The Leelanau Chase
- Oct 30, 2016
- head
- Fountain Point Resort
- Lake Leelanau, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 30, 2016 | |||||
6:45 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens HS 1x | 7 |
||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
A. Poort
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club |
K. Salon/
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club |
C. Sandy/
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club |
S. Fancher
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
R. Bielawa
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
J. Showich
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
H. Ross
|
|
|||
2 | 8:15 AM | Mens HS 2x | 8 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | Mixed HS 8+ | 6 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Marks/C. Burkett/B. Bialek/Q. Mcloughlin/L. Crunkilton/N. Bertsch/M. King/K. Pataky/K. McLoughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
M. Wielgopolski/G. Webb/S. Tokar/E. Reimer/L. Szaroleta/J. Harris/A. Hoyt/M. Steinmiller/G. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
J. Carr/D. Estep/J. Lee/F. Johnson/S. Taylor/G. Collison/A. Lilly/C. Boosamra/J. Hartness (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
I. Danaher/R. Winfield/K. Sturtz/C. Esposito/Z. MacKinnon/M. Ozog/S. Kawakami/J. Brownlow/E. Daguanno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Anderson/C. McKee/l. Gardner/C. Neihoff/s. Clymer/H. powers/L. Cisco/N. Chwalek/C. Perini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
K. Johnson/S. Abee/B. Christen/B. Cox/A. Smole/P. Ward/A. Mills/K. Burtell/D. Dingman (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | 8:45 AM | Mixed HS Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
N. Celestino/E. Watson/C. Lyons/G. Rinto/C. Casper/A. Vossen/C. Cleveland/Z. Lyons/M. Black (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
L. Vanderlaan/E. Magley/C. Allen/C. Burton/C. Park/R. Box/B. Gair/L. Swedberg/m. florez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sargent/K. Muruganand/A. Dunn/A. Dunn/V. Raju/I. Pattwell/D. Mangru/H. Motts/E. Daguanno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Scott/J. Janssen/C. Morris/C. Whyte/M. Werner/M. Lausin/S. Stauffer/E. Bray/C. Perini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
W. Ashton/L. Cavanaugh/F. Sweet/K. Johnson/B. Christen/A. Smole/S. Abee/K. Burtell/S. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
S. Soluk/L. Chalker/A. Corriere/R. Blackburn/G. Lahousse/V. Dudley/E. Sawhney/B. Dionne/M. Holder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Winter/H. Ryan/L. Shippy/L. Strauss/Z. McGuire/E. Oltean/K. Nutt/E. Sherman/G. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
S. Harrison/H. Eltantawy/A. Dayney/H. White/A. Bugajski/T. Hahn/T. Toon/E. Wright/C. Moody (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 9:00 AM | Womens HS 2x | 13 |
||
6 | 9:15 AM | Mens HS 1x | 8 |
||
9:30 AM | Break | ||||
7 | 10:00 AM | Womens HS JV 4+ | 12 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Marks/M. King/C. Burkett/K. Pataky/K. McLoughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
G. Thomas/L. Szaroleta/A. Hoyt/J. Harris/M. Steinmiller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lilly/C. Allen/M. Stillerman-Flores/C. Boosamra/J. Hartness (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
L. Fleis/E. Cartwright/C. Slack/M. Griffin/K. Bank (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
H. powers/A. Johandes/L. Cisco/N. Chwalek/M. Gannon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
K. Johnson/A. Mills/S. Abee/K. Burtell/S. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
E. Vandermark/E. Faris/E. Edelstein/M. Simonton-Chao/C. Moody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Sherman/E. Boersen/S. Walker/O. Nelson/E. Geschiere (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (B) |
Z. KING/R. Winfield/I. Wood/S. Bennett/E. Daguanno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
M. Durham/e. lassig/J. sageman/A. Motta/I. Buning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (C) |
M. Pearson/S. Kawakami/K. Sturtz/K. Westphal/B. Holub (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (C) |
R. Sears/K. klein/L. Noon/K. Gillette/c. sundman (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 10:15 AM | Mens HS 4x | 6 |
||
9 | 10:30 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
10 | 10:45 AM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
11 | 11:00 AM | Mens HS JV 4+ | 11 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Gregory/J. Keller/M. Ross/H. Kania/C. Burkett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (A) |
B. Peters/J. Bennett/L. Cox/N. Werner/C. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lee/C. Hyink/m. florez/F. Johnson/J. Hartness (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
B. Somerville/M. Encelewski/A. Shute/C. Daniels/N. Bhandari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
A. Betancourt/S. Graybill/S. Sundman/C. Osburn/I. Buning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
W. Ashton/H. Orwig/L. Cavanaugh/S. Siefker/S. Penny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
M. DeBacker/J. DeGraff/B. Rinvelt/V. Lahousse/S. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Schock/D. Winter/C. Terpstra/C. Gable/K. Nutt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
B. Bialek/L. Crunkilton/N. Bertsch/Q. Archer/E. Marks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (B) |
C. Hough/B. Westropp/A. Niederholtmeyer/N. Kobs/J. Hoover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (B) |
B. Christen/B. Cox/A. Smole/P. Ward/S. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 11:15 AM | Womens HS 4x | 6 |
||
11:30 AM | Break | ||||
13 | 12:00 PM | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Hilt/J. Raab/A. Reyes/C. Kemper/K. McLoughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
C. Reimer/J. WALTER/M. Wielgopolski/E. Reimer/C. Wymer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
J. Angel/N. Sifuentes/S. Durrani/N. Sifuentes/G. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
J. Carr/D. Estep/J. Lee/C. Hyink/J. Hartness (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
I. Danaher/C. Esposito/Z. MacKinnon/A. Robinson/E. Daguanno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
N. Sadowski/C. Lang/B. Murphy/N. Campagna/M. Whalen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Anderson/C. McKee/C. Neihoff/l. Gardner/C. Perini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
T. Nowicki/E. Pfannes/N. Hays/J. Kosiba/J. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
T. Bergin/M. Nguyen/B. Rinvelt/V. Lahousse/C. Moody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
S. Tyll/D. Whalen/J. Schmid/J. Poniatowski/T. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
R. Janssen/S. Lausin/E. Lehman/J. Fischer/c. sundman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (C) |
D. Brzozowski/C. DeMartinis/C. Fillion/N. Marvaso/J. Drapinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 12:15 PM | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
S. Taylor/A. Poort/G. Collison/C. Allen/J. Hartness (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
L. Breederland/H. Judge/M. Dupuie/N. Riccobono/W. Wodek (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cole/I. Cureton/M. Sankaran/k. Vanloo/B. Holub (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
R. Sears/N. Chwalek/K. Brinkmeier/K. Gillette/M. Gannon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
A. Wagner/F. Sweet/L. Penny/R. Ward/D. Dingman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
N. Lakin/A. Krawcke/M. Eddins/A. Kopald/H. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
M. Durham/e. lassig/s. Clymer/A. Motta/I. Buning (Cox)
|
|
|||
12:30 PM | Break | ||||
15 | 1:00 PM | Mens HS JV 8+ | 4 |
||
16 | 1:15 PM | Womens HS JV 8+ | 5 |
||
17 | 1:30 PM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
G. Rinto/R. Pruiett/M. Gonzalez/J. Miner/K. McLoughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
M. Wielgopolski/S. Tokar/G. Webb/E. Reimer/A. Hoyt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (A) |
B. Peters/N. Werner/J. Hoover/C. Wagner/K. Arthur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hyink/J. Lee/m. florez/F. Johnson/J. Hartness (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
N. Cemalovic/O. Darnell/W. Guzman-Barrientos/C. Ozog/N. Bhandari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
A. Stasiak/r. greisdorf/C. Fatur/L. Milani/N. Kramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
L. Eyk/M. Werner/L. Reinsma/H. Bacarella/C. Perini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
W. Ashton/B. Cox/S. Penny/L. Cavanaugh/S. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
S. Carmack/O. Wang/N. Force/J. Carroll/E. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concordia Lutheran HS Crew (B) |
L. Cox/B. Westropp/A. Niederholtmeyer/N. Kobs/H. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (B) |
L. Vanderlaan/E. Magley/C. Allen/C. Burton/B. Gair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
C. Monaghan/J. Kerrigan/E. Rivers/M. Policelli/C. Ambrose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
A. Bush/C. Morris/C. Whyte/J. Scott/K. Brinkmeier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
C. Curie/I. Hollander/j. kolbert/D. D'Introno/O. Derry (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 1:45 PM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Cleveland/Z. Lyons/A. Vossen/A. Happ/M. Black (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
C. Park/R. Box/L. Swedberg/B. Gair/L. Vanderlaan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
B. Swanson/P. Carrigan/L. Lutes/C. Garner/L. Staley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Roth/M. Garnett/M. Kwiecinski/E. Reinert/B. Holub (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
M. Rutgers/E. LaPlante/S. Stauffer/A. Sundman/C. Perini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
K. Johnson/A. Mills/K. Burtell/S. Fancher/S. Penny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
L. Herron/M. Watson/V. Dudley/T. Borneman/M. Holder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
G. Arcidiacono/e. turley/G. Flanders/M. Boss/T. Osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
A. Rinvelt/R. Dudley/L. Zuiderveen/L. Jones-Perpich/L. Davis-Brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (C) |
E. Benham/C. Kenyon/C. Neihoff/E. Bray/I. Buning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (D) |
L. Durham/M. Lausin/E. Durham/E. McKanna/K. Brinkmeier (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 2:00 PM | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
20 | 2:15 PM | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
2:30 PM | Break | ||||
3:00 PM | Points Trophies |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change