52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 22, 2016
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
49
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
52
3 8:32 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
4 8:57 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:18 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 9:42 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
62
7 10:05 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
42
8 10:25 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
51
    Tyrian Club (A)
G. Faultless/J. Page/W. Downing/J. Michalitsianos/J. McGhee (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/A. Balogh/J. Lindberg/K. Apfelbaum (Cox)
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
W. Purdy/P. Stekl/M. Totta/A. Cook/G. Goldring (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Osborn/M. Paiva/D. Tharp/P. Crawford/W. Powell (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. McGinnis/D. Herness/K. Hansen/B. Barton/P. Chen (Cox)/
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
E. Krengel/S. Spatny/T. Hornick/W. Donoho/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Schreiber/C. Konstantopoulos/I. Hill/C. Harrigan/S. Finkel (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
G. Emberling/D. Olson/M. Myers/P. Mancuso/C. Macke (Cox)/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Lusins/R. Constable/S. Humphrey/D. Sesler/S. Hofstetter (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Clemmer/M. Batchelder/p. paradis/B. Kelly/J. Ransick (Cox)
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
G. Obenshain/M. Monplaisir/J. Crawford/E. Hagberg/B. Alston (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
B. Calandro/P. Bogin/T. Williamson/M. Butler/S. Lesser (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
P. Heimlicher/A. O'Brien/J. Saxelby/E. Cook/E. Bayne (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
A. Ericson/M. Gasper/M. Stormberg/H. Graves/G. Quizon (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Hoite/K. Clark/D. Spencer/A. Collenette/P. Addison (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Thomas/A. Stockly/S. Bailey/T. Clements/C. Coughlan (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/D. Setter/S. Smith/S. WU/A. Withycombe (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. McGuire/R. Johnson/W. Anderson/N. Ernst/N. Dolphin (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
S. Sarkar/S. Vouilloz/D. Whitford/D. Cameron/C. Skehan (Cox)/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
T. Simone/P. Horvat/K. Beckman/P. Simone/F. Singer (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
M. McGovern/M. Psarouthakis/B. McGowan/R. Eckles/E. Macke (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
S. Merritt/S. Winter/D. Worthington/D. Walker/L. Caldwell (Cox)/
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
L. Floyd/M. Rademacher/J. Floyd/J. O'Neil/M. Naron (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
R. Hill/K. Haggerty/P. Paulson/d. gibian/L. Marcus (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Hack/H. Thompson/C. McCawley/W. Plage/A. Socha (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
S. Skrivan/A. Wagner/S. Imbriaco/J. Massmann/M. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Hatch/B. Gardiner/M. Minor/R. Gervase/P. Claflin (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. McGinn/R. Wertz/G. Rinehart/N. wickliffe/K. Livermore (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
R. Poole/S. Rogers/J. Frohnmayer/K. Ahearn/B. augeri (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
C. Poole/S. Miller/P. Ventre/R. Checkoway/D. Hirschhorn (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/M. Broder/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)
 
    Grasshopper Club Zurich (A)
M. Hitz/G. Tintor/E. Grobert/B. Bachmann/D. Davis (Cox)
 
    Maidenhead Rowing Club (A)
P. Argentine Alington/S. Ramskill/S. Glenister Janisch/B. Brooks/Z. Marzi (Cox)
 
    Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni (A)
S. Gorvy/T. Backhouse/M. Parish/D. Riches/L. Harvey (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
M. Sheehan/T. Barrington/r. sutherland/R. Pfau/L. Martins (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
R. McClure/R. Dyer/C. Esler/H. Wurster/M. Titus (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
R. Dieterle/J. Kilduff/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
G. Stewart/J. Cooper/R. Manners/H. Pelham/J. Wainer (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Little/D. Frost/T. Noyes/A. Busuioceanu/F. Pollock (Cox)
 
    Friends of Andover Crew (A)
C. Hirschler/D. Lippold/J. Aust/J. Pawlowski/L. McLennan (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
j. Cody/N. Kasparsons/C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/L. Grant (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
T. Fulham/E. Ford/S. Hamilton/J. Lambert/P. Yao (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Rogers/J. Altobelli/M. Kaminski/H. Magnuson/J. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Wallingford Rowing Club (A)
R. Smith/S. Pearson/P. King/M. Edge/S. Ball (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Durkin/A. Hewitt/S. Walsh/G. Schweighardt/C. Sheffler (Cox)
 
    Nonesuch Oar & Paddle Club - Idaho (A)
P. Huntsman/J. Richardson/M. McCarthy/H. Burnett/F. Yalouris (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
W. Hume/S. Spiering/L. Carter/J. Alberti/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/D. Loomis/G. Huang/P. Negus/M. Watson (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
W. Thiesse/D. Schnobrich/R. Schleck/P. Johnson/J. Hill (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
W. Meyer/M. Cajolet/P. Klenk/J. Raichek/N. Molinaro (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. KELLY/P. Donohue/D. Lynch/J. Ewing/H. Cashen (Cox)
 
9 10:45 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
42
10 11:07 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
52
11 11:27 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
12 11:43 AM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 11:55 AM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
28
14 12:12 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
J. Jones/L. Harwood/R. Rosts/M. Montpetit/B. Tomlinson/R. Morrell/A. Greene/S. McCarthy/C. Wortley (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    University of Washington Alumni (A)
A. Kusurin/R. Munn/C. McCabe/A. Bunkers/A. Perkins/C. Phillips/A. Meininghaus/T. Lehmann/G. King (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Brown University Alumni (A)
A. Weiss/H. Leeming/Q. Richardson/M. Gerlak/J. McLaughlin/W. Tennis/J. Mallen/P. Gibson/W. Quirk (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    BMA Boat Club (A)
M. Colella/C. Hamilton/G. Davis/C. Rogers/W. Hutchison/P. Puleo/P. Harris/T. Evangelista/K. Quinn (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A)
T. Peszek/A. Brown/W. Burstein/A. Crawford/P. Ronald/B. Rebertus/M. Tyson/J. Garay/D. Shanahan (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Butte Boat Club (A)
W. Newell/M. Eiermann/M. Hafner/E. Schultze/J. Dourdeville/T. Nesel/A. Bonorris/M. Wales/S. Bouchard (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (A)
t. giroux/K. Edwards/K. Peabody/T. Babiec/L. Futterman/J. Aftring/T. Beck/A. Dillon/J. Rau (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
T. Nase/I. Silveira/J. Hamp/R. Barker/F. Vystavel/J. Kopelman/T. Lindeman/M. Lombardi/J. Barton (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    University Of Virginia Alumni (A)
S. Fagan/F. Brown/G. Thomas/S. von Marschall/E. Crocker/R. Janiczek/T. Saitta/A. Hubbard/S. Zillioux (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Lynwood Boat Club (A)
B. Harrington/T. Swartz/G. Roy Liguori/M. O'Donoghue/D. Bloom/A. Velte/D. Ahimovic/J. Ruck/I. Usiskin (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Blue Cheese Rowing Club (A)
A. Hakanson/F. Colloredo-Mansfeld/D. Walker/i. malloch/e. den besten/b. hamilton/C. Nunziato/M. Segal/s. cheng (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Navy Masters Rowing Club (A)
M. Fluhr/D. Cawdery/J. Hagberg/D. Sands/G. Schmidt/T. Egger/T. Baumgardner/P. Lutter/B. Karpf (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni (A)
P. McClelland/D. Nelson/J. Heder/G. Nash/S. Buschbacher/A. Leichter/D. Barry/J. Lindeman/S. Tuffner (Cox)
0.0 (33)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
P. Grisdela Jr/P. Henson/I. Accomando/M. Soutter/A. Whitman/A. Hilton/E. Harvey/B. Frake/T. Griset (Cox)/
0.0 (31)
    North Adams Rowing Club (A)
W. Parker/J. Wadden/C. Skinner/M. Sacks/R. Buesing/D. Kenefick/D. Costanza/Z. Brewer/D. Winston (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Friends of California Men's Crew (A)
C. Kader/R. Walter/M. Marjanovic/I. Smiljanic/S. Hall/A. Thorkelsson/S. Murphy/E. Hovey/C. Rapson (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
J. Devlin/T. Broughton/T. Frank/S. Kendall/j. Krajewski/J. Ledvina/H. Hoffstot/P. Miller/v. stulgis (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    MIT Grad Crew (A)
N. Colgan/M. Connelly/T. Altmann/C. Schlaepfer/L. Koblan/M. Tucker/P. Augusciak/D. Danko/A. Feldstein (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Harvard Alumni 2009 (A)
P. Lapage/T. Fleming/T. Schreck/M. Webb/J. Canning/C. Johnson/H. Beekman/W. Rueter/T. Amos (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Trinity College Crew (A)
G. Demoulas/H. Palmer/F. reiche/E. Slater/B. de Regt/R. NEBEL/C. Wilson/J. Moffat Jr/B. Baker (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Blue Cheese Rowing Club (B)
m. jonas/j. fallon/W. Ferraro/G. Hausheer/B. McCook/T. Young/s. cooley/d. coleman/s. dobeck (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (B)
D. Wyper/D. Hyde/S. Maeder/Q. Darbyshire/J. Polwrek/N. Foukal/P. Oudheusden/J. Tansey/G. Rolfes (Cox)/
0.0 (32)
    George Washington Rowing Association (A)
A. DelSordo/K. Colander/J. Stafford/K. Freyberg/J. DeLeo/T. Reed/S. Fago/R. Berns/C. Barley (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    McCallie Alumni (A)
R. Patton/M. Morrow/W. Bonner/J. Daughdrill/D. Gary/B. Lynch/T. Carroll/D. Morrison/J. Wu (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Mount Greylock Rowing Club (A)
N. Gardner/C. McLane/E. Quay/L. Jester/P. Awad/I. Clark/S. Chapin/P. Finch/M. Hughes (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Hobart College Crew Alumni (A)
R. McNamara/D. Muller/M. Scanlon/C. Woods/H. Zurakowski/K. Stevenson/C. DePaola/C. Burgess/S. Zuckerman (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    St. Joseph's University Alumni Rowing (A)
J. Granville/M. Ioli/A. DiBiasi/A. DiMaggio/W. Risko/T. Madden/D. Robinson/J. Gentile/K. Duffy (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (B)
I. Lasic/C. Jarvis/I. Coveny/C. Schaap/J. Norling/C. Hardin/S. Simko/P. Foras/L. Greenlee (Cox)
0.0 (40)
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
D. Mack/T. Hogan/T. Baer/C. McKenna/T. Howell/N. Sadeghi/D. Blaschak/B. Stasiulatis/L. Hough (Cox)/
0.0 (41)
    United States Coast Guard Academy Alumni (A)
A. Ogg/T. Wieland/I. Hall/J. Prado/A. Goshorn/C. Schembri/G. Pringle/G. McLamb/J. Del Gaudio (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Bater/J. Hillebrecht/C. Bickford/J. Stratton/J. Abbott/A. Conrad/A. Berster/P. Kaputa/C. Kaputa (Cox)
0.0 (38)
    Colgate University Rowing Alumni (A)
B. Pape/T. Wines/R. Bickhart/M. McCarthy/R. Cole/B. Chiodetti/D. Cooper/S. Curasi/C. Monterosso (Cox)
0.0 (31)
    Chestnut Hill Rowing Association (A)
K. Johnson/T. Fee/B. Oleniczak/K. Bielawski/R. Tremblay/M. Piekarski/J. Corbett/S. Fanning/M. Savel (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Heart Of The Crude (A)
B. Whitehead/b. fitzgerald/p. jeffrey/C. Storey/J. Breuner/D. Brockmeyer/K. Lark/S. Tilles/C. Kramer (Cox)
0.0 (56)
    Ridley College Boat Club Alumni (A)
J. Fowler/D. Kellam/M. Howard/G. Lancaster/W. Jackson/G. Seymour/H. Braul/A. Hansen/M. Hall (Cox)
0.0 (53)
    University of Notre Dame Alumni (A)
S. Hocking/A. Kessler/A. Hickman/N. Springer/M. Lutkus/J. Kearns/N. Kluesner/N. Catella/M. Lehmann (Cox)/
0.0 (27)
    RIT Crew Alumni (A)
C. Massey/S. Kennelly/C. Donnelly/J. Carter/F. Confer/D. Gasser/B. Evans/M. Kitson/T. Binotto (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    College Boat Club (A)
K. Kennedy/J. Rush/L. Brzozowski/D. Frankel/L. Mead/P. Russo/P. Kneeland/J. Hennessy/L. Lombardi (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Grand Valley State University Alumni (A)
S. West/J. Palk/T. Anderson/R. Anderson/C. Jedlic/J. Wilkie/S. Szalai/M. Farrell/D. Campbell (Cox)
0.0 (34)
    Trinity College Crew (B)
D. Scully/B. Tretter/A. Peck/J. Sluis/M. Schardt/M. Komanecky/E. Roxby/F. Bourke/I. Terrell (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
R. Hallisey/C. May/A. McNamara/J. Burke/N. Whalen/C. Faron/A. Brandon/K. Larkin/E. Ryan (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    St. Andrew's Alumni Racing (A)
G. Brownlee/D. Strong/S. Brownlee/J. Walsh/G. van der Vink/P. Jacoby/R. Dunn/M. Kadick/M. Higgins (Cox)
0.0 (58)
    St. Peters Preparatory Alumni (A)
A. Maxwell/B. Warco/M. Giardiello/J. Barry/C. Gelson/J. McKivergan/D. Berutti/K. Schmidt/E. Adillon (Cox)
0.0 (20)
    Navy Masters Rowing Club (B)
K. Mott/J. Bowling/C. Edwards/J. Beinert/J. Accomando/M. Kerrigan/B. Sharp/J. Prial/A. Duncan (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    University Of Virginia Alumni (B)
A. Gustafson/R. Bitzer/L. Cobb/N. Jablonski/M. Hankinson/W. Glaser/C. Pena/E. Bauer/J. Power (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    United States Coast Guard Academy 1985 Alumni (A)
M. Stanley/S. Byrnes/E. Wendlandt/S. Anderson/D. Coffelt/D. Becker/R. Haines/B. Herring/P. Girard (Cox)
0.0 (53)
    Friends of California Men's Crew (A)
L. Harris/L. Walton/J. Wetzel/N. Simonsen/E. Tiret/S. Zippin/J. Nunn/G. Bush/F. Arieta (Cox)
0.0 (37)
    Friends of St. Joseph's Prep Rowing (A)
D. Hill/J. McGrorty/S. McBride/X. Stanish/R. Schilgen/T. Bloesch/H. Poivey-Olson/H. Kieffer/M. Quinn (Cox)
0.0 (22)
    First State Rowing Club (A)
C. Dabagian/J. Mohnack/D. Salerno/S. Leary/T. Abel/D. Fitzpatrick/M. Lachant/R. Hilker/C. Clemens (Cox)/
0.0 (25)
    1754 Boat Club (A)
D. Kirrane/J. Buczek/O. Ingram/W. Solberg/R. Wood/N. LaCava/N. Parker/E. Curry/Y. Ku (Cox)
0.0 (27)
15 12:31 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
45
16 12:51 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
49
17 1:10 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
59
18 1:37 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
19 1:51 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
39
20 2:08 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
21 2:16 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
22 2:29 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
23
23 2:40 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
25
24 2:58 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
25 3:08 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
26 3:23 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
25
27 3:34 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
28a 3:47 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
27
28b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
19
29a 4:06 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
29b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
15
30a 4:29 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
30b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
DCPC2X 4:46 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
47
Sunday, October 23, 2016
31a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
13
31b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
3
32a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
35
33a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
33b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:30 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
31
35 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
25
36 10:05 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
37 10:39 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
19
38 10:47 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
16
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:14 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
39
41 11:33 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:09 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
34
42 12:24 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
27
43 12:43 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44 1:15 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
45 1:28 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
18
46b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
47a 2:02 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
47b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
48a 2:20 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
48b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
14
49a 2:36 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
33
49b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
11
DCMX8 2:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
33
50 3:15 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
DCMX2X 3:45 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change