Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
16
    Columbia University (A)
 
    Columbia University (B)
 
    Columbia University (C)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
J. Kelly/D. Bridgwater
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Woody/P. Kaufer
 
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
J. Mayur/M. Marran
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
C. Wales/J. Plaut
 
    Columbia University (D)
 
    Harvard University Crew (C)
N. Thomas/J. Rogers
 
    Harvard University Crew (D)
A. Sterne/S. Kaplan
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Albanir/D. Gallagher
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
A. Thomas/D. Gary
 
    Harvard University Crew (E)
M. Genovesi/T. Spiers
 
    Columbia University (E)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
P. Oudheusden/P. Bogin
 
    Harvard University Crew (F)
A. Muzaurieta/R. Patrick
 
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
4 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
24
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
9
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
17
7 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
8 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
2
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
5
10 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
15
11 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
2
12 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
16
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
11
14 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
15 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
6
16 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
6
9:30 AM BREAK
17 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
30
18 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
13
19 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
27
10:00 AM BREAK
20 10:10 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
21 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
14
22 10:10 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
3
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
8
24 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
16
10:30 AM BREAK
25 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
25
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
P. Woolley/J. Abeel/A. Rajesh/A. Miklasevich/M. Cuellar/G. Bitler/T. Meeks/A. Caputo/B. Stevens (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
A. Wu (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
L. Corrigan/V. Breet/A. Richards/J. Johnston/T. Marshall/S. Hardy/C. Buchholz/J. Kelley/J. Goodman (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
A. Doyle/B. Cohen/R. Jarvis/S. Meijer/D. Fleming/J. Harrity/P. Quinton/D. Ambler/C. Durbin (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (B)
V. Hoite/B. Stops/A. Provost/M. Lowndes/D. Boasberg/D. Lazris/R. Biggs/J. Dobronyi/N. McKenzie (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (E)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (F)
 
    Harvard University Crew (C)
L. Lorch/J. Clarke/T. Taaffe/S. Vedrinelle/B. Strathmore/D. Orner/P. Deeth-Stehlin/J. Luby/M. Zabriskie (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (D)
R. Rasmussen/P. Bates/D. Glover/M. Ferguson/E. Patterson/J. Udam/A. Dempsey/S. Schwartz/J. Kunes (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (C)
B. Kingrey/E. W. Engelke/A. Rose/J. Jamison/R. Patton/D. Meyer/J. Remland/R. Dodd/C. Ten Eyck (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
 
    Harvard University Crew (E)
J. Kelly/D. Bridgwater/C. Wales/N. Thomas/J. Rogers/J. Plaut/A. Sterne/S. Kaplan/C. Zhang (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (F)
A. Dupuis/H. Wallace/D. Wexner/A. Wilkins/N. Kochanek/R. Lowe/N. Barry/M. Yuan/C. Gildea (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (D)
M. Press/E. Brown/A. DeVries/E. Blood/J. Dow/N. Brandner/M. McCann/M. Nash/L. Li (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (B)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
S. O'Brien/L. Erickson/C. Fuller/J. Imor/W. Quentin/N. Greco/M. Soldatic/A. Nowicki/T. Valente (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
R. Mattingly/J. Kohn/M. Stippa/C. Carlson/J. Brown/T. Bindas/C. Lazich/D. Arrato/R. Lillis (Cox)/
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (E)
B. Giampetroni/L. Bouchard/B. Hasegawa/A. Berghella/O. Bird/C. Friends/W. Jiang/c. rossi/K. Monge (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (C)
 
    Harvard University Crew (G)
C. Skokowski/I. Meyer/B. Stevens/L. Farewell/E. Rodrigo/J. Jacoby/A. Crawford/J. Kuppersmith/J. Stone (Cox)
 
26 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
27 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
33
28 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
6
29 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
8
30 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
20
31 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
32 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
4
33 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
30
34 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
18
35 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
20
36 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
28
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
37 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
38 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
13
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
    Columbia University (A)
 
    Columbia University (B)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. Curtis/C. Corwen/J. Brummer/A. Carr/M. Choi (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
R. Kirlin/N. Dawe/A. Neils/D. Madden/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Murdock/T. Bennett/R. Nelson/H. Diaz/S. Gromek (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Columbia University (C)
 
    Columbia University (D)
 
    New York Athletic Club (C)
N. Teachey/S. Marsico/B. Goodman/R. Harding/M. Semprebon (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
D. Fee/J. Whitney/J. Higgins/J. Martin/C. Stulberger (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Visinski/S. Williams/D. Utter/T. Coffin/M. Metchick (Cox)
 
39 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
18
40 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
18
41 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
42 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
23
43 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
26
44 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
3
45 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
7
46 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
17
47 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
10
2:45 PM BREAK
48 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
11
49 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
50 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
51 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
22
52 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
6
53 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
9
54 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
25
55 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
56 Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change