/C. Roy/E. Douglas/C. Laurendeau (Cox)
 
    Gray Knights Rowing Club (A)
I. Clarke-Marshall/J. Perkins/V. Bordas/D. Stevens/k. Connolly (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
N. McCarty/A. Rossi/R. Donnellan/C. Egan/S. Albee (Cox)
 
    University of Notre Dame Women's Rowing (A)
G. Johanni/L. Matchett/M. Swartz/C. Schindele Murayama/L. Schoonmaker (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
L. Feriozzi/A. Marks/A. Lehmann/L. Blount/S. Sweatt (Cox)/
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
K. Giuliano/K. Bidwell/B. ONeil/E. Crowley/N. Fenwick (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
K. Suslovic/M. Rao/E. Highleyman/E. Porrazzo/N. Rizzuto (Cox)
 
    Lehigh University Rowing (A)
M. Wescott/J. Malachin/J. DiPietro/A. Slominski/L. Parks (Cox)/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/A. Squire/E. McIntee/M. Folco/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
L. Skaggs/V. Goetz/K. MacMahon/E. Boulanger/G. Vetrano (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Leahy/A. Darby/C. Jones/A. Percoco/A. Horsey (Cox)
 
18 1:37 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
19 1:51 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
39
20 2:08 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
21 2:16 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
22 2:29 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
23
23 2:40 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
25
24 2:58 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
25 3:08 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
26 3:23 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
25
27 3:34 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
28a 3:47 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
27
28b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
19
29a 4:06 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
29b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
15
30a 4:29 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
30b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
DCPC2X 4:46 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
47
Sunday, October 23, 2016
31a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
13
31b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
3
32a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
35
33a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
33b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:30 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
31
35 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
25
36 10:05 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
37 10:39 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
19
38 10:47 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
16
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:14 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
39
41 11:33 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:09 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
34
42 12:24 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
27
43 12:43 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44 1:15 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
45 1:28 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
18
46b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
47a 2:02 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
47b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
48a 2:20 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
48b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
14
49a 2:36 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
33
49b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
11
DCMX8 2:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
33
50 3:15 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
DCMX2X 3:45 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change