52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 22, 2016
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
49
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
52
3 8:32 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
4 8:57 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:18 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 9:42 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
62
7 10:05 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
42
8 10:25 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
51
9 10:45 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
42
10 11:07 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
52
11 11:27 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
12 11:43 AM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
    Wide Load Boat Club
R. Cone
 
    Beat Cancer Boat Club
M. Sivigny
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
J. Watkins
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
M. Chapman
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Sanchez/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
K. Wobeser
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
H. Halvorson
 
    Craftsbury Green Racing Project
T. Howell
 
    Vesper Boat Club
g. kaplan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
S. Whitney
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
P. Fitzgerald
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
E. Szonyi
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
A. Sherman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Riordan
 
    Union Boat Club
S. Glick
 
    Club España
A. RODRIGUEZ
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Brown
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
P. Cannistraro
 
    Union Boat Club
B. Mannino
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Myhr
 
    Union Boat Club
D. Wilkinson
 
    Capital Rowing Club
S. Neumann
 
    Friends of WPI Rowing
T. Stottlemyer
 
    Koven Training Center
j. koven
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Duby
 
    Hingham Maritime Center
C. Sharpe
 
    Club España
L. PRADO
 
    Rudergesellschaft Wiking Berlin
C. Brzeski
 
    Singapore Rowing Association
E. Cornet
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Smigiel
 
    Shiplake College
H. Mackworth-Praed
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Irish
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
W. Castle
 
13 11:55 AM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
28
14 12:12 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
15 12:31 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
45
16 12:51 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
49
17 1:10 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
59
18 1:37 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
19 1:51 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
39
20 2:08 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
21 2:16 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
22 2:29 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
23
23 2:40 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
25
24 2:58 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
25 3:08 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
26 3:23 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
25
27 3:34 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
28a 3:47 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
27
    Craftsbury Green Racing Project
J. Graves
 
    Veslacki klub Tresnjevka
D. Martin
 
    Horten Roklubb
k. Borch
 
    Equipo Nacional de Cuba
A. Rodriguez
 
    Marina Nacional
J. Cabrera
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
L. Wilhelm
 
    Craftsbury Green Racing Project
B. Dann
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
B. McEwan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
A. Randall/
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
M. Malowany
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. Grasso/
 
    Austin Rowing Club
T. Brown
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
D. Smith
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Jackson
 
    Puerto Rican Rowing Federation
J. Conesa Purman
 
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Kirkegaard
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
T. Pritz/
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
Z. Petronic/
 
    Caius Boat Club
C. Revell
 
    RTHC Bayer Leverkusen e.V. Ruderabteilung
M. Fabian
 
    See-Club Luzern
M. Schmid
 
    Potomac Boat Club
G. Ansolabehere
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
M. Mahon
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
E. Benning
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Scanlon
 
    A.S.R. Nereus
R. Knab
 
    Norske Studenters Roklub
J. Stabe Helvig
 
28b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
19
    Craftsbury Green Racing Project
H. McAdam
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Georgeson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Mulvey
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
s. madden
 
    Palm River Training Center
S. Long
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club
J. Martinez
 
    New York Athletic Club
R. Klein
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club
M. Landuyt
 
    New York Athletic Club
J. Getz
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
Z. Zhou
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
A. Twist/
 
    Columbia University
J. Monahan
 
    Auburn University Rowing Club
T. Findley
 
    Don Rowing Club
M. York
 
    Riverside Boat Club
P. Schmidt
 
    Columbia University
B. Landis
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Quinn
 
    Colby College
J. Endler
 
    Columbia University
H. Vincent
 
29a 4:06 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Stone
 
    Vesper Boat Club
L. Meyer
 
    Leander Club
V. Thornley
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton
L. Schmetterling
 
    New York Athletic Club
E. Logan
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton
E. Regan
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Jones
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton
V. Opitz
 
    New York Athletic Club
O. Coffey
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Fellows
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
A. Chow
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Amos
 
    ARION
K. Soucek
 
    Southern California Scullers Club
S. Carle
 
    RowAmerica
K. McFetridge
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. Hamrick
 
    Unaffiliated (NZL)
L. Spoors
 
    Stanford University Women's Crew
S. Elizaberh
 
    Sarasota Crew
M. Whitehouse
 
    Craftsbury Green Racing Project
E. Vogt
 
    Marist College Crew
J. Rigothi
 
    Skidmore College Crew
R. Springer-Miller
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. - Institute for Rowing Leadership
P. Livingston
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
M. Lazorchak/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Houston
 
    Potomac Boat Club
M. Fili/
 
    ARION
K. Wagner
 
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Lonchar
 
29b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
15
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
C. Pauls
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
K. Schiro
 
    Koninklijke roeivereniging sport gent
E. Peleman
 
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Schmieg/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
I. Zieff
 
    Roforeningen KVIK
N. Juul-Hindsgaul
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. Betuel
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
K. Propst
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
K. Collins
 
    Western Rowing Club
K. Twyman
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
H. Randle
 
    Craftsbury Green Racing Project
J. McIlvane
 
    Riverside Boat Club
L. Ayers
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
G. Wetmore
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
L. Pagé
 
30a 4:29 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
30b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
DCPC2X 4:46 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
47
Sunday, October 23, 2016
31a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
13
31b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
3
32a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
35
33a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
33b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:30 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
31
35 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
25
36 10:05 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
37 10:39 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
19
38 10:47 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
16
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:14 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
39
41 11:33 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:09 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
34
42 12:24 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
27
43 12:43 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44 1:15 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
45 1:28 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
18
46b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
47a 2:02 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
47b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
48a 2:20 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
48b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
14
49a 2:36 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
33
49b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
11
DCMX8 2:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
33
50 3:15 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
DCMX2X 3:45 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change