52nd Head Of The Charles
- Oct 22, 2016 To Oct 23, 2016
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 22, 2016 | |||||
1 | 7:45 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+] | 49 |
|
2 | 8:05 AM | W SR-VET 1X | Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+] | 52 |
|
3 | 8:32 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+] | 57 |
|
4 | 8:57 AM | M GM 1X | Men's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 57 |
|
5 | 9:18 AM | W GM 1X | Women's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 33 |
|
6 | 9:42 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 62 |
|
7 | 10:05 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 42 |
|
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
D. Davis/N. Dynan/K. O'Hara/E. Cauchi/C. Stockly/A. Schneider/K. MCGILL/D. Barr/L. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
W. O'Brien/S. Kline/a. corazza/K. Gleie/R. Alexander/H. Frykman/G. Malacrida/M. PERROT/A. Chacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
S. Porter/j. nicoloff/L. Bauschard/C. McHugh/K. Boyd/W. Tobiasson/d. dobras/M. Benson/M. Boland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Thames Rowing Club (A) |
H. Mangan/J. Machan/L. Wymer/N. Ashcroft/M. Calvert/J. Wilby/J. Burne/R. Sadler/D. Yarrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Etats Unis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hamann/C. Bower/C. Graves/C. Schneider/K. Worthington/J. Marshall/C. Brown/P. Bailey/H. Hatton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
S. Martin/S. Duff/K. Ristic/C. Simms/L. Soucy-Fraser/M. Dunlop/G. Bin/K. Jeffery/W. O'Neill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Galloway/C. Lange/M. Klutey/H. Parkhurst/K. Liffmann/C. Schoen/L. Douglas/J. Hackett/K. Isaza (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
M. Goodlett/R. Pratt/P. Sparling/K. Skanderup/R. Nowers/T. Vagen/B. Seaton/K. Johnson/I. Pearce (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
V. Keenan/C. Fleck/E. Szigethy/J. Meder/T. Yanowitz/M. Ulsh/S. Folan/S. Carlson/J. Goldblum (Cox)
|
|
|||
1980 Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hooten/J. Snyder/K. Klinger/A. Jonik/M. Cate/N. Vespoli/J. Geer/C. Geer/K. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
A. James/N. Streeter/M. Traub/L. Detlefsen/R. Sudduth/B. Mooney/N. Butterfield/K. Fowks/R. Warner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
T. Stevens/N. Siemens/A. Woolwine/T. Bumstead/J. Axelson/S. Spens/K. Winter/S. Nowers/A. Shotwell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
J. Naegeli/J. Metzger/K. Stansell/E. Christensen/L. Leak/S. Jones/T. Sevareid/M. Love/A. Ramos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
L. Welch/A. Ward/D. Oppenheimer/S. Bay/A. Raggi/m. spence/C. Richards/L. Elkins/A. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shifferd/C. Freiman/J. Janusz/E. Psarouthakis/M. Perrett/K. Cook/M. Leonard/J. Hutton/M. Cacciapalle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
M. Wilkie/C. Holdorf/D. Klingaman/C. MacColl/P. Trimmer/S. Keller/J. Watson/F. Smith/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Moazed/J. Henry-Feeney/B. Heck/B. Miller/J. Wolf-Rodda/C. McMahon/E. DiCarlo/P. Kristal/D. Boucher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
K. Marsh/S. Pelmas/S. Wolking/S. Geoffrion/R. Spray/T. Doggett/L. Hodder/K. Kuhlthau/E. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
K. deFremery/B. Bentley/C. Sias/l. EDWARD/M. Donaldson/M. Osterloh/K. Forte/K. Coggan/M. May (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Fisher/C. Richards/C. Hamilton/C. Goodness/C. Holland/L. Braim/J. Hogan/D. Barnes/W. MacPherson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
K. Azevedo/B. Merrell/E. Cook/J. Boedecker/D. Kendall/W. Aronson/M. Verhille/J. Brophy/R. Arlas (Cox)
|
|
|||
St Georges Rowing Club (A) |
A. McLeod/A. Pedersen/L. McFarlan/D. Brew/M. Sweden/M. Chapman/L. Thomas/Y. Kasper/R. Le Mieux (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blue Heron Rowing Club (A) |
K. Haase/T. Welsh/S. Mallet/L. Finsrud Wilson/K. Gruber/R. Jerril/A. Roach/C. Holdsworth/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
P. Velez/F. Horton/J. Krakauer/A. Mudge/C. Jourdan/J. Fisher/W. Madieros/D. Lake/A. Rezneck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
A. Spires/S. Stevenson/C. Levey/E. Dierze/M. OHRN/R. Or-Shahar/J. Waldman/G. Woolford/K. McMahon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
M. Tolson/S. Harding/C. Muehlbauer/M. Raby/D. Perlini/A. Broderick/F. Breit/L. West/E. Klapheke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Molesey Boat Club (A) |
E. Bernard/M. Holden/J. Lloyd/F. Wood/B. Tenberg-Spang/C. Wingrove/K. Montgomery/K. Hendrix/A. Flanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
J. Hietter/R. Hayoun/L. Mennet/L. Reitzes/N. WARD/N. Thornsburg/S. Doi/S. Hirano/T. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham Maritime Center (A) |
T. Baggott/C. Galko/N. Kerber/F. Sadler/K. Feeley/H. Shea/E. Merryweather/P. Krumholz/S. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Dorsey/J. Rivington/B. Hack/D. Dodge/H. Tolson/A. Hickman/M. WELCH/M. Shepatin/E. Mueller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Franklin/M. Karl/G. Teborek/J. Kaplow/S. Cohen/A. Couwenhoven/K. Papandrew/M. Berry/J. Whiting (Cox)
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
J. Bingham/G. Goss/J. Kilby/A. Parbury/A. Conry/J. Bant/P. Whiting/J. Yann/C. Blackmore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A) |
A. Maloney/M. Egan/R. Russo/B. Hay/j. fask/P. Aiello/K. Kassa/K. Acciari/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
D. Peszek/S. Kane/M. Malotky/B. Robinson/R. Williams/E. Davis/K. Green/B. Brooks/L. Weirauch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
D. Foster/J. Cheij/M. Mazzone/T. Hartert/E. Noel/J. Laster/J. Duckworth/L. Delaney/M. Lux (Cox)/
|
|
|||
DeWolfe Rowing Club (A) |
S. Warner/j. musky/K. Grimes/T. Sullivan/F. Colegrave/C. Cook/K. Green/S. Shea Myette/A. Perelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Weybridge Rowing Club (A) |
D. Rae/C. Allaway/L. Conaway/M. Conaway/M. Johnson/J. Sarsby/A. Morris/J. Brady/K. Degutis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (A) |
S. Mahan/R. Hyson/E. Kryder-Reid/A. Pugh/C. Doyle/E. Wilder/M. Farrell/C. Han/R. Millman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
K. Garofalo/N. Grant/G. Dancks/D. Bradshaw/L. Craig/E. Headd/K. English/E. Bates/M. Sneed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
R. Katz/R. Cahill/M. Woodrow/T. Scherpbier/K. Sheep/P. Thallner/J. Voss/L. Chisholm/G. McBlane (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
L. Farrell/A. Kelly/S. Roberson/T. Carr/R. Broglio/E. Grisaru/K. Bollin/A. Murphy/R. Pierce (Cox)
|
|
|||
College Club Seattle (A) |
B. McCagg Hills/K. Acker/S. Gengler Dahl/M. McCagg/K. Stoddard/A. Hess/M. Anderson/S. Telenska/Y. Farooq (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 10:25 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 51 |
|
Tyrian Club (A) |
G. Faultless/J. Page/W. Downing/J. Michalitsianos/J. McGhee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
R. Sampson/C. Richards/A. Balogh/J. Lindberg/K. Apfelbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
1980 Rowing Club (A) |
W. Purdy/P. Stekl/M. Totta/A. Cook/G. Goldring (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Osborn/M. Paiva/D. Tharp/P. Crawford/W. Powell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
M. McGinnis/D. Herness/K. Hansen/B. Barton/P. Chen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
E. Krengel/S. Spatny/T. Hornick/W. Donoho/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
R. Schreiber/C. Konstantopoulos/I. Hill/C. Harrigan/S. Finkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
G. Emberling/D. Olson/M. Myers/P. Mancuso/C. Macke (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Lusins/R. Constable/S. Humphrey/D. Sesler/S. Hofstetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
K. Clemmer/M. Batchelder/p. paradis/B. Kelly/J. Ransick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A) |
G. Obenshain/M. Monplaisir/J. Crawford/E. Hagberg/B. Alston (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
B. Calandro/P. Bogin/T. Williamson/M. Butler/S. Lesser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
P. Heimlicher/A. O'Brien/J. Saxelby/E. Cook/E. Bayne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ericson/M. Gasper/M. Stormberg/H. Graves/G. Quizon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hoite/K. Clark/D. Spencer/A. Collenette/P. Addison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
C. Thomas/A. Stockly/S. Bailey/T. Clements/C. Coughlan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
B. Byrd/D. Setter/S. Smith/S. WU/A. Withycombe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. McGuire/R. Johnson/W. Anderson/N. Ernst/N. Dolphin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sarkar/S. Vouilloz/D. Whitford/D. Cameron/C. Skehan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
T. Simone/P. Horvat/K. Beckman/P. Simone/F. Singer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
M. McGovern/M. Psarouthakis/B. McGowan/R. Eckles/E. Macke (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
S. Merritt/S. Winter/D. Worthington/D. Walker/L. Caldwell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A) |
L. Floyd/M. Rademacher/J. Floyd/J. O'Neil/M. Naron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
R. Hill/K. Haggerty/P. Paulson/d. gibian/L. Marcus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
G. Hack/H. Thompson/C. McCawley/W. Plage/A. Socha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
S. Skrivan/A. Wagner/S. Imbriaco/J. Massmann/M. Bolender (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
W. Hatch/B. Gardiner/M. Minor/R. Gervase/P. Claflin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. McGinn/R. Wertz/G. Rinehart/N. wickliffe/K. Livermore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Poole/S. Rogers/J. Frohnmayer/K. Ahearn/B. augeri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (B) |
C. Poole/S. Miller/P. Ventre/R. Checkoway/D. Hirschhorn (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schofield/M. Broder/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grasshopper Club Zurich (A) |
M. Hitz/G. Tintor/E. Grobert/B. Bachmann/D. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maidenhead Rowing Club (A) |
P. Argentine Alington/S. Ramskill/S. Glenister Janisch/B. Brooks/Z. Marzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni (A) |
S. Gorvy/T. Backhouse/M. Parish/D. Riches/L. Harvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
M. Sheehan/T. Barrington/r. sutherland/R. Pfau/L. Martins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
R. McClure/R. Dyer/C. Esler/H. Wurster/M. Titus (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
R. Dieterle/J. Kilduff/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Molesey Boat Club (A) |
G. Stewart/J. Cooper/R. Manners/H. Pelham/J. Wainer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
D. Little/D. Frost/T. Noyes/A. Busuioceanu/F. Pollock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Andover Crew (A) |
C. Hirschler/D. Lippold/J. Aust/J. Pawlowski/L. McLennan (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
j. Cody/N. Kasparsons/C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/L. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
T. Fulham/E. Ford/S. Hamilton/J. Lambert/P. Yao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
J. Rogers/J. Altobelli/M. Kaminski/H. Magnuson/J. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wallingford Rowing Club (A) |
R. Smith/S. Pearson/P. King/M. Edge/S. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Durkin/A. Hewitt/S. Walsh/G. Schweighardt/C. Sheffler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nonesuch Oar & Paddle Club - Idaho (A) |
P. Huntsman/J. Richardson/M. McCarthy/H. Burnett/F. Yalouris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A) |
W. Hume/S. Spiering/L. Carter/J. Alberti/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Walker/D. Loomis/G. Huang/P. Negus/M. Watson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
W. Thiesse/D. Schnobrich/R. Schleck/P. Johnson/J. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
W. Meyer/M. Cajolet/P. Klenk/J. Raichek/N. Molinaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. KELLY/P. Donohue/D. Lynch/J. Ewing/H. Cashen (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 10:45 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 42 |
|
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Carroll/A. Boucher/E. Dade/A. Bracken/E. Bernal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toronto Sculling Club (A) |
T. Black/N. Wilkie/C. Coles/S. Corley/V. Muir-Burcea (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
M. Scully/N. Schultz/A. Moore/A. Omtvedt/A. DeBever (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Sage/M. Mance/P. Robinson/L. Doucett/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lacey/R. Winn/V. Larson/M. O'Donnell/B. Pischke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ford/S. Fischer/Z. Brookes/N. Paquette/E. Zimmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Adams/J. Granshaw/S. Carter/N. Middleman/L. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
D. Crisler/L. Player/S. Solaro/B. Calvert/L. Brasch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
E. O'Rourke/P. Kelling/D. Orlando/J. Carmody/J. Howard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Early Lights Rowing Club (A) |
J. Linse/S. Kinne/K. Dietz/P. Johnston/A. Bitter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Dodge/S. Radman/C. Nicklas/S. Durno/A. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
K. Weber/K. Huber/C. Purcell/S. Shepard/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
C. Boyack/A. Maker/J. Southard/K. Finnegan/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
K. Aserlind/B. Connolly/A. Smith/M. Armstrong/K. Durm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
S. Theiner/R. Lenczowski/J. Switzer/C. Winters/A. Hubbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orleans Sweeps and Sculls (A) |
T. Hogan/L. Evans/A. Abbot/B. Harling/J. Contreras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (B) |
B. Bell/C. Southall/L. Mastin/E. Macalaster/K. Medinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
K. Glover/J. Zimmer/C. Cody/M. Dennis/H. Franklin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
J. Lancaster/P. Merkle/D. Noonan/C. Graubard/D. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
G. Madson/H. Kalk-Fedeler/J. Peterson/B. Fuller-Kask/B. Kask (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. King/A. Victor/A. parent-tibbetts/S. Herman/P. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Somogyi/L. Hay-Gaudet/M. Markarian/L. Roy/K. Burtnik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
A. Robinson/S. von der Lippe/M. Wenrich/L. Panos/J. Hetherington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brocki/L. Sanders/J. Nicasio/W. Russell/I. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
B. Morcom/M. Deering/M. Pailthorp/N. Lockett/A. Bolender (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
K. Roach/A. Wopat/O. Treciokas/D. Todd/C. Stengel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
K. Appelget/S. Waters/C. Baldino/T. Gruber McDonough/O. Herman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A) |
A. Sullivan/S. Davis/G. Rekemeyer/P. Sims/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holyoke Rows (A) |
M. Dyar/P. Owen/L. Morrison/S. Cohen/S. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. Esway/K. Schulz/M. Gutierrez/V. Hammond/H. Linke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sydney University Boat Club (A) |
K. Bigsworth/J. Pollett/J. Pendleton/G. O'Malley/B. Holst (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
M. Neuman/M. Laugen/M. Moody/N. Jarvis/E. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Carson/A. Clark/L. Brown/M. Howe/W. Gutcher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
S. Padilla/P. Raila/R. Bowie/V. Leinfelder/A. Yao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
a. yelle/H. sweeney/K. Franzen/J. Wingo/S. Lavieri (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Rocket City (A) |
E. Jones/D. Winters/B. Bock/P. Collins/A. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
L. Robins/E. Runde/T. Laughlin Taylor/A. Kulesza/L. Downey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
M. Burnham/L. Towne/S. Allen/S. King/H. Weis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Snook/M. Fisher/V. DeSanta/D. Lowe/P. Besteman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
R. Kunkler/C. Clarke/P. Lanphier/m. krause/C. Glastris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Glory Boat Club (A) |
A. Martin/M. Kowal/S. Kendall/C. Mehaffey/S. Venuti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Mills/s. Caffrey/D. Herman/S. Yung/C. Krantz (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 11:07 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 52 |
|
Narragansett Boat Club |
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
|
|
|||
Belmont Hill School |
J. Tunnicliffe/P. Kermond
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Pierce/J. Manson
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Grant/T. Darling
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville |
A. Rochon/E. Therrien/
|
|
|||
Harveys Lake Rowing Club |
S. Meuser/F. Loucks
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
C. Groom/P. Hirtle
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
J. Jablonic/J. Cheesebro
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
A. Washburn/W. Prichett
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
W. Hatch/G. Hatch
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
P. Adkins/J. Felix
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club |
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
j. laundon/R. Slocum
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
m. gefter/B. Erkelens
|
|
|||
Club España |
J. Lopez/J. Caraballo
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
A. Kirk/K. Galie', J.D., M.M./
|
|
|||
St Georges Rowing Club |
C. Fotherby/T. Corkery
|
|
|||
RowLA |
N. Harding/G. Johannessen
|
|
|||
Koninklijke Roei en Zeilvereniging Het Spaarne |
A. de Vries/T. Vries/
|
|
|||
Wassersportverein Ottensheim |
M. Hausleitner/F. Shuckarow
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
T. Luz/R. Redpath
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
K. Wise/J. Duke
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Pope/D. Wassall
|
|
|||
Harvard Sculling Club |
J. Kermond/k. mcgrath
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
R. Kleiderlein/J. Hagan
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
B. Blew/D. Howard/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
A. Campbell, Sr/R. Potts
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
D. Loucks/W. Benko
|
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois |
N. Papastratakos/C. Shoup
|
|
|||
City of Oxford Rowing Club |
C. Platt/N. Stargardt
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
R. Miller/T. Dryer
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
D. Brisson/J. Brisson
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Detroit Boat Club Crew |
G. Walker/A. Baur
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
S. Majd/M. Alloway
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association |
M. Kostrzewski/R. Fries/
|
|
|||
Composite: Malta, Wilmington |
M. Brown/R. Fisher
|
|
|||
Harvard University Boat Club |
J. Bracewell/B. Braun
|
|
|||
Composite: Merrimac, Abingdon |
T. Baker/M. Lewis
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Unaff. (USA) |
M. Salter/W. Becklean
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
C. Flanigan/D. Stevens
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
H. Sears/N. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (AFG) |
B. Van Fossen/E. Moran
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing |
G. Smith/j. may
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
R. Murphy/D. Chernoff
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
G. Corbellini/J. Bird
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing |
B. LePard/F. Maldari
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
S. Faber/R. Lesnau
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
E. Watne/J. Cotter
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, VK Slavia Praha |
J. Knopp/J. Svoboda
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
O. Rosenblatt/D. McDonald
|
|
|||
11 | 11:27 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 31 |
|
Cambridge Boat Club |
C. Sands-Bohrer/L. Muri
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
C. Matthes/M. Mazzio
|
|
|||
Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing |
T. Glover/C. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
I. Stekl/F. Tuite
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
L. Wetten/S. Weeks
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
L. Krichko/L. Devitt
|
|
|||
Composite: Capital, Occoquan |
R. Hollins/C. Dinion
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
S. Whicher/L. Randazzo
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
M. Collins/E. Picard/
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
L. MCCARTHY/S. Sarles
|
|
|||
College Club Seattle |
L. Schwefel/K. Sabo/
|
|
|||
Composite: CRI, Rivanna |
A. Cann/A. Warner
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Maritime Rowing Club |
A. Faber/P. Hoffnung
|
|
|||
St Georges Rowing Club |
S. Wright/T. Fenton
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
K. Elting/L. Toudouze
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
M. Dowd/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
|
|
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club |
G. Bickel/T. Taylor/
|
|
|||
College Club Seattle |
L. DelVillar/J. Rogers
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
L. Osborn/P. Belden
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. Sisung/L. Alphonse
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
P. Seyfried/D. Cenit
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
K. Erickson/M. McCormack
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
A. Fleet/J. Brush
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Carnegie Lake |
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
K. Lund/J. Cooper
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
N. Johnson/L. Dobbin
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club |
V. Holliday/T. Sylvester
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing |
T. Walters/R. Whidden
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
E. Stonehill/L. Case
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
S. Donahue/H. Hutton
|
|
|||
12 | 11:43 AM | M SM 1X | Men's Senior Master Singles [40+] | 33 |
|
13 | 11:55 AM | W SM 1X | Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+] | 28 |
|
14 | 12:12 PM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 50 |
|
15 | 12:31 PM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumni Eights | 45 |
|
16 | 12:51 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 49 |
|
17 | 1:10 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 59 |
|
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
K. Spittel/C. Lantuh/K. Lantuh/K. Reelick/S. Tanzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (A) |
A. Shein/A. Rewis/C. Prevost/R. Pulsifer/K. Sweisford (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
T. Caudle/E. Clarke/K. Grose/E. Pietz/N. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Women's Crew (A) |
K. Damm/K. Farmer/N. Toren/S. Gruzen/E. Gannon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
S. Kushma/K. Irwin/S. Goodman/H. Goldberg/A. Sopko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Minc/J. Engel/M. Coleman/t. kline/M. Meldrim (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
E. Kiehn/M. Tucker/S. Hartman/K. Grisanti/R. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
K. Cottrell/C. Deasy/L. Heimlich/E. Kamm/I. Koch (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Miami (A) |
V. Sideleva/G. Perrotte/M. Gierlatowicz/L. Brueckner/A. Pena-Aleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
S. Smith/N. Hein/C. Tallman/C. Dickson/L. Summervill (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
M. McDevitt/M. Wixted/M. Rigogne/L. Catov/S. Tannery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
O. Kolodziejska/J. Schreiber/J. Rosado/G. Thomas/R. Petrosino (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
C. Alexander/E. Spillman/M. Wood/K. Thomesen/A. Gibney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
K. Shuman/K. Egan/C. Luz/E. Stepka/A. Laird (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
A. Rogers/L. Hawthorne/S. Berry-Heller/C. Starshak/D. Izguerra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
k. stowe/S. Sotcheff/J. Shepherd/K. Keen/J. Addington (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Miami (B) |
D. Vlahos/K. CORDERO/M. Parente/A. Ware/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
A. Ulin/S. Henry/J. LUNDSTROM/K. Harlow/E. Cruz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
c. kubusek/J. Stanton/M. Mitchell/K. Dieperink/S. Baldvins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Swebilius/J. Gallegos/K. Roach/B. Correia/K. Sun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
K. Skolmen/I. Linden/S. Aponte/L. Condro/A. Macdonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
J. Trayes/A. Kraus/B. Fitzsimmons/R. Tayvah/C. Loeber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. Oliver/s. willhoft/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
S. Leach/C. Henry/L. Boghossian/A. Hrycko/A. Finkelstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
S. Bornstein/H. St George/E. Mealey/M. Kernan/y. abdelmonem (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
C. Dawless/A. Sherman/J. Schnelting/K. Ullinger/J. Takeda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
A. Sevier/S. Merlino/E. Schnittman/C. Kennedy/J. Zuccala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
A. Derosa/M. DeRosa/H. Oblon/D. Nieuwenhuis/A. Nagem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
A. Lamb/S. Lossing/K. Ivarsson/I. Leigh/A. Lackey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
S. Pivonka/E. Welsh/A. Kasprowicz/L. McAlpine/A. Abanto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
A. Jensen/S. Geihe/M. Sorensen/A. Dimatteo/S. Fortunato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
V. Stasaityte/S. Price/V. Tkacz/J. Pavlik/C. McLenna (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Polar Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ross/E. Martin/M. Barksdale/S. Burns/B. Cao (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (B) |
K. Foster/M. Gragg/A. Gragg/C. Karas/E. Gisolfi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B) |
J. Scott/N. Kukawski/S. Baccari/S. Oliveira/N. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
O. Bono/E. Carney/M. Gish/H. Van Metre/J. Williams (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bryant University (A) |
O. Cuccaro/J. Conley/M. O'Keefe/R. Klei/K. Mikitarian (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
M. Shamash Rosenthal/A. Myers/A. Patkin/C. Kaye/A. Maarek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Angione/S. Rush/J. Frey/C. Cunningham/M. Ly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
G. Johnson/V. Bartell/B. Grimes/M. Rosuello/J. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Quigley/L. Mellon/C. Wirth/C. Block/K. Houston (Cox)
|
|
|||
BNY Mellon (A) |
J. Shuman/C. Pywell/A. Kegler/C. Meggitt/T. Tiffany (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
S. Reynolds/O. Manfredi/A. Tucker/L. Feder/M. Rand (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tampa (A) |
T. Pecci/S. Brouwer/M. Duethman/A. VanBenschoten/A. Herschede (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart University (A) |
S. Poirier/A. Sufczynski/K. Brown/D. Varley/E. Desousa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bausch/S. Siebold/K. Flickinger/L. Rand/R. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
A. Müller/K. Samsel/A. Pollini/S. Hakenbeck/G. Linus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
E. McDowell/A. Ochberg/D. Scodellaro/E. West/E. Ziemendorf (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
M. Supple/M. Manyin/C. Roy/E. Douglas/C. Laurendeau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gray Knights Rowing Club (A) |
I. Clarke-Marshall/J. Perkins/V. Bordas/D. Stevens/k. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
N. McCarty/A. Rossi/R. Donnellan/C. Egan/S. Albee (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Women's Rowing (A) |
G. Johanni/L. Matchett/M. Swartz/C. Schindele Murayama/L. Schoonmaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
L. Feriozzi/A. Marks/A. Lehmann/L. Blount/S. Sweatt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
K. Giuliano/K. Bidwell/B. ONeil/E. Crowley/N. Fenwick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
K. Suslovic/M. Rao/E. Highleyman/E. Porrazzo/N. Rizzuto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
M. Wescott/J. Malachin/J. DiPietro/A. Slominski/L. Parks (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Cornish/A. Squire/E. McIntee/M. Folco/S. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
L. Skaggs/V. Goetz/K. MacMahon/E. Boulanger/G. Vetrano (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
S. Leahy/A. Darby/C. Jones/A. Percoco/A. Horsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 1:37 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 36 |
|
19 | 1:51 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 39 |
|
20 | 2:08 PM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 16 |
|
Riverside Boat Club |
S. Wolf/P. Morelli
|
|
|||
612 Endurance |
P. Johnson/J. dundon
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Linhoff/E. Lev
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
S. Dmytrasz/T. Lancaster
|
|
|||
Twin Donut Rowing Club |
G. Klingsporn/G. Klingsporn
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
A. Cole/J. Geshwiler
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
I. Belakovskiy/T. Keister
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Conroy/E. Caudron
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
T. Runeman/R. Scannell
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
F. McCarthy/J. Spencer
|
|
|||
Charleston City Rowing Club |
T. Walker/C. Pollak
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association |
S. Gorman/B. Wilkinson
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. |
N. Greer/J. Dhainaut
|
|
|||
Composite: Union, Portland CRA |
N. Flint/E. Demetriou
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation |
J. Kelley/S. Lockhart
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
R. Baldry/D. Rhodes
|
|
|||
21 | 2:16 PM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 17 |
|
22 | 2:29 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 23 |
|
23 | 2:40 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 25 |
|
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Miller/K. Lamppa/E. Tremblay/A. Kunau/J. Richardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
A. Braun/B. Simonen/J. Bright/J. Rubini/J. Brown (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. Ettel/M. Barckert/S. Miksis/S. Traver/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
N. Johnston/L. Golebiowski/J. Teschke/T. Neider/A. Mulholland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bellantoni/K. Amdur/C. Feeney/I. Brown/M. Setchko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
S. Forsting/A. Toal/L. Kelly/L. Eglington/E. Segal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
M. Allison/R. Schultz-Purves/K. Kopchitz/K. Judd/K. Peretick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lindl/E. Moore/L. retelny/C. Augst/C. McGuire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Forrester/C. Sutter/M. Varfi/E. McKenna/J. Graziano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Withycombe/P. Shen/K. Wojda/E. Slikas/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
N. Dustman/T. Passoni/A. Lawrence/D. Charles-Chisholm/J. Crittenden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Turtle/E. Milnor/C. Shields/M. Wilson/S. Berube (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
L. Suplick/S. Weinstein/J. Perantoni/J. Dabbs/G. Carrillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
M. South/H. Scott/T. Cook/d. brownstone/K. Moy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
J. McPhedran/C. Scull/M. Coffren-Barton/R. Sheckler/N. Tran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Daniels/M. Robinson/D. Lafferty/V. Scheer/F. Thrash (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
E. Doucet/C. Salter MacDonald/E. Gagnon/M. McEvoy/C. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
X-Press Boat Club (A) |
K. Astley/S. Brown/N. Geddes/C. Blanchard/R. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Brown/L. Spencer/M. Kaupp/J. Morris/R. Cassano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Ball/J. Malloy/A. DONAHUE/S. Rooney/C. Murdock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blue and Gray Rowing (A) |
C. Closmore/L. Pagano/C. McCarthy/D. Albano/s. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hilf/M. Bers/S. Vuppala/S. Wright/K. Downey (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
L. Lana/A. Porter/R. Hatcher/V. Jewiss/c. kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
P. Goforth/L. Thompson/M. Hudson/G. Lam/a. michaud (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
S. Anderson/M. Kerr/E. Sharpe/S. Nichol/K. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | 2:58 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 20 |
|
25 | 3:08 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 22 |
|
Toronto Sculling Club (A) |
M. Roman/M. McBean/E. Taylor/J. Beattie/T. Hunter/N. Mills/K. Brown/K. Ainley/S. Pape (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belvoir Ruderclub Zurich (A) |
S. Damer/I. Schwerzmann-Althoff/U. Lohmann/S. Springman/C. Schmitt/S. Rapetti/E. Wright/M. Rizzoli/S. Schmill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
C. Davies/K. Stutz/W. Kirk/R. Cunningham/G. Zaharek/K. Newman/H. Friel/Y. Taskor/R. Petersson (Cox)
|
|
|||
BMA Boat Club (A) |
E. Mastrianni/S. Dupcak/A. Thies/T. Doggett/K. Neuman/E. Wilson/S. VanderMeer/K. Ackerman/C. Bassler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
H. Friedlander/A. Trimberger/L. Crandall/K. Casper/H. Isernhagen/L. Schmieg/K. Noha/T. Harris/R. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Nielsen/S. Dunham/A. Lenz/M. Somers/K. MacGregor/J. Ney/J. Battistini/S. Acerra/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Smith/S. Twardowski/J. Potter/B. Price/M. Peterson/S. Sheridan/S. Hurley/C. Hookway/T. Ultican (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Civiletti/K. Vosburgh/T. Baas/B. Burchill/J. Crispino/E. Perry/A. Parker/H. Goerlich/M. Cistrone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
L. Miller/A. Foster/L. Wang/S. Quarrier/L. Lauder/S. Patton/W. Smith/A. MacEvitt/M. Tien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. Wykes/T. Federer/L. Weidner/S. Sweney/I. Bagshaw/J. Panko/C. Connolly/L. Dyakovski/W. Zec (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marlow Rowing Club (A) |
C. Tillett/K. Grainger/B. Rodford/S. Winckless/G. Lindsay/J. White/R. Naylor/K. MacKenzie/A. Ellison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blue and Gray Rowing (A) |
C. Schiffer/K. Follett/M. Vasquez/S. Coyle/C. Scanlon/J. Seng/A. Knab/K. Simeone/M. Travers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
A. van der Kamp/R. Inch/I. Teolis/A. Moen/P. Peacock/M. McKenzie/M. Tendilla/J. Fournier/J. Courtney (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
L. Colunga/W. Nichols/M. Cato/M. Lister/J. Saracevic/C. Swartz/L. Shinners/J. Goodwin/K. Snyder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Casey/C. Main/A. Verheul/J. MILNE/S. Wilson/M. Marois/J. Hayes-Cha/C. Higgins/J. Vallese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Garza/C. Jobe/S. Bolen/M. Castro/V. Ozimek/H. Boisseau/A. Aurora/T. Holland/C. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fredericton Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hanley/K. Downey/J. Gould Andrew/C. Goyer/S. Swift/E. Fitzsimmons/D. Nash/L. Portelli/N. Blais (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Brown Women's Crew (A) |
E. Collins/H. Schneider/M. Brannan/M. Walcott/C. Baker/K. Ennis/C. Spath/L. Hafner/S. Harward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
A. Rhodes/S. Linowski/N. Blake/D. Brooks/R. Hanley/M. Sanderson/W. Bernstein/V. Brett/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. Talak/K. Thomson/E. Ensminger/V. Reeves/B. Wood/D. Trobee/B. Rumora/A. Fox/M. Van Dolah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A) |
J. Kreh/K. Fike/N. Stekl/H. Polo/J. Kostiw/J. LeBlanc/S. Music/S. Vanasse/M. Boucher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Serafin/S. Stein/A. Young-Mathews/L. Gaines/H. Smith/S. Fichtner/M. Mims/A. Taylor/J. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 3:23 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 25 |
|
27 | 3:34 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 21 |
|
28a | 3:47 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 27 |
|
28b | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 19 |
||
29a | 4:06 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 28 |
|
29b | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 15 |
||
30a | 4:29 PM | MX PARA 4+ | Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 1 |
|
30b | MX INCL 4+ | Mixed Inclusion 4+ | 4 |
||
DCPC2X | 4:46 PM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 47 |
|
Sunday, October 23, 2016 | |||||
31a | 7:45 AM | MX INCL 2x | Mixed Inclusion 2x | 13 |
|
31b | TA 2X | Trunk/Arms Doubles | 3 |
||
32a | 8:08 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 40 |
|
32b | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 35 |
||
33a | 8:31 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 30 |
|
33b | W YOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 25 |
||
34 | 8:53 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCW4X | 9:30 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 31 |
|
35 | 9:47 AM | W YOUTH 4X | Womens Youth Coxed Quad | 25 |
|
Central Crew Club (A) |
I. Celio/J. Ryan/K. Howe/G. Langella/S. Boulard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
E. Bonham/I. Duan/G. Mahoney/L. Howe/A. Edidin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marlow Rowing Club (A) |
G. Dean/A. Bird/c. fennell/G. Matthews/M. Fennell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gutzke/C. Cassidy/M. Ryden/C. Voss/C. Scobee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Headington School Oxford Boat Club (A) |
A. Lockhart/F. Curtis/M. Burn/I. Mattocks/M. Hunt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
D. Jablonski/R. Chung/A. Katzin/K. Liddle/J. Govig (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
J. McKee/R. Zahorchak/N. Hare/G. Jansen/S. Raso (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
A. Caromicoli/N. Kozak/A. Wright/M. Vazquez Romo/E. McTier (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
G. Cox/A. Kelly/L. Fournier/I. Tubman/A. Biondi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Medford High School (A) |
C. Avenell/S. Eliopoulos/E. Czwakiel/M. Gomez/H. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
I. Pinilla/g. ouellette/A. Miro/S. Elliott/F. Goldstein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
I. Schumaker/N. Viviani/R. Wilson/J. Rhyner/A. Lo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Doran/G. Doran/S. Richter/S. Fleischer/C. Wiedenhoft (Cox)
|
|
|||
Methuen High School (A) |
J. Carter/K. Bell/H. Faretra/J. Briere/V. Tardugno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Brown/S. Devine/J. Bainum/G. McDaniel/A. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
A. Scherzer/J. Trull/A. Gordon/S. Averill/S. Janower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
Z. Koechling/C. Hurney/K. Williams/A. George/A. Mosher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
K. Marren/T. Khurana/N. Kreusch/H. Lynch/G. Kellogg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
B. Prince/N. Wellenreiter/A. Mitchell-Boudreau/E. Broski/N. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
M. Salah/J. Sullivan/R. Savoie/M. Maniatis/M. Campbell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Groton School (A) |
S. Conroy/L. McDermott/R. Lovell-Smith/N. Pierce/o. potter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montgomery Boat Club (A) |
H. Smithberger/R. Newman/L. Hutton/A. Murjikneli/I. Keshishian (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
K. McKinley/L. Klein/J. Fitzgerald/S. Collins Arroyo/V. Glynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
O. Dolan/M. Gundrum/C. Griskowitz/A. Matrassi/L. Mastrianni (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
A. Parizek/N. Davy/F. Cronin/L. Graft/S. Dunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | 10:05 AM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
37 | 10:39 AM | M MSTR 1X | Men's Master Singles | 19 |
|
38 | 10:47 AM | W MSTR 1X | Women's Master Singles | 16 |
|
39 | 11:01 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 36 |
|
40 | 11:14 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 39 |
|
41 | 11:33 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCM4X | 12:09 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 34 |
|
42 | 12:24 PM | M YOUTH 4x | Mens Youth Coxed Quad | 27 |
|
43 | 12:43 PM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
44 | 1:15 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 44 |
|
45 | 1:28 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 35 |
|
46a | 1:48 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 18 |
|
46b | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 16 |
||
47a | 2:02 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 19 |
|
47b | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 11 |
||
48a | 2:20 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 26 |
|
48b | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 14 |
||
49a | 2:36 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 33 |
|
49b | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 11 |
||
DCMX8 | 2:54 PM | DC MX 8 | Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight | 33 |
|
US Para Nationals (A) |
D. Hansen/Z. Burns/D. Weber/J. Smith/J. Fox/A. Todd/A. Reilly/M. Moore/J. Sichel (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Beat Cancer Boat Club (A) |
M. OLeary/S. Stitt/G. Kaplan/M. Sivigny/B. Tryon/s. kaplan/M. Nielsen/E. Tomek/P. Besteman (Cox)
|
0.0 (38)
|
|||
Wisconsin Alumni (A) |
K. Anderson/L. Hietpas/M. King/J. Smaglick/M. Whitehouse/A. Slesar/C. Rosoff/M. Hom/J. Roberts (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
C. Davies/M. Kok/S. Tucker/P. Collins/J. Besser/J. Devine/A. Zosuls/M. Zaloom/M. McElhenney (Cox)
|
0.0 (42)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
C. Bishop/G. Lindsay/K. Grainger/K. MacKenzie/P. Stuart-Bennett/W. Scott/C. Pieper/C. Hamlin/A. Ellison (Cox)
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
E. Szigethy/J. Goldblum/M. McGuire/R. Johnson/W. Anderson/N. Ernst/V. Keenan/J. Meder/S. Carlson (Cox)
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
M. McGinnis/B. Barton/P. Dodd/P. Colvin/K. Neuman/M. Proby/D. Thiel/L. McGinnis/A. Shotwell (Cox)/
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Schleck/P. Greene/D. Mahoney/M. Greene/C. Muehlbauer/B. Brooks/D. Peszek/D. Schnobrich/K. Burtnik (Cox)
|
0.0 (59)
|
|||
Composite: Capital, Potomac (A) |
K. Spittel/G. Bullen/B. Rini/R. Nance/N. Kosmynin/G. Le Sage/J. Battistini/M. Somers/E. Overton (Cox)
|
0.0 (33)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
J. Jablonic/K. Miller/W. Thiesse/R. Winn/J. Lacey/P. Johnson/K. Lund/J. Cheesebro/R. Rubin (Cox)
|
0.0 (59)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Visinski/S. Radman/S. Dodge/B. Gardiner/C. Nicklas/W. Hatch/S. Gulick/K. Weber/A. Reilly (Cox)
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
N. Dynan/A. Moore/M. Scully/C. Graubard/B. Johnson/B. Boxer-Wachler/G. Hoffman/D. Little/L. Wright (Cox)
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
D. Sesler/G. Houlihan/S. Humphrey/R. Constable/J. Carmody/M. Staargaard Dikkers/P. Kelling/D. Orlando/J. Howard (Cox)
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
M. Collins/S. Morss/A. Morss/C. Truman/J. Hintlian/J. Lambert/s. imsdahl/N. Bourassa/C. Boit (Cox)
|
0.0 (44)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Sperber/N. Greer/M. Makowski/T. Power/D. Oppenheimer/S. Bay/C. Power/L. Smith/B. Bird (Cox)
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
D. Davis/K. O'Hara/R. Reichart/M. Nash/L. Harwood/R. Yocum/A. Cuthbertson/M. Wehtje/D. Lloyd (Cox)
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Turtle/P. Merkle/A. Schayowitz/J. Kauffman/S. Bausch/M. Shields/A. Larrick/J. Jones/K. Ileto (Cox)
|
0.0 (41)
|
|||
Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A) |
L. Floyd/r. scannell/J. Floyd/T. Wilson/N. Juul-Hindsgaul/R. Adams/A. Flanders/A. Flanders/M. Naron (Cox)
|
0.0 (42)
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
C. Lockhart/S. Paxton/N. Ivancevich/T. Adams/S. Gannon/T. Randall/C. Akers/T. Boyd/V. Felso (Cox)
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
Composite: Chinook, Occoquan River Community (A) |
N. Dustman/A. Busuioceanu/D. Dunning/A. Torres/K. Waddell/J. Seng/D. Pili/E. Goodman/J. Crittenden (Cox)
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
G. Milne/M. Schonewald/J. MILNE/C. Main/P. Heimlicher/E. Cook/J. Hayes-Cha/V. Barnes/M. Floyd (Cox)
|
0.0 (51)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Trimmer/C. Holdorf/B. Byrd/K. Ahearn/R. Williams/M. LeMay/S. Fichtner/S. Stein/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
0.0 (59)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
R. Stedman/C. Mckay/A. Lenz/C. Erling/J. Aust/M. Brown/C. Sheaks/L. Cisek/S. McKay (Cox)
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Donahue/S. MacCormack/E. Phoun/K. Fritcher/S. Druker/T. Redd/A. Mendlein/J. Treat/M. Read (Cox)
|
0.0 (36)
|
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A) |
P. Folger/K. Twyman/F. McNabb/W. Kaewert/D. Dyer/T. Kiernan/K. Briscoe/H. Henson/J. Sussman (Cox)
|
0.0 (53)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (C) |
K. Boit/G. Gardner/T. DeWitt/R. Bryant/C. Petruzziello/P. Hoffman/S. Gardner/K. Tee/C. Hanlon (Cox)
|
0.0 (38)
|
|||
Power 10 Indoor Rowing Center (A) |
M. Dreier/S. Pape/M. Puckly/C. Erasmus/E. Truntz/A. Shepard/K. Duni/R. Jones/C. Silliman (Cox)/
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
m. flavin/S. Quinn/F. Tudor/J. Quinn/F. Ryan/j. leonard/C. Mioli/S. Quinn/P. Claflin (Cox)
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. |
R. Dyer/R. Budell/H. Wurster/J. Fitzwater/M. Orrick/R. McClure/M. Wurster/S. Kelly/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
|
0.0 (66)
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
K. Whitbeck/E. Gillan/R. Whelan/M. Lesburg/D. Barlow/P. Arunagiri/J. Jordan/L. Pedone/E. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Composite: CRI, Buffs Pub Crew (B) |
M. Reynard/B. Horn/H. Williams/T. Mayer/F. Mazzola/K. Armstrong/W. Rodiger/T. Underhill/E. Dwyer (Cox)/
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Team|NB (A) |
C. Campbell/S. Batchelor/J. Forbush/S. Batchelor/G. Montello/K. Thornby/K. Murphy/C. McAmis/S. Pritzker (Cox)
|
0.0 (37)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (Y) |
P. Fischer-Groban/R. Lumpau/W. Miller/B. Gibbons/H. Scott/A. Reif/A. Augst/G. Fails/J. Bindman (Cox)/
|
0.0 (40)
|
|||
50 | 3:15 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 37 |
|
51 | 3:31 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 28 |
|
DCMX2X | 3:45 PM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 41 |
|
Composite: Tresnjevka, Melbourne Uni (A) |
D. Martin/K. Brennan
|
0.0 (29)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
L. Schmetterling/S. Wolf
|
0.0 (37)
|
|||
Composite: Mercantile, Stanford Men's Alumni (A) |
J. Morrison/A. Hack
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Composite: Sammamish Rowing Association, College Club Seattle (A) |
C. Suzzarini/D. DeWinter
|
0.0 (31)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Wilson/S. Borchelt
|
0.0 (40)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Caudron/E. Stieve-Caldwell
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
Connecticut College (A) |
R. C.Ricci/J. Archibald
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
B. Eldridge/C. Browning
|
0.0 (60)
|
|||
Row Brevard Inc. (A) |
B. Crossley/A. Francis
|
0.0 (44)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
E. Krengel/K. Krengel
|
0.0 (46)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
L. Pierce/J. Randle
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
s. Allgood/L. Auger
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
R. McMahon/K. Ouellette
|
0.0 (30)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
R. Haberl/M. McCormack
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
J. Moss/J. Hettler
|
0.0 (47)
|
|||
Upton Rowing Club (A) |
T. Scrivener/J. Scrivener
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Melbourne Uni (A) |
P. Montgomery/P. Bridgeford
|
0.0 (71)
|
|||
Cantabrigian Rowing Club (A) |
C. Jacklin/D. Richardson
|
0.0 (53)
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
I. Brown/D. Hunt
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
E. Mens/L. Lehane
|
0.0 (37)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Bennett/P. Bennett
|
0.0 (35)
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
L. retelny/F. Viacava
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. Soja/P. Hoyle/
|
0.0 (31)
|
|||
Wolfsburger Ruder-Club (A) |
D. Kersten/S. Steinberg
|
0.0 (40)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
m. zezza/c. zezza
|
0.0 (69)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Cook/A. COOK
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Cincinnati RC (A) |
M. Brundage/T. Dryer
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Arena/M. Berkson
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Quintin Boat Club (A) |
H. Cook/T. Bishop
|
0.0 (63)
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
P. Desjardins/D. Morris
|
0.0 (62)
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gauvin/J. Norris
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
R. Remmers/R. Thompson/
|
0.0 (47)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Rivkees/J. Figueroa
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
B. Thorne/V. Moors
|
0.0 (51)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
B. Biorn/S. Paquette
|
0.0 (46)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
P. Luong/E. Halprin
|
0.0 (40)
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A) |
H. Sontgerath/A. Mehr
|
0.0 (46)
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Collins/C. Hollings
|
0.0 (67)
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Norwalk River (A) |
A. Stonehill/R. Borsy
|
0.0 (19)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (M) |
G. Fields/E. Dickson
|
0.0 (50)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change