Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
16
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
4 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
24
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
9
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
17
7 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
8 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
2
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
5
10 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
15
11 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
2
12 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
16
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
11
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. McCormack
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. Fuchs
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Acworth
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
S. Karcz
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Horn
 
    RowAmerica Rye (C)
L. Batal
 
    Merrymeeting Community Rowing Association (L)
A. Magian
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Meyer
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
E. Napack
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
s. quayle
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
M. Rodriguez
 
14 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
15 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
6
16 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
6
9:30 AM BREAK
17 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
30
18 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
13
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Galloway/C. Lange/M. Klutey/H. Parkhurst/K. Liffmann/C. Schoen/E. Tobey/L. Douglas/K. Dyrvik (Cox)
72.3 (56)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
H. Friel/L. Savarese/E. Mulligan/A. Porter/R. Hatcher/K. Byington/J. Brackett/V. Jewiss/D. Tsnobiladze (Cox)
22.0 (43)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Oliver/T. Hazelton/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/R. Loepp/A. Miceli/M. Bell/M. Personick/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
2.2 (32)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Morest/S. Quinn/C. Cross/C. Randel/s. Behan/C. Mioli/B. Nash/K. Salzarulo/A. Reilly (Cox)
82.7 (58)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Guinan/C. Stratton/M. King/A. Victor/A. parent-tibbetts/S. Beaudry/T. Ramos/S. Herman/C. Santos (Cox)
45.5 (50)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
N. Blake/K. Elinevsky/L. Hannum/C. MacColl/A. Wulfkuhle/T. Vecchio/J. Caron/A. Fabos/L. Yanis (Cox)
77.4 (57)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
J. Dunlavey/K. Cassidy/B. Weber/T. Granger/E. Droney/M. Gregg/M. Powell/D. Kirk/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
72.3 (56)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
A. Lawrence/K. Bower/B. DeStafeno Forman/G. MacEwan/M. Beyer/D. VanTieghem/J. Moser/G. Dowden/K. Bower (Cox)
49.5 (51)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Dorsey/J. Rivington/A. Stanwood/D. Dodge/H. Tolson/A. Hickman/M. WELCH/M. Shepatin/B. Sheahan (Cox)
72.3 (56)
    Northampton Community Rowing (B)
0.0 (0)
    Composite: Newburgh, CortlandtCommunityRowing (A)
T. Carlone/D. Moore/L. Daly/M. Welling/m. gravel/N. Woodard/A. Rosenberg/J. LoBiondo/A. Waitkins (Cox)
37.9 (48)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
S. Gray/J. Futia/S. Randall/S. Richman/E. Center-Gray/C. Abramson/K. Preskenis/N. Rousseau/K. Ouellette (Cox)
7.0 (36)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Holly Stone/m. ewing/A. Dyer/B. Brody/L. Tartwijk/A. Kelly/A. Hermans/R. Ivaska/S. Edelstein (Cox)
58.1 (53)
19 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
27
10:00 AM BREAK
20 10:10 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
21 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
14
22 10:10 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
3
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
8
24 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
16
10:30 AM BREAK
25 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
25
26 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
27 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
33
28 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
6
29 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
8
30 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
20
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
W. Purdy/P. Stekl/M. Totta/A. Cook/J. Chatzky (Cox)
95.1 (59)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Hatch/B. Gardiner/l. kurzner/R. Gervase/P. Claflin (Cox)
72.8 (55)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. De Souza/D. Johnson/T. Ayer/J. Marcon/H. Hunsberger (Cox)
41.0 (48)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Lusins/R. Constable/S. Humphrey/D. Sesler/J. McCarron (Cox)
49.1 (50)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
j. Cody/R. Zimmer/C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
62.8 (53)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/M. Broder/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)
101.2 (60)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Kaufer/J. Woody/A. Thomas/N. Kress/S. Lesser (Cox)
15.7 (40)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/F. Smith/G. Huang/P. Negus/M. Watson (Cox)
113.8 (62)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
K. Sherman/E. Truntz/S. DeSantis/H. Aslam/L. Pentz (Cox)
2.3 (32)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Mauer/R. Sleight/S. Martel/R. Higgs/C. Santos (Cox)
20.9 (42)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Hack/H. Thompson/C. McCawley/W. Plage/A. Socha (Cox)
107.4 (61)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Truesdell/D. Potts/C. Gilbert/M. Vaccaro/C. Galati (Cox)
53.5 (51)
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
J. Mayur/M. Marran/P. DeYoung/I. Wash/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. DOWNING/d. melnik/T. Gocken/J. Vinocour/A. Stylos (Cox)
2.3 (32)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Stone/P. Donohue/C. King/J. Ewing/a. mennillo (Cox)
67.7 (54)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Humphrey/T. Smith/K. Martin/J. Cassidy/P. Ryan (Cox)
18.2 (41)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
J. Greaser/B. Doerner/R. McMahon/K. Davis/N. Rousseau (Cox)
26.8 (44)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
C. Redhead/P. Bogin/P. Oudheusden/T. Geffs/H. Hunsberger (Cox)
72.8 (55)
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Schneider/s. hetman/G. Wolf/J. Goodman/J. Akhbari (Cox)
30.1 (45)
    East Arm Rowing Club (B)
R. Dieterle/J. Kilduff/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
113.8 (62)
31 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
32 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
4
33 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
30
34 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
18
35 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
20
36 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
28
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
37 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
38 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
13
39 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
18
40 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
18
41 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
42 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
23
43 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
26
44 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
3
45 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
7
46 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
17
47 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
10
2:45 PM BREAK
48 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
11
49 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
50 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
51 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
22
52 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
6
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
W. Plage/H. Thompson/G. Hack/C. McCawley
99.4 (61)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
T. Bennett/H. Diaz/J. Near/I. Hazelton
3.1 (33)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. St. Germain/M. Minor/M. Richards/H. Potter
62.7 (54)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Trudel/R. Marsh/M. Good/D. Townsend
49.5 (51)
    Great River Rowing (A)
T. Spisak/M. Ribbens/H. Garcia/E. Park
45.5 (50)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
P. Podolsky/C. Howard/L. Kuranko/M. Wind
77.4 (57)
53 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
9
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Tolcser/S. Roberson/L. Farrell/A. Murphy
99.4 (61)
    Composite: Litchfield Hills, Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson/G. Zaharek/K. DeLuca/S. Mills
22.0 (43)
    Great River Rowing (A)
S. Ribbens/M. Kiehnle/D. Cosentino/M. Cain
45.5 (50)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Krichko/K. Williams/H. Johnston/M. Hurley
37.9 (48)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. Fuchs/P. Ingersoll/P. Lynch/J. Montanaro
45.5 (50)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
s. Allgood/C. Galloway/L. McCarron/J. Sherman
10.4 (38)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. McGeehan/E. Knapp/A. Kerns/J. Moody
99.4 (61)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
G. Gasser/P. Gleason/P. Ellett/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
117.7 (64)
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
L. Fisher/L. Carter/A. Aronson/A. Cherednikova
27.9 (45)
54 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
25
55 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
56 Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change