The 21st Annual Don Lubbers Cup Regatta
- Hosted By: Grand Valley State University Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 9, 2016 | |||||
Racing Schedule & Format Posted in Heat Sheet/Draw Section | |||||
Collegiate Events - Double Dual Format | |||||
1 | Men's Open Four | 10 |
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club |
|
||||
Illinois Rowing Association |
|
||||
Michigan Rowing Association |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club |
|
||||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team |
L. Corbier/J. Gels/C. Lotz/C. Webken/J. Metcalf (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team |
R. Trombetti/M. Butler/G. allen/A. kossen/A. Pucella (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew |
M. Chookiatsirichai/M. Jacobson/G. Sudenga/J. Loy/J. Whelpley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
2 | Women's F/N Eight | 10 |
|||
3 | Women's Open Four | 12 |
|||
4 | Men's F/N Eight | 15 |
|||
DePaul University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
D. Fields/A. Stringfellow/M. Ellsberry/T. Hite/S. Buzas/Z. Owens/R. Richmond/B. Kennelly/A. Pucella (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
A. Scow/S. Lombardo/T. Dickovich/J. Bierman/P. Dabros/A. Perkins/R. Seliger/F. haney/S. Linn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (B) |
|
||||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
Michigan Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (C) |
|
||||
5 | Women's 2V and 3V Eights | 4 |
|||
6 | Men's 2V and 3V Eights | 10 |
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
DePaul University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
J. Santos/M. Jones/A. Clauss/N. Schmall/C. Corey/D. Beardmore/J. Cotter/C. Von Hoene/A. Putz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
P. Lorenz/E. Day/A. Tjomsland/L. Mortensen/H. Slade/J. Langlie/P. Johnson/A. Harkman/M. Schmidt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (B) |
M. Hinds/K. Sullivan/N. Evans/J. Hellon/W. Winter/S. Bucherl/A. Ormond/P. Pelech/A. Puterbaugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (B) |
A. Krause/B. Wagoner/C. Lund/Z. Levi/J. Smith/K. Miller/G. Zhang/B. Chem/D. Wier (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (C) |
|
||||
7 | Women's 1V Eight | 10 |
|||
8 | Men's 1V Eight | 10 |
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
DePaul University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
W. Nogay/P. McHugh/D. Anderle/P. kuhl/R. McAndrews/S. Godfrey/B. Gustafson/C. Richards/P. Bradwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
Z. Tucker/A. Moore/R. Art/R. Brundage/R. Brundage/E. Leonard/S. Simpson/C. Bak/E. Schmitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
N. Dickovich/L. Bellows/D. McCune-Zierath/S. Olson/N. Tretow/H. Zupke/A. Groeschel/A. Martin/L. Weirauch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change