52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 22, 2016
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
49
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
52
3 8:32 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
57
4 8:57 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:18 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 9:42 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
62
7 10:05 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
42
8 10:25 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
51
9 10:45 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
42
10 11:07 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
52
    Narragansett Boat Club
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    Belmont Hill School
J. Tunnicliffe/P. Kermond
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Pierce/J. Manson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Grant/T. Darling
 
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville
A. Rochon/E. Therrien/
 
    Harvey's Lake Rowing Club
S. Meuser/F. Loucks
 
    New York Athletic Club
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
C. Groom/P. Hirtle
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
J. Jablonic/J. Cheesebro
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Washburn/W. Prichett
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
W. Hatch/G. Hatch
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
P. Adkins/J. Felix
 
    Duluth Rowing Club
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
j. laundon/R. Slocum
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
m. gefter/B. Erkelens
 
    Club España
J. Lopez/J. Caraballo
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
A. Kirk/K. Galie', J.D., M.M./
 
    St Georges Rowing Club
C. Fotherby/T. Corkery
 
    RowLA
N. Harding/G. Johannessen
 
    Koninklijke Roei en Zeilvereniging Het Spaarne
A. de Vries/T. Vries/
 
    Wassersportverein Ottensheim
M. Hausleitner/F. Shuckarow
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
T. Luz/R. Redpath
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
K. Wise/J. Duke
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Pope/D. Wassall
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
J. Kermond/k. mcgrath
 
    Belmont Rowing Center
R. Kleiderlein/J. Hagan
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing
B. Blew/D. Howard/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
A. Campbell, Sr/R. Potts
 
    Don Rowing Club
D. Loucks/W. Benko
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois
N. Papastratakos/C. Shoup
 
    City of Oxford Rowing Club
C. Platt/N. Stargardt
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
R. Miller/T. Dryer
 
    New York Athletic Club
D. Brisson/J. Brisson
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Detroit Boat Club
G. Walker/A. Baur
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
S. Majd/M. Alloway
 
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
M. Kostrzewski/R. Fries/
 
    Composite: Malta, Wilmington
M. Brown/R. Fisher
 
    Harvard University Boat Club
J. Bracewell/B. Braun
 
    Composite: Merrimac, Abingdon
T. Baker/M. Lewis
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Unaff. (USA)
M. Salter/W. Becklean
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
C. Flanigan/D. Stevens
 
    Union Boat Club
H. Sears/N. O'Connor
 
    Unaffiliated (AFG)
B. Van Fossen/E. Moran
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing
G. Smith/j. may
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Murphy/D. Chernoff
 
    Union Boat Club
G. Corbellini/J. Bird
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
B. LePard/F. Maldari
 
    Detroit Boat Club
S. Faber/R. Lesnau
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
E. Watne/J. Cotter
 
    Composite: Fairmount, VK Slavia Praha
J. Knopp/J. Svoboda
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School
O. Rosenblatt/D. McDonald
 
11 11:27 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
12 11:43 AM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 11:55 AM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
28
14 12:12 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
15 12:31 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
45
16 12:51 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
49
    Union Boat Club (A)
T. Moore/H. Dray/P. Dwyer/A. Fisher/M. Jang (Cox)
 
    Thames Rowing Club (A)
H. Jones/Z. Youell/A. Davison/J. Bull/L. Vowles (Cox)/
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
J. Mahoney/J. Scott/L. Hudspeth/C. Frey/J. Rauh (Cox)
 
    Lufthansa Sportverein Hamburg e.V. (A)
G. Mimberg/D. Dethmann/M. Wülfrath/D. Knoblich/S. Yeung (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
S. Neal/D. Hanrahan/J. Williams/S. Rosenberg/A. Evans (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Jordan/K. Dutt/R. Racz/N. Tsantes/V. Pham (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Dunn/J. DaSilva/J. Malebranche/M. Leal/M. Fullmer (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
W. Prioleau/M. Stiffey/R. Huffman/E. Hanxleden/D. Louis (Cox)
 
    University of Minnesota Alumni (A)
J. Quie/H. Zupke/P. Lorenz/J. Karlen/T. Marzofka (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
D. Glover/P. Bates/E. Patterson/M. Ferguson/M. Zabriskie (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. Curtis/R. Wallace/J. Brummer/A. Carr/M. Choi (Cox)/
 
    BMA Boat Club (A)
R. DeVirgiliis/M. McManus/H. Fort/J. Brennan/M. Szymoniak (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
E. Kennedy/W. Humphrey/K. McKee-Proctor/T. Shadek/E. Cole (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (S)
E. Meisler/J. Primes/A. Reeve/B. Sherman/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
G. Hendrix/T. Shipley/R. Lucker/H. Kellner/S. Paragji (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
W. Race/C. Callaghan/P. Kington/O. Correa/L. Roth (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
M. Agnew/J. Ziobrowski/d. biskup/S. Longbotham/V. Farruggia (Cox)/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Murdock/T. Bennett/R. Nelson/H. Diaz/S. Gromek (Cox)
 
    Polar Rowing Club (A)
N. Post/D. Thomas/M. Endrizzi/E. Munn/J. Helble (Cox)/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
W. Randall/D. Sekula/T. Mark/A. Reinfeld/M. Guy (Cox)/
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
S. Paquette/C. Rouse/R. Bebb/P. Osztian/K. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
D. Gonzalez/R. McMurchy/E. Rodrigo/J. Jacoby/M. Yeh (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
G. Hoffman/W. Born/M. Eden/J. Taylor/S. Volenec (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
M. Wyatt/M. Williams/B. Williamson/J. Reini/T. Trumbauer (Cox)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
Q. McLoughlin/Z. Wooley/j. burgess/t. belson/C. Chilelli (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
S. Abbott/T. Kinne/W. White/A. Blewett/K. Lane (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. DOWNING/d. melnik/T. Gocken/J. Vinocour/V. Lovallo (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
J. Warren/N. Robertson/D. Fox/H. Folgert/N. Meehan (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
F. DeCarvalho/K. Lowry/A. Canale/W. Conceicao/C. LoBiondo (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
K. Kaza/A. Boyle/L. O'Donnell/M. West/E. Seslar (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
M. Pye/I. Prokofiev/M. Hopgood/e. wengryn/M. Mark (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Swagler/G. Hale/K. Geoca/M. Maloney/L. Pratt (Cox)/
 
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
M. Marran/J. Mayur/J. Brekelbaum/L. Kautz/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
B. Dougherty/V. Wirth/N. DeSutter/P. Knapp/K. Fletcher (Cox)/
 
    MIT Grad Crew (A)
J. Agolia/B. Ozturk/C. Torres/R. Hunt/J. Ranz (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Spell/N. Whitaker/M. Cunningham/C. Thomas/C. Hunt (Cox)
 
    RIT Crew Alumni (A)
E. Schulken/A. Fisher/E. Davidson/K. Martin/D. Knorr (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
B. McGuinness/M. Toutloff/C. Connelly/A. Boltz/J. Manrique (Cox)
 
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
J. Nelson/P. Mangan/N. Berry/A. Greenough/K. Francolini (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
P. Espenshade/E. Peet/S. Cepel/R. Hoffberg/A. Padwekar (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. LeMay/D. Kennedy/J. Masters/Z. Coburn/E. Briskey (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
G. Piccirillo/J. Okamoto/S. Chatterton/M. Rielly/E. Kolle (Cox)/
 
    Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A)
S. Stroebel/J. Lasky/D. Butler/J. Asch/M. Bersani (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
S. Avery/X. Zhang/Z. Dowling/D. Mertz/a. purcell (Cox)/
 
    University of California, Santa Barbara (Alumni) (A)
R. Peffers/E. West/A. Simes/D. Krasnigor/J. Zhong (Cox)
 
    Angry Beavers Rowing Club (A)
C. McMahan/R. Webb/A. Baumgarten/M. Miklasevich/J. Mansfield (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
G. Powell/M. Blum/R. Klein/Z. Hebert/W. Karr (Cox)/
 
    Baboosic Lake Rowing Club (A)
M. Poreba/R. Connell/T. Cotreau/H. Finch/S. Ivey (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. DeStefano/J. Christ/P. Constantino/M. Shields/K. Ileto (Cox)
 
17 1:10 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
59
18 1:37 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
19 1:51 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
39
20 2:08 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
21 2:16 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
22 2:29 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
23
23 2:40 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
25
24 2:58 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
25 3:08 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
22
26 3:23 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
25
    Potomac Boat Club
W. Cowles/S. Stitt
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
T. Graves/P. Graves
 
    Horten Roklubb
M. Drysdale/O. Tufte
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville
J. Mcrae/J. Bahain
 
    Leander Club
J. Collins/J. Walton
 
    Composite: UCD Boat Club, Skibbereen
P. O'Donovan/G. O'Donovan
 
    Leander Club
J. Beaumont/P. Lambert
 
    Composite: Leander, Imperial
J. Clegg/A. Freeman-Pask
 
    Danske Studenters Roklub
R. Christiansen/M. Rasmussen
 
    Trent University Rowing
G. Peeters/T. Jones
 
    Florida Institute of Technology
K. Coyle/E. Sandhu
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Hanna/S. Hausmann
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club
J. Allen/C. Vredenbregt
 
    Emory Crew
E. Littlefield/N. Leonard
 
    Composite: Penn AC, Malta
I. Luetzow/C. Lambert/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Hoyle/J. Olbrys
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
M. Davidson/E. Winstead/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Fernandez/C. Johns
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
J. Keen/E. Frid/
 
    Don Rowing Club
L. Thomas/D. Lebl
 
    Club d’aviron de la capitale
W. Piermarini/W. Benjamin
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
T. Bryant/H. Lee
 
    New York Athletic Club
R. Ujazdowki/B. Ptucha/
 
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club
E. Riskin/G. Smith
 
    Composite: Upper Valley Rowing, St Hugh's
H. Snyder/N. Wright
 
27 3:34 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
28a 3:47 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
27
28b M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
19
    Craftsbury Green Racing Project
H. McAdam
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Georgeson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Mulvey
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
s. madden
 
    Palm River Training Center
S. Long
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club
J. Martinez
 
    New York Athletic Club
R. Klein
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club
M. Landuyt
 
    New York Athletic Club
J. Getz
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
Z. Zhou
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
A. Twist/
 
    Columbia University
J. Monahan
 
    Auburn University Rowing Club
T. Findley
 
    Don Rowing Club
M. York
 
    Riverside Boat Club
P. Schmidt
 
    Columbia University
B. Landis
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Quinn
 
    Colby College
J. Endler
 
    Columbia University
H. Vincent
 
29a 4:06 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Stone
 
    Vesper Boat Club
L. Meyer
 
    Leander Club
V. Thornley
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton
L. Schmetterling
 
    New York Athletic Club
E. Logan
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton
E. Regan
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Jones
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton
V. Opitz
 
    New York Athletic Club
O. Coffey
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Fellows
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
A. Chow
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Amos
 
    ARION
K. Soucek
 
    Southern California Scullers Club
S. Carle
 
    RowAmerica
K. McFetridge
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. Hamrick
 
    Unaffiliated (NZL)
L. Spoors
 
    Stanford University Women's Crew
S. Elizaberh
 
    Sarasota Crew
M. Whitehouse
 
    Craftsbury Green Racing Project
E. Vogt
 
    Marist College Crew
J. Rigothi
 
    Skidmore College Crew
R. Springer-Miller
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. - Institute for Rowing Leadership
P. Livingston
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
M. Lazorchak/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Houston
 
    Potomac Boat Club
M. Fili/
 
    ARION
K. Wagner
 
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Lonchar
 
29b W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
15
30a 4:29 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
30b MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
DCPC2X 4:46 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
47
    Argonauten Ruderclub Meppen (A)
H. Tieben/S. Tieben
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
W. Horvat/A. Horvat
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
A. Chavez/A. Chavez
 
    Composite: Riverside, New York AC (A)
T. McGee/J. McGee
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Ippolito/n. ippolito
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Collenette/A. Collenette
 
    St Georges Rowing Club (A)
C. Wright/B. Wright
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
B. pieper/C. Pieper
 
    Berkshire School (A)
A. Kloman/W. Dyer-Kloman
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
R. Murphy/R. murphy
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
R. Fisher/B. Fisher
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
B. Tucker/M. Tucker
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Selden/C. Selden
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
A. Millar/J. Millar
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Flynn/B. Flynn
 
    Linzer Ruderverein Ister (A)
R. Grieshofer/S. Grieshofer
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
P. Fay/G. Fay/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Bass/K. Erickson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
A. Aikens/I. Aikens
 
    Hull Lifesaving Museum (A)
C. Wolfe/C. Wolfe
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
S. Fuchs/C. Fuchs
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
B. Moss/J. Moss
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
N. Wood/P. Salewood
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A)
B. Fournier/L. Fournier
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
D. Bartholomew/M. Bartholomew
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Paiva/M. Paiva
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
s. ruscus/E. Ruscus
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
T. Erickson/K. Erickson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
B. Fountain/C. Fountain
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
K. Rice/T. Rice
 
    Composite: Dallas, Hockaday (A)
T. Cohen/K. Elting
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
W. Davies/K. Davies
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Rooney/C. Rooney/
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Millar/B. Millar
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Reichenbach/M. Reichenbach
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (S)
M. Slesar/A. Slesar
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
B. Alexander/C. Alexander
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. O'Donnell/K. O'Donnell
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Holler/M. Holler
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
M. Staargaard Dikkers/T. Dikkers
 
    The Winsor School (A)
L. Stone/S. Stone
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Yeager/I. Yeager
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
A. Muchin/B. Muchin
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
C. terKuile/B. terKuile
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
B. Clark/C. Clark
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
L. Cook/E. Cook
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
J. Baynon/R. Ujazdowski
 
Sunday, October 23, 2016
31a 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
13
31b TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
3
32a 8:08 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
    Narragansett Boat Club
E. Esposito
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
N. Kelly
 
    Cornell University
P. McKendall
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Zosuls
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
L. Rein
 
    Leander Boat Club
A. Oldham/
 
    612endurance Racing
M. Koehler
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
S. McVeety
 
    Upper Thames Rowing Club
T. Carter
 
    Union Boat Club
J. Toto
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Haines
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club
A. Dahl
 
    612endurance Racing
S. Kern
 
    New York Athletic Club
D. Walton/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. O'Brien
 
    Lake Union Crew
D. Lee
 
    Riverside Boat Club
D. Kettler
 
    Weld Scullers
J. Copeland
 
    Malta Boat Club
A. Madden
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Chavez
 
    Osprey Rowing Club
B. Boehm
 
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School
L. Chambers/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
A. HOFFMAN
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
A. Sondergeld
 
    Columbia University
W. Holzhauer
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Pham
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club
A. Hastings/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Mercante
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
N. Guida
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Poll
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
C. Bowen
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
r. briggs
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club
M. Seaby
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
A. Loy
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
R. Hyland
 
    Potomac Boat Club
S. Titus
 
    Guelph Rowing Club
A. Upenieks
 
    Weld Scullers
J. Janetzko
 
    Columbia University
G. Patterson
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
J. Whelen
 
32b M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
35
33a 8:31 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
30
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Gross
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Kolovson
 
    Western Rowing Club
T. Rusch
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
P. Jones
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
M. Campbell
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Farrar
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
K. Murcek
 
    Resilient Rowing Club
S. Haines
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew
E. Mann
 
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Imsdahl
 
    New York Athletic Club
k. Donoho
 
    Kingston Rowing Club
E. Price
 
    University of Pittsburgh
L. Schall/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
H. Martin
 
    Sarasota Crew
M. Weller
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
M. Gough/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
H. Myers
 
    Maidenhead Rowing Club
A. Brooks
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club
A. Meyer
 
    Riverside Boat Club
K. Woodacre
 
    612endurance Racing
M. Kaleta/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
A. Cherednikova
 
    Potomac Boat Club
R. Soja
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
E. DelSordo
 
    College of Charleston Crew Club
H. Holmes/
 
    Gordon College Rowing Club
M. Hopkins
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
A. Blake
 
    North Cascades Crew
E. Brainerd
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
Y. Chagina
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Miller
 
33b W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 8:53 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:30 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
31
35 9:47 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
25
36 10:05 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
37 10:39 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
19
38 10:47 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
16
39 11:01 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:14 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
39
41 11:33 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:09 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
34
42 12:24 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
27
43 12:43 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
44 1:15 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
45 1:28 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
46a 1:48 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
18
46b M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
    Cornell University (A)
A. Tavel/A. Kost/A. Thomas/M. Bustamante Nadeau/A. Held (Cox)
 
    Georgetown University (A)
T. Ruggles/H. FORMOSO-MURIAS/O. Malle/K. McGowan/R. Zuccala (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (A)
A. Milewski/M. Elliott/C. Khoury/A. Sheikhalian/T. Kraprayoon (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
S. Simko/D. Weihs/T. Rodriguez/T. McMullen/P. Risberg (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
R. Kirlin/N. Dawe/A. Wherry/D. Madden/C. Kasden (Cox)/
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
L. Walsh/M. Abram/J. Ebner/Z. Howell/J. Hansen (Cox)
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Ryan/M. Grieshaber/J. Cipolla/F. Berger/K. Jarrett (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
L. Abrassard/A. George/N. Sauder/N. Matthes/R. Colgate (Cox)/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (Q)
S. Brown/A. McLaughlin/P. Fisher/K. Danielewicz/K. Falb (Cox)/
 
    Fordham University (A)
C. Draper/M. Connolly/W. Haug/A. Pollini/H. Kurihara (Cox)/
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
A. Wu/W. Robinson/H. Vasquez/A. James/C. Jaicks (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
G. Brady/X. Liu/M. Mutkoski/D. Carlock/D. Miranda (Cox)
 
    Red Cedar Rowing Foundation (A)
K. Harshe/Z. BERRIDGE/T. Kruse/J. Pipp/C. Gough (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
B. Weaver/B. Klehm/G. Hoeltzel/K. Akar/D. Kafkes (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
P. Anderson/M. Podlesak/D. Dunteman/I. Walker/S. Martinez (Cox)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
M. Guadagno/W. Smith/M. Widerschein/J. Gao/E. Hoffman (Cox)
 
47a 2:02 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Ukogu/M. Sosa/S. Polak/M. Carmody/S. Ryder (Cox)/
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (A)
A. Tarczynski/T. Bozzini/R. Brown/S. Overall/S. Neul (Cox)
 
    Denmark (A)
F. Nielsen/A. Andersen/H. Berg Rasmussen/I. Petersen/S. Doletzky (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
S. Pidgen/M. McCabe/S. Rothwell/E. Jago/K. de Klerk (Cox)/
 
    University of Iowa (A)
B. DiBellonia/H. Bristowe/K. Tillman/K. Pearson/F. Wieland (Cox)/
 
    University of Notre Dame Women's Rowing (A)
E. Walter/K. Fischer/B. Adam/M. Pierce/S. Hedrick (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (A)
S. McCann/A. Gill/C. Tobias/K. Aemisegger/A. Vasiliou (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
A. Kyridou/K. Girard/A. List/K. Porter/T. upson (Cox)
 
    University of Miami (A)
T. Lynch/C. Shaw/J. Moore/C. Salinas/c. gillis (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
K. playfair/E. Roe/H. Novis/K. Barolak/K. Paglione (Cox)
 
    INSA Lyon - Lyon National Rowing Center (A)
c. poumailloux/d. albrecht/a. renaud/a. communal/S. Boer (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
N. Lane/C. Adkins/T. Cabana/P. Cowell/E. Navin (Cox)/
 
    George Washington University (A)
C. Smith/L. Brighton/J. Snelgrove/T. Smith/H. Olson (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University Women's Rowing (A)
S. Johanek/J. Didun/M. Gao/C. Bennett/J. Roosli (Cox)
 
    Cornell University (A)
A. Rudolph-Shabinsky/V. Everett/E. Wuebbolt/C. Crawford/M. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
A. Adams/S. Sellers/L. Bell/N. Vacas/M. Schaller (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
K. Clark/A. Diener/M. Messick/G. Parella/A. Zhang (Cox)
 
    Université de Lyon - Lyon National Rowing Center (A)
C. Chanut/É. Dubuis/É. Calloud/M. Colard/J. Pignot (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
M. Karrash/J. Ferrante/J. Bange/L. Mazziotta/E. Charnley (Cox)
 
47b W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
11
48a 2:20 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
48b M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
14
49a 2:36 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
33
    Brown University Women's Crew (A)
C. Madden/A. Shafi/J. Mundelius/M. Sobieszek/C. Benning/R. Moore-Bloom/c. kisseberth/L. Keyser/L. Hajian (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Women's Rowing (A)
E. Briggs/T. Leonard/G. Ratcliff/H. Long/E. Pate/E. Hudson/A. Darry/J. Gurman/C. Lucas-Conwell (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
E. Kallfelz/D. Lapins/G. Howe/H. Irwin/I. Nappa/E. Sawyer/M. Milligan/L. Barnard/A. Rutherford (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Stone/K. Crow/E. Twigg/C. Zeeman/J. Gmelin/M. Lobnig/M. Knapkova/S. Puspure/E. Driscoll (Cox)/
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
G. Luczak/F. Mueller/R. Scown/G. Behrent/H. Stanning/J. Eddie/K. Christowitz/L. Persse/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
S. Ritchie/M. Swords/L. Lindsay/A. Warner/J. Sesler/M. Galloway/A. Nordell/A. Neski/j. Michaels (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (A)
A. Johnson/S. McQuay/R. Caldwell/H. Taylor/S. Konishesky/L. Richards/A. Lee/M. Holzman-Klima/R. Spraggins (Cox)
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew (A)
K. Wright/K. Brewer/K. Krichko/C. Hendershot/R. Joyce/L. Freeman/F. Cain/M. Gutknecht/N. Roohparvar (Cox)
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
M. Schmid/A. Siverling/C. Scott/M. Freeman/M. Jennerman/M. Gerber/M. Wanamaker/R. Olley/L. Hansen (Cox)
 
    University of Iowa (A)
C. Hartman/I. Dolba/G. Kerr/M. Grastorf/V. Bricker/A. Duda/K. Heiberg/S. Powell/G. Sanderson (Cox)/
 
    Michigan State University Women's Crew (A)
R. Uebele/L. Klei/B. Edgar/N. Marek/M. Faucher/B. Higgins/K. Higgins/M. Hessler/h. worth (Cox)/
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
L. Keating/K. Horvat/C. Wizner/O. MacLean/K. O' Brien/E. Patton/V. Lienau/S. Deans/A. Malzahn (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
M. Mailey/e. schlehr/M. Esposito/H. Oleksiak/S. Tokos/M. Walsh/C. Karastury/H. Foti/H. Doucette (Cox)
 
    University of Notre Dame Women's Rowing (A)
E. Boxberger/E. Schrieber/L. Migliore/T. O'Tighearnaigh/M. Hamilton/G. Bruggeman/E. Gilbert/C. Wagner/R. Kearney (Cox)
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew (B)
T. Yurko/S. Hudnall/L. Foster/S. Lamb/T. Bentley/K. McDaniel/L. Beemer/K. Grotto/K. Boyle (Cox)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
S. Bohrer/S. Framson/K. Griffiths/R. Conway/Z. Dinneen/N. Masler/A. Wetzel/C. Carroll/K. Erdos (Cox)/
 
    Clemson Women's Rowing (A)
A. McLean/J. Meredith/A. Robinson/K. Wilbur/T. Carroll/C. Davidson/L. Hanewich/M. Mars/E. Goff (Cox)
 
    USC Women's Rowing (A)
A. Angelopoulou/R. Novotnikova/C. Brew/A. Steensberg/K. Koovit/N. Laidlaw/S. Sobotta/I. Jacobsen/K. Ibold (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
R. Stalph/S. Donnecke/D. Goodwin/G. Wheeler/T. Rokos/S. Young/A. Parker/E. Elmgren/K. Felsheim (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
R. Salmons/A. Slotkoff/R. Simpson/N. Reynolds/F. Kane/A. Takei/E. Williams/T. LaPatra/Z. Binder (Cox)
 
    University of Minnesota Rowing (A)
A. Greene/S. Nelson/K. Luedloff/H. Bagley/R. Wargo/A. Rieser/A. Cruse/c. ahrens/M. Kelly (Cox)/
 
    Boston College (A)
C. Orzel/K. Lally/M. Brown/G. Grunau/E. McKernan/A. Jenkins/C. Yaccarino/C. Mason/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
E. Huber/A. Routenberg/L. Anhalt/M. Norman/K. Tolman/R. DiDomenica/K. Wegner/E. Quirk/M. Miller (Cox)/
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
G. Bundy/P. Edwards/A. Norwood/H. Irvin/D. du Toit/Z. Hill/N. Boisvert/S. Wonderlin/H. Eovine (Cox)
 
    A.A.S.R. Skoll (I)
C. Bouw/S. Bruggink/L. Rustenburg/M. Hulsbos/E. Beeres/N. Vos/J. Boere/L. Witteveen/L. Berends (Cox)/
 
    Bucknell University (A)
M. Denham/H. Zatawski/E. Gabriel/C. Hand/K. Carroll/H. Yoest/A. Ruggirello/J. Walpole/C. McNamara (Cox)
 
    Georgetown University (A)
L. Olita/C. Johnson/S. Neschke/C. O'Leary/A. Porrazzo/K. Giger/A. Garceau/N. Clark/S. Gosman (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Women's Rowing (B)
A. Nicholson/A. Fairs/Y. Anguelov/S. Gardner/M. Springer/M. Rosts/I. Strickler/M. King/I. Weiss (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
K. Wenzke/P. Propp/E. Archibald/M. Knecht/C. Haas/N. Alleva/A. Reale/E. Compton/N. Parikh (Cox)
 
    Navy Women's Crew (A)
I. Babb/G. De Vito/M. Dawson/M. Niemer/E. Cecchini/G. Lawrence/J. Bailey/H. Anderson/M. McAleer (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (A)
H. Juge/C. Buck/L. DeBode/E. Evans/E. McGahey/M. Lawn/E. Smith/E. Ray/V. Fatt (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A)
K. Anderson/K. Shattuck/D. Wolf/E. Sweeney/C. Harrington/M. Ellis/E. Winslow/K. Maymon/L. Moyes (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Crew (B)
S. Tisdall/E. Johansen/S. Eble/C. Joyce/E. Orcutt/K. Malloch/I. Benduski/M. Splaine/C. O'Donnell (Cox)
 
49b W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
11
DCMX8 2:54 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
33
50 3:15 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
37
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
DCMX2X 3:45 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change