Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
16
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
    Maritime Rowing Club (Y)
B. McEwan
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
E. Esposito
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
C. Bowen
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Loy
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Auger
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. Walton
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Reich
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Sendelbach
 
    New York Athletic Club (X)
A. Neils
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
R. Colgate
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
L. Khizanishvili
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
R. Klein
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
A. Raitto
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
A. Sayles
 
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School (A)
L. Chambers
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
M. Landuyt
 
    New York Athletic Club (C)
S. Marsico
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (B)
M. Carenza
 
3 8:30 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
4 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
24
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
9
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
17
7 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
8 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
2
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
5
10 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
15
11 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
2
12 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
16
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
11
14 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
15 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
6
16 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
6
9:30 AM BREAK
17 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
30
18 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
13
19 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
27
10:00 AM BREAK
20 10:10 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
21 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
14
22 10:10 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
3
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
8
24 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
16
10:30 AM BREAK
25 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
25
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
P. Woolley/J. Abeel/A. Rajesh/A. Miklasevich/M. Cuellar/G. Bitler/T. Meeks/A. Caputo/B. Stevens (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
A. Wu (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
L. Corrigan/V. Breet/A. Richards/J. Johnston/T. Marshall/S. Hardy/C. Buchholz/J. Kelley/J. Goodman (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
A. Doyle/B. Cohen/R. Jarvis/S. Meijer/D. Fleming/J. Harrity/P. Quinton/D. Ambler/C. Durbin (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (B)
V. Hoite/B. Stops/A. Provost/M. Lowndes/D. Boasberg/D. Lazris/R. Biggs/J. Dobronyi/N. McKenzie (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (E)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (F)
 
    Harvard University Crew (C)
L. Lorch/J. Clarke/T. Taaffe/S. Vedrinelle/B. Strathmore/D. Orner/P. Deeth-Stehlin/J. Luby/M. Zabriskie (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (D)
R. Rasmussen/P. Bates/D. Glover/M. Ferguson/E. Patterson/J. Udam/A. Dempsey/S. Schwartz/J. Kunes (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (C)
B. Kingrey/E. W. Engelke/A. Rose/J. Jamison/R. Patton/D. Meyer/J. Remland/R. Dodd/C. Ten Eyck (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
 
    Harvard University Crew (E)
J. Kelly/D. Bridgwater/C. Wales/N. Thomas/J. Rogers/J. Plaut/A. Sterne/S. Kaplan/C. Zhang (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (F)
A. Dupuis/H. Wallace/D. Wexner/A. Wilkins/N. Kochanek/R. Lowe/N. Barry/M. Yuan/C. Gildea (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (D)
M. Press/E. Brown/A. DeVries/E. Blood/J. Dow/N. Brandner/M. McCann/M. Nash/L. Li (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (B)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
S. O'Brien/L. Erickson/C. Fuller/J. Imor/W. Quentin/N. Greco/M. Soldatic/A. Nowicki/T. Valente (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
R. Mattingly/J. Kohn/M. Stippa/C. Carlson/J. Brown/T. Bindas/C. Lazich/D. Arrato/R. Lillis (Cox)/
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (E)
B. Giampetroni/L. Bouchard/B. Hasegawa/A. Berghella/O. Bird/C. Friends/W. Jiang/c. rossi/K. Monge (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (C)
 
    Harvard University Crew (G)
C. Skokowski/I. Meyer/B. Stevens/L. Farewell/E. Rodrigo/J. Jacoby/A. Crawford/J. Kuppersmith/J. Stone (Cox)
 
26 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
27 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
33
    Brown University Women's Crew (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
H. Foti/C. Karastury/e. schlehr/M. Mailey/H. Oleksiak/M. Esposito/M. Walsh/E. Nimb/H. Doucette (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (B)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
R. Stalph/S. Donnecke/T. Rokos/S. Young/H. Nocka/K. Barolak/A. Parker/E. Elmgren/K. Felsheim (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Crew (D)
E. Nealis/E. Johansen/E. Kemp/M. Hoffstot/J. Scyocurka/E. Ashford/J. Olivier/R. Milam/J. Li (Cox)/
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (C)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (C)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (D)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
J. Mongillo/S. Hapsic/A. Orriols/V. Steier/A. Knehans/R. Rosenthal/M. Remick/H. Siemens/M. O'Keefe (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (E)
A. Anderson/E. Pate/S. Shao/A. Bielawski/R. Emberling/G. Shaw/S. Blacklow/J. Baumel/M. Parks (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (F)
N. Henderson/K. McEvoy/J. Henry/M. Evans/M. Lesser/J. Davis/G. Dougherty/V. Keane/E. Lang (Cox)/
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
L. Foncello/A. Dennen/C. Scherpa/N. Campbell/A. McKenna/D. McKenna/L. Miles/K. Carthew/L. Anderson (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
 
    Fordham University (B)
 
    Wellesley College (A)
E. Ball/K. Barth/S. Dollmeyer/F. Washburn/L. Bazley/O. Duggan/R. Mulligan/C. Carlander/S. Stento (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (G)
T. Buchan/S. Altchek/A. O'Hagan/M. Sandler/S. Lagan/F. Fitzgerald/J. Irwin/G. Cusing/M. Stoica (Cox)/
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
L. Heimlich/M. Lawrence/S. Ford/K. Perry/J. Czarnecki/E. Wadman/K. Cottrell/C. Deasy/E. Gisolfi (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (C)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (D)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (B)
A. Sloan/E. Keenan/M. O'Donnell/C. Sheridan/C. Chalastra/C. Clough/B. Mullaney/J. Ozyjowski/K. Clark (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (C)
A. McNally/C. Lavelle/M. Burlington/K. Kirchgaesser/M. Iannucci/J. Cooper/T. Iannucci/R. Sansone/E. Bouregy (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (B)
K. Beebe/E. Hartford/K. Ernenwein/S. Kislowski/D. Angley/M. Gragg/A. Gragg/K. Foster/A. Batulis (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
 
28 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
6
29 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
8
30 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
20
31 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
32 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
4
33 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
30
34 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
18
35 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
20
36 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
28
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
37 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
38 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
13
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
    Columbia University (A)
 
    Columbia University (B)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. Curtis/C. Corwen/J. Brummer/A. Carr/M. Choi (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
R. Kirlin/N. Dawe/A. Neils/D. Madden/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Murdock/T. Bennett/R. Nelson/H. Diaz/S. Gromek (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Columbia University (C)
 
    Columbia University (D)
 
    New York Athletic Club (C)
N. Teachey/S. Marsico/B. Goodman/R. Harding/M. Semprebon (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
D. Fee/J. Whitney/J. Higgins/J. Martin/C. Stulberger (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Visinski/S. Williams/D. Utter/T. Coffin/M. Metchick (Cox)
 
39 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
18
40 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
18
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (B)
S. Eble/K. Malloch/G. Gomez/M. Splaine/C. O'Donnell (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Crew (B)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
M. Mailey/e. schlehr/C. Karastury/H. Oleksiak/H. Doucette (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
L. Foncello/A. Dennen/A. McKenna/K. Carthew/L. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (C)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (D)
N. Henderson/M. Evans/M. Lesser/J. Davis/M. Parks (Cox)/
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (B)
L. Miles/D. McKenna/C. Scherpa/N. Campbell/K. Unfried (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
K. Cottrell/C. Deasy/E. Hartford/E. Kamm/C. Green (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (E)
A. O'Hagan/S. Altchek/G. Dougherty/V. Keane/E. Lang (Cox)/
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
 
    Marist College Crew (B)
C. Karas/M. Rose/M. Kilkenny/A. Mattoch/A. Batulis (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
K. Lange/J. Garruto/E. Stridsberg/K. Cooper/S. Shulman (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (F)
T. Buchan/M. Sandler/S. Lagan/F. Fitzgerald/J. Epstein (Cox)/
 
    Marist College Crew (C)
C. Lynch/B. Bradford/C. Cowan/G. Lambeth/E. Gisolfi (Cox)
 
41 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
42 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
23
43 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
26
44 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
3
45 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
7
46 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
17
47 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
10
2:45 PM BREAK
48 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
11
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
L. Corrigan/V. Breet/A. Richards/J. Johnston/J. Goodman (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
A. Kenny/M. Mezger/O. Borges/C. Dickinson/J. Russell (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
    Harvard University Crew (C)
J. Richards/T. Anderson/C. Fenaroli/F. Cahill/N. Yan (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
 
    Harvard University Crew (D)
E. Dobrushkin/M. Podlesak/D. Gonzalez/I. Walker/C. Zhang (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Harvard University Crew (E)
P. Anderson/R. McMurchy/D. Dunteman/M. Steinbrick/M. Yeh (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (F)
O. Hansen/C. Jarrett/J. Smith/H. Rocca/S. Martinez (Cox)
 
49 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
50 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
51 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
22
52 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
6
53 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
9
54 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
25
55 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
56 Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change